Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2015 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (271) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal 04:39:00100
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0080
03 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 0060
04 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 0050
05 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 0045
06 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0040
07 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 0036
08 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 0032
09 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0029
10 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0026
11 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 0024
12 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 0022
13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 0020
14 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 0018
15 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0016
16 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0015
17 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0014
18 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 0013
19 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0012
20 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 0011
21 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 0010
22 Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 009
23 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 008
24 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 007
25 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 006
26 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 005
27 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 004
28 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 003
29 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 002
30 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 001
31 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 00
32 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 00
33 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne + 00
34 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 00
35 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 00
36 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 00
37 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 00
38 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 00
39 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
40 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
41 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
42 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
43 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 00
44 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
45 Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 00
46 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
47 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 00
48 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 00
49 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00
50 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 00
51 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 00
52 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 00
53 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
54 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 00
55 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 00
56 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 00
57 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 00
58 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 00
59 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
60 Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 00
61 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 00
62 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
63 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 00
64 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 00
65 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 00
66 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 10
67 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 12
68 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12
69 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 12
70 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 12
71 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 12
72 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 12
73 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 12
74 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 12
75 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 12
76 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 12
77 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 12
78 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 12
79 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12
80 Nathan Haas 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 17
81 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 18
82 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 20
83 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 23
84 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 23
85 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 23
86 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 43
87 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 43
88 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 00
89 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 43
90 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 43
91 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 43
92 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 56
93 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 56
94 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:05
95 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:18
96 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 01:18
97 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:18
98 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:18
99 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:24
100 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 01:24
101 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 02:17
102 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 02:28
103 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:28
104 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:28
105 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:46
106 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:46
107 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 03:07
108 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:07
109 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 08:29
110 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 10:14
111 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 10:15
112 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 10:20
113 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:23
114 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 12:23
115 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:23
116 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 12:23
117 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 12:23
118 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:23
119 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 12:23
120 Luca Paolini [*] 1977 Team Katusha + 12:23
121 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:23
122 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne + 14:15
123 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 14:15
124 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne + 14:15
125 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 14:15
126 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne + 14:15
127 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 14:15
128 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 14:15
129 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:15
130 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
131 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 14:15
132 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 14:15
133 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 14:15
134 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 14:15
135 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 14:15
136 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 14:15
137 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 14:15
138 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 14:15
139 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 14:15
140 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 14:15
141 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 14:15
142 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:15
143 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 14:15
144 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 14:15
145 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 14:15
146 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 14:15
147 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 14:15
148 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne + 14:15
149 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 14:15
150 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 14:15
151 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 14:15
152 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 14:15
153 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 14:15
154 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 14:15
155 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 14:15
156 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 14:15
157 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 14:15
158 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 14:15
159 Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team + 14:15
160 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 14:15
161 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 14:15
162 Johan Vansummeren 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
163 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 14:15
164 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 14:15
165 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:15
166 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:15
167 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne + 14:15
168 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:15
169 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:15
170 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 14:15
171 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:15
172 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 14:15
173 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 14:15
174 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 14:15
175 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 14:15
176 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:15
177 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 14:15
178 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 14:15
179 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 14:15
180 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 14:15
181 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:15
182 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne + 14:15
183 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 14:15
184 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne + 14:15
185 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 14:15
186 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 14:15
187 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 14:15
188 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 14:15
189 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Garmin + 14:15
DNF Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis
DNF Jack Bauer 1985 Cannondale - Garmin
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step 17:19:26
02 - Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 12
03 - Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 25
04 1 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 33
05 1 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 38
06 - Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 40
