Tour de France - 2013

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step 03:40:08
02 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
03 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
05 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
06 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
07 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
08 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06
10 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
11 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11
12 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 17
13 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19
14 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 53
15 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 01:09
16 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:09
17 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 01:09
18 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 01:09
19 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 01:09
20 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 01:09
21 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:09
22 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
23 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 01:09
24 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 01:09
25 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:09
26 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 01:09
27 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:09
28 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09
29 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 01:09
30 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 01:09
31 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 01:09
32 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 01:09
33 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:09
34 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 01:09
35 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:09
36 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:09
37 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 01:09
38 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:09
39 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
40 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:09
41 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:09
42 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:09
43 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 01:09
44 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 01:09
45 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 01:09
46 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 01:09
47 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:09
48 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:09
49 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:09
50 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
51 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 01:09
52 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
53 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
54 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
55 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 01:09
56 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
57 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 01:09
58 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:37
59 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 01:54
60 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 02:14
61 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 02:15
62 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:34
63 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 02:39
64 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:43
65 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 03:32
66 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 04:30
67 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 05:29
68 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 05:29
69 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09:54
70 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 09:54
71 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 09:54
72 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 09:54
73 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 09:54
74 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 09:54
75 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 09:54
76 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 09:54
77 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 09:54
78 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:54
79 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:54
80 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:54
81 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:54
82 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 09:54
83 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 09:54
84 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:54
85 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 09:54
86 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:54
87 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:54
88 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 09:54
89 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 09:54
90 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:54
91 Julien Simon Sojasun + 09:54
92 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 09:54
93 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 09:54
94 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 09:54
95 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 09:54
96 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 09:54
97 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 09:54
98 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:54
99 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 09:54
100 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 09:54
101 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 09:54
102 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:54
103 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:54
104 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:54
105 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 09:54
106 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 09:54
107 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:54
108 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 09:54
109 David López Sky ProCycling + 09:54
110 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:54
111 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 09:54
112 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:54
113 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 09:54
114 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 09:54
115 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 09:54
116 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 09:54
117 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 09:54
118 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 09:54
119 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 09:54
120 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 10:05
121 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 10:07
122 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:07
123 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:07
124 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 10:07
125 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 10:07
126 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:07
127 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:11
128 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 10:11
129 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 10:11
130 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 10:11
131 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 10:11
132 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 10:11
133 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 10:11
134 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 10:11
135 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 10:11
136 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:11
137 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 10:11
138 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:11
139 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 10:11
140 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:11
141 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:11
142 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 10:11
143 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 10:11
144 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:11
145 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 10:11
146 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:11
147 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 10:11
148 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 10:19
149 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:19
150 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 10:19
151 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 10:19
152 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 10:19
153 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 10:23
154 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 10:23
155 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:47
156 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:36
157 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 13:36
158 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 13:36
159 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:36
160 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 13:36
161 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:36
162 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 13:36
163 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:36
164 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:36
165 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:36
166 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 13:36
167 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 13:36
168 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 13:36
169 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 13:36
170 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 13:36
171 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 13:36
172 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 13:36
173 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 13:36
174 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 13:36
175 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 13:36
176 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:36
177 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 13:36
178 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 13:36
179 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 13:36
180 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 13:36
181 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 13:36
DNS Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Sky ProCycling 51:00:30
02 1 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:28
03 1 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:45
04 1 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:48
05 1 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:01
06 6 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04:39
07 - Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:44
08 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 05:18
