Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2015 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (271) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 08.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale 04:20:55100
02 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 0580
03 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 1060
04 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 1050
05 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 1045
06 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 1040
07 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1036
08 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 1032
09 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 1029
10 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 1026
11 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 1024
12 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 1022
13 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1020
14 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 1018
15 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 1016
16 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 1015
17 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 1014
18 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 1013
19 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1012
20 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 1011
21 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 1010
22 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 109
23 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 108
24 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 107
25 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 106
26 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 105
27 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 104
28 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 203
29 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 202
30 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 201
31 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 20
32 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 25
33 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 31
34 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 31
35 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 33
36 Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 33
37 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 33
38 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 33
39 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 33
40 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 33
41 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 41
42 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 41
43 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 45
44 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 45
45 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne + 45
46 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne + 45
47 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 45
48 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 59
49 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 59
50 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 59
51 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 59
52 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 59
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:02
54 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 01:02
55 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne + 01:02
56 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:09
57 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:09
58 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:09
59 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:09
60 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
61 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 01:09
62 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 01:13
63 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:13
64 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 01:13
65 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:40
66 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne + 01:40
67 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:40
68 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 02:00
69 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 02:00
70 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:00
71 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:00
72 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 02:00
73 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 02:08
74 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 02:08
75 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 02:26
76 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 02:26
77 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:26
78 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:36
79 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 02:49
80 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 02:49
81 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 02:49
82 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 02:49
83 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:49
84 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:49
85 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 02:49
86 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 03:05
87 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 03:05
88 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:08
89 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 03:08
90 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 03:08
91 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:08
92 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:08
93 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:08
94 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:08
95 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 03:08
96 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 03:08
97 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 03:08
98 Johan Vansummeren 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:26
99 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:26
100 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 03:34
101 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 03:59
102 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 03:59
103 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne + 04:02
104 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne + 04:02
105 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 04:02
106 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 04:07
107 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 04:28
108 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 04:39
109 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 04:52
110 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 04:52
111 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 04:55
112 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 04:55
113 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:14
114 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:42
115 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:42
116 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:42
117 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 05:42
118 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 05:42
119 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 06:12
120 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:12
121 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 06:12
122 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 06:12
123 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 06:12
124 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 06:12
125 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 06:12
126 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:12
127 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 06:12
128 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 06:12
129 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 06:12
130 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 06:12
131 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 06:12
132 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 06:12
133 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 06:12
134 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 06:12
135 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 06:12
136 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 07:58
137 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:58
138 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:58
139 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 07:58
140 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 07:58
141 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 07:58
142 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 07:58
143 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 07:58
144 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 07:58
145 Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team + 07:58
146 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 07:58
147 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 07:58
148 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 07:58
149 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne + 07:58
150 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 07:58
151 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 07:58
152 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 07:58
153 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:58
154 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 07:58
155 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:58
156 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 07:58
157 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 07:58
158 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 07:58
159 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:58
160 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 07:58
161 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 09:09
162 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:09
163 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 09:09
164 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 09:09
165 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 09:09
166 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 09:09
167 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 09:09
168 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:09
169 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 09:09
170 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne + 09:09
171 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 09:09
172 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 09:09
173 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 09:09
174 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 09:09
175 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 09:09
176 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 09:49
177 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 09:49
178 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 10:58
179 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 10:58
180 Nathan Haas 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 10:58
181 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Garmin + 10:58
182 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 10:58
183 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 10:58
184 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 10:58
185 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:58
DNS Luca Paolini [*] 1977 Team Katusha
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky 31:01:56
02 - Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 11
03 - Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 13
04 - Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 26
