Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Tour de France - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cummings Steve MTN-Qhubeka 04:23:43
02 Pinot Thibaut FDJ + 02
03 Bardet Romain AG2R La Mondiale + 03
04 Uran Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step + 20
05 Sagan Peter Tinkoff - Saxo + 29
06 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar + 32
07 Plaza Rubén Lampre-Merida + 32
08 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing + 32
09 Castroviejo Jonathan Movistar Team + 32
10 Yates Simon Orica - GreenEDGE + 33
11 Bakelants Jan AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
12 Pantano Jarlinson IAM Cycling + 01:10
13 Périchon Pierre-Luc Bretagne + 02:00
14 Koren Kristjan Cannondale - Garmin + 02:12
15 De Kort Koen Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:12
16 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team + 02:12
17 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team + 02:43
18 Golas Michal Etixx - Quick Step + 03:25
19 Roy Jérémy FDJ + 03:25
20 Froome Chris Team Sky + 04:15
21 Quintana Nairo Movistar Team + 04:16
22 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 04:19
23 Contador Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:34
24 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team + 04:45
25 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team + 04:55
26 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 05:06
27 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Soudal + 05:06
28 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar + 05:06
29 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing + 05:06
30 Thomas Geraint Team Sky + 05:06
31 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling + 05:06
32 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ + 05:06
33 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team + 05:06
34 Sánchez Samuel BMC Racing Team + 05:22
35 Barguil Warren Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:25
36 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team + 05:25
37 Talansky Andrew Cannondale - Garmin + 06:26
38 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R La Mondiale + 06:26
39 Teklehaimanot Daniel MTN-Qhubeka + 06:26
40 Navarro Daniel Cofidis + 06:26
41 Mate Luis Angel Cofidis + 06:26
42 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 06:26
43 Chérel Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale + 06:50
44 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:21
45 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 + 07:21
46 Feillu Brice Bretagne + 07:21
47 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Soudal + 07:21
48 Clement Stef IAM Cycling + 07:33
49 Roche Nicolas Team Sky + 07:33
50 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team + 07:58
51 Pauwels Serge MTN-Qhubeka + 07:58
52 Zubeldia Haimar Trek Factory Racing + 08:09
53 Majka Rafal Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:32
54 Riblon Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 08:44
55 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling + 08:44
56 Ten Dam Laurens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 08:44
57 Fedrigo Pierrick Bretagne + 09:11
58 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team + 09:44
59 Machado Tiago Team Katusha + 09:44
60 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling + 09:44
61 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team + 09:44
62 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling + 09:44
63 Rogers Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:44
64 Geschke Simon Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:44
65 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 09:44
66 Martens Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 09:44
67 Hansen Adam Lotto - Soudal + 09:44
68 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling + 09:44
69 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team + 09:44
70 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 10:09
71 Edet Nicolas Cofidis + 10:09
72 Sicard Romain Team Europcar + 10:23
73 Valls Rafael Lampre-Merida + 11:00
74 Durasek Kristijan Lampre-Merida + 11:00
75 Yates Adam Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:00
76 Coppel Jérôme IAM Cycling + 11:31
77 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne + 11:42
78 Delaplace Anthony Bretagne + 11:42
79 De Gendt Thomas Lotto - Soudal + 11:55
80 König Leopold Team Sky + 12:12
81 Poels Wout Team Sky + 12:19
82 Kudus Merhawi MTN-Qhubeka + 12:39
83 Buchmann Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 + 12:39
84 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Soudal + 12:39
85 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar + 12:39
86 Rodríguez Joaquim Team Katusha + 12:39
87 Losada Alberto Team Katusha + 12:39
88 Péraud Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 12:39
