Tour de France - 2015

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida 04:30:10
02 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 30
03 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 36
04 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 40
05 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 40
06 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 40
07 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 53
08 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:00
09 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:22
10 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:22
11 Pierrick Fedrigo Bretagne + 01:54
12 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:54
13 Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 01:54
14 Michal Golas Etixx - Quick Step + 01:55
15 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:19
16 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 02:40
17 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 03:27
18 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 04:07
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 04:14
20 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 04:14
21 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 06:13
22 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 07:09
23 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 08:44
24 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 17:44
25 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:12
26 Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing + 18:12
27 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 18:12
28 Chris Froome Team Sky + 18:12
29 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 18:12
30 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 18:12
31 Robert Gesink Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 18:12
32 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 18:12
33 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:12
34 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 18:50
35 Wout Poels Team Sky + 18:50
36 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Garmin + 19:09
37 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 19:09
38 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 19:09
39 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 19:09
40 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:09
41 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 19:09
42 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 19:09
43 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 19:09
44 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 19:09
45 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 19:09
46 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 19:09
47 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 21:05
48 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 21:05
49 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 21:40
50 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 21:40
51 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 21:40
52 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 21:40
53 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 21:40
54 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 21:51
55 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 21:51
56 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 24:40
57 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 24:58
58 Paul Martens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 24:58
59 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 24:58
60 Steven Kruijswijk Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 24:58
61 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 24:58
62 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 24:58
63 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:58
64 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 24:58
65 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Garmin + 24:58
66 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 24:58
67 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 24:58
68 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 24:58
69 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:58
70 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 24:58
71 Bram Tankink Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 24:58
72 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 24:58
73 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 24:58
74 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 24:58
75 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 24:58
76 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 24:58
77 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:58
78 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 24:58
79 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Garmin + 24:58
80 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:58
81 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 24:58
82 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:58
83 Richie Porte Team Sky + 24:58
84 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 24:58
85 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:58
86 Nathan Haas Cannondale - Garmin + 24:58
87 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 24:58
88 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 24:58
89 Steve Cummings MTN-Qhubeka + 24:58
90 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 24:58
91 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 24:58
92 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 24:58
93 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 24:58
94 Leopold König Team Sky + 24:58
95 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 26:21
96 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 26:21
97 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 30:36
98 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 30:36
99 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 30:36
100 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 30:36
101 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 30:36
102 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 30:36
103 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 30:36
104 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 30:36
105 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 30:36
106 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 30:36
107 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 30:36
108 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 30:36
109 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 30:36
110 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 30:36
111 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 30:36
112 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 30:36
113 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 30:36
114 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 30:36
115 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 30:36
116 Jos Van Emden Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 30:36
117 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
118 Daniel Martin Cannondale - Garmin + 30:36
119 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 30:36
120 Sep Vanmarcke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 30:36
121 Tom Leezer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 30:36
122 Wilco Kelderman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 30:36
123 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 30:36
124 Julien Simon Cofidis + 30:36
125 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 30:36
126 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
127 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
128 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 30:36
129 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
130 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 30:36
131 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 30:36
132 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 30:36
133 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 30:36
134 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 30:36
135 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 30:36
136 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 30:36
137 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 30:36
138 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 30:36
139 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 30:36
140 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 30:36
141 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 30:36
142 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 30:36
143 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 30:36
144 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 30:36
145 Tyler Farrar MTN-Qhubeka + 30:36
146 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 30:36
147 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
148 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:36
149 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 30:36
150 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 30:36
151 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 30:36
152 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 30:36
153 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 30:36
154 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 30:36
155 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick Step + 30:36
156 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 30:36
157 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 30:36
158 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:36
159 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 30:36
160 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:36
161 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 30:36
162 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:36
163 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 30:36
164 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 30:36
165 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:36
166 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 30:36
167 Laurens Ten Dam Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 30:36
168 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 30:36
169 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 30:36
DNS Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team
DNF Peter Kennaugh Team Sky
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Team Sky 64:47:16
02 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03:10
03 - Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 03:32
04 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 04:02
05 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:23
06 - Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 05:32
07 - Robert Gesink Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 06:23
