Tour de France - 2013

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step 05:31:51
02 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
04 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
05 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 00
06 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 00
07 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
08 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 00
09 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 00
10 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
11 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
12 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 00
13 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
14 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
15 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
16 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 00
17 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
18 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
19 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
20 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 00
21 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
22 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 00
23 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
24 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
26 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 00
27 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
28 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 00
29 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
30 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 00
31 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 00
32 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
33 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
34 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
35 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
36 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
37 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 00
38 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 00
39 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
40 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 00
41 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
42 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 00
43 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
44 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 00
45 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 00
46 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
47 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
48 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
49 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
50 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 00
51 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 00
52 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 00
53 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 00
54 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
55 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
56 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
57 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
58 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
59 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
60 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 00
61 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 00
62 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 00
63 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
64 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
65 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 00
66 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 00
67 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
68 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 00
69 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
70 Julien Simon Sojasun + 00
71 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
72 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 00
73 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
74 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
75 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
76 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 00
77 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
78 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 00
79 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
80 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
81 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
82 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
83 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
84 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 00
85 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
86 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 00
87 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
88 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 00
89 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
90 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
91 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
92 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
93 David López Sky ProCycling + 00
94 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 00
95 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 00
96 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
97 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
98 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
99 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 00
100 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
101 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 00
102 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 00
103 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 00
104 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
105 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 00
106 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 00
107 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
108 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 00
109 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
110 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
111 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 00
112 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
113 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 00
114 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 00
115 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
116 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 00
117 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 00
118 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
119 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
120 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 00
121 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
122 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 00
123 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 00
124 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
125 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
126 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 00
127 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 00
128 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 00
129 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
130 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
131 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 00
132 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 00
133 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
134 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 00
135 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 00
136 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 00
137 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 00
138 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
139 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 00
140 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
141 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 00
142 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 00
143 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
144 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 00
145 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
146 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 00
147 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 00
148 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 00
149 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
150 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 00
151 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 00
152 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 00
153 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
154 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
155 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:52
156 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 00
157 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:23
158 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 07:43
159 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 07:43
160 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 08:57
161 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 08:57
162 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 10:08
163 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 10:08
164 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 10:08
165 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:08
166 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 10:08
167 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:08
168 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 10:08
169 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:08
170 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:08
171 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 10:08
172 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 10:08
173 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 10:08
174 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 10:08
175 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:08
176 Adriano Malori Lampre-Merida + 10:08
177 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 10:08
178 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 10:08
179 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 10:08
180 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:08
181 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:08
182 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 10:08
183 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 10:08
184 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 10:08
185 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:08
186 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:08
187 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 10:08
188 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 10:08
189 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:08
190 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 10:08
191 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 10:08
192 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 10:08
193 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 10:08
194 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 10:08
195 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:00
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE 18:19:15
02 - Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
03 - Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
04 - Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01
05 - Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01
06 - Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 03
07 - Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 03
08 - Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 03
09 - Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
10 - Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
11 1 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
12 1 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09
13 1 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 17
14 2 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 17
15 - Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 17
16 2 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 17
17 2 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 17
18 2 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 17
19 2 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 20
20 4 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 20
21 1 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 20
22 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 20
23 2 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 25
24 2 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 25
25 2 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 25
26 2 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 26
27 2 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 26
28 2 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 26
29 2 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 26
30 2 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 28
31 2 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 28
32 2 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 28
33 2 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 28
34 2 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 29
35 3 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard + 29
36 1 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 29
37 2 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 29
38 3 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 33
39 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 33
40 3 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 34
41 3 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37
42 5 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37
43 3 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37
44 1 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 37
45 4 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 42
46 2 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 42
47 3 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 42
48 4 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 56
49 4 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 56
50 4 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 56
51 4 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04
52 4 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04
53 5 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04
54 3 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04
55 4 Julien Simon Sojasun + 01:10
56 5 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 01:10
57 3 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 01:10
58 5 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:13
59 3 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 01:13
60 4 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:13
61 4 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 01:16
62 4 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 01:20
63 4 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 01:20
64 5 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24
65 5 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24
66 2 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24
67 4 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24
68 4 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 01:44
69 4 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:57
70 4 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 03:39
71 4 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 03:42
72 4 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 04:32
73 4 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 04:36
74 4 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 04:44
75 4 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 05:00
76 4 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 05:01
77 4 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:04
78 4 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 05:24
79 4 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 05:30
80 4 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 05:31
81 4 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 05:51
82 6 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:12
83 6 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 06:48
84 6 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 06:48
85 6 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 07:47
86 6 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 08:06
87 6 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:35
88 6 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:52
89 6 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:03
90 6 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 09:18
91 6 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 09:40
92 6 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 09:46
93 6 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:49
94 6 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 09:57
95 82 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 10:25
96 79 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 10:25
97 4 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 10:29
98 58 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:41
99 48 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 10:56
100 2 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 11:24
101 2 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 13:00
102 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 13:03
103 2 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 13:11
104 2 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 13:29
105 2 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 13:41
106 19 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 13:47
107 1 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 13:50
108 1 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 14:03
109 1 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 14:03
110 1 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 14:07
111 2 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14:30
112 2 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 14:33
113 2 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 14:46
114 2 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 14:47
115 3 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 15:21
116 30 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 16:09
117 2 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 16:09
118 2 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:35
119 2 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:35
120 2 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:36
121 2 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 18:02
122 3 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18:25
123 3 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 18:49
124 3 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18:54
125 3 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:01
126 4 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 19:21
127 5 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:32
128 5 David López Sky ProCycling + 21:17
129 5 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 21:29
130 5 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:51
131 6 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 22:22
132 6 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 22:29
133 7 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:32
134 7 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:33
135 7 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 22:54
136 7 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 22:56
137 7 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 23:13
138 7 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 23:50
139 7 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 23:53
140 7 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 24:15
141 29 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 24:21
142 8 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:48
143 26 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 25:28
144 9 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:01
145 12 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 26:34
146 13 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:50
147 11 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:50
148 12 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:50
149 12 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:01
150 17 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 27:14
151 18 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 27:19
152 18 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 27:20
153 19 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:24
154 19 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 27:30
155 20 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:35
156 21 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 27:44
157 22 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 27:47
158 22 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 27:47
159 24 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 28:00
160 24 Danny van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 28:05
161 37 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 28:12
162 24 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:14
163 29 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:13
164 35 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:14
165 34 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 29:52
166 27 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 31:26
167 5 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 31:56
168 32 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 32:04
169 17 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:23
170 22 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 34:30
171 8 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 34:49
172 23 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:56
173 21 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 35:00
174 19 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 35:17
175 24 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 36:08
176 22 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 36:11
177 21 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 36:41
178 14 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 37:14
179 14 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 37:21
180 14 Adriano Malori Lampre-Merida + 37:22
181 13 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 37:27
182 11 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 37:30
183 7 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 37:45
184 6 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 37:52
185 4 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 37:57
186 4 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 38:05
187 2 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 38:16
188 1 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 38:44
189 1 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 38:44
190 1 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 38:44
191 1 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 38:53
192 1 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 39:06
193 19 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40:31
194 1 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 40:39
195 - Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 46:13
Information
Nation France
Date 3rd July
Where Cagnes-sur-Mer -> Marseille
What 5th stage
Distance 219 km
Leader S.Gerrans
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points P.Sagan
Mountain P.Rolland
Combative T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results