Tour de France - 2013

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano 03:06:14
02 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
03 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
04 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
05 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 00
06 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 00
07 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 00
08 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 00
09 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
10 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 00
11 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
12 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
13 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 04
15 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
16 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 04
17 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 04
18 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 04
19 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 04
20 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 04
21 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 04
22 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04
23 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 04
24 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 04
25 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 10
26 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 10
27 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 10
28 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 10
29 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 10
30 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 10
31 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10
32 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
33 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
34 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 10
35 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10
36 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 10
37 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10
38 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 10
39 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 10
40 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
41 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 10
42 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
43 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
44 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
45 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
46 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
47 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 10
48 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 10
49 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 10
50 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
51 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 10
52 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
53 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 10
54 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 10
55 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 10
56 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10
57 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 10
58 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 10
59 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 10
60 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
61 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 10
62 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10
63 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 10
64 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
65 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 10
66 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 10
67 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 10
68 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 10
69 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 10
70 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 10
71 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 10
72 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 10
73 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 10
74 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10
75 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10
76 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10
77 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 10
78 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10
79 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
80 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 10
81 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 10
82 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 10
83 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
84 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 10
85 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 10
86 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 10
87 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 10
88 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10
89 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 10
90 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 10
91 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 10
92 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10
93 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 10
94 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 10
95 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 26
96 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 28
97 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 29
98 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 34
99 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 34
100 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34
101 Julien Simon Sojasun + 34
102 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 34
103 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 34
104 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 34
105 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 34
106 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 34
107 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 34
108 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 34
109 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 34
110 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 34
111 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 34
112 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 34
113 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 34
114 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 34
115 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 34
116 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 34
117 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 34
118 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 34
119 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 34
120 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 34
121 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 41
122 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 41
123 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 41
124 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 43
125 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 53
126 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 53
127 David López Sky ProCycling + 53
128 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 53
129 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 53
130 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 53
131 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 53
132 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 56
133 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 56
134 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 56
135 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 56
136 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 56
137 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 56
138 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 56
139 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 56
140 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 56
141 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:05
142 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 01:14
143 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:15
144 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:18
145 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:18
146 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 01:18
147 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 01:18
148 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 01:18
149 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:18
150 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:34
151 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:36
152 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:36
153 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:51
154 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:01
155 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 02:21
156 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 02:21
157 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:21
158 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 02:21
159 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 02:30
160 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 02:30
161 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 02:52
162 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 03:13
163 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 04:09
164 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 04:09
165 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 04:09
166 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:09
167 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:09
168 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:09
169 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 04:24
DNF Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Sky ProCycling 83:56:40
02 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 04:20
03 - Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05:04
04 - Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:27
05 - Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:27
06 - Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:42
07 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 12:17
08 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 15:26
09 - Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 15:52
10 - Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 17:39
11 - Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18:59
12 - Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:01
13 - Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:39
14 - Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 23:38
15 - Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 26:42
16 - Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 26:51
17 - Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 32:34
18 - Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 35:51
19 - Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 39:41
20 - Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 41:46
21 - José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 45:08
22 - John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 46:00
23 - Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48:07
24 - Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 52:15
25 - Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 54:00
26 - Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 54:25
27 - Rui Costa Movistar Team + 54:34
28 - Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 56:33
29 - Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 57:06
30 - Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 01:02:43
31 - Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:03:41
32 - Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:12:42
33 - Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 01:13:08
34 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14:59
35 - Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:20:39
36 - Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 01:24:22
37 - Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27:57
38 - Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:28:06
39 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:30:14
40 1 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:34:17
41 1 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 01:34:30
42 1 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:36:27
43 3 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:36:40
44 1 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01:38:06
45 1 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:38:57
46 - Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 01:40:05
47 - Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 01:40:35
48 - Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 01:42:41
49 - Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 01:44:50
50 - Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:49:42
51 - Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 01:49:54
52 - Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 01:53:01
53 - Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 01:58:53
54 - Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:58:59
55 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 01:59:38
56 - Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 02:00:03
57 - Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 02:00:28
58 - Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 02:02:59
59 - Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 02:04:19
60 - Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 02:05:28
61 - Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 02:07:01
62 - Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 02:07:11
63 - Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 02:09:13
64 - Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:10:12
65 - Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 02:12:48
66 - Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 02:15:06
67 - Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 02:15:09
68 - Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:20:14
69 1 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:21:32
70 1 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 02:21:41
71 - Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:23:11
72 - Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 02:23:15
73 1 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 02:25:25
74 1 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:26:37
75 2 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 02:27:42
76 - Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 02:28:19
77 - Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 02:33:46
78 - Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:33:55
79 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:34:05
80 - Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:34:36
81 - Julien El Fares Sojasun + 02:36:28
82 2 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:38:51
83 - Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:38:55
84 2 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 02:39:08
85 - Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 02:39:34
86 - Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:40:22
87 - Julien Simon Sojasun + 02:41:24
88 - Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:43:28
89 1 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 02:44:13
90 1 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 02:44:43
91 - Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:45:05
92 - Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:47:39
93 - Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:48:03
94 3 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:53:27
95 3 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 02:53:36
96 - Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:53:41
97 2 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 02:53:41
98 4 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:54:01
99 - Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 02:54:53
100 - Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:57:03
101 - Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:57:59
102 - Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 02:59:09
103 1 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 02:59:39
104 1 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 02:59:45
105 - Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:02:52
106 - Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:05:25
107 - Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:05:55
108 1 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 03:07:12
109 1 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 03:07:26
110 1 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 03:09:47
111 1 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:10:01
112 1 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 03:11:38
113 1 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 03:14:25
114 1 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:15:15
115 1 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 03:16:28
116 2 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 03:16:30
117 - Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:18:40
118 - Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:19:12
119 - Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 03:21:06
120 - Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 03:21:29
121 - John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 03:23:23
122 1 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:23:54
123 1 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 03:24:16
124 - Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:24:28
125 1 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:27:17
126 1 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 03:28:39
127 - David López Sky ProCycling + 03:28:47
128 - Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 03:31:19
129 1 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 03:32:07
130 1 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:32:14
131 - Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:34:33
132 - Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:37:06
133 - Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 03:37:48
134 1 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 03:38:31
135 1 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 03:38:49
136 - Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:38:58
137 - Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 03:40:31
138 - Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 03:40:55
139 1 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:43:15
140 1 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 03:43:34
141 - Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 03:45:02
142 - Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:45:30
143 1 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:47:11
144 1 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:48:15
145 2 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 03:48:30
146 3 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 03:49:02
147 1 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 03:49:50
148 2 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:52:04
149 - Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:52:05
150 1 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:53:55
151 1 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 03:57:09
152 1 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:57:24
153 1 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:59:14
154 3 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:00:19
155 - Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:00:21
156 - Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 04:01:10
157 3 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 04:02:09
158 3 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 04:03:06
159 - Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:03:11
160 2 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 04:03:18
161 1 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:03:27
162 1 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 04:04:26
163 1 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 04:05:18
164 1 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 04:07:19
165 1 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:07:59
166 1 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 04:10:08
167 1 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 04:21:46
168 1 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 04:24:52
169 1 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:27:55
Information
Nation France
Date 21st July
Where Versailles -> Paris Champs-Élysées
What 21st stage
Distance 118 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain N.Quintana
Other
Embed Results