Tour de France - 2013

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano 04:49:49
02 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
03 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
04 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 00
05 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 00
06 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
07 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
08 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 00
09 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
10 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
12 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
13 Julien Simon Sojasun + 00
14 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 00
15 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 00
16 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
17 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
18 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
19 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
20 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
21 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
22 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
23 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 00
24 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
25 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 00
26 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 00
27 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 00
28 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 00
29 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
30 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 00
31 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 00
32 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
33 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
34 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 00
35 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 00
36 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 00
37 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 00
38 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 00
39 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
40 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
41 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
42 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
43 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
44 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 00
45 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
46 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
47 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
48 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 00
49 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 00
50 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
51 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 00
52 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 00
53 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
54 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 00
55 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 00
56 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
57 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
58 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
59 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
60 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
61 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
62 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
63 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
64 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
65 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
66 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 00
67 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
68 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
69 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
70 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 00
71 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
72 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 00
73 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 00
74 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
75 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
76 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
77 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
78 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
79 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
80 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
81 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
82 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
83 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 00
84 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 00
85 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 00
86 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 00
87 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 00
88 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
89 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
90 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 00
91 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
92 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
93 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
94 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
95 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 00
96 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 00
97 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 00
98 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
99 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 00
100 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 00
101 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 00
102 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
103 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
104 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 00
105 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
106 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
107 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 00
108 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 00
109 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 00
110 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 00
111 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 00
112 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 00
113 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 00
114 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 00
115 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 00
116 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
117 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
118 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
119 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 00
120 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
121 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:31
122 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 00
123 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 00
124 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 00
125 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 00
126 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
127 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
128 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 00
129 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:31
130 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 00
131 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 03:00
132 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 03:00
133 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:00
134 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 03:00
135 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 03:00
136 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 03:00
137 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 03:00
138 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 03:00
139 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 03:00
140 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 03:00
141 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:00
142 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:00
143 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
144 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:28
145 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
146 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:44
147 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:44
148 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 03:44
149 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 03:44
150 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 00
151 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 03:44
152 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:44
153 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 03:44
154 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 03:44
155 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 03:44
156 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:44
157 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
158 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:01
159 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 04:01
160 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
161 David López Sky ProCycling + 04:01
162 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 04:01
163 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 04:01
164 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:01
165 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:01
166 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:01
167 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
168 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
169 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 00
170 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:01
171 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:01
172 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:01
173 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:01
174 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:07
175 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 00
176 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 00
177 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 00
178 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 00
179 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 00
180 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 00
181 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 00
182 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 07:09
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Sky ProCycling 47:19:13
02 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:25
03 - Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:37
04 - Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:54
05 - Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:57
06 - Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:10
07 - Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:44
08 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 05:18
09 - Rui Costa Movistar Team + 05:37
10 - Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 05:39
11 - Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05:48
12 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 05:48
13 - Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 05:52
14 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 06:54
15 - Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:04
16 - Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:28
17 - Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 08:32
18 - Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 09:34
19 - Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 10:16
20 - Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:48
21 - Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 11:37
22 - José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 12:16
23 - Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:09
24 - Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 13:11
25 - Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 14:50
26 - Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:00
27 - Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 16:38
28 - Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 17:57
29 - Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 19:02
30 - Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 19:59
31 - Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 21:19
32 - Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:32
33 - John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 23:12
34 - Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 23:46
35 - Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 24:55
36 - Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 24:58
37 - Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:21
38 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 26:09
39 - Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 28:22
40 - Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 29:57
41 1 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 34:13
42 1 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 34:13
43 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 34:42
44 1 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 35:02
45 1 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:53
46 1 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 36:05
47 6 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 36:22
48 - Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 36:27
49 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 36:43
50 - Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 37:40
51 - Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 38:08
52 - Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 40:11
53 - Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 41:24
54 1 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 44:25
55 1 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 44:39
56 1 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 45:45
57 1 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 46:06
58 1 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 46:12
59 5 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 47:00
60 1 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47:28
61 1 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 50:11
62 2 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 50:42
63 2 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 50:50
64 2 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 52:30
65 2 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 52:32
66 4 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 53:32
67 4 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 54:00
68 - Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 54:07
69 - Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 54:31
70 - Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 54:39
71 1 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 55:06
72 1 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 55:31
73 3 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 56:51
74 4 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 58:12
75 1 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 58:40
76 5 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 58:50
77 2 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 58:59
78 2 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 59:31
79 4 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 01:00:16
80 3 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:01:45
81 - Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:02:57
82 - Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:03:23
83 1 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:03:31
84 1 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:03:34
85 1 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:03:56
86 1 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:03:57
87 2 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:04:33
88 5 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 01:04:40
89 1 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:06:24
90 2 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:08:02
91 1 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:08:12
92 1 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:08:24
93 1 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:08:29
94 2 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 01:10:31
95 4 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 01:10:32
96 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:11:16
97 1 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 01:12:50
98 3 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:13:42
99 - Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 01:13:59
100 - Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:14:44
101 - Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 01:16:47
102 - Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 01:16:50
103 - Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01:17:12
104 - Julien Simon Sojasun + 01:17:28
105 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:17:34
106 2 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18:17
107 2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 01:18:18
108 2 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:19:45
109 2 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 01:20:05
110 2 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:20:17
111 3 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:21:05
112 5 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 01:21:14
113 2 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 01:21:19
114 2 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 01:21:37
115 9 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:22:07
116 2 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:23:36
117 2 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 01:24:04
118 1 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:26:50
119 6 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 01:27:44
120 2 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 01:28:08
121 2 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 01:28:56
122 2 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 01:29:43
123 2 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:29:58
124 2 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 01:30:41
125 4 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 01:30:56
126 1 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:31:01
127 1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:31:11
128 4 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:33:06
129 3 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:36:27
130 3 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:36:27
131 2 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:37:13
132 2 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 01:37:34
133 2 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38:16
134 3 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38:35
135 3 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 01:38:55
136 3 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 01:39:15
137 3 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 01:40:14
138 3 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 01:40:54
139 3 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 01:41:18
140 3 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:41:55
141 3 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:42:03
142 3 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 01:42:18
143 6 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 01:42:36
144 8 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:42:38
145 1 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 01:43:30
146 1 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:44:01
147 1 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:44:09
148 8 David López Sky ProCycling + 01:44:09
149 - Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:44:09
150 - Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 01:44:18
151 - Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44:34
152 - Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 01:44:59
153 - Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 01:45:13
154 - Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:45:45
155 - Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:46:15
156 - Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:46:31
157 - Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:47:06
158 - Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48:18
159 1 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:50:55
160 3 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:51:05
161 3 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 01:51:24
162 3 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 01:51:42
163 3 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 01:51:58
164 5 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:53:18
165 3 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 01:53:44
166 3 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 01:54:07
167 6 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:54:22
168 6 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:54:48
169 2 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:55:21
170 - Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 01:55:24
171 - Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 01:56:15
172 - Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 01:56:34
173 1 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 01:57:56
174 1 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:59:20
175 1 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:00:54
176 1 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 02:02:13
177 2 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 02:03:38
178 2 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:03:42
179 2 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 02:04:10
180 3 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 02:05:04
181 3 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:05:31
182 - Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 02:09:24
Information
Nation France
Date 11th July
Where Fougères -> Tours
What 12th stage
Distance 218 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain P.Rolland
Combative J.Flecha
Other
Embed Results