Tour de France - 2012

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling 04:58:35
02 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 02
03 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 02
04 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 07
05 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 19
06 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 44
07 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 46
08 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 46
09 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 50
10 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 56
11 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06
12 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 01:09
13 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 01:14
14 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 01:24
15 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 01:24
16 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:31
17 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 01:39
18 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
19 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 01:44
20 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan + 01:52
21 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 01:52
22 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 01:52
23 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 01:52
24 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 02:05
25 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 02:05
26 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 02:17
27 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:19
28 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:19
29 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 02:19
30 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 02:19
31 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:19
32 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 02:19
33 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:24
34 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 02:32
35 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:50
36 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 02:53
37 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 02:53
38 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 02:53
39 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 02:53
40 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:53
41 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 02:53
42 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 02:53
43 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 03:03
44 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 03:03
45 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 03:03
46 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 03:08
47 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 03:11
48 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:11
49 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 03:11
50 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:41
51 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 03:41
52 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 03:58
53 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:07
54 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 04:07
55 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:07
56 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 04:07
57 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 04:07
58 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:12
59 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 04:20
60 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:28
61 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 04:30
62 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:30
63 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 04:59
64 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:59
65 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:01
66 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 05:08
67 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:08
68 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 05:31
69 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 05:47
70 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:55
71 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 05:58
72 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 06:13
73 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 06:27
74 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 06:30
75 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 06:30
76 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 06:35
77 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 06:35
78 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 06:35
79 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 07:05
80 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:16
81 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 07:22
82 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 07:33
83 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:33
84 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 07:33
85 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 07:58
86 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 07:58
87 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 08:00
88 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 08:00
89 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 08:00
90 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 08:28
91 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 08:28
92 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 08:59
93 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:59
94 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 08:59
95 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 08:59
96 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:03
97 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 09:03
98 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:09
99 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:09
100 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 09:16
101 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 09:20
102 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 09:42
103 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 09:48
104 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:07
105 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 10:15
106 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 10:18
107 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 10:18
108 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 10:18
109 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 10:18
110 Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD + 10:18
111 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:36
112 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 11:00
113 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 11:00
114 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 11:00
115 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:00
116 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 11:00
117 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 11:11
118 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 11:16
119 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:01
120 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:01
121 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 12:25
122 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:25
123 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 12:25
124 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 12:25
125 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 12:25
126 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 12:25
127 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 12:25
128 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:25
129 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:25
130 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 12:25
131 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 12:25
132 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 12:25
133 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:25
134 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 12:25
135 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 12:25
136 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 12:36
137 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 12:38
138 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 12:38
139 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 13:17
140 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:17
141 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 13:17
142 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 13:21
143 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 13:30
144 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:21
145 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:21
146 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 14:21
147 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:21
148 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:21
149 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 14:21
150 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 14:21
151 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 14:21
152 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:21
153 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:21
154 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 14:59
155 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 16:01
156 Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 16:30
157 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 17:34
158 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:34
159 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 17:34
160 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 17:34
161 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 17:34
162 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 17:34
163 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:34
164 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 17:34
165 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 17:34
166 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 17:34
167 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 17:34
168 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 17:34
169 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 17:34
170 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 17:34
171 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:34
172 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 17:34
173 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 17:34
174 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 17:34
175 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 17:34
176 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 17:34
177 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 17:41
178 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 17:42
179 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 17:49
180 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 20:29
181 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:29
DNS Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNS Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp
DNS Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp
DNS Óscar Freire Katusha Team
DNS Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team
DNS Imanol Erviti Movistar Team
DNS Maarten Wynants Rabobank
DNF Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling 34:21:20
02 4 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 10
03 4 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 16
