Tour de France - 2012

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar 04:46:26
02 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 03
03 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 07
04 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 23
05 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30
06 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 02:44
07 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:44
08 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 02:44
09 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 02:44
10 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 02:52
11 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 03:16
12 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 03:16
13 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 03:16
14 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 03:16
15 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:16
16 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 03:16
17 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:16
18 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 03:16
19 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 03:16
20 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 03:16
21 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 03:16
22 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 03:16
23 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 03:16
24 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 03:16
25 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 03:16
26 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 03:16
27 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 03:33
28 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 03:40
29 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 03:40
30 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:40
31 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:40
32 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 03:40
33 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:40
34 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 03:54
35 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 04:06
36 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 04:24
37 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 08:16
38 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 09:07
39 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 09:07
40 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 09:07
41 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 09:07
42 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 09:07
43 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 09:07
44 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 09:07
45 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 09:07
46 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 11:41
47 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 11:41
48 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 11:41
49 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 11:41
50 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 11:41
51 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 11:41
52 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 11:41
53 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 11:41
54 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 11:41
55 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 11:41
56 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:25
57 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 15:04
58 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:04
59 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 15:04
60 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:04
61 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:04
62 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:04
63 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 15:04
64 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 15:04
65 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 15:04
66 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 15:04
67 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 15:04
68 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 15:04
69 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 15:04
70 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15:04
71 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:04
72 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15:04
73 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 15:04
74 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:26
75 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 17:26
76 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 19:05
77 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:05
78 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 19:05
79 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 19:05
80 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19:05
81 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19:05
82 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 19:05
83 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 19:05
84 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 19:05
85 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 19:05
86 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 19:05
87 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 19:05
88 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 19:05
89 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 19:05
90 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 19:05
91 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 19:05
92 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 27:27
93 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 27:27
94 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:27
95 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 27:27
96 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 27:27
97 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 27:27
98 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 27:27
99 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 27:27
100 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 27:27
101 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 27:27
102 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 27:27
103 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 27:27
104 Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 27:27
105 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 27:27
106 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 27:27
107 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:27
108 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 27:27
109 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan + 27:27
110 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 27:27
111 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 27:27
112 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 27:27
113 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:27
114 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 27:27
115 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 27:27
116 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 27:27
117 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:27
118 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:27
119 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 27:27
120 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 27:27
121 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 27:27
122 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 27:27
123 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:27
124 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 27:27
125 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 27:27
126 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 27:27
127 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 27:27
128 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 27:27
129 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 27:27
130 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 27:27
131 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 27:27
132 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 27:27
133 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 27:27
134 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 27:27
135 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 27:27
136 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 27:27
137 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:27
138 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31:55
139 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:55
140 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 31:55
141 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 31:55
142 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 31:55
143 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 31:55
144 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 31:55
145 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:55
146 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 31:55
147 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:55
148 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 31:55
149 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 31:55
150 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 31:55
151 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:55
152 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 31:55
153 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:55
154 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31:55
155 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 31:55
156 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 31:55
157 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:55
158 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 31:55
159 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:55
160 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 31:55
161 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:55
162 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 31:55
163 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 31:55
164 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 31:55
165 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 31:55
166 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 31:55
167 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 31:55
168 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 31:55
169 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:55
170 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 31:55
171 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 31:55
172 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 31:55
173 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 31:55
174 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:55
175 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:55
DNS Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis
DNS Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD
DNS Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling 43:59:02
02 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:53
03 - Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 02:07
04 - Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:23
05 - Denis Menchov [*] Katusha Team + 03:02
