Tour de France - 2013

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rui Costa Movistar Team 03:52:45
02 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 42
03 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 42
04 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 42
05 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 42
06 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 01:00
07 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01
08 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:04
09 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:04
10 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 01:04
11 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:04
12 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:04
13 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 01:04
14 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 01:04
15 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09
16 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:26
17 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 01:26
18 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 01:26
19 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:26
20 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:21
21 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 02:26
22 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 03:34
23 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:42
24 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:42
25 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 03:42
26 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 05:27
27 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 11:08
28 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 11:08
29 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 11:08
30 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:08
31 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:08
32 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:08
33 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 11:08
34 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 11:08
35 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 12:08
36 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 12:08
37 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 12:08
38 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 12:08
39 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:08
40 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 12:08
41 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 12:08
42 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 12:08
43 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 12:08
44 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12:08
45 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:47
46 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:47
47 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 12:47
48 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 12:47
49 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 12:47
50 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:47
51 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 12:47
52 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:47
53 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:47
54 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 13:01
55 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 13:01
56 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 13:01
57 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 13:01
58 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 13:01
59 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:01
60 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 13:01
61 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 13:01
62 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 15:10
63 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 15:10
64 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 15:10
65 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:10
66 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:41
67 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:41
68 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 15:41
69 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 16:54
70 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 16:54
71 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 16:54
72 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 16:54
73 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 16:54
74 David López Sky ProCycling + 16:54
75 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 17:59
76 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 18:28
77 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 18:28
78 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 19:16
79 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 19:16
80 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:16
81 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 19:16
82 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 19:16
83 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 19:16
84 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 19:16
85 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:16
86 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 19:16
87 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 19:16
88 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:16
89 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 19:16
90 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 19:16
91 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:16
92 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 19:16
93 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 19:16
94 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 20:57
95 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:57
96 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 20:57
97 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:57
98 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:57
99 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:57
100 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 20:57
101 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 20:57
102 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 20:57
103 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 20:57
104 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 20:57
105 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:57
106 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:57
107 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 20:57
108 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 20:57
109 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:57
110 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 20:57
111 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 20:57
112 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 20:57
113 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:57
114 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 20:57
115 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 20:57
116 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 20:57
117 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 20:57
118 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 20:57
119 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 20:57
120 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:57
121 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 20:57
122 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:57
123 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:57
124 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 20:57
125 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:46
126 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 21:46
127 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 21:46
128 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 21:46
129 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 21:46
130 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 21:46
131 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 21:46
132 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 21:46
133 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 21:46
134 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:46
135 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 21:46
136 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 21:46
137 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 21:46
138 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:46
139 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 21:46
140 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 21:46
141 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 21:46
142 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 21:46
143 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 21:46
144 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 21:46
145 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:46
146 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:46
147 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:46
148 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 21:46
149 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 21:46
150 Julien Simon Sojasun + 21:46
151 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 21:46
152 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:46
153 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 21:46
154 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 21:46
155 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 21:46
156 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:46
157 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:46
158 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:46
159 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:46
160 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:46
161 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:46
162 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 21:46
163 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:46
164 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 21:46
165 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 21:46
166 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:46
167 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 21:46
168 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 21:46
169 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 21:46
170 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 21:46
171 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:46
172 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 21:46
173 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 21:46
174 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 21:46
175 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 21:46
176 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 21:46
177 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 21:46
178 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 21:46
179 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:01
DNS Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr
DNS Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Sky ProCycling 65:15:36
02 - Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:14
03 - Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:25
04 - Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:28
05 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 05:47
06 1 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:54
