Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Tour de France - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Froome Chris Team Sky 04:22:07
02 Porte Richie Team Sky + 59
03 Quintana Nairo Movistar Team + 01:04
04 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:33
05 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 02:01
06 Thomas Geraint Team Sky + 02:01
07 Yates Adam Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:04
08 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar + 02:04
09 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Soudal + 02:22
10 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team + 02:30
11 Contador Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:51
12 Valls Rafael Lampre-Merida + 03:09
13 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team + 03:09
14 Pauwels Serge MTN-Qhubeka + 03:19
15 Barguil Warren Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:19
16 Sánchez Samuel BMC Racing Team + 04:00
17 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing + 04:09
18 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN-Qhubeka + 04:09
19 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne + 04:16
20 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team + 04:25
21 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team + 04:25
22 Ten Dam Laurens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04:25
23 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling + 04:44
24 Meintjes Louis MTN-Qhubeka + 05:38
25 Péraud Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 05:38
26 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar + 05:38
27 Coppel Jérôme IAM Cycling + 05:46
28 Uran Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step + 05:54
29 Rogers Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:57
30 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 05:57
31 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R La Mondiale + 06:04
32 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 06:04
33 Poels Wout Team Sky + 06:04
34 Rodríguez Joaquim Team Katusha + 06:07
35 Zubeldia Haimar Trek Factory Racing + 06:15
36 Buchmann Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 + 06:28
37 Nerz Dominik Bora - Argon 18 + 06:28
38 Huzarski Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 + 06:47
39 Feillu Brice Bretagne + 08:00
40 Pantano Jarlinson IAM Cycling + 08:00
41 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar + 08:11
42 Soupe Geoffrey Cofidis + 08:20
43 Bakelants Jan AG2R La Mondiale + 08:50
44 Bardet Romain AG2R La Mondiale + 08:50
45 Hesjedal Ryder Cannondale - Garmin + 08:50
46 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha + 08:50
47 Chérel Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale + 09:15
48 Majka Rafal Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:52
49 Pinot Thibaut FDJ + 10:03
50 Morabito Steve FDJ + 10:03
51 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:03
52 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team + 10:03
53 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling + 10:03
54 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Soudal + 10:03
55 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team + 11:02
56 Herrada Jose Movistar Team + 11:33
57 Martin Daniel Cannondale - Garmin + 11:34
58 Talansky Andrew Cannondale - Garmin + 11:34
59 Fedrigo Pierrick Bretagne + 11:49
60 Sicard Romain Team Europcar + 12:12
61 Kudus Merhawi MTN-Qhubeka + 12:12
62 Delaplace Anthony Bretagne + 12:37
63 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing + 12:53
64 Losada Alberto Team Katusha + 12:53
65 Castroviejo Jonathan Movistar Team + 13:41
66 Geniez Alexandre FDJ + 13:41
67 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar + 13:41
68 Irizar Markel Trek Factory Racing + 13:41
69 Anacona Winner Movistar Team + 13:41
70 Preidler Georg Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:41
71 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 13:41
72 Périchon Pierre-Luc Bretagne + 13:41
73 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team + 13:41
74 De Gendt Thomas Lotto - Soudal + 13:41
75 Roche Nicolas Team Sky + 13:51
76 Edet Nicolas Cofidis + 14:09
77 Geschke Simon Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:28
78 Machado Tiago Team Katusha + 14:47
79 Roy Jérémy FDJ + 15:34
80 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 + 15:36
81 König Leopold Team Sky + 15:45
82 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team + 16:09
83 Navarro Daniel Cofidis + 16:40
84 Mate Luis Angel Cofidis + 16:40
85 Devolder Stijn Trek Factory Racing + 16:40
86 Plaza Rubén Lampre-Merida + 16:40
87 Durasek Kristijan Lampre-Merida + 16:40
88 Oliveira Nelson Lampre-Merida + 16:40
89 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky + 16:40
90 Mendes Jose Bora - Argon 18 + 16:40
91 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team + 16:40
92 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne + 16:40
93 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 16:40