89 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 12:39
90 Curvers Roy Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:39
91 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha + 12:39
92 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team + 12:39
93 Oliveira Nelson Lampre-Merida + 12:39
94 Mendes Jose Bora - Argon 18 + 12:39
95 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 12:39
96 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar + 12:43
97 Rast Gregory Trek Factory Racing + 13:13
98 Irizar Markel Trek Factory Racing + 13:13
99 Arredondo Julian Trek Factory Racing + 13:13
100 Devolder Stijn Trek Factory Racing + 13:13
101 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team + 13:41
102 Sénéchal Florian Cofidis + 13:47
103 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team + 13:47
104 Anacona Winner Movistar Team + 13:49
105 Geniez Alexandre FDJ + 14:18
106 Stannard Ian Team Sky + 14:18
107 Haas Nathan Cannondale - Garmin + 15:12
108 Matthews Michael Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:12
109 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN-Qhubeka + 15:12
110 Bono Matteo Lampre-Merida + 15:12
111 Malori Adriano Movistar Team + 15:12
112 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne + 15:12
113 Vachon Florian Bretagne + 15:12
114 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar + 15:12
115 Simon Julien Cofidis + 15:12
116 Serpa José Lampre-Merida + 15:12
117 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN-Qhubeka + 15:12
118 Preidler Georg Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:12
119 Brun Jr. Frederic Bretagne + 15:12
120 Soupe Geoffrey Cofidis + 15:12
121 Vaugrenard Benoît FDJ + 15:12
122 Durbridge Luke Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:12
123 Gène Yohann Team Europcar + 15:12
124 Hesjedal Ryder Cannondale - Garmin + 15:12
125 Tuft Svein Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:12
126 Weening Pieter Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:12
127 Démare Arnaud FDJ + 15:12
128 Tosatto Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:21
129 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team + 15:21
130 Pozzato Filippo Lampre-Merida + 15:21
131 Didier Laurent Trek Factory Racing + 15:25
132 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar + 15:52
133 Gaudin Damien AG2R La Mondiale + 15:52
134 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step + 16:11
135 Vermote Julien Etixx - Quick Step + 16:11
136 Meintjes Louis MTN-Qhubeka + 16:11
137 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team + 16:11
138 Leezer Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 16:11
139 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 16:20
140 Rowe Luke Team Sky + 16:20
141 Timmer Albert Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:40
142 Degenkolb John Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:40
143 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 16:40
144 Herrada Jose Movistar Team + 16:46
145 Cimolai Davide Lampre-Merida + 17:01
146 Renshaw Mark Etixx - Quick Step + 17:14
147 Cavendish Mark Etixx - Quick Step + 17:14
148 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx - Quick Step + 18:46
149 Trentin Matteo Etixx - Quick Step + 18:46
150 Nauleau Bryan Team Europcar + 18:46
151 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 + 18:46
152 Valgren Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:46
153 Brändle Matthias IAM Cycling + 18:48
154 van Baarle Dylan Cannondale - Garmin + 19:09
155 Langeveld Sebastian Cannondale - Garmin + 19:09
156 Porte Richie Team Sky + 19:09
157 Chavanel Sébastien FDJ + 19:09
158 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 19:09
159 Farrar Tyler MTN-Qhubeka + 19:09
160 Martin Daniel Cannondale - Garmin + 19:09
161 Haller Marco Team Katusha + 19:16
162 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 19:24
163 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha + 19:24
164 Boasson-Hagen Edvald MTN-Qhubeka + 19:24
165 Guarnieri Jacopo Team Katusha + 19:24
166 Navardauskas Ramunas Cannondale - Garmin + 19:24
167 Greipel André Lotto - Soudal + 19:24
168 Sieberg Marcel Lotto - Soudal + 20:17
169 Wellens Tim Lotto - Soudal + 20:17
170 Huzarski Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 + 20:17
171 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 + 20:17
172 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky + 20:56
DSQ Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne
DNF Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Morabito Steve FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Froome Chris Team Sky 56:02:19
02 1 Quintana Nairo Movistar Team + 03:10
03 1 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team + 03:32
04 - Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 04:02
05 1 Contador Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:23