07 1 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 07:11
08 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 07:22
09 - Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 08:47
10 1 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 09:28
11 1 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:37
12 - Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:54
13 - Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 13:32
14 6 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 13:54
15 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 14:42
16 2 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 14:47
17 1 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 16:40
18 1 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:51
19 1 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 21:07
20 9 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 22:34
21 2 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 23:35
22 - Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 24:50
23 - Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 29:45
24 - Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 31:09
25 - Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:05
26 - Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 32:53
27 6 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:18
28 7 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 34:20
29 7 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 34:29
30 3 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 34:41
31 3 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 35:07
32 2 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 36:05
33 2 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 38:49
34 4 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 40:12
35 3 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 42:12
36 3 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 42:17
37 4 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 44:16
38 5 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:55
39 6 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 45:45
40 6 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 47:28
41 4 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 55:36
42 3 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 55:36
43 1 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 56:31
44 - Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 59:07
45 13 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 59:53
46 13 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 01:01:04
47 13 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 01:01:43
48 13 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:01:58
49 13 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 01:02:03
50 10 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 01:04:56
51 5 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:05:29
52 1 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 01:05:40
53 10 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 01:06:27
54 5 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 01:07:05
55 8 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:08:10
56 8 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 01:09:58
57 7 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:10:11
58 5 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 01:16:01
59 2 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:17:23
60 5 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:17:47
61 7 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:18:23
62 6 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:18:50
63 15 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:23:04
64 15 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 01:23:04
65 1 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:25:28
66 19 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:25:43
67 2 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01:26:04
68 1 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 01:27:44
69 4 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 01:28:05
70 - Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 01:28:30
71 21 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:28:41
72 6 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 01:28:54
73 17 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:29:30
74 - Rudy Molard Cofidis + 01:29:41
75 7 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:32:04
76 24 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01:32:19
77 6 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 01:34:56
78 1 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34:58
79 6 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 01:35:10
80 8 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 01:37:10
81 5 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:37:14
82 9 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 01:38:20
83 8 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:39:18
84 1 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 01:40:17
85 5 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:40:29
86 4 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:41:53
87 6 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 01:42:30
88 1 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:43:04
89 1 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:43:17
90 4 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:43:33
91 7 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:43:41
92 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:44:18
93 6 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:45:14
94 4 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 01:46:45
95 20 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:47:43
96 2 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 01:48:28
97 2 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:48:36
98 2 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 01:48:54
99 2 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:49:02
100 19 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 01:50:50
101 2 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:51:31
102 3 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 01:52:02
103 2 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 01:53:01
104 19 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 01:53:33
105 1 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 01:55:01
106 4 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 01:55:43
107 19 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:57:21
108 2 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:58:10
109 2 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:58:26
110 5 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:58:51
111 3 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 01:59:14
112 3 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:59:46
113 3 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:00:41
114 2 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 02:01:14
115 4 Julien Simon Sojasun + 02:01:43
116 3 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 02:02:28
117 3 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 02:03:34
118 1 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:03:40
119 23 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09:05
120 4 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:09:15
121 3 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:10:35
122 - Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 02:12:24
123 3 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 02:12:31
124 3 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:12:45
125 1 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:14:23
126 1 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 02:14:42
127 - Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:18:00
128 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:18:07
129 1 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 02:20:01
130 - Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 02:20:14
131 35 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:20:51
132 1 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 02:22:57
133 1 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:22:58
134 4 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:23:02
135 2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:23:27
136 4 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 02:23:37
137 - David Veilleux Team Europcar + 02:23:44
138 3 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:24:05
139 3 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 02:24:32
140 3 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24:54
141 - Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 02:25:36
142 3 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 02:25:42
143 3 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:26:14
144 - Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 02:30:29
145 1 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 02:31:19
146 8 David López Sky ProCycling + 02:31:30
147 - Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 02:31:44
148 - Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:32:30
149 - Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 02:32:49
150 13 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:33:45
151 1 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:33:58
152 1 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:34:08
153 1 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:35:19
154 1 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 02:35:38
155 2 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 02:36:10
156 - William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 02:36:58
157 - Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 02:37:11
158 1 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:37:37
159 1 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:38:02
160 - Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:38:45
161 3 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 02:39:10
162 1 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:39:18
163 1 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 02:39:43
164 3 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:41:01
165 - Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:41:26
166 2 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:42:54
167 2 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 02:43:08
168 2 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 02:44:19
169 2 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:45:30
170 2 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 02:45:51
171 2 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 02:46:44
172 2 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 02:47:36
173 5 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 02:54:44
174 2 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 02:54:49
175 2 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 02:55:12
176 1 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:55:13
177 2 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 02:55:48
178 2 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 02:56:40
179 2 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:57:30
Information
Nation France
Date 16th July
Where Vaison-la-Romaine -> Gap
What 16th stage
Distance 168 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth N.Quintana
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome
Combative R.Costa
Other
Embed Results