94 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN-Qhubeka + 16:40
95 Koren Kristjan Cannondale - Garmin + 16:40
96 Curvers Roy Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:40
97 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling + 16:40
98 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 + 16:40
99 Cummings Steve MTN-Qhubeka + 16:40
100 Costa Rui Lampre-Merida + 16:40
101 De Kort Koen Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:40
102 Rast Gregory Trek Factory Racing + 16:40
103 Brun Jr. Frederic Bretagne + 16:40
104 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team + 16:40
105 Boasson-Hagen Edvald MTN-Qhubeka + 16:40
106 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 18:10
107 Martens Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 18:10
108 Valgren Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:10
109 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team + 18:10
110 Vachon Florian Bretagne + 18:10
111 Timmer Albert Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:10
112 Tosatto Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:10
113 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:10
114 Arredondo Julian Trek Factory Racing + 19:53
115 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar + 20:43
116 Gène Yohann Team Europcar + 20:43
117 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team + 20:43
118 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Soudal + 20:43
119 Yates Simon Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:09
120 Clement Stef IAM Cycling + 21:34
121 Brändle Matthias IAM Cycling + 21:34
122 Haas Nathan Cannondale - Garmin + 21:34
123 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 21:34
124 Farrar Tyler MTN-Qhubeka + 21:34
125 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling + 21:34
126 Malori Adriano Movistar Team + 21:34
127 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:34
128 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling + 21:34
129 Sénéchal Florian Cofidis + 21:34
130 Weening Pieter Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:34
131 Vermote Julien Etixx - Quick Step + 21:34
132 Teklehaimanot Daniel MTN-Qhubeka + 21:34
133 Golas Michal Etixx - Quick Step + 21:34
134 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team + 21:34
135 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 21:34
136 Durbridge Luke Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:34
137 Riblon Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 21:34
138 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne + 21:34
139 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team + 21:57
140 Degenkolb John Team Giant - Alpecin + 22:19
141 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team + 22:22
142 Pozzato Filippo Lampre-Merida + 22:22
143 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ + 22:22
144 Sieberg Marcel Lotto - Soudal + 22:22
145 Greipel André Lotto - Soudal + 22:22
146 Bono Matteo Lampre-Merida + 22:22
147 Serpa José Lampre-Merida + 22:22
148 Nauleau Bryan Team Europcar + 22:22
149 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team + 22:22
150 Taaramäe Rein Astana Pro Team + 22:22
151 Wellens Tim Lotto - Soudal + 22:22
152 Vaugrenard Benoît FDJ + 22:22
153 Simon Julien Cofidis + 22:22
154 Hansen Adam Lotto - Soudal + 22:22
155 Guarnieri Jacopo Team Katusha + 22:29
156 Gaudin Damien AG2R La Mondiale + 22:29
157 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha + 22:31
158 Sagan Peter Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:39
159 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx - Quick Step + 23:21
160 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step + 23:21
161 van Baarle Dylan Cannondale - Garmin + 23:21
162 Langeveld Sebastian Cannondale - Garmin + 23:21
163 Didier Laurent Trek Factory Racing + 23:21
164 Gastauer Ben AG2R La Mondiale + 23:21
165 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 + 23:21
166 Haller Marco Team Katusha + 23:21
167 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 23:21
168 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 23:21
169 Rowe Luke Team Sky + 23:21
170 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar + 23:21
171 Cavendish Mark Etixx - Quick Step + 23:21
172 Trentin Matteo Etixx - Quick Step + 23:21
173 Stannard Ian Team Sky + 23:21
174 Renshaw Mark Etixx - Quick Step + 23:21
175 Dempster Zakkari Bora - Argon 18 + 23:21
176 Navardauskas Ramunas Cannondale - Garmin + 23:21
177 Tuft Svein Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:21
178 Leezer Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 23:21
179 Vansummeren Johan AG2R La Mondiale + 23:21
180 Cimolai Davide Lampre-Merida + 23:35
181 Démare Arnaud FDJ + 26:27
182 Matthews Michael Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:27
183 Chavanel Sébastien FDJ + 29:15
DNS Boom Lars Astana Pro Team
DNS Basso Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Froome Chris Team Sky 35:56:09
02 - Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team + 02:52
