Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Tour de France - 2015

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Steve Cummings MTN-Qhubeka 04:23:43
02 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 02
03 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03
04 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 20
05 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 29
06 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 32
07 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 32
08 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 32
09 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 32
10 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 33
11 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
12 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 01:10
13 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 02:00
14 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Garmin + 02:12
15 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:12
16 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 02:12
17 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 02:43
18 Michal Golas Etixx - Quick Step + 03:25
19 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 03:25
20 Chris Froome Team Sky + 04:15
21 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 04:16
22 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 04:19
23 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:34
24 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 04:45
25 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 04:55
26 Robert Gesink Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 05:06
27 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 05:06
28 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 05:06
29 Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing + 05:06
30 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 05:06
31 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 05:06
32 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 05:06
33 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 05:06
34 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 05:22
35 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:25
36 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 05:25
37 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Garmin + 06:26
38 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 06:26
39 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 06:26
40 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 06:26
41 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 06:26
42 Steven Kruijswijk Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 06:26
43 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 06:50
44 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:21
45 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 07:21
46 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 07:21
47 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 07:21
48 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 07:33
49 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 07:33
50 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 07:58
51 Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 07:58
52 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 08:09
53 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:32
54 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 08:44
55 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 08:44
56 Laurens Ten Dam Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 08:44
57 Pierrick Fedrigo Bretagne + 09:11
58 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 09:44
59 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 09:44
60 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 09:44
61 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 09:44
62 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 09:44
63 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:44
64 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:44
65 Wilco Kelderman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 09:44
66 Paul Martens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 09:44
67 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 09:44
68 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 09:44
69 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 09:44
70 Bram Tankink Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 10:09
71 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 10:09
72 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 10:23
73 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 11:00
74 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 11:00
75 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:00
76 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 11:31
77 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 11:42
78 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 11:42
79 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 11:55
80 Leopold König Team Sky + 12:12
81 Wout Poels Team Sky + 12:19
82 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 12:39
83 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 12:39
84 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 12:39
85 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 12:39
86 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 12:39
87 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 12:39
88 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 12:39
89 Jos Van Emden Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 12:39
90 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:39
91 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 12:39
92 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 12:39
93 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 12:39
94 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 12:39
95 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 12:39
96 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 12:43
97 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 13:13
98 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 13:13
99 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 13:13
100 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 13:13
101 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 13:41
102 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 13:47
103 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 13:47
104 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 13:49
105 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 14:18
106 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 14:18
107 Nathan Haas Cannondale - Garmin + 15:12
108 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:12
109 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 15:12
110 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 15:12
111 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 15:12
112 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 15:12
113 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 15:12
114 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 15:12
115 Julien Simon Cofidis + 15:12
116 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 15:12
117 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 15:12
118 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:12
119 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 15:12
120 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 15:12
121 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 15:12
122 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:12
123 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 15:12
124 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 15:12
125 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:12
126 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:12
127 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 15:12
128 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:21
129 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 15:21
130 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 15:21
131 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 15:25
132 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 15:52
133 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 15:52
134 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 16:11
135 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 16:11
136 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 16:11
137 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 16:11
138 Tom Leezer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 16:11
139 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 16:20
140 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 16:20
141 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:40
142 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:40
143 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 16:40
144 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 16:46
145 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 17:01
146 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 17:14
147 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 17:14
148 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick Step + 18:46
149 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 18:46
150 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 18:46
151 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 18:46
152 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:46
153 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 18:48
154 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Garmin + 19:09
155 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Garmin + 19:09
156 Richie Porte Team Sky + 19:09
157 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 19:09
158 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 19:09
159 Tyler Farrar MTN-Qhubeka + 19:09
160 Daniel Martin Cannondale - Garmin + 19:09
161 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 19:16
162 Sep Vanmarcke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 19:24
163 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 19:24
164 Edvald Boasson Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 19:24
165 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 19:24
166 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 19:24
167 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 19:24
168 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 20:17
169 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 20:17
170 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 20:17
171 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 20:17
172 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 20:56
DSQ Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne
DNF Steve Morabito FDJ
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Team Sky 56:02:19
02 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03:10
03 1 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 03:32
04 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 04:02
05 1 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:23
