Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2015 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (271) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step 04:53:46100
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0280
03 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 0260
04 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0250
05 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0245
06 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0240
07 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 0236
08 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0232
09 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 0229
10 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 0226
11 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 0224
12 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0222
13 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0220
14 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 0218
15 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0216
16 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0215
17 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 0214
18 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0213
19 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 0212
20 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 0211
21 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0210
22 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne + 029
23 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 028
24 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 027
25 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 026
26 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 025
27 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 024
28 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 023
29 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 022
30 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 021
31 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 02
32 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 02
33 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02
34 Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 02
35 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 02
36 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
37 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
38 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 02
39 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne + 02
40 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 02
41 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02
42 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 02
43 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 02
44 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 02
45 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
46 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 02
47 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 02
48 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 02
49 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 02
50 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 02
51 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02
52 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 02
53 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne + 02
54 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 02
55 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
56 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 02
57 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 02
58 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02
59 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
60 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 02
61 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 02
62 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 02
63 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 02
64 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
65 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 02
66 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 02
67 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 02
68 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 02
69 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne + 02
70 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02
71 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02
72 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02
73 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02
74 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02
75 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02
76 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 02
77 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 02
78 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 02
79 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 02
80 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne + 02
81 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 02
82 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 02
83 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 02
84 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 02
85 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 02
86 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 02
87 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02
88 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne + 02
89 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02
90 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 02
91 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
92 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 02
93 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02
94 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02
95 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02
96 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 02
97 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 02
98 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 02
99 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 02
100 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 02
101 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Garmin + 02
102 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 02
103 Luca Paolini [*] 1977 Team Katusha + 02
104 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02
105 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 02
106 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 02
107 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 02
108 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02
109 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
110 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 02
111 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 03:06
112 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:06
113 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne + 03:06
114 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 03:06
115 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
116 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 03:06
117 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:06
118 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 03:06
119 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
120 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 03:06
121 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 03:06
122 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 03:06
123 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 03:06
124 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne + 03:06
125 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 03:06
126 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:06
127 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 03:06
128 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 02
129 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 03:06
130 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 03:06
131 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:06
132 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 03:06
133 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 03:06
134 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 03:06
135 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 03:06
136 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:06
137 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:06
138 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:06
139 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:06
140 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 03:06
141 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:06
142 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 02
143 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:06
144 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 03:06
145 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:06
146 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 03:06
147 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:06
148 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:06
149 Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:20
150 Johan Vansummeren 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:20
151 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 03:20
152 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 03:20
153 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:20
154 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:20
155 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 03:20
156 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 02
157 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 03:20
158 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 03:20
159 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 03:20
160 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:20
161 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 03:20
162 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 03:20
163 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 03:20
164 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:20
165 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 03:20
166 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:20
167 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:20
168 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:20
169 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 03:20
170 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 03:28
171 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 04:03
172 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 02
173 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02
174 Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 02
175 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 02
176 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 02
177 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02
178 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 02
179 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 02
180 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 02
181 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 04:37
182 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:45
183 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 04:45
184 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 04:45
185 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 04:45
186 Nathan Haas 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:40
187 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 02
188 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 06:02
DNS Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step 22:13:14
02 - Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 12
03 - Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 25
04 - Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 27
05 - Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 38
06 - Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 40
