Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 2014 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team 89:59:06
02 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 07:37
03 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 08:15
04 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 09:40
05 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 11:24
06 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 11:26
07 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 14:32
08 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 17:57
09 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:11
10 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:15
11 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 23:07
12 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 25:48
13 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 34:01
14 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 36:41
15 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 38:15
16 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 43:59
17 Chris Horner Lampre - Merida + 44:31
18 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 46:31
19 John Gadret Movistar Team + 47:30
20 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 52:11
21 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 58:00
22 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 59:14
23 Richie Porte Team Sky + 01:01:08
24 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:06:28
25 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:08:47
26 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:17:53
27 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 01:19:38
28 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:21:55
29 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 01:29:24
30 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 01:33:27
31 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:36:52
32 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 01:38:27
33 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 01:48:00
34 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 01:48:13
35 Peter Stetina BMC Racing Team + 01:52:36
36 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:54:50
37 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 01:56:28
38 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 01:56:34
39 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:58:45
40 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:59:02
41 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 02:00:50
42 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 02:08:38
43 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 02:09:43
44 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:17:53
45 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 02:19:13
46 Kristijan Durasek Lampre - Merida + 02:21:18
47 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:25:35
48 José Serpa Lampre - Merida + 02:29:06
49 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 02:31:40
50 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 02:32:48
51 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 02:34:22
52 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 02:34:54
53 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 02:41:59
54 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 02:45:17
55 Michal Golas Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:49:03
56 Tom-Jelte Slagter Garmin - Sharp + 02:49:20
57 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 02:49:28
58 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 02:51:46
59 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:52:00
60 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 02:52:52
61 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 02:53:18
62 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 02:53:20
63 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 02:53:44
64 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 02:54:18
65 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 02:55:27
66 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:55:47
67 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:56:12
68 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 02:58:00
69 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 02:58:41
70 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:05:51
71 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 03:07:18
72 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura + 03:08:03
73 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 03:08:12
74 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 03:08:40
75 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 03:12:10
76 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 03:14:41
77 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 03:19:34
78 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 03:20:48
79 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 03:21:04
80 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 03:21:16
81 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:22:48
82 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 03:23:41
83 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 03:25:46
84 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:26:23
85 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 03:27:52
86 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 03:30:23
87 Nelson Oliveira Lampre - Merida + 03:30:36
88 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 03:35:01
89 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:36:33
90 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:38:04
91 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 03:38:27
92 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 03:38:52
93 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:38:56
94 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:39:04
95 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 03:39:28
96 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:40:46
97 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:41:24
98 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 03:41:58
99 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:42:23
100 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 03:43:25
101 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 03:43:37
102 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 03:44:22
103 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 03:44:40
104 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 03:44:45
105 David López Team Sky + 03:45:13
106 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:45:54
107 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 03:46:35
108 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 03:46:37
109 Julien Simon Cofidis + 03:46:56
110 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 03:47:16
111 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 03:52:39
112 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 03:52:52
113 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:55:38
114 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 03:55:53
115 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 03:58:08
116 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 03:58:23
117 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:01:09
118 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 04:01:21
119 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:01:53
120 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04:00
121 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:05:13
122 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:05:59
123 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 04:06:42
124 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 04:07:34
125 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 04:11:46
126 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 04:13:21
127 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 04:18:43
128 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 04:19:11
129 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 04:22:07
130 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 04:22:33
131 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:22:52
132 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 04:24:15
133 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:24:21
134 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:26:29
135 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 04:29:14
136 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 04:29:43
137 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 04:29:57
138 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 04:30:52
139 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 04:33:45
140 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 04:34:29
141 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 04:37:42
142 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:39:03
143 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 04:39:40
144 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 04:40:06
145 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 04:41:21
146 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 04:42:28
147 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 04:42:48
148 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:44:47
149 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 04:44:54
150 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 04:45:04
151 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 04:45:04
152 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne + 04:46:28
153 Danny Pate Team Sky + 04:47:52
154 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 04:48:40
155 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 04:53:23
156 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 04:58:20
157 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 04:58:30
158 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 04:59:57
159 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 05:00:29
160 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 05:03:46
161 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 05:06:27
162 Elia Viviani Cannondale + 05:10:40
163 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida + 05:11:58
164 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 06:02:24
DNF Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team
DNF Edward King Cannondale
DNF Egoitz Garcia Cofidis
DNF Daniel Navarro Cofidis
DNF Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo Garmin - Sharp
DNF Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp
DNF Mathias Frank IAM Cycling
DNF Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling
DNF Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling
DNF Rui Costa Lampre - Merida
DNF Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida
DNF Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida
DNF Rafael Valls Lampre - Merida
DNF Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol
DNF Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol
DNF José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team
DNF Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Alexander Porsev Team Katusha
DNF Egor Silin Team Katusha
DNF Simon Spilak Team Katusha
DNF David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Chris Froome Team Sky
DNF Xabier Zandio Team Sky
DNF Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing
DNF Andy Schleck Trek Factory Racing
DNF Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
Information
Nations France
Date July 5th-27th
CAT GT1