Tour de France - 2013

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step 36:29
02 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 12
03 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:01
04 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 01:21
05 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:31
06 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:35
07 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:37
08 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 01:43
09 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 01:45
10 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:52
11 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
12 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 02:08
13 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:12
14 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 02:15
15 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:15
16 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:18
17 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:18
18 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:21
19 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 02:22
20 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:26
21 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 02:30
22 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:32
23 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 02:32
24 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:32
25 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 02:33
26 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 02:34
27 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 02:34
28 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:35
29 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 02:37
30 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:37
31 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:37
32 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 02:39
33 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 02:40
34 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:43
35 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 02:47
36 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 02:50
37 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 02:53
38 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 02:55
39 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:57
40 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 02:57
41 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 03:04
42 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 03:04
43 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 03:07
44 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:09
45 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 03:10
46 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:11
47 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 03:15
48 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 03:17
49 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 03:19
50 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:20
51 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 03:22
52 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 03:25
53 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 03:27
54 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03:28
55 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 03:28
56 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 03:29
57 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 03:29
58 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 03:30
59 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:30
60 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 03:32
61 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 03:33
62 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 03:36
63 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:36
64 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 03:37
65 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 03:38
66 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 03:40
67 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 03:40
68 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 03:40
69 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 03:42
70 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 03:42
71 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:47
72 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:48
73 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 03:48
74 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 03:51
75 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 03:52
76 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:53
77 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:56
78 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:56
79 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:57
80 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 03:58
81 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:59
82 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 04:00
83 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 04:00
84 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 04:01
85 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 04:01
86 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 04:06
87 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:07
88 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:07
89 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:08
90 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 04:10
91 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 04:16
92 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:16
93 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 04:16
94 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 04:19
95 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 04:19
96 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:20
97 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:22
98 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 04:22
99 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 04:23
100 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:24
101 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:27
102 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 04:28
103 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 04:29
104 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 04:29
105 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:30
106 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 04:32
107 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:32
108 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 04:33
109 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 04:35
110 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 04:35
111 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:36
112 Julien Simon Sojasun + 04:38
113 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 04:38
114 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 04:39
115 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:39
116 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 04:40
117 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 04:40
118 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 04:40
119 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:41
120 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 04:42
121 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 04:43
122 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 04:44
123 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 04:44
124 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 04:45
125 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 04:46
126 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:46
127 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 04:46
128 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 04:48
129 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:48
130 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:52
131 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 04:55
132 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:57
133 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 04:59
134 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 05:00
135 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 05:00
136 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 05:02
137 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 05:03
138 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:04
139 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 05:05
140 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:06
141 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 05:06
142 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 05:08
143 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 05:10
144 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 05:12
145 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:13
146 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 05:14
147 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 05:15
148 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 05:15
149 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 05:16
150 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 05:16
151 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:16
152 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:17
153 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:17
154 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 05:17
155 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
156 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 05:20
157 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:21
158 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:23
159 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 05:23
160 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 05:24
161 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 05:24
162 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 05:28
163 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:31
164 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:32
165 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 05:34
166 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 05:36
167 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:37
168 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:41
169 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:42
170 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:44
171 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 05:54
172 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 06:00
173 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:00
174 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 06:02
175 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 06:04
176 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 06:08
177 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:10
178 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 06:13
179 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:13
180 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:44
181 David López Sky ProCycling + 06:49
182 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 07:21
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Sky ProCycling 42:29:24
02 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:25
03 - Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:37
04 2 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:54
05 - Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:57
06 2 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:10
