2015 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (271) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 21 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky 84:46:14
02- Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 01:12
03- Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 05:25
04- Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team 08:36
05- Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo 09:48
06- Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10:47
07- Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing 15:14
08- Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling 15:39
09- Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 16:00
10- Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar 17:30
11- Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Cannondale - Garmin 22:06
12- Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain BMC Racing Team 22:50
13- Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium MTN - Qhubeka 31:03
14- Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin 31:15
15- Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 31:39
16- Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ 38:52
17- Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo 01:02:51
18- Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 01:05:00
19- Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia IAM Cycling 01:09:08
20- Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 01:16:36
21- Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 01:21:27
22- Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 01:24:58
23- Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 01:25:23
24- Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team 01:26:05
25- Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Bora - Argon 18 01:26:56
26- Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 01:28:29
27- Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 01:33:21
28- Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo 01:35:06
29- Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha 01:36:07
30- Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Lampre - Merida 01:38:22
31- Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Soudal 01:40:44
32- Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Movistar Team 01:41:34
33- Romain Sicard 1988 France Team Europcar 01:51:32
34- Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar 01:51:51
35- Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Sky 01:54:08
36- Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo 01:56:13
37- Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal 01:56:57
38- Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 01:58:14
39- Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Cannondale - Garmin 02:03:37
40- Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Cannondale - Garmin 02:04:37
41- Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team 02:05:03
42- Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Etixx - Quick Step 02:08:20
43- Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis 02:10:12
44- Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Team Sky 02:12:44
45- Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar 02:14:08
46- Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo 02:14:55
47- Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida 02:15:32
48- Richie Porte 1985 Australia Team Sky 02:16:05
49- Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka 02:16:15
50- Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 02:16:36
51- Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 02:18:16
52- Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Bretagne 02:22:54
53- Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 02:26:32
54- Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France IAM Cycling 02:29:28
55- Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 02:30:12
56- Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 02:31:13
57- Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team 02:31:14
58- Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha 02:32:30
59- Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands IAM Cycling 02:33:42
60- Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling 02:34:38
61- Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale 02:35:10
62- Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Trek Factory Racing 02:36:50
63- Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 02:37:17
64- Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 02:38:06
65- Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team 02:40:06
66- Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis 02:43:34
67- Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 02:48:02
68- Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale 02:48:19
69- Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Garmin 02:51:44
70- Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team Sky 02:53:09
71- Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ 02:53:22
72- Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team Katusha 02:54:31
73- Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 02:57:05
74- Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar 02:57:19
75- Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling 02:58:30
76- Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida 03:02:14
77- Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team 03:03:09
78- Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lampre - Merida 03:03:11
79- Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 03:04:07
80- Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo 03:04:52
81- Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Bretagne 03:05:48
82- Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway MTN - Qhubeka 03:08:02
83- Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Argon 18 03:08:47
84- Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka 03:10:36
85- Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Bretagne 03:11:28
86- Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain MTN - Qhubeka 03:12:23
87- Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin 03:14:14
88- Florian Vachon 1985 France Bretagne 03:15:01
89- Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 03:16:04
90- Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Team Katusha 03:17:03
91- Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar 03:18:24
92- Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 03:18:43
93- Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing 03:19:44
94- Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis 03:19:53
95- Michal Golas 1984 Poland Etixx - Quick Step 03:21:17
96- Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 03:21:30
97- Daniel Oss 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 03:22:14
98- Brice Feillu 1985 France Bretagne 03:23:11
99- Paul Voss 1986 Germany Bora - Argon 18 03:24:53
100- Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling 03:26:47
101- Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia BMC Racing Team 03:27:34
102- Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing 03:29:00
103- Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step 03:30:13
104- Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 03:31:15
105- Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ 03:32:12
106- Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 03:35:40
107- Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Movistar Team 03:37:28
108- Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Bora - Argon 18 03:38:06
109- John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 03:39:43
110 1 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar 03:42:36
111 1 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis 03:42:42
112- Alexandre Geniez 1988 France FDJ 03:42:57
113- Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ 03:43:08
114- Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal 03:45:18
115- Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 03:47:14
116- Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 03:50:32
117- Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 03:50:59
118- Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida 03:52:17
119- Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Bretagne 03:53:13
120- Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 03:53:21
121- Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 03:54:19
122- José Serpa 1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida 03:54:25
123- Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis 03:55:35
124- Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing 03:56:49
125- Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 03:58:20
126- Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha 03:59:04
127- Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis 03:59:10
128- Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 03:59:37
129- Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 03:59:39
130- Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha 04:01:06
131- Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 04:01:12
132- Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo 04:01:15
133- Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Bretagne 04:02:06
134- André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 04:03:28
135- Florian Sénéchal 1993 France Cofidis 04:04:06
136- Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 04:04:45
137- Yohann Gčne 1981 France Team Europcar 04:04:56
138- Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ 04:05:28
139- Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 04:05:30
140- Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Bora - Argon 18 04:07:47
141- Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 France Bretagne 04:10:32
142- Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Etixx - Quick Step 04:12:05
143- Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Cannondale - Garmin 04:14:40
144- Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 04:15:20
145- Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 04:16:06
146- Damien Gaudin 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 04:16:13
147- Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin 04:18:40
148- Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing 04:21:31
149- Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Team Katusha 04:22:20
150- Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 04:24:52
151- Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 04:25:03
152- Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 04:26:33
153- Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 04:26:47
154- Tyler Farrar 1984 USA MTN - Qhubeka 04:32:32
155- Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 04:33:21
156- Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling 04:37:36
157- Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Team Europcar 04:40:12
158- Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis 04:41:27
159- Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 04:48:08
160- Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France FDJ 04:56:59

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 4th-26th
Edition 2015
Classification GT1
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome

Chris Froome

Manager results

1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 The Rockets
3 The Chosen Ones
4 GiopiPrimavera
5 yiddos