07 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 46
08 - Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
09 1 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:04
10 1 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 01:15
11 - Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:19
12 - Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 01:44
13 - Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 01:50
14 - Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:51
15 - Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:03
16 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 02:03
17 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02:08
18 - Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 02:12
19 - Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:19
20 - Andrew Talansky 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 02:51
21 - Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
22 - Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:36
23 - Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 04:01
24 - Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 04:07
25 - Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 04:10
26 - Kristjan Koren 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 04:40
27 - Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 04:46
28 - Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:58
29 - Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 06:15
30 - Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 06:30
31 - Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 06:30
32 1 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 07:39
33 1 Daniel Martin 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 07:52
34 1 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 08:04
35 1 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 08:08
36 1 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:59
37 3 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 09:53
38 6 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 10:05
39 2 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 10:14
40 2 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10:17
41 2 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 10:24
42 2 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 10:53
43 2 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:59
44 2 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 11:08
45 2 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:09
46 2 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 11:36
47 2 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 11:59
48 3 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:18
49 3 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:36
50 11 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 12:42
51 2 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 12:42
52 14 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 12:48
53 1 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:03
54 1 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 13:04
55 2 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:27
56 2 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 13:30
57 2 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 13:30
58 3 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 13:37
59 3 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 14:05
60 3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 14:20
61 3 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 14:33
62 3 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:36
63 3 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 14:58
64 14 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 15:22
65 2 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 15:46
66 2 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 16:12
67 3 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 16:24
68 5 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 16:48
69 9 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 16:54
70 4 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 16:57
71 4 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 17:13
72 16 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 17:17
73 3 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 17:21
74 3 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 17:21
75 3 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:31
76 3 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:36
77 3 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 17:53
78 3 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 18:03
79 4 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 18:23
80 4 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19:01
81 4 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:23
82 4 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19:39
83 14 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 19:40
84 13 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 19:50
85 2 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 20:02
86 4 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:38
87 4 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 20:42
88 4 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 20:51
89 7 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 21:08
90 4 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 21:32
91 19 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 22:14
92 3 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 22:25
93 3 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 22:36
94 5 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 22:46
95 7 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:10
96 4 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 23:13
97 4 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 23:16
98 5 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 23:50
99 6 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 24:04
100 6 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 24:32
101 8 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:35
102 5 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 24:36
103 7 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 25:23
104 7 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 25:38
105 7 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 25:40
106 9 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 25:42
107 9 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 25:46
108 6 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 25:48
109 6 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 26:19
110 6 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 26:35
111 22 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 26:36
112 6 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 26:37
113 6 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 26:41
114 12 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 26:44
115 9 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 27:32
116 8 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27:40
117 8 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 27:48
118 9 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 27:53
119 10 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28:17
120 9 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:19
121 17 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 28:45
122 9 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 28:48
123 7 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 28:50
124 7 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 29:41
125 5 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:58
126 5 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:06
127 4 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 30:33
128 6 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 30:45
129 3 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 30:54
130 5 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 31:04
131 3 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 31:13
132 4 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 31:32
133 2 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 31:59
134 2 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 32:40
135 3 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 32:48
136 3 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 33:40
137 5 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:56
138 5 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 34:02
139 5 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 34:09
140 6 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 34:09
141 5 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 34:38
142 5 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 34:41
143 6 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 35:40
144 7 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 35:51
145 6 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 36:08
146 6 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 36:49
147 7 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 36:56
148 6 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 37:07
149 8 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 37:11
150 5 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 37:18
151 5 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 37:26
152 7 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 37:41
153 6 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 37:46
154 6 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 38:41
155 7 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 39:06
156 5 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 39:44
157 7 Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team + 39:57
158 5 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 40:23
159 1 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 40:44
160 6 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 40:44
161 1 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 41:17
162 5 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 41:25
163 2 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 41:52
164 7 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 42:17
165 1 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 43:11
166 1 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 43:31
167 4 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 44:11
168 - Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 45:40
169 6 Luca Paolini [*] 1977 Team Katusha + 46:18
170 - Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 46:25
171 - Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 46:34
172 - Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 46:46
173 4 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 47:07
174 1 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 47:25
175 7 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 48:06
176 2 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 48:52
177 1 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 49:41
178 - Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 50:35
179 - Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 50:49
180 - Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 50:54
181 2 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 51:27
182 2 Johan Vansummeren 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 52:07
183 2 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 52:31
184 1 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 53:48
185 2 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 57:01
186 2 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 57:24
187 1 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 57:32
188 1 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:01:31

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France
06.stage Flat
191 km
Abbeville -> Le Havre
July 9th (2015)
Leader T.Martin
Youth P.Sagan
Points A.Greipel
Mountain D.Teklehaimanot
Combative P.Quemeneur