07 6 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:44
08 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 05:18
09 1 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 05:37
10 4 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 05:39
11 2 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05:48
12 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 05:48
13 5 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 05:52
14 2 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 06:54
15 4 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:04
16 1 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:28
17 2 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 08:32
18 - Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 09:34
19 2 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 10:16
20 1 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:48
21 1 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 11:37
22 1 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 12:16
23 1 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:09
24 1 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 13:11
25 1 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 14:50
26 2 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:00
27 1 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 16:38
28 1 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 17:57
29 - Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 19:02
30 - Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 19:59
31 3 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 21:19
32 - Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:32
33 2 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 23:12
34 1 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 23:46
35 1 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 24:55
36 1 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 24:58
37 - Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:21
38 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 26:09
39 1 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 28:22
40 1 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 29:57
41 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 32:38
42 5 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 34:13
43 - Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 34:13
44 2 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 34:42
45 1 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 35:02
46 1 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:53
47 3 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 36:05
48 1 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 36:27
49 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 36:43
50 1 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 37:40
51 1 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 38:08
52 - Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 40:11
53 - Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 41:24
54 - Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 42:59
55 - Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 44:25
56 - Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 44:39
57 2 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 45:45
58 1 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 46:06
59 1 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 46:12
60 2 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 46:27
61 - Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47:28
62 2 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 49:48
63 - Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 49:59
64 2 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 50:42
65 - Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 50:50
66 2 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 52:30
67 1 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 52:32
68 6 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 54:07
69 3 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 54:31
70 1 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 54:39
71 2 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 54:49
72 5 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 55:06
73 3 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 55:31
74 3 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 55:40
75 1 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 56:15
76 1 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 56:51
77 2 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 57:44
78 - Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 58:12
79 3 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 58:59
80 - Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 59:31
81 2 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 59:57
82 1 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:00:23
83 - Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 01:00:39
84 1 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:03:31
85 4 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:03:34
86 2 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:03:56
87 - Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:03:57
88 - Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:04:01
89 3 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:04:33
90 - Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:06:24
91 - Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 01:07:32
92 2 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:08:12
93 1 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:08:24
94 1 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:08:29
95 - Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:09:58
96 - Rudy Molard Cofidis + 01:10:31
97 - Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:11:16
98 1 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 01:12:50
99 1 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 01:13:59
100 - Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:14:44
101 5 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 01:16:47
102 1 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 01:16:50
103 4 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01:17:12
104 1 Julien Simon Sojasun + 01:17:28
105 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:17:34
106 4 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:18:06
107 1 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 01:18:14
108 4 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18:17
109 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 01:18:18
110 - Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:19:45
111 2 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 01:20:05
112 6 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:20:17
113 2 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 01:20:35
114 2 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:21:05
115 1 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 01:21:19
116 4 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 01:21:37
117 2 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:23:22
118 3 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:23:36
119 2 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 01:24:04
120 1 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 01:26:43
121 3 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 01:27:56
122 2 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 01:28:08
123 2 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 01:28:56
124 2 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:29:05
125 2 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:29:58
126 - Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 01:30:41
127 - Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:31:01
128 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:31:11
129 1 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:33:06
130 1 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 01:34:34
131 2 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34:51
132 1 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:36:27
133 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:36:17
134 2 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 01:37:14
135 1 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38:16
136 3 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:38:37
137 2 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 01:38:52
138 2 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 01:38:55
139 1 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 01:39:15
140 3 David López Sky ProCycling + 01:40:08
141 2 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 01:40:54
142 1 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 01:41:18
143 1 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:41:55
144 - Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:42:03
145 1 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 01:42:18
146 1 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 01:43:30
147 5 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:44:01
148 1 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:44:09
149 1 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:44:09
150 - Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 01:44:18
151 2 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44:34
152 1 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 01:44:59
153 - Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 01:45:13
154 1 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:45:45
155 1 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:46:15
156 1 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:46:31
157 1 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:47:06
158 - Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48:18
159 2 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:49:34
160 4 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:50:55
161 2 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:51:02
162 2 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:51:04
163 1 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:51:05
164 2 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 01:51:24
165 - Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 01:51:42
166 3 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 01:51:58
167 1 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:52:50
168 1 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 01:53:44
169 1 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 01:54:07
170 1 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 01:55:24
171 - Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 01:56:15
172 3 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 01:56:34
173 1 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:56:49
174 - Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 01:57:56
175 2 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 01:58:29
176 4 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:00:54
177 - Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 02:01:20
178 3 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:01:30
179 3 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 02:03:38
180 2 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:03:42
181 2 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 02:04:10
182 - Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 02:06:24
Information
Nation France
Date 10th July
Where Avranches -> Mont Saint-Michel
What 11th stage
Distance 33 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain P.Rolland
Other
Embed Results