05 - Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 28
06 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 34
07 - Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 36
08 2 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:07
09 1 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:15
10 1 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 01:32
11 2 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:39
12 3 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01:47
13 1 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 01:48
14 - Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:51
15 6 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 01:52
16 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:56
17 - Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 02:00
18 - Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:07
19 - Andrew Talansky 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 02:49
20 - Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:15
21 - Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:45
22 1 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 03:55
23 1 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 04:33
24 2 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 04:48
25 1 Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 04:57
26 1 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:26
27 1 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 06:03
28 2 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 06:18
29 - Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 06:33
30 5 Kristjan Koren 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 07:07
31 3 Daniel Martin 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 07:53
32 1 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 08:19
33 1 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 08:44
34 1 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 08:45
35 3 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 10:02
36 1 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 10:16
37 2 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10:40
38 2 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 10:43
39 2 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:37
40 2 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:47
41 7 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:48
42 13 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:32
43 9 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:14
44 1 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 14:34
45 5 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 14:52
46 16 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:11
47 11 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:14
48 15 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 15:33
49 5 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 15:41
50 15 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 15:43
51 7 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 16:47
52 1 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 17:10
53 13 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 18:10
54 7 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 18:38
55 4 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 19:15
56 11 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 19:36
57 11 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 19:39
58 14 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 19:40
59 2 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 19:49
60 1 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 20:17
61 9 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:17
62 2 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 20:19
63 11 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 20:30
64 20 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 20:36
65 16 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:39
66 1 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 21:21
67 18 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 21:29
68 7 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 21:29
69 1 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 21:43
70 9 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 21:47
71 10 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 21:53
72 7 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 22:02
73 19 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 22:34
74 18 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 22:41
75 6 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 23:11
76 15 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 23:13
77 13 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 23:16
78 8 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 23:18
79 15 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 23:46
80 15 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 23:48
81 8 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 24:19
82 2 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:43
83 12 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 25:08
84 2 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 25:22
85 12 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 25:25
86 25 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 25:34
87 10 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 25:46
88 12 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 25:46
89 5 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 26:04
90 13 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 26:21
91 17 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 26:29
92 14 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 26:30
93 13 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 26:35
94 9 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 26:47
95 8 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 26:58
96 20 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 27:10
97 9 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:22
98 11 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 27:23
99 - Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 28:16
100 5 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 28:39
101 18 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 28:51
102 17 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 29:04
103 2 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 29:56
104 9 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 29:59
105 9 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 30:34
106 10 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:46
107 14 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 30:49
108 14 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 30:52
109 9 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31:21
110 18 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 31:29
111 13 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 31:44
112 17 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 31:51
113 9 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 32:09
114 16 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 32:46
115 6 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 32:47
116 18 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 33:19
117 5 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 33:22
118 16 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 33:40
119 12 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 34:13
120 10 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 34:20
121 25 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 34:41
122 11 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 34:42
123 3 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 34:44
124 4 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 35:00
125 10 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 35:29
126 8 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 35:39
127 16 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 35:55
128 16 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 36:18
129 6 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 36:26
130 3 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 36:29
131 6 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 37:37
132 7 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 37:47
133 18 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 38:29
134 9 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 38:37
135 5 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 38:58
136 19 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 39:02
137 12 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 39:20
138 15 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 39:43
139 8 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 39:59
140 17 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 40:32
141 9 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 40:34
142 7 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 41:45
143 4 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 41:47
144 14 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 42:46
145 2 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 42:53
146 4 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 43:16
147 12 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 44:04
148 10 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 44:24
149 4 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 44:54
150 11 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 45:06
151 15 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 45:17
152 11 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 46:09
153 7 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 46:16
154 4 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 47:08
155 1 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 47:12
156 4 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 47:28
157 7 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 47:32
158 14 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 47:49
159 12 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 48:01
160 5 Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team + 48:08
161 5 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 48:15
162 14 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 48:27
163 10 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 48:36
164 5 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 48:36
165 - Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 49:56
166 6 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 50:28
167 1 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 50:56
168 6 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 51:13
169 7 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 51:23
170 - Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 51:24
171 6 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 51:49
172 5 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 51:54
173 1 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 52:12
174 11 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 52:32
175 13 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 53:23
176 4 Johan Vansummeren 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 55:11
177 5 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 55:30
178 3 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 56:28
179 2 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 57:42
180 2 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 59:20
181 2 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:00:38
182 2 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:05
183 2 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 01:07:14
184 1 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 01:07:23
185 1 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:11:13

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France
08.stage Hilly MF
179 km
Rennes -> Mûr de Bretagne
July 11th (2015)
Leader C.Froome
Youth P.Sagan
Points P.Sagan
Mountain D.Teklehaimanot
Combative B.Huzarski