06 1 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 04:54
07 - Robert Gesink Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 06:23
08 1 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 08:17
09 1 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 08:23
10 - Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing + 08:53
11 - Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:03
12 3 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 13:10
13 1 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 13:26
14 1 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 14:21
15 1 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 14:58
16 - Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Garmin + 22:18
17 5 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 30:57
18 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 31:05
19 2 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 31:45
20 1 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 33:18
21 4 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 34:44
22 2 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 37:46
23 - Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 38:37
24 - Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 40:36
25 4 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 41:15
26 6 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 43:00
27 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 43:29
28 8 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 46:27
29 2 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 47:37
30 - Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 49:53
31 4 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 52:16
32 6 Daniel Martin Cannondale - Garmin + 53:54
33 4 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 55:55
34 1 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 56:21
35 1 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 56:26
36 3 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 58:37
37 1 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 01:01:22
38 8 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 01:02:10
39 2 Steven Kruijswijk Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:02:42
40 3 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 01:04:41
41 1 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 01:04:42
42 9 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:05:34
43 7 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:05:52
44 4 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:06:34
45 1 Bram Tankink Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:07:32
46 1 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:07:55
47 2 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:11:23
48 6 Laurens Ten Dam Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:16:10
49 1 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 01:16:13
50 2 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 01:16:29
51 2 Wilco Kelderman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:17:04
52 3 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:18:22
53 11 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Garmin + 01:18:28
54 7 Richie Porte Team Sky + 01:19:21
55 1 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 01:21:19
56 13 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:24:14
57 5 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 01:24:18
58 1 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:24:56
59 17 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:25:10
60 15 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:25:21
61 18 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 01:26:26
62 12 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 01:26:54
63 10 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 01:26:57
64 1 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 01:27:28
65 2 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 01:28:09
66 7 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 01:28:24
67 4 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:29:07
68 8 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 01:30:11
69 8 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 01:30:43
70 12 Sep Vanmarcke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:30:52
71 6 Julien Simon Cofidis + 01:31:38
72 6 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01:33:18
73 9 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 01:35:53
74 21 Michal Golas Etixx - Quick Step + 01:36:05
75 7 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 01:36:31
76 6 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick Step + 01:36:40
77 7 Paul Martens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:38:14
78 - Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 01:38:31
79 22 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:38:45
80 1 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 01:38:45
81 9 Edvald Boasson Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 01:38:50
82 11 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 01:38:56
83 8 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 01:39:05
84 7 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 01:39:29
85 25 Steve Cummings MTN-Qhubeka + 01:39:39
86 23 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:40:09
87 3 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 01:40:47
88 23 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 01:41:29
89 2 Leopold König Team Sky + 01:41:44
90 4 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 01:41:55
91 6 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 01:42:06
92 4 Wout Poels Team Sky + 01:42:25
93 3 Pierrick Fedrigo Bretagne + 01:42:45
94 11 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 01:43:13
95 3 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 01:44:23
96 12 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 01:44:30
97 8 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 01:46:06
98 4 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 01:46:12
99 3 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 01:46:21
100 3 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 01:46:22
101 21 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 01:46:49
102 1 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 01:47:17
103 1 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 01:48:46
104 6 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:49:29
105 5 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 01:50:39
106 7 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:51:02
107 1 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 01:51:35
108 3 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 01:52:20
109 2 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 01:53:30
110 23 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 01:54:10
111 15 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 01:54:33
112 1 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:54:51
113 2 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 01:56:16
114 9 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 01:56:30
115 5 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 01:58:01
116 4 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 01:58:12
117 3 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 01:58:35
118 1 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 01:58:51
119 1 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 01:58:56
120 2 Jos Van Emden Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:59:11
121 2 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 02:00:26
122 2 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 02:00:44
123 7 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 02:03:02
124 3 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 02:03:22
125 14 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:04:46
126 3 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 02:05:29
127 6 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 02:05:36
128 9 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:06:28
129 6 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 02:06:40
130 4 Nathan Haas Cannondale - Garmin + 02:07:43
131 1 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:07:49
132 7 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 02:07:57
133 5 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 02:08:43
134 3 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 02:09:13
135 1 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 02:09:40
136 2 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 02:10:32
137 5 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 02:10:59
138 4 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 02:11:17
139 2 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 02:12:06
140 - Tom Leezer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:12:54
141 4 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 02:15:22
142 6 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 02:16:13
143 3 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:16:53
144 - Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 02:17:08
145 6 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 02:17:15
146 10 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 02:17:41
147 10 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 02:18:17
148 10 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 02:18:32
149 6 Tyler Farrar MTN-Qhubeka + 02:18:39
150 - Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:18:59
151 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 02:20:20
152 2 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:20:43
153 - Luke Rowe Team Sky + 02:20:50
154 5 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 02:22:50
155 - Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 02:23:43
156 4 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:23:52
157 2 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 02:25:20
158 4 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:28:01
159 5 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 02:28:05
160 1 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 02:30:12
161 4 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 02:33:31
162 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:36:42
163 4 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 02:37:47
164 7 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:39:03
165 1 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Garmin + 02:39:29
166 3 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 02:42:53
167 1 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 02:43:06
168 5 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:45:28
169 5 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:46:09
170 - Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Garmin + 02:46:20
171 1 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 02:48:35
172 3 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 02:59:08
Information
Nation France
Date 18th July
Where Rodez -> Mende
What 14th stage
Distance 178 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome
Combative P.Périchon