06 1 Thomas Geraint Team Sky + 04:54
07 - Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 06:23
08 1 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team + 08:17
09 1 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Soudal + 08:23
10 - Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing + 08:53
11 - Barguil Warren Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:03
12 3 Bardet Romain AG2R La Mondiale + 13:10
13 1 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling + 13:26
14 1 Sánchez Samuel BMC Racing Team + 14:21
15 1 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar + 14:58
16 - Talansky Andrew Cannondale - Garmin + 22:18
17 5 Pinot Thibaut FDJ + 30:57
18 - Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team + 31:05
19 2 Rodríguez Joaquim Team Katusha + 31:45
20 1 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R La Mondiale + 33:18
21 4 Pantano Jarlinson IAM Cycling + 34:44
22 2 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 37:46
23 - Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff - Saxo + 38:37
24 - Pauwels Serge MTN-Qhubeka + 40:36
25 4 Bakelants Jan AG2R La Mondiale + 41:15
26 6 Castroviejo Jonathan Movistar Team + 43:00
27 1 Chérel Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale + 43:29
28 8 Uran Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step + 46:27
29 2 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team + 47:37
30 - Rogers Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 49:53
31 4 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Soudal + 52:16
32 6 Martin Daniel Cannondale - Garmin + 53:54
33 4 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling + 55:55
34 1 Péraud Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 56:21
35 1 Losada Alberto Team Katusha + 56:26
36 3 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 + 58:37
37 1 Sicard Romain Team Europcar + 01:01:22
38 8 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team + 01:02:10
39 2 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:02:42
40 3 Roche Nicolas Team Sky + 01:04:41
41 1 Zubeldia Haimar Trek Factory Racing + 01:04:42
42 9 Sagan Peter Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:05:34
43 7 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar + 01:05:52
44 4 Yates Adam Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:06:34
45 1 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:07:32
46 1 Geschke Simon Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:07:55
47 2 Majka Rafal Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:11:23
48 6 Ten Dam Laurens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:16:10
49 1 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN-Qhubeka + 01:16:13
50 2 Machado Tiago Team Katusha + 01:16:29
51 2 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:17:04
52 3 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team + 01:18:22
53 11 Koren Kristjan Cannondale - Garmin + 01:18:28
54 7 Porte Richie Team Sky + 01:19:21
55 1 Buchmann Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 + 01:21:19
56 13 Mate Luis Angel Cofidis + 01:24:14
57 5 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling + 01:24:18
58 1 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar + 01:24:56
59 17 De Kort Koen Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:25:10
60 15 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team + 01:25:21
61 18 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing + 01:26:26
62 12 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ + 01:26:54
63 10 Teklehaimanot Daniel MTN-Qhubeka + 01:26:57
64 1 Delaplace Anthony Bretagne + 01:27:28
65 2 Coppel Jérôme IAM Cycling + 01:28:09
66 7 Hesjedal Ryder Cannondale - Garmin + 01:28:24
67 4 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team + 01:29:07
68 8 Meintjes Louis MTN-Qhubeka + 01:30:11
69 8 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step + 01:30:43
70 12 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:30:52
71 6 Simon Julien Cofidis + 01:31:38
72 6 Herrada Jose Movistar Team + 01:33:18
73 9 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team + 01:35:53
74 21 Golas Michal Etixx - Quick Step + 01:36:05
75 7 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 + 01:36:31
76 6 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx - Quick Step + 01:36:40
77 7 Martens Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:38:14
78 - Oliveira Nelson Lampre-Merida + 01:38:31
79 22 Roy Jérémy FDJ + 01:38:45
80 1 Durasek Kristijan Lampre-Merida + 01:38:45
81 9 Boasson-Hagen Edvald MTN-Qhubeka + 01:38:50
82 11 Navarro Daniel Cofidis + 01:38:56
83 8 Clement Stef IAM Cycling + 01:39:05
84 7 Anacona Winner Movistar Team + 01:39:29
85 25 Cummings Steve MTN-Qhubeka + 01:39:39
86 23 Yates Simon Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:40:09