03 6 Quintana Nairo Movistar Team + 03:09
04 3 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 04:01
05 3 Thomas Geraint Team Sky + 04:03
06 1 Contador Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:04
07 4 Gallopin Tony Lotto - Soudal + 04:33
08 7 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04:35
09 5 Barguil Warren Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:12
10 3 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team + 06:57
11 5 Mollema Bauke Trek Factory Racing + 07:15
12 6 Uran Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step + 07:22
13 11 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team + 08:41
14 3 Péraud Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 09:18
15 5 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling + 09:26
16 2 Rodríguez Joaquim Team Katusha + 10:09
17 8 Sánchez Samuel BMC Racing Team + 10:27
18 6 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:31
19 8 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 12:47
20 8 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R La Mondiale + 13:03
21 5 Nerz Dominik Bora - Argon 18 + 13:06
22 1 Bardet Romain AG2R La Mondiale + 13:38
23 13 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar + 13:57
24 2 Bakelants Jan AG2R La Mondiale + 14:08
25 6 Talansky Andrew Cannondale - Garmin + 16:01
26 12 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne + 16:51
27 2 Pinot Thibaut FDJ + 18:18
28 7 Pantano Jarlinson IAM Cycling + 19:30
29 17 Yates Adam Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:59
30 1 Martin Daniel Cannondale - Garmin + 21:05
31 28 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team + 21:20
32 8 Rogers Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:04
33 10 Costa Rui Lampre-Merida + 22:10
34 30 Sagan Peter Tinkoff - Saxo + 23:27
35 1 Losada Alberto Team Katusha + 23:40
36 6 Koren Kristjan Cannondale - Garmin + 25:25
37 6 Gautier Cyril Team Europcar + 25:35
38 28 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step + 25:50
39 7 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling + 26:11
40 1 Morabito Steve FDJ + 26:37
41 8 Boasson-Hagen Edvald MTN-Qhubeka + 27:04
42 2 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Soudal + 27:31
43 6 Voss Paul Bora - Argon 18 + 27:33
44 29 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN-Qhubeka + 29:55
45 9 Chérel Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale + 30:19
46 12 Soupe Geoffrey Cofidis + 30:55
47 5 Geschke Simon Team Giant - Alpecin + 31:25
48 1 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team + 31:40
49 33 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team + 31:56
50 43 Pauwels Serge MTN-Qhubeka + 32:57
51 34 Zubeldia Haimar Trek Factory Racing + 34:24
52 7 De Kort Koen Team Giant - Alpecin + 34:34
53 1 Castroviejo Jonathan Movistar Team + 34:44
54 6 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 34:53
55 41 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 36:31
56 10 Sicard Romain Team Europcar + 36:53
57 4 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN-Qhubeka + 37:44
58 19 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx - Quick Step + 38:49
59 13 Roche Nicolas Team Sky + 39:26
60 11 Yates Simon Orica - GreenEDGE + 39:48
61 3 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team + 40:39
62 21 Preidler Georg Team Giant - Alpecin + 41:13
63 1 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 41:26
64 4 Curvers Roy Team Giant - Alpecin + 41:37
65 14 Golas Michal Etixx - Quick Step + 42:07
66 51 Huzarski Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 + 42:08
67 37 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling + 42:19
68 26 Delaplace Anthony Bretagne + 42:26
69 15 Machado Tiago Team Katusha + 42:31
70 20 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 43:12
71 5 Rast Gregory Trek Factory Racing + 43:14
72 17 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team + 43:31
73 8 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 + 44:07
74 23 Irizar Markel Trek Factory Racing + 44:10
75 19 Greipel André Lotto - Soudal + 44:24
76 19 Degenkolb John Team Giant - Alpecin + 44:44
77 18 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 44:44
78 - Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team + 44:54
79 65 Porte Richie Team Sky + 45:07
80 42 Hesjedal Ryder Cannondale - Garmin + 45:28
81 8 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne + 45:29
82 22 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ + 45:33
83 22 Sieberg Marcel Lotto - Soudal + 45:34
84 19 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin + 45:56
85 29 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team + 45:59
86 19 Vermote Julien Etixx - Quick Step + 46:16
87 26 Fedrigo Pierrick Bretagne + 46:30
88 - Martens Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 46:39
89 34 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team + 46:41
90 16 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 46:45
