Tour de France - 2012

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar 04:43:54
02 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 55
03 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 55
04 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 57
05 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 57
06 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 57
07 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:08
08 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 01:58
09 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 02:13
10 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 02:23
11 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 02:23
12 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 02:23
13 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 03:53
14 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 03:53
15 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 03:53
16 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 03:53
17 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 03:53
18 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 03:53
19 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 06:17
20 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 07:27
21 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:02
22 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 08:21
23 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 10:21
24 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 10:21
25 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:19
26 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:04
27 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 12:04
28 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 12:30
29 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 13:06
30 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 13:06
31 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:13
32 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 14:13
33 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 14:15
34 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:15
35 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 14:15
36 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 14:15
37 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 14:15
38 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:15
39 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 14:15
40 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 14:15
41 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 14:15
42 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 14:15
43 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 14:15
44 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 14:43
45 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 15:28
46 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 15:50
47 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 15:50
48 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 18:31
49 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:31
50 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 18:31
51 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 18:31
52 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 18:31
53 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 18:59
54 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 19:40
55 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 21:50
56 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:23
57 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 23:44
58 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 23:48
59 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 23:58
60 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 23:58
61 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 23:58
62 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 23:58
63 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 23:58
64 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 23:58
65 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 23:58
66 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 25:34
67 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:43
68 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:43
69 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 25:48
70 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 25:48
71 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 25:48
72 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 26:11
73 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 27:30
74 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 28:10
75 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:32
76 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 29:32
77 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 29:32
78 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 29:32
79 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 29:32
80 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 29:32
81 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 29:32
82 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 29:32
83 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 29:32
84 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 29:32
85 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 29:32
86 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:32
87 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 32:25
88 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 32:25
89 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 32:25
90 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 32:25
91 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:25
92 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 33:20
93 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 33:20
94 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 33:20
95 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 33:20
96 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 33:20
97 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:20
98 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 33:20
99 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:20
100 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 33:20
101 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 33:20
102 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 33:20
103 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 33:20
104 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 33:20
105 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 33:20
106 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 33:20
107 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 33:20
108 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 33:20
109 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:20
110 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 33:20
111 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 33:20
112 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 33:20
113 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 33:20
114 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 33:20
115 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 33:20
116 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 33:20
117 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 33:20
118 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 33:20
119 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 33:20
120 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 33:20
121 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 33:20
122 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33:20
123 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 33:20
124 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 33:20
125 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 33:20
126 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 33:20
127 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 33:20
128 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 33:20
129 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 33:20
130 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 33:20
131 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 33:20
132 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 33:20
133 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 33:20
134 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 33:20
135 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 33:20
136 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:20
137 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 33:20
138 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 33:20
139 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 33:20
140 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 33:20
141 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 33:20
142 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 33:20
143 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 33:20
144 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 33:20
145 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:20
146 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 33:20
147 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:20
148 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 33:20
149 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 33:20
150 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:20
151 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 33:20
152 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 33:35
153 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 33:35
154 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 33:35
155 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 33:35
156 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 33:35
157 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 33:35
158 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 33:35
159 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 33:44
160 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 34:08
161 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 34:11
162 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 34:15
163 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 34:15
164 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 34:26
165 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 34:51
166 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 34:55
167 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 36:35
OOT Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD
OOT Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD
DNS Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Bauke Mollema Rabobank
DNF Mark Renshaw Rabobank
DNF Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling 48:43:53
02 1 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 02:05
03 1 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:23
04 2 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 03:19
