Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2015 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (271) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 16.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida 04:30:10100
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 3080
03 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 3660
04 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 4050
05 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 4045
06 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 4040
07 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 5336
08 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0032
09 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 01:2229
10 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 01:2226
11 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne + 01:5424
12 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:5422
13 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:5420
14 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:5518
15 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 02:1916
16 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 02:4015
17 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 03:2714
18 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 04:0713
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 04:1412
20 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 04:1411
21 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne + 06:1310
22 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 07:099
23 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 08:448
24 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 17:447
25 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:126
26 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 18:125
27 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:124
28 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 18:123
29 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 18:122
30 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 18:121
31 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 18:12
32 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 18:12
33 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:12
34 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 18:50
35 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 18:50
36 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 19:09
37 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 19:09
38 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 19:09
39 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 19:09
40 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:09
41 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 19:09
42 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 19:09
43 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 19:09
44 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:09
45 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:09
46 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 19:09
47 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 21:05
48 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:05
49 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 21:40
50 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 21:40
51 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 21:40
52 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 21:40
53 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 21:40
54 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 21:51
55 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 21:51
56 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 24:40
57 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 24:58
58 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 24:58
59 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 24:58
60 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 24:58
61 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 24:58
62 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 24:58
63 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:58
64 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 24:58
65 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 24:58
66 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 24:58
67 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 24:58
68 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne + 24:58
69 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:58
70 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 24:58
71 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 24:58
72 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 24:58
73 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 24:58
74 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne + 24:58
75 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne + 24:58
76 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 24:58
77 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:58
78 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne + 24:58
79 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 24:58
80 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:58
81 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 24:58
82 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:58
83 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 24:58
84 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 24:58
85 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:58
86 Nathan Haas 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 24:58
87 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 24:58
88 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 24:58
89 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 24:58
90 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 24:58
91 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 24:58
92 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 24:58
93 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 24:58
94 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 24:58
95 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 26:21
96 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 26:21
97 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 30:36
98 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 30:36
99 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 30:36
100 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 30:36
101 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 30:36
102 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 30:36
103 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 30:36
104 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 30:36
105 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 30:36
106 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 30:36
107 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 30:36
108 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 30:36
109 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 30:36
110 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 30:36
111 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 30:36
112 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 30:36
113 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne + 30:36
114 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:36
115 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 30:36
116 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:36
117 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
118 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 30:36
119 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 30:36
120 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:36
121 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:36
122 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:36
123 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 30:36
124 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 30:36
125 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 30:36
126 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
127 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
128 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 30:36
129 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
130 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 30:36
131 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 30:36
132 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 30:36
133 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 30:36
134 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 30:36
135 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 30:36
136 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 30:36
137 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 30:36
138 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 30:36
139 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 30:36
140 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 30:36
141 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 30:36
142 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 30:36
143 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 30:36
144 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:36
145 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 30:36
146 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 30:36
147 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
148 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:36
149 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 30:36
150 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 30:36
151 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 30:36
152 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 30:36
153 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 30:36
154 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 30:36
155 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
156 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 30:36
157 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 30:36
158 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:36
159 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 30:36
160 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:36
161 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 30:36
162 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:36
163 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 30:36
164 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 30:36
165 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:36
166 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 30:36
167 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:36
168 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 30:36
169 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 30:36
DNS Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team
DNF Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky 64:47:16
02 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:10
03 - Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 03:32
04 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 04:02
05 - Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:23