87 3 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling + 01:40:47
88 23 Plaza Rubén Lampre-Merida + 01:41:29
89 2 König Leopold Team Sky + 01:41:44
90 4 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team + 01:41:55
91 6 Irizar Markel Trek Factory Racing + 01:42:06
92 4 Poels Wout Team Sky + 01:42:25
93 3 Fedrigo Pierrick Bretagne + 01:42:45
94 11 Soupe Geoffrey Cofidis + 01:43:13
95 3 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar + 01:44:23
96 12 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team + 01:44:30
97 8 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN-Qhubeka + 01:46:06
98 4 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team + 01:46:12
99 3 Valls Rafael Lampre-Merida + 01:46:21
100 3 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha + 01:46:22
101 21 Huzarski Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 + 01:46:49
102 1 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne + 01:47:17
103 1 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar + 01:48:46
104 6 Preidler Georg Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:49:29
105 5 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team + 01:50:39
106 7 Degenkolb John Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:51:02
107 1 Démare Arnaud FDJ + 01:51:35
108 3 Vermote Julien Etixx - Quick Step + 01:52:20
109 2 Vaugrenard Benoît FDJ + 01:53:30
110 23 Périchon Pierre-Luc Bretagne + 01:54:10
111 15 Feillu Brice Bretagne + 01:54:33
112 1 Curvers Roy Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:54:51
113 2 Rast Gregory Trek Factory Racing + 01:56:16
114 9 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling + 01:56:30
115 5 Kudus Merhawi MTN-Qhubeka + 01:58:01
116 4 Cavendish Mark Etixx - Quick Step + 01:58:12
117 3 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar + 01:58:35
118 1 Malori Adriano Movistar Team + 01:58:51
119 1 Geniez Alexandre FDJ + 01:58:56
120 2 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:59:11
121 2 Vachon Florian Bretagne + 02:00:26
122 2 Sénéchal Florian Cofidis + 02:00:44
123 7 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha + 02:03:02
124 3 Pozzato Filippo Lampre-Merida + 02:03:22
125 14 Riblon Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 02:04:46
126 3 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 02:05:29
127 6 Greipel André Lotto - Soudal + 02:05:36
128 9 De Gendt Thomas Lotto - Soudal + 02:06:28
129 6 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team + 02:06:40
130 4 Haas Nathan Cannondale - Garmin + 02:07:43
131 1 Valgren Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:07:49
132 7 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky + 02:07:57
133 5 Wellens Tim Lotto - Soudal + 02:08:43
134 3 Trentin Matteo Etixx - Quick Step + 02:09:13
135 1 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne + 02:09:40
136 2 Gène Yohann Team Europcar + 02:10:32
137 5 Sieberg Marcel Lotto - Soudal + 02:10:59
138 4 Stannard Ian Team Sky + 02:11:17
139 2 Serpa José Lampre-Merida + 02:12:06
140 - Leezer Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:12:54
141 4 Bono Matteo Lampre-Merida + 02:15:22
142 6 Brun Jr. Frederic Bretagne + 02:16:13
143 3 Timmer Albert Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:16:53
144 - Renshaw Mark Etixx - Quick Step + 02:17:08
145 6 Devolder Stijn Trek Factory Racing + 02:17:15
146 10 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Soudal + 02:17:41
147 10 Arredondo Julian Trek Factory Racing + 02:18:17
148 10 Mendes Jose Bora - Argon 18 + 02:18:32
149 6 Farrar Tyler MTN-Qhubeka + 02:18:39
150 - Tosatto Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:18:59
151 1 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team + 02:20:20
152 2 Gaudin Damien AG2R La Mondiale + 02:20:43
153 - Rowe Luke Team Sky + 02:20:50
154 5 Guarnieri Jacopo Team Katusha + 02:22:50
155 - Brändle Matthias IAM Cycling + 02:23:43
156 4 Durbridge Luke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:23:52
157 2 Navardauskas Ramunas Cannondale - Garmin + 02:25:20
158 4 Weening Pieter Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:28:01
159 5 Edet Nicolas Cofidis + 02:28:05
160 1 Haller Marco Team Katusha + 02:30:12
161 4 Didier Laurent Trek Factory Racing + 02:33:31
162 1 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 02:36:42
163 4 Cimolai Davide Lampre-Merida + 02:37:47
164 7 Hansen Adam Lotto - Soudal + 02:39:03
165 1 van Baarle Dylan Cannondale - Garmin + 02:39:29
166 3 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 02:42:53
167 1 Chavanel Sébastien FDJ + 02:43:06
168 5 Matthews Michael Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:45:28
169 5 Tuft Svein Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:46:09
170 - Langeveld Sebastian Cannondale - Garmin + 02:46:20
171 1 Nauleau Bryan Team Europcar + 02:48:35
172 3 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 + 02:59:08

Information