Tour de France - 2013

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 03:39:04
02 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 18
03 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 29
04 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:42
05 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 02:17
06 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 02:27
07 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:28
08 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 02:48
09 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:55
10 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:55
11 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:01
12 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:22
13 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:24
14 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 03:24
15 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 03:51
16 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:56
17 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 03:56
18 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:03
19 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 04:31
20 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 04:36
21 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 04:50
22 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 04:50
23 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:33
24 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 05:40
25 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:58
26 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 06:11
27 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 06:33
28 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:42
29 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:42
30 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:42
31 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:42
32 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 07:08
33 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 07:25
34 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 07:27
35 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:50
36 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:39
37 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 08:59
38 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 08:59
39 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 08:59
40 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:59
41 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 09:18
42 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 09:24
43 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:33
44 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 09:43
45 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:56
46 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:36
47 Julien Simon Sojasun + 11:40
48 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 11:40
49 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 11:40
50 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 11:40
51 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 11:59
52 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 12:13
53 David López Sky ProCycling + 12:44
54 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 13:00
55 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 13:00
56 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 13:30
57 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 13:37
58 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 14:09
59 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 14:14
60 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 14:22
61 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 14:30
62 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 16:47
63 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 16:47
64 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:47
65 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:47
66 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 16:47
67 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:49
68 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 18:26
69 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 18:26
70 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:26
71 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:26
72 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:26
73 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 18:26
74 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 18:26
75 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 18:26
76 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:26
77 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 18:26
78 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:26
79 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:26
80 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 18:26
81 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 18:26
82 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 18:26
83 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 18:26
84 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 18:26
85 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 18:26
86 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 18:26
87 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 18:26
88 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 18:26
89 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 18:26
90 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 18:26
91 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 18:26
92 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 18:26
93 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 18:26
94 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 18:26
95 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 18:26
96 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:26
97 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 18:26
98 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 18:26
99 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18:26
100 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 18:26
101 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:26
102 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 18:35
103 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 18:35
104 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 18:35
105 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 18:35
106 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 18:35
107 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:38
108 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 19:55
109 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:04
110 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:04
111 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:04
112 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:04
113 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 20:17
114 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 20:17
115 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 20:19
116 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:30
117 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:36
118 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 20:42
119 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 20:42
120 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 21:26
121 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 22:01
122 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 23:32
123 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 23:32
124 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23:39
125 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24:10
126 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24:10
127 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 24:10
128 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 24:19
129 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 24:43
130 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24:55
131 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24:55
132 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 25:04
133 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 25:04
134 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 25:04
135 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:04
136 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 25:04
137 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 25:04
138 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:04
139 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:04
140 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:04
141 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:04
142 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 25:04
143 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 25:04
144 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 25:04
145 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 25:04
146 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 25:04
147 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 26:05
148 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 26:28
149 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:28
150 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:28
151 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 26:28
152 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26:28
153 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 26:28
154 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:28
155 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 26:28
156 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:28
157 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 26:28
158 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 26:28
159 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 26:28
160 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:28
161 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:28
162 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 26:28
163 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:28
164 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 26:37
165 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 26:38
166 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:49
167 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:59
168 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 27:10
169 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 27:10
170 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 28:47
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Sky ProCycling 80:49:33
02 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 05:03
03 2 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05:47
04 2 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:10
05 1 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:10
06 - Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:25
07 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 13:00
