Tour de France - 2013

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol 03:59:02
02 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
03 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 00
04 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
05 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
06 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 00
07 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
08 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
09 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 00
10 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 00
12 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
13 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
14 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
15 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
16 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 00
17 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 05
18 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 05
19 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 05
20 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 05
21 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
22 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 05
23 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 05
24 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 05
25 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 05
26 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 05
27 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05
28 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 05
29 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05
30 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 05
31 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
32 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05
33 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 05
34 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 05
35 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 05
36 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05
37 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05
38 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 05
39 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 05
40 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 05
41 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
42 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 05
43 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 05
44 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 05
45 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 05
46 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 05
47 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 05
48 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
49 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
50 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
51 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 05
52 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
53 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 05
54 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 05
55 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
56 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
57 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
58 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 05
59 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
60 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 05
61 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
62 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 05
63 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 05
64 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
65 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 05
66 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 05
67 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 05
68 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
69 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
70 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 05
71 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 05
72 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 05
73 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 05
74 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 05
75 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 05
76 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
77 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 05
78 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 05
79 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 05
80 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 05
81 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 05
82 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 05
83 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 05
84 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05
85 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 05
86 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
87 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
88 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 05
89 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
90 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 05
91 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
92 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 05
93 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
94 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 05
95 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
96 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 05
97 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 05
98 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 05
99 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 05
100 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 05
101 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 05
102 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 05
103 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 05
104 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 05
105 Julien Simon Sojasun + 05
106 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 05
107 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 05
108 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 05
109 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 05
110 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 05
111 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05
112 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 05
113 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 05
114 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 05
115 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
116 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 05
117 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
118 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05
119 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
120 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 05
121 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 05
122 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 05
123 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 05
124 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 05
125 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 24
126 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 24
127 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24
128 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 24
129 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 24
130 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 29
131 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 29
132 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 32
133 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 40
134 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 40
135 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 46
136 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 51
137 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 51
138 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 59
139 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 59
140 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 01:02
141 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 01:03
142 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 01:32
143 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:40
144 David López Sky ProCycling + 01:54
145 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:17
146 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:59
147 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:25
148 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:54
149 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:54
150 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 03:54
151 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:58
152 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:58
153 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:58
154 Adriano Malori Lampre-Merida + 05:18
155 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 05:18
156 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:18
157 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:18
158 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:18
159 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 05:18
160 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 05:18
161 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 05:18
162 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 05:18
163 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:18
164 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:18
165 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 05:18
166 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 05:18
167 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 05:18
168 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:18
169 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 05:18
170 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 05:18
171 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 05:18
172 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
173 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 05:18
174 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 05:18
175 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:18
176 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 05:18
177 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
178 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 05:18
179 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:18
180 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:18
181 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 05:46
182 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 05:57
183 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:10
184 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:10
185 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 07:10
186 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 07:10
187 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:10
188 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:10
189 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 07:36
190 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 10:48
191 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 10:48
DNS Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team
DNF Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE 22:18:17
02 4 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 03
03 2 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
04 1 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
05 1 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06
06 1 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06
07 - Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 08
08 - Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 08
09 - Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14
10 - Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14
11 - Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14
12 - Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14
13 3 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 22
14 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 22
15 - Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 22
16 1 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 22
17 1 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 22
18 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 25
19 1 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 25
20 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 25
21 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 25
22 2 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 30
23 3 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 31
24 3 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 31
25 3 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 31
26 3 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 31
27 4 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 33
28 2 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 33
29 3 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 33
30 9 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 33
31 2 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 33
32 8 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 34
33 1 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 34
34 1 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 34
35 1 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 34
36 1 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 34
37 1 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 38
38 5 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 42
39 3 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 42
40 4 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 42
41 - Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 42
42 3 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 47
43 3 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 47
44 3 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 47
45 3 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:01
46 6 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
47 4 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
48 5 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
49 6 Julien Simon Sojasun + 01:15
50 6 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 01:15
51 6 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 01:15
52 6 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:18
53 6 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 01:18
54 6 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:18
55 6 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 01:21
56 33 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 01:24
57 32 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 01:24
58 4 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 01:25
59 4 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 01:25
60 4 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:29
61 4 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:29
62 5 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:29
63 3 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:29
64 5 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:02
65 5 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 03:44
66 5 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 03:47
67 5 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 04:37
68 6 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 04:49
69 7 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 05:06
70 8 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 05:29
71 9 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 05:35
72 7 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 05:35
73 8 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 05:56
74 8 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:17
75 8 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 06:48
76 8 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 06:53
77 9 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 07:02
78 7 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 07:52
79 6 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 08:30
80 6 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 08:30
81 6 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:59
82 7 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:08
83 5 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:32
84 8 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 09:51
85 9 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 10:02
86 9 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:22
87 4 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 10:31
88 10 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:46
89 14 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 10:57
90 40 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 11:44
91 11 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 13:03
92 9 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 13:05
93 14 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 13:54
94 11 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 14:05
95 14 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 14:08
96 14 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 14:12
97 7 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 14:36
98 14 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 14:37
99 15 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 14:52
100 7 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15:07
101 14 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 15:26
102 11 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 15:26
103 3 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 15:27
104 9 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 15:43
105 9 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 15:43
106 10 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 16:14
107 7 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 16:42
108 9 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 17:11
109 12 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 17:39
110 8 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:40
111 8 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:40
112 8 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:41
113 14 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 18:06
114 7 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 18:07
115 4 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 18:28
116 13 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 18:29
117 13 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 18:47
118 4 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18:49
119 11 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 19:21
120 6 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 19:53
121 6 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:37
122 7 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 21:34
123 7 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:56
124 - Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:19
125 6 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 22:22
126 8 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:38
127 1 David López Sky ProCycling + 23:11
128 9 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 23:13
129 9 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 23:55
130 7 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 24:07
131 9 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 24:15
132 7 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:19
133 6 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 24:22
134 2 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 24:28
135 8 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 25:33
136 9 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 26:39
137 9 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:50
138 11 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:06
139 11 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 27:14
140 12 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 27:25
141 13 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 27:30
142 9 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 27:43
143 11 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 27:47
144 11 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 27:50
145 12 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 27:52
146 12 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 27:52
147 13 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 28:05
148 11 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 28:05
149 13 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:14
150 6 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 29:00
151 12 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:18
152 11 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 29:39
153 11 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 30:06
154 7 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:44
155 7 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:48
156 5 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 32:06
157 11 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 32:09
158 3 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32:53
159 3 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 33:02
160 25 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 33:42
161 8 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 34:34
162 9 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 34:54
163 9 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:01
164 1 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 35:10
165 9 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 35:22
166 9 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 36:08
167 9 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 36:16
168 4 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 36:24
169 3 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 36:44
170 3 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 37:14
171 10 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 37:32
172 13 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 38:02
173 11 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 38:43
174 14 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 38:44
175 12 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 38:45
176 13 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 39:30
177 1 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 39:31
178 12 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 39:47
179 10 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:33
180 13 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40:36
181 11 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 41:40
182 5 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 41:59
183 4 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 42:39
184 4 Adriano Malori Lampre-Merida + 42:40
185 3 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 42:48
186 3 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 43:03
187 4 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 44:11
188 6 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 44:37
189 3 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 44:52
190 4 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 45:41
191 4 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 46:18
Information
Nation France
Date 4th July
Where Aix-en-Provence -> Montpellier
What 6th stage
Distance 176 km
Leader D.Impey
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain P.Rolland
Combative A.Greipel
Other
Embed Results