09 1 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 05:39
10 1 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05:48
11 2 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 05:52
12 2 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 06:54
13 3 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:28
14 3 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 08:32
15 4 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 10:16
16 14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 12:10
17 7 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 13:11
18 9 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 14:22
19 6 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 14:50
20 6 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:57
21 6 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:49
22 4 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 18:36
23 3 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:33
24 6 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 19:59
25 4 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 20:35
26 4 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 21:01
27 4 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:54
28 1 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 25:23
29 1 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 26:42
30 1 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 30:04
31 1 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 30:17
32 3 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 31:29
33 - John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 32:14
34 - Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 32:48
35 6 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 33:15
36 1 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 33:40
37 1 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 33:43
38 4 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 34:13
39 7 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 36:05
40 9 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 36:43
41 9 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 37:40
42 5 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:48
43 8 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 38:08
44 6 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 38:36
45 5 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 38:42
46 7 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 40:49
47 6 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 41:24
48 4 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 43:47
49 5 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 44:25
50 5 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 44:38
51 4 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 44:39
52 4 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 45:29
53 10 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 47:09
54 7 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 48:49
55 3 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 48:56
56 9 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 52:32
57 11 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 52:58
58 8 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 53:32
59 2 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 54:51
60 2 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 54:57
61 2 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 55:45
62 2 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56:30
63 7 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 58:12
64 3 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 58:56
65 3 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 59:27
66 3 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 59:52
67 12 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 01:00:16
68 4 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01:01:32
69 11 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:01:45
70 3 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 01:03:02
71 2 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:03:16
72 2 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 01:03:24
73 13 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:03:41
74 3 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 01:03:51
75 10 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:03:56
76 4 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 01:04:16
77 4 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:05:36
78 15 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:07:37
79 2 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 01:07:44
80 5 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:07:50
81 2 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:07:51
82 6 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:07:52
83 8 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:08:12
84 6 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 01:08:16
85 3 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:12:08
86 1 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:13:18
87 1 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 01:13:54
88 12 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:14:44
89 8 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:15:24
90 1 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:15:26
91 7 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:16:01
92 2 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:17:04
93 1 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17:09
94 7 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 01:17:53
95 1 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 01:19:16
96 1 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 01:19:34
97 11 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:19:45
98 2 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:20:01
99 12 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:20:15
100 10 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:20:45
101 6 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 01:21:39
102 5 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 01:21:52
103 14 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 01:24:04
104 6 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:26:09
105 1 Julien Simon Sojasun + 01:26:13
106 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:26:19
107 8 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 01:26:26
108 2 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27:02
109 11 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 01:28:08
110 1 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 01:28:50
111 10 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 01:28:56
112 10 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 01:29:17
113 10 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01:29:39
114 2 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 01:29:59
115 2 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 01:30:04
116 2 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 01:30:39
117 8 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 01:30:56
118 8 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:31:01
119 4 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:31:09
120 4 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:32:21
121 10 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:37:13
122 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:38:43
123 13 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 01:39:15
124 6 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:39:17
125 1 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 01:39:43
126 7 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 01:40:11
127 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:40:13
128 11 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 01:41:18
129 12 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:42:03
130 8 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 01:42:10
131 18 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:43:00
132 21 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 01:45:13
133 23 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:45:22
134 6 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:45:33
135 3 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 01:46:19
136 3 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:47:18
137 2 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 01:48:05
138 19 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:48:11
139 19 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48:18
140 11 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:48:54
141 11 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:48:54
142 5 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 01:48:59
143 5 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 01:50:08
144 4 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:50:53
145 11 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51:02
146 15 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 01:51:24
147 4 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 01:51:46
148 3 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 01:52:15
149 13 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 01:52:27
150 10 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:52:39
151 4 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:52:54
152 4 David López Sky ProCycling + 01:52:54
153 7 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:53:03
154 11 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 01:53:44
155 3 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 01:53:57
156 14 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 01:54:45
157 11 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:54:48
158 14 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55:05
159 8 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55:12
160 5 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55:17
161 6 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:55:27
162 12 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 01:56:45
163 10 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 01:57:56
164 8 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 01:58:04
165 11 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:58:12
166 7 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:59:40
167 4 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 02:00:43
168 4 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:02:16
169 1 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 02:04:22
170 6 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 02:04:36
171 - Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 02:05:25
172 6 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 02:06:34
173 4 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:07:48
174 - Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:08:05
175 4 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 02:08:30
176 1 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:09:52
177 1 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:12:27
178 1 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 02:12:34
179 1 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 02:14:14
180 1 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:14:16
181 1 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 02:18:26
Information
Nation France
Date 12th July
Where Tours -> Saint-Amand-Montrond
What 13th stage
Distance 173 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain P.Rolland
Combative M.Cavendish
Other
Embed Results