08 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 16:09
09 1 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 16:35
10 2 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 18:22
11 1 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19:42
12 1 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:44
13 2 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22:22
14 1 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 24:21
15 1 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 27:25
16 2 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 27:54
17 - Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 33:17
18 - Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 36:34
19 1 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 39:41
20 1 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 42:29
21 1 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 45:51
22 4 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 46:43
23 - Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48:26
24 1 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 52:12
25 2 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 54:43
26 7 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 55:08
27 3 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 55:17
28 1 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 56:30
29 1 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 57:49
30 2 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 01:03:26
31 - Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:03:38
32 2 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:13:01
33 1 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 01:13:20
34 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15:42
35 2 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:21:22
36 1 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 01:25:05
37 6 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28:46
38 - Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:28:49
39 3 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:30:57
40 6 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:33:24
41 4 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:34:29
42 1 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 01:35:13
43 4 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:37:10
44 - Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:38:32
45 3 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01:38:49
46 5 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 01:40:48
47 7 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 01:41:18
48 1 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 01:43:24
49 3 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 01:45:33
50 8 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:50:01
51 3 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 01:50:13
52 3 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 01:52:36
53 1 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 01:59:12
54 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:59:42
55 1 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 01:59:57
56 6 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 02:00:46
57 - Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 02:00:47
58 5 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 02:03:42
59 5 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 02:05:02
60 1 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 02:05:47
61 7 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 02:07:44
62 2 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 02:08:00
63 3 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 02:09:12
64 5 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:10:09
65 3 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 02:13:00
66 3 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 02:13:38
67 6 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 02:15:28
68 4 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:16:58
69 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 02:22:06
70 - Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:22:15
71 6 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:22:28
72 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 02:23:58
73 6 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 02:26:05
74 8 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 02:26:08
75 1 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:27:30
76 1 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 02:28:38
77 3 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 02:33:46
78 8 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:34:38
79 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:34:44
80 1 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:35:19
81 2 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 02:37:17
82 3 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 02:39:07
83 7 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:39:14
84 - Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:39:44
85 - Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 02:39:44
86 9 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:40:41
87 4 Julien Simon Sojasun + 02:41:43
88 10 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:43:03
89 5 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 02:44:43
90 11 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 02:44:56
91 2 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:45:48
92 2 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:47:58
93 - Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:48:46
94 7 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:50:30
95 2 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 02:53:19
96 4 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:53:38
97 1 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:53:46
98 10 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 02:54:19
99 1 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 02:55:36
100 5 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:57:46
101 1 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:57:56
102 3 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 02:58:44
103 - Brice Feillu Sojasun + 02:59:20
104 5 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 03:00:22
105 - Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:03:35
106 2 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:04:17
107 3 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:06:48
108 4 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 03:07:45
109 4 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 03:08:01
110 4 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:10:20
111 4 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 03:10:30
112 5 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 03:12:05
113 2 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 03:12:05
114 2 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 03:13:14
115 1 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:15:58
116 2 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 03:17:17
117 2 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:19:23
118 2 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:19:55
119 2 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 03:21:49
120 4 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 03:22:12
121 4 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 03:23:42
122 7 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 03:24:13
123 1 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:24:37
124 2 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:25:11
125 2 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 03:27:11
126 3 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:27:14
127 5 David López Sky ProCycling + 03:28:47
128 6 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 03:31:43
129 1 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:32:57
130 5 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 03:33:00
131 11 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:35:22
132 4 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:35:38
133 - Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 03:38:41
134 2 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 03:38:49
135 3 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 03:39:24
136 3 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:39:41
137 6 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 03:40:50
138 2 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 03:41:44
139 9 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 03:43:34
140 10 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:44:08
141 6 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 03:44:21
142 8 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:45:49
143 6 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 03:47:25
144 3 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:48:00
145 2 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:49:04
146 2 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:49:05
147 2 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 03:49:13
148 2 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 03:50:43
149 2 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:51:07
150 1 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:52:57
151 - Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:53:43
152 13 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 03:53:53
153 1 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:58:17
154 1 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:59:57
155 8 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:00:40
156 5 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 04:00:45
157 3 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:01:02
158 1 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 04:01:19
159 4 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:02:28
160 4 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 04:03:02
161 1 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 04:03:59
162 4 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:04:10
163 4 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 04:05:09
164 3 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 04:05:15
165 3 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 04:06:58
166 2 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:08:48
167 1 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 04:11:01
168 - Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 04:18:30
169 - Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 04:23:24
170 - Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:24:39
Information
Nation France
Date 20th July
Where Annecy -> Annecy - Semnoz
What 20th stage
Distance 125 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain N.Quintana
Combative J.Voigt
Other
Embed Results