06 - Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 05:32
07 - Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:23
08 - Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 07:49
09 1 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 08:53
10 1 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:03
11 2 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 12:02
12 - Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:10
13 - Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 14:23
14 - Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 15:18
15 - Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 15:55
16 2 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 17:04
17 1 Andrew Talansky 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 23:15
18 6 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 24:18
19 2 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 31:54
20 - Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 36:29
21 1 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 38:43
22 3 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 38:54
23 - Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 39:34
24 1 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 42:12
25 2 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 46:22
26 13 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 47:46
27 6 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 48:30
28 2 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 49:46
29 15 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 53:41
30 - Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 55:55
31 3 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:00:01
32 1 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:01:00
33 - Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:01:30
34 5 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:03:12
35 20 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 01:07:24
36 1 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:09:28
37 4 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 01:10:16
38 6 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 01:10:33
39 21 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 01:10:39
40 2 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 01:11:28
41 7 Daniel Martin 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:11:44
42 20 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 01:12:27
43 - Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 01:12:38
44 17 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:12:44
45 5 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 01:13:12
46 11 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 01:14:16
47 5 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:14:18
48 3 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:18:46
49 28 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 01:23:07
50 4 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24:26
51 21 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 01:24:33
52 21 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:24:52
53 3 Kristjan Koren 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:25:14
54 25 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:25:19
55 3 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:26:53
56 26 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 01:28:32
57 10 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:28:37
58 29 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:28:41
59 11 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:29:13
60 6 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 01:30:28
61 12 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 01:30:38
62 11 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:31:13
63 6 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:32:33
64 11 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:32:55
65 7 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 01:33:18
66 7 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 01:33:40
67 32 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:35:29
68 5 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:37:38
69 13 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:38:04
70 1 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:38:35
71 5 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:40:36
72 2 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 01:44:25
73 9 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:44:25
74 3 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:45:00
75 35 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:45:07
76 9 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 01:45:27
77 1 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 01:45:31
78 13 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 01:45:47
79 1 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 01:46:11
80 31 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 01:46:44
81 7 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 01:47:33
82 15 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:48:01
83 7 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 01:48:05
84 9 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 01:48:29
85 17 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:48:55
86 5 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:49:55
87 4 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 01:50:36
88 2 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 01:51:15
89 37 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51:35
90 2 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:51:51
91 2 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 01:52:51
92 17 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:53:25
93 34 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:53:37
94 10 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 01:56:14
95 2 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:57:36
96 6 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:58:30
97 6 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:58:57
98 6 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:59:13
99 3 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 01:59:53
100 5 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:01:19
101 5 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:01:37
102 8 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 02:02:57
103 5 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 02:03:02
104 9 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 02:03:06
105 9 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 02:03:07
106 8 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:03:20
107 7 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:04:44
108 7 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 02:04:48
109 26 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:05:11
110 7 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 02:05:54
111 1 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 02:06:44
112 8 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 02:06:50
113 4 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:07:12
114 7 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:08:14
115 6 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 02:08:54
116 2 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:09:44
117 4 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 02:11:15
118 4 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 02:11:18
119 4 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:12:36
120 4 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:12:39
121 2 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 02:15:22
122 3 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:15:36
123 3 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 02:15:46
124 30 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 02:15:54
125 4 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 02:16:46
126 4 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 02:17:50
127 4 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 02:17:53
128 - Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 02:19:10
129 5 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 02:19:40
130 7 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 02:23:11
131 2 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:23:49
132 2 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 02:24:30
133 2 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 02:24:41
134 2 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 02:25:26
135 2 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:25:28
136 27 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 02:26:04
137 3 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:26:17
138 2 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:27:30
139 3 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 02:28:47
140 3 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 02:29:24
141 4 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 02:30:10
142 5 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:30:47
143 5 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 02:30:54
144 5 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 02:31:16
145 4 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:33:38
146 4 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 02:34:59
147 3 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 02:35:14
148 21 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 02:36:30
149 1 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37:28
150 1 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 02:37:44
151 4 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:38:40
152 2 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 02:39:04
153 2 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:39:15
154 2 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:40:59
155 2 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:41:11
156 - Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 02:44:50
157 - Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:45:13
158 - Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 02:45:20
159 - Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:46:44
160 - Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 02:50:11
161 - Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 02:50:16
162 3 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 02:51:41
163 1 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 02:51:48
164 - Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 02:55:39
165 1 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:57:52
166 1 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 03:02:03
167 1 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:02:20
168 2 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 03:11:11
169 2 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:27:13

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France
16.stage Hills
201 km
Bourg-de-Péage -> Gap
July 20th (2015)
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome
Combative P.Sagan