2014 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (391) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 21 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team 89:59:06
02- Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale + 07:37
03- Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ.fr + 08:15
04- Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 09:40
05- Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 11:24
06- Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 11:26
07- Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura + 14:32
08- Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Trek Factory Racing + 17:57
09- Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:11
10- Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:15
11- Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar + 23:07
12- Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing + 25:48
13- Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 34:01
14- Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Team Katusha + 36:41
15- Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 38:15
16- Brice Feillu 1985 France Bretagne + 43:59
17- Chris Horner 1971 USA Lampre - Merida + 44:31
18- Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Team Sky + 46:31
19- John Gadret 1979 France Movistar Team + 47:30
20- Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 52:11
21- Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 58:00
22- Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky + 59:14
23- Richie Porte 1985 Australia Team Sky + 01:01:08
24- Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:06:28
25- Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar + 01:08:47
26- Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:17:53
27- Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team + 01:19:38
28- Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:21:55
29- Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Belisol + 01:29:24
30- Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ.fr + 01:33:27
31- Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis + 01:36:52
32- Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 01:38:27
33- Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 01:48:00
34- Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France IAM Cycling + 01:48:13
35- Peter Stetina 1987 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:52:36
36- Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 01:54:50
37- Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team + 01:56:28
38- Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 01:56:34
39- Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:58:45
40- Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:59:02
41- Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 02:00:50
42- Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar + 02:08:38
43- Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 02:09:43
44- Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:17:53
45- Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 02:19:13
46- Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida + 02:21:18
47- Tony Martin 1985 Germany Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:25:35
48- José Serpa 1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida + 02:29:06
49- Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team + 02:31:40
50- Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura + 02:32:48
51- Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis + 02:34:22
52- Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:34:54
53- Benjamin King 1989 USA Garmin - Sharp + 02:41:59
54- Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha + 02:45:17
55- Michal Golas 1984 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:49:03
56- Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 02:49:20
57- Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ.fr + 02:49:28
58- Jerome Pineau 1980 France IAM Cycling + 02:51:46
59 1 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:52:00
60 1 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:52:52
61 2 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team + 02:53:18
62- Florian Guillou 1982 France Bretagne + 02:53:20
63 1 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing + 02:53:44
64 1 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol + 02:54:18
65- Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar + 02:55:27
66- Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 02:55:47
67- Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:56:12
68- Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp - Endura + 02:58:00
69- Daniel Oss 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team + 02:58:41
70- Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:05:51
71- Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura + 03:07:18
72- Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura + 03:08:03
73- Kevin Reza 1988 France Team Europcar + 03:08:12
74- Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp + 03:08:40
75- Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 03:12:10
76- Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ.fr + 03:14:41
77- Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis + 03:19:34
78- Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Bretagne + 03:20:48
79- Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team + 03:21:04
80- Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:21:16
81 2 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 03:22:48
82 1 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol + 03:23:41
83 1 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar + 03:25:46
84 2 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:26:23
85 1 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 03:27:52
86 1 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 03:30:23
87- Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 03:30:36
88- Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 03:35:01
89- Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:36:33
90- Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:38:04
91- Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 03:38:27
92 1 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 03:38:52
93 1 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:38:56
94 2 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:39:04
95- Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team + 03:39:28
96- Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:40:46
97- Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:41:24
98- Matthew Busche 1985 USA Trek Factory Racing + 03:41:58
99 1 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:42:23
100 1 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team Katusha + 03:43:25
101 1 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing + 03:43:37
102 1 Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ.fr + 03:44:22
103 1 Florian Vachon 1985 France Bretagne + 03:44:40
104 1 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar + 03:44:45
105 1 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky + 03:45:13
106 2 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:45:54
107 8 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar + 03:46:35
108 1 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Trek Factory Racing + 03:46:37
109 1 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis + 03:46:56
110 3 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis + 03:47:16
111- Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 03:52:39
112- Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:52:52
113- Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:55:38
114- Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team + 03:55:53
115 1 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France Bretagne + 03:58:08
116 1 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 03:58:23
117- Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:01:09
118- Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:01:21
119- Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:01:53
120- Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04:00
121- Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:05:13
122- Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:05:59
123- John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team Giant - Shimano + 04:06:42
124- Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura + 04:07:34
125- Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha + 04:11:46
126- Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Sky + 04:13:21
127- Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp + 04:18:43
128- Yohann Gčne 1981 France Team Europcar + 04:19:11
129- Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 04:22:07
130 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 04:22:33
131 1 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:22:52
132- Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Bretagne + 04:24:15
133- Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:24:21
134- Michael Mřrkřv 1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:26:29
135 1 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:29:14
136 1 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Team Katusha + 04:29:43
137- Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp + 04:29:57
138- Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Bretagne + 04:30:52
139- Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling + 04:33:45
140- Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 04:34:29
141- Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Garmin - Sharp + 04:37:42
142- Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:39:03
143- Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ.fr + 04:39:40
144- Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura + 04:40:06
145- Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol + 04:41:21
146- Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 04:42:28
147- Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Astana Pro Team + 04:42:48
148 1 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:44:47
149 1 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol + 04:44:54
150 1 Romain Feillu 1984 France Bretagne + 04:45:04
151 3 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura + 04:45:04
152- Benoît Jarrier 1989 France Bretagne + 04:46:28
153- Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Sky + 04:47:52
154- Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 04:48:40
155- Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 04:53:23
156 1 Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis + 04:58:20
157 1 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 04:58:30
158- William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ.fr + 04:59:57
159- Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ.fr + 05:00:29
160- Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:03:46
161- Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Giant - Shimano + 05:06:27
162- Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:10:40
163- Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 05:11:58
164- Cheng Ji 1987 China Team Giant - Shimano + 06:02:24

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 5th-27th
Edition 2014
Classification GT1
Leader V.Nibali
Youth T.Pinot
Points P.Sagan
Mountain R.Majka

Vincenzo Nibali

Manager results

1 Starstruck
2 Ritlefant
3 Uståsen
4 toget
5 Jinx.inc