08 - Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 07:49
09 1 Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing + 08:53
10 1 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:03
11 2 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 12:02
12 - Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 13:10
13 - Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 14:23
14 - Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 15:18
15 - Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 15:55
16 2 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 17:04
17 1 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Garmin + 23:15
18 6 Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 24:18
19 2 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 31:54
20 - Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 36:29
21 1 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 38:43
22 3 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 38:54
23 - Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 39:34
24 1 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 42:12
25 2 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 46:22
26 13 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 47:46
27 6 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 48:30
28 2 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 49:46
29 15 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 53:41
30 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 55:55
31 3 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01:00:01
32 1 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:01:00
33 - Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 01:01:30
34 5 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 01:03:12
35 20 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:07:24
36 1 Steven Kruijswijk Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:09:28
37 4 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 01:10:16
38 6 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 01:10:33
39 21 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 01:10:39
40 2 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 01:11:28
41 7 Daniel Martin Cannondale - Garmin + 01:11:44
42 20 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:12:27
43 - Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:12:38
44 17 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:12:44
45 5 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 01:13:12
46 11 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 01:14:16
47 5 Bram Tankink Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:14:18
48 3 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:18:46
49 28 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 01:23:07
50 4 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24:26
51 21 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 01:24:33
52 21 Edvald Boasson Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 01:24:52
53 3 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Garmin + 01:25:14
54 25 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 01:25:19
55 3 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:26:53
56 26 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 01:28:32
57 10 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 01:28:37
58 29 Pierrick Fedrigo Bretagne + 01:28:41
59 11 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:29:13
60 6 Richie Porte Team Sky + 01:30:28
61 12 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 01:30:38
62 11 Wilco Kelderman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:31:13
63 6 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:32:33
64 11 Laurens Ten Dam Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:32:55
65 7 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 01:33:18
66 7 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 01:33:40
67 32 Michal Golas Etixx - Quick Step + 01:35:29
68 5 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:37:38
69 13 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 01:38:04
70 1 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 01:38:35
71 5 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 01:40:36
72 2 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01:44:25
73 9 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 01:44:25
74 3 Paul Martens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:45:00
75 35 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 01:45:07
76 9 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 01:45:27
77 1 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 01:45:31
78 13 Julien Simon Cofidis + 01:45:47
79 1 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 01:46:11
80 31 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 01:46:44
81 7 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 01:47:33
82 15 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 01:48:01
83 7 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 01:48:05
84 9 Wout Poels Team Sky + 01:48:29
85 17 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 01:48:55
86 5 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 01:49:55
87 4 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 01:50:36
88 2 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 01:51:15
89 37 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51:35
90 2 Steve Cummings MTN-Qhubeka + 01:51:51
91 2 Leopold König Team Sky + 01:52:51
92 17 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick Step + 01:53:25
93 34 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:53:37
94 10 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 01:56:14
95 2 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:57:36
96 6 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 01:58:30
97 6 Sep Vanmarcke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:58:57
98 6 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 01:59:13
99 3 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 01:59:53
100 5 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 02:01:19
101 5 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:01:37
102 8 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02:02:57
103 5 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 02:03:02
104 9 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 02:03:06
105 9 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 02:03:07
106 8 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:03:20
107 7 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 02:04:44
108 7 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 02:04:48
109 26 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 02:05:11
110 7 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 02:05:54
111 1 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 02:06:44
112 8 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 02:06:50
113 4 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 02:07:12
114 7 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:08:14
115 6 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 02:08:54
116 2 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 02:09:44
117 4 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 02:11:15
118 4 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 02:11:18
119 4 Jos Van Emden Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:12:36
120 4 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 02:12:39
121 2 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 02:15:22
122 3 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:15:36
123 3 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 02:15:46
124 30 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 02:15:54
125 4 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 02:16:46
126 4 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 02:17:50
127 4 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 02:17:53
128 - Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 02:19:10
129 5 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 02:19:40
130 7 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 02:23:11
131 2 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 02:23:49
132 2 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 02:24:30
133 2 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 02:24:41
134 2 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 02:25:26
135 2 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 02:25:28
136 27 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:26:04
137 3 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 02:26:17
138 2 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:27:30
139 3 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 02:28:47
140 3 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 02:29:24
141 4 Nathan Haas Cannondale - Garmin + 02:30:10
142 5 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 02:30:47
143 5 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 02:30:54
144 5 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 02:31:16
145 4 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:33:38
146 4 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 02:34:59
147 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 02:35:14
148 21 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:36:30
149 1 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37:28
150 1 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Garmin + 02:37:44
151 4 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 02:38:40
152 2 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 02:39:04
153 2 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:39:15
154 2 Tom Leezer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:40:59
155 2 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:41:11
156 - Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 02:44:50
157 - Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 02:45:13
158 - Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 02:45:20
159 - Tyler Farrar MTN-Qhubeka + 02:46:44
160 - Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 02:50:11
161 - Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 02:50:16
162 3 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Garmin + 02:51:41
163 1 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 02:51:48
164 - Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 02:55:39
165 1 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:57:52
166 1 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 03:02:03
167 1 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:02:20
168 2 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 03:11:11
169 2 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 03:27:13
Information
Nation France
Date 20th July
Where Bourg-de-Péage -> Gap
What 16th stage
Distance 201 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome
Combative P.Sagan