07 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 46
08 - Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
09 - Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 01:15
10 - Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:16
11 - Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:19
12 - Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 01:44
13 - Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 01:50
14 - Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:51
15 - Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:03
16 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 02:03
17 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02:08
18 - Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 02:12
19 - Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:19
20 - Andrew Talansky 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 02:51
21 - Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
22 - Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:36
23 - Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 04:01
24 - Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 04:07
25 - Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 04:10
26 - Kristjan Koren 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 04:40
27 - Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 04:46
28 - Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:58
29 - Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 06:15
30 - Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 06:30
31 - Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 06:30
32 - Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 07:01
33 - Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 07:39
34 1 Daniel Martin 1986 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 07:52
35 1 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 08:04
36 2 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 08:08
37 3 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:59
38 2 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 09:30
39 5 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 09:38
40 7 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 09:53
41 8 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 10:14
42 8 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10:17
43 12 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 10:24
44 7 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 10:53
45 12 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:59
46 10 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 11:08
47 11 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:09
48 15 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 11:36
49 16 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 11:59
50 17 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 12:18
51 9 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:18
52 19 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:36
53 19 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 12:42
54 21 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:03
55 3 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 13:04
56 8 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 13:16
57 22 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:27
58 20 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 13:30
59 22 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 13:30
60 8 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 13:36
61 19 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 13:37
62 22 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 14:05
63 27 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 14:20
64 30 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 14:33
65 1 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:36
66 19 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 14:58
67 24 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 15:46
68 30 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 16:12
69 27 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 16:22
70 30 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 16:24
71 26 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 16:32
72 27 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 16:36
73 31 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 16:48
74 32 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 16:57
75 34 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 17:17
76 13 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 17:21
77 30 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 17:21
78 23 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:31
79 29 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:36
80 32 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 17:53
81 30 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 18:03
82 21 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 18:04
83 31 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 18:23
84 35 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19:01
85 32 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:23
86 36 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 19:39
87 41 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 20:02
88 39 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:06
89 42 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 20:36
90 40 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:38
91 41 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 20:42
92 41 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 20:51
93 52 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:31
94 41 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 21:32
95 8 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 22:25
96 48 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 22:36
97 40 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 22:38
98 43 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 22:42
99 60 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 22:46
100 44 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 23:13
101 19 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 23:16
102 60 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 23:40
103 60 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 23:50
104 59 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 24:02
105 59 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 24:04
106 55 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 24:32
107 54 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 24:36
108 54 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 24:36
109 35 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25:13
110 51 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 25:23
111 35 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 25:38
112 51 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 25:40
113 42 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 25:44
114 52 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 25:48
115 29 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 26:19
116 44 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 26:35
117 48 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 26:37
118 48 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 26:37
119 46 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 26:41
120 42 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 26:54
121 40 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:02
122 35 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 27:27
123 47 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 27:29
124 47 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 27:32
125 15 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 27:48
126 44 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 27:50
127 38 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 27:53
128 45 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:55
129 41 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:19
130 38 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 28:50
131 38 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 28:55
132 37 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 29:36
133 7 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 30:14
134 32 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 30:51
135 30 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 31:04
136 2 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 31:32
137 35 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 32:47
138 23 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 32:48
139 23 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 32:50
140 34 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 33:52
141 20 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 33:53
142 19 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:56
143 19 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 34:02
144 19 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 34:09
145 16 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 34:37
146 7 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 34:38
147 37 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 34:41
148 - Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:37
149 13 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 35:40
150 12 Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team + 36:19
151 36 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 36:40
152 12 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 36:49
153 11 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 37:05
154 11 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 37:07
155 10 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 37:18
156 9 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 37:26
157 8 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 37:34
158 8 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 37:40
159 8 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 37:46
160 8 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 38:13
161 8 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 38:48
162 8 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 39:06
163 - Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 39:28
164 8 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 40:07
165 7 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 40:27
166 7 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 40:44
167 3 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 41:25
168 2 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 42:36
169 2 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 43:02
170 2 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 43:07
171 2 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 43:30
172 2 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 43:42
173 2 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 44:07
174 1 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 45:34
175 6 Luca Paolini [*] 1977 Team Katusha + 46:18
176 1 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 46:37
177 8 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 47:07
178 2 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 47:17
179 2 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 47:31
180 2 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 47:36
181 2 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 47:48
182 2 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar + 48:06
183 1 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 48:23
184 1 Johan Vansummeren 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 48:49
185 1 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 50:30
186 2 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 52:57
187 2 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 53:57
188 2 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 54:20
189 2 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 58:13
Tour de France
France
05.stage Flat
189 km
Arras -> Amiens
July 8th (2015)
Leader T.Martin
Youth P.Sagan
Points A.Greipel
Mountain J.Rodríguez
Combative M.Matthews

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?