04 7 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 32
05 - Denis Menchov [*] Katusha Team + 54
06 8 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 59
07 3 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 01:09
08 7 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
09 18 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 01:32
10 6 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 01:40
11 10 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan + 01:43
12 8 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:02
13 4 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 02:11
14 11 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:22
15 6 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 02:25
16 7 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 02:29
17 14 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 03:04
18 14 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 03:09
19 7 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 03:13
20 2 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:13
21 2 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 03:19
22 9 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 03:26
23 17 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 03:27
24 - Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 03:39
25 2 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 03:42
26 11 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 03:43
27 5 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:47
28 13 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 04:07
29 6 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:10
30 - Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 04:36
31 5 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 04:38
32 11 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 04:48
33 21 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:48
34 6 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:50
35 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 04:50
36 8 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:16
37 12 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:33
38 5 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 06:26
39 8 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 06:57
40 16 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 08:45
41 11 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 08:51
42 8 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 08:52
43 12 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 09:02
44 2 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 09:12
45 16 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 09:40
46 14 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 10:18
47 17 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 10:24
48 10 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:39
49 21 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 11:08
50 4 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 11:41
51 43 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:11
52 37 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:26
53 19 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 12:30
54 - Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 12:40
55 10 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:44
56 4 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 12:57
57 11 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 12:57
58 13 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:27
59 20 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 13:39
60 3 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:21
61 8 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 14:26
62 18 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:56
63 15 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 15:04
64 41 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 15:44
65 50 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 16:13
66 24 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 16:17
67 16 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:19
68 3 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:25
69 12 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 16:26
70 41 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 16:46
71 33 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:58
72 9 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:53
73 51 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 17:59
74 8 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 18:07
75 - Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 18:25
76 8 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 18:36
77 24 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:38
78 43 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 18:39
79 21 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 18:48
80 42 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 19:00
81 7 Alessandro Petacchi [*] Lampre-ISD + 19:34
82 4 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 19:52
83 2 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:54
84 18 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:57
85 18 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 20:15
86 57 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 20:18
87 55 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 20:52
88 64 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 20:55
89 3 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 20:59
90 9 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 21:11
91 15 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 21:12
92 9 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:13
93 14 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 21:16
94 50 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 21:16
95 3 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 21:20
96 3 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:20
97 48 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 21:25
98 32 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 21:29
99 16 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 21:35
100 9 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 21:42
101 9 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 21:49
102 18 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:55
103 46 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 23:08
104 10 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 23:21
105 10 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 23:36
106 9 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 23:48
107 48 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:50
108 26 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:02
109 48 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 24:23
110 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 24:39
111 40 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 24:39
112 29 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 24:45
113 12 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 24:56
114 10 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 25:01
115 12 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 25:08
116 17 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 25:18
117 41 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:21
118 22 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 25:41
119 17 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 25:49
120 47 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:01
121 38 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:13
122 45 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 26:24
123 44 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 26:30
124 8 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 26:35
125 46 Giampaolo Caruso [*] Katusha Team + 26:45
126 20 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:06
127 14 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:21
128 16 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 27:27
129 38 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 27:28
130 16 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 27:29
131 45 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 27:34
132 45 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 27:35
133 45 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:37
134 8 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 27:58
135 5 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 28:27
136 28 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 28:33
137 11 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 28:38
138 25 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 28:43
139 22 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 28:46
140 22 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 28:46
141 6 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 28:47
142 15 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 28:57
143 4 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 29:19
144 7 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 29:50
145 43 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 29:52
146 18 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 30:06
147 9 Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD + 30:41
148 29 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 32:06
149 21 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 32:15
150 29 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 32:46
151 12 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 32:59
152 23 Borut Bozic [*] Astana Pro Team + 33:27
153 22 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 33:37
154 22 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 33:40
155 6 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 33:55
156 9 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 34:53
157 5 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 34:54
158 20 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 35:32
159 15 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 35:40
160 6 Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 36:15
161 16 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 36:31
162 2 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 37:27
163 8 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 37:47
164 7 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 38:14
165 11 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 38:35
166 21 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 38:36
167 19 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 39:10
168 5 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 39:31
169 11 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 39:55
170 11 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 40:18
171 3 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 40:35
172 6 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40:54
173 1 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 42:36
174 14 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 43:31
175 7 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 45:18
176 9 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 45:40
177 6 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 46:16
178 3 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 46:32
179 5 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 47:01
180 9 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54:47
181 9 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 55:24
Information
Nation France
Date 7th July
Where Tomblaine -> La Planche des Belles Filles
What 7th stage
Distance 199 km
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth R.Taaramäe
Points P.Sagan
Mountain C.Froome
Combative L.Sánchez
Other
Embed Results