05 3 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 04:48
06 - Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 06:15
07 3 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 06:57
08 5 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 07:30
09 11 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 08:31
10 8 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 08:51
11 3 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 09:29
12 4 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 09:45
13 4 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 10:49
14 3 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 11:27
15 7 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 12:41
16 11 Denis Menchov [*] Katusha Team + 16:20
17 10 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 17:41
18 5 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 18:10
19 8 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 19:02
20 8 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 20:12
21 6 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 20:32
22 2 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:53
23 2 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 27:04
24 5 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:37
25 10 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 28:43
26 - Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 30:41
27 - Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 30:46
28 16 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 30:47
29 5 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 31:18
30 11 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31:59
31 6 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 32:57
32 2 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 33:59
33 - Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 37:48
34 17 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 40:36
35 5 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 41:49
36 8 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 45:20
37 2 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 47:17
38 7 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 50:04
39 3 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 50:36
40 3 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 51:24
41 30 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 56:23
42 10 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 56:30
43 19 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 56:52
44 16 Giampaolo Caruso [*] Katusha Team + 56:58
45 25 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 59:02
46 3 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 59:32
47 12 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 59:39
48 2 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 59:49
49 26 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 01:00:23
50 12 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:00:49
51 23 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 01:01:10
52 15 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 01:02:16
53 16 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:03:15
54 1 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:03:50
55 8 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04:13
56 8 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 01:04:16
57 48 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 01:04:58
58 17 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:05:01
59 21 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 01:05:21
60 18 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:05:23
61 24 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:05:59
62 4 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 01:06:36
63 18 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 01:06:58
64 19 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 01:07:01
65 18 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:07:59
66 25 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08:38
67 11 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 01:08:50
68 20 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:08:59
69 19 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:09:09
70 13 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 01:09:11
71 3 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11:36
72 17 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:11:41
73 9 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:12:05
74 9 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 01:12:06
75 21 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 01:12:33
76 18 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:13:47
77 5 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:13:49
78 1 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 01:14:23
79 18 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:15:27
80 6 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 01:16:11
81 23 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:16:56
82 15 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 01:17:24
83 11 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 01:18:44
84 11 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:19:10
85 15 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 01:21:09
86 3 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21:11
87 9 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 01:22:46
88 12 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:23:18
89 38 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:23:55
90 20 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 01:24:16
91 2 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24:27
92 8 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 01:25:00
93 10 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 01:26:26
94 7 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:27:11
95 3 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 01:27:17
96 5 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:28:10
97 3 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:28:24
98 9 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 01:28:59
99 9 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 01:29:11
100 8 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 01:29:52
101 6 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 01:33:27
102 6 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:33:45
103 7 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:34:07
104 17 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:34:44
105 3 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 01:34:52
106 9 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 01:34:53
107 8 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:35:23
108 2 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:36:18
109 2 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 01:37:21
110 1 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:37:56
111 - Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:38:04
112 - Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:38:06
113 - Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 01:38:10
114 1 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 01:39:38
115 1 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:39:46
116 1 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 01:40:01
117 6 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:41:00
118 - Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 01:41:12
119 - Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:43:09
120 - Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:44:06
121 5 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:44:57
122 - Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:45:11
123 1 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:45:20
124 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:45:21
125 5 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:47:35
126 5 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:47:54
127 5 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 01:49:30
128 5 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 01:50:42
129 5 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:51:02
130 16 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 01:51:52
131 4 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 01:52:01
132 8 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 01:52:17
133 3 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 01:52:19
134 25 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 01:52:37
135 2 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52:40
136 3 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 01:52:55
137 1 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 01:53:05
138 3 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:53:55
139 3 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:54:20
140 3 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 01:55:02
141 3 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 01:55:22
142 3 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 01:55:39
143 4 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:55:59
144 18 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 01:56:33
145 3 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 01:56:36
146 3 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 01:56:46
147 3 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 01:57:59
148 4 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 01:58:30
149 4 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 01:59:10
150 1 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:59:22
151 4 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 02:00:26
152 4 Borut Bozic [*] Astana Pro Team + 02:00:30
153 4 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 02:01:59
154 12 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:02:30
155 1 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:03:03
156 5 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 02:03:11
157 6 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 02:05:21
158 6 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 02:05:22
159 6 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:06:02
160 8 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 02:07:00
161 8 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 02:09:29
162 8 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 02:10:04
163 8 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 02:10:42
164 8 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 02:11:25
165 8 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 02:12:35
166 9 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 02:20:35
167 7 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 02:20:40
Information
Nation France
Date 12th July
Where Albertville -> La Toussuire - Les Sybelles
What 11th stage
Distance 140 km
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points P.Sagan
Mountain F.Kessiakoff
Combative P.Rolland
Other
Embed Results