06 - Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 03:19
07 - Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 04:23
08 1 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 04:48
09 1 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 05:29
10 2 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 05:31
11 - Rui Costa Movistar Team + 05:46
12 - Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 05:56
13 1 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 06:29
14 1 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 06:33
15 12 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 07:14
16 1 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 08:19
17 1 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 08:31
18 3 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 08:53
19 - Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:58
20 5 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 09:28
21 1 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:30
22 1 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 09:45
23 5 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 10:46
24 9 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:46
25 1 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 15:23
26 4 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 17:23
27 10 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 18:37
28 3 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 20:01
29 9 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:32
30 1 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 20:41
31 21 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 22:51
32 16 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 24:07
33 11 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:32
34 11 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 24:48
35 13 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 25:47
36 4 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 27:49
37 35 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 29:53
38 4 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 32:14
39 27 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 32:24
40 14 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 32:25
41 - Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 32:38
42 26 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 33:00
43 6 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 33:50
44 6 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 34:13
45 32 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 34:38
46 10 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 34:58
47 28 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 35:36
48 31 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 35:41
49 3 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 36:31
50 46 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 36:46
51 9 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 37:40
52 20 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan + 38:44
53 27 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39:04
54 3 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 40:10
55 2 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 40:13
56 2 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 40:15
57 10 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 40:36
58 13 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 41:24
59 6 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 42:05
60 22 Giampaolo Caruso [*] Katusha Team + 42:27
61 1 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 43:04
62 23 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 43:06
63 8 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 43:20
64 - David Moncoutié Cofidis + 43:30
65 9 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 43:31
66 1 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 43:35
67 29 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 45:01
68 9 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 45:03
69 17 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 45:41
70 29 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 45:44
71 2 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 46:01
72 16 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 46:21
73 17 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 46:47
74 7 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 47:52
75 32 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 48:14
76 2 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 50:00
77 38 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 50:13
78 31 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 50:23
79 18 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 51:22
80 - Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 52:03
81 - Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 52:05
82 18 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 52:23
83 - Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 52:36
84 32 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 52:37
85 43 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 52:41
86 17 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 53:10
87 26 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 54:48
88 25 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 55:41
89 20 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 56:36
90 61 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 56:48
91 21 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 57:05
92 16 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 57:29
93 16 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59:41
94 21 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 59:49
95 26 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 01:00:13
96 9 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:01:44
97 8 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 01:02:30
98 29 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 01:02:40
99 25 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:03:00
100 29 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 01:03:07
101 7 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:03:19
102 44 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 01:03:24
103 29 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 01:03:35
104 28 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:03:38
105 10 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 01:03:42
106 8 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:03:55
107 6 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 01:04:58
108 6 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:05:10
109 4 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:05:33
110 6 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 01:05:33
111 27 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:05:41
112 6 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:05:43
113 6 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 01:05:47
114 3 Alessandro Petacchi [*] Lampre-ISD + 01:06:56
115 2 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 01:07:15
116 25 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:07:23
117 24 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 01:07:38
118 16 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 01:08:49
119 9 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:10:46
120 1 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:11:43
121 9 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:11:43
122 8 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:12:00
123 3 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:12:25
124 2 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:12:57
125 2 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:12:58
126 2 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:13:29
127 10 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14:31
128 10 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:14:34
129 3 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:15:02
130 30 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:15:12
131 1 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:15:31
132 1 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 01:17:07
133 3 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 01:18:19
134 9 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:18:39
135 24 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 01:18:43
136 8 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 01:19:41
137 6 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20:17
138 2 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 01:20:27
139 2 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 01:20:32
140 2 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 01:20:49
141 4 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:21:08
142 5 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:21:57
143 8 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 01:22:39
144 5 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 01:22:59
145 8 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 01:23:16
146 8 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 01:23:17
147 3 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:23:36
148 4 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 01:24:13
149 10 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 01:24:23
150 7 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 01:25:21
151 7 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:25:28
152 4 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 01:26:07
153 5 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 01:26:47
154 6 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:27:25
155 6 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 01:27:48
156 6 Borut Bozic [*] Astana Pro Team + 01:28:07
157 4 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 01:29:21
158 4 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:29:32
159 17 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 01:29:36
160 8 Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 01:30:30
161 4 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 01:30:48
162 8 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 01:31:19
163 - Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 01:32:58
164 8 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 01:32:59
165 1 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:33:39
166 1 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:33:55
167 1 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 01:34:31
168 1 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:34:37
169 - Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:35:31
170 1 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 01:37:26
171 2 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 01:38:04
172 3 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 01:39:02
173 1 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 01:40:12
174 3 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 01:47:11
175 3 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 01:48:12
Information
Nation France
Date 11th July
Where Mâcon -> Bellegrade-sur-Valserine
What 10th stage
Distance 194 km
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.Voeckler
Combative T.Voeckler
Other
Embed Results