91 28 Cavendish Mark Etixx - Quick Step + 47:02
92 1 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo + 47:20
93 24 Vaugrenard Benoît FDJ + 47:22
94 20 Sénéchal Florian Cofidis + 47:26
95 25 Simon Julien Cofidis + 47:37
96 25 Taaramäe Rein Astana Pro Team + 47:43
97 2 Vachon Florian Bretagne + 48:21
98 21 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team + 48:36
99 42 Coppel Jérôme IAM Cycling + 49:19
100 1 Valgren Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 49:22
101 26 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar + 49:28
102 22 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha + 49:55
103 33 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha + 50:35
104 31 Majka Rafal Tinkoff - Saxo + 51:03
105 19 Navardauskas Ramunas Cannondale - Garmin + 51:33
106 19 Leezer Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 51:35
107 36 Feillu Brice Bretagne + 51:39
108 7 Oliveira Nelson Lampre-Merida + 51:56
109 7 Mate Luis Angel Cofidis + 51:58
110 9 Roy Jérémy FDJ + 51:59
111 42 Valls Rafael Lampre-Merida + 52:07
112 22 Dempster Zakkari Bora - Argon 18 + 52:18
113 21 Stannard Ian Team Sky + 52:35
114 35 Poels Wout Team Sky + 53:04
115 17 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team + 53:06
116 9 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team + 53:11
117 4 Durasek Kristijan Lampre-Merida + 53:16
118 13 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar + 53:19
119 17 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling + 53:27
120 41 Démare Arnaud FDJ + 53:28
121 18 Malori Adriano Movistar Team + 53:41
122 15 Farrar Tyler MTN-Qhubeka + 54:22
123 23 Renshaw Mark Etixx - Quick Step + 54:46
124 6 König Leopold Team Sky + 54:53
125 12 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing + 54:59
126 15 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar + 55:03
127 26 Trentin Matteo Etixx - Quick Step + 55:07
128 20 Pozzato Filippo Lampre-Merida + 55:18
129 20 Teklehaimanot Daniel MTN-Qhubeka + 55:23
130 25 Gastauer Ben AG2R La Mondiale + 55:40
131 2 Navarro Daniel Cofidis + 55:47
132 22 Serpa José Lampre-Merida + 56:41
133 21 Wellens Tim Lotto - Soudal + 56:54
134 6 Geniez Alexandre FDJ + 57:10
135 17 Clement Stef IAM Cycling + 57:11
136 10 Herrada Jose Movistar Team + 57:12
137 17 Gène Yohann Team Europcar + 57:14
138 14 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne + 58:13
139 6 Périchon Pierre-Luc Bretagne + 58:52
140 31 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar + 59:18
141 13 Brändle Matthias IAM Cycling + 59:47
142 9 Arredondo Julian Trek Factory Racing + 59:56
143 30 Meintjes Louis MTN-Qhubeka + 01:00:15
144 18 Guarnieri Jacopo Team Katusha + 01:00:25
145 18 Gaudin Damien AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:27
146 28 Buchmann Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 + 01:01:32
147 13 Riblon Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:44
148 3 Anacona Winner Movistar Team + 01:02:50
149 17 Rowe Luke Team Sky + 01:03:02
150 12 Durbridge Luke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:04:18
151 12 Haas Nathan Cannondale - Garmin + 01:04:39
152 13 Kudus Merhawi MTN-Qhubeka + 01:04:45
153 11 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling + 01:05:13
154 24 Ten Dam Laurens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:05:31
155 5 Timmer Albert Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:06:12
156 1 Plaza Rubén Lampre-Merida + 01:06:13
157 10 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 01:07:43
158 3 Cummings Steve MTN-Qhubeka + 01:08:41
159 3 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team + 01:08:50
160 3 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky + 01:08:57
161 7 Mendes Jose Bora - Argon 18 + 01:09:44
162 8 Devolder Stijn Trek Factory Racing + 01:10:08
163 1 Tosatto Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:10:30
164 8 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Soudal + 01:11:08
165 13 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 01:12:10
166 12 Langeveld Sebastian Cannondale - Garmin + 01:12:48
167 9 De Gendt Thomas Lotto - Soudal + 01:13:08
168 11 Cimolai Davide Lampre-Merida + 01:14:59
169 9 van Baarle Dylan Cannondale - Garmin + 01:15:12
170 3 Nauleau Bryan Team Europcar + 01:15:26
171 23 Chavanel Sébastien FDJ + 01:16:08
172 6 Didier Laurent Trek Factory Racing + 01:16:08
173 4 Haller Marco Team Katusha + 01:16:47
174 2 Bono Matteo Lampre-Merida + 01:16:56
175 - Weening Pieter Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:18:53
176 5 Brun Jr. Frederic Bretagne + 01:22:50
177 6 Edet Nicolas Cofidis + 01:24:13
178 1 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 + 01:24:16
179 - Vansummeren Johan AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25:22
180 - Tuft Svein Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:27:48
181 1 Hansen Adam Lotto - Soudal + 01:28:44
182 2 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team + 01:34:45
183 2 Matthews Michael Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:42:47

Information