Tour de France - 2012

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol 05:18:32
02 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
03 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 00
04 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
05 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
06 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
07 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
08 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
09 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
10 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 00
12 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 00
13 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 00
14 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
15 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 00
16 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 00
17 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 00
18 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
19 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 00
20 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 00
22 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
24 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 00
25 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
26 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
27 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
28 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 00
29 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 00
30 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 00
31 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 00
32 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
33 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
34 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 00
35 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
36 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 00
37 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 00
38 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 00
39 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
40 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
41 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
42 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 00
43 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
44 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
45 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 00
46 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
47 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
48 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
49 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 00
50 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
51 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
52 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 00
53 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 00
54 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
55 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
56 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
57 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
58 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
59 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 00
60 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 00
61 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
62 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
63 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 00
64 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 00
65 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
66 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
67 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
68 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
69 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
70 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
71 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 00
72 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
73 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 00
74 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
75 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 00
76 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 00
77 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
78 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
79 Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 00
80 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 00
81 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
82 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 00
83 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
85 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 00
86 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 00
87 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 00
88 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 00
89 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 00
90 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
91 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
92 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
93 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
94 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
95 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
96 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
97 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 00
98 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 00
99 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 00
100 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 00
101 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 00
102 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
103 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 00
104 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 00
105 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 00
106 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 00
107 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
108 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
109 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
110 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 00
111 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 00
112 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 00
113 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 00
114 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
115 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
116 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
117 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
118 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 00
119 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan + 00
120 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
121 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
122 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 00
123 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
124 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
125 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 00
126 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
127 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
128 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
129 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
130 Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD + 00
131 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 00
132 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 00
133 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
134 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 00
135 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
136 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 00
137 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
138 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
139 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
140 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 00
141 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 00
142 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 00
143 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
144 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 00
145 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 00
146 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 00
147 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
148 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 00
149 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
150 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 00
151 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 00
152 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 00
153 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 00
154 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
155 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 00
156 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
157 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 00
158 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 00
159 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 00
160 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 02:21
161 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:21
162 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
163 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 02:21
164 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
165 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 02:21
166 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
167 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 02:21
168 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
169 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
170 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 03:00
171 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:03
172 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
173 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 03:06
174 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
175 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
176 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 03:08
177 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 00
178 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 00
179 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 03:56
180 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 00
181 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 00
182 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
183 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:13
184 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 00
185 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 00
186 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:19
187 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
188 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 00
189 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 00
190 Marcel Kittel Argos - Shimano + 04:58
191 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 04:58
192 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 04:58
193 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 04:58
194 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 00
195 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:01
DNS Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan 20:04:02
02 - Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 07
03 - Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07
04 - Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 10
05 - Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 11
06 - Denis Menchov [*] Katusha Team + 13
07 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 17
08 - Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 18
09 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 18
10 - Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 19
11 - Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 21
12 - Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 22
13 - Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 22
14 - Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 22
15 - Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 23
16 - Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 23
17 - Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 23
18 - Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 24
19 - Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 24
20 - Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 24
21 - Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 25
22 - Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 25
23 - Robert Gesink Rabobank + 26
24 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 28
25 1 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 29
26 1 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 29
27 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 35
28 - Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 35
29 - Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
30 - Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 37
31 - Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 38
32 - Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 38
33 - Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
34 - Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 42
35 - Rui Costa Movistar Team + 42
36 - Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 43
37 - Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 45
38 - Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 45
39 - Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 47
40 - Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 48
41 - Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 53
42 - Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
43 1 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 57
44 1 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 01:00
45 1 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:01
46 1 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 01:24
47 1 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 01:29
48 1 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:30
49 1 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 01:38
50 1 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 01:41
51 1 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 01:42
52 1 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 01:55
53 1 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 02:03
54 1 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:09
55 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:22
56 1 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 02:27
57 1 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 02:29
58 1 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:40
59 1 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:46
60 1 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 02:52
61 1 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 02:54
62 1 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:59
63 1 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:08
64 1 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 03:17
65 1 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:18
66 1 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 03:34
67 1 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:44
68 1 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 03:44
69 1 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 03:50
70 1 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 04:01
71 1 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:03
72 1 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 04:04
73 1 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 04:04
74 1 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:10
75 1 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 04:14
76 1 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:15
77 1 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:18
78 1 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 04:21
79 1 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:30
80 1 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 04:47
81 1 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 04:58
82 1 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 04:59
83 40 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:07
84 - Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 05:12
85 - Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:16
86 - Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 05:24
87 - Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 05:28
88 - Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 06:00
89 - Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:20
90 - Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:22
91 - Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:23
92 - Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:29
93 - Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 06:30
94 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 06:32
95 - Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 06:43
96 - Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 06:54
97 - Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 07:02
98 - Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 07:02
99 - Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:02
100 - Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:05
101 - Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 07:12
102 - Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 07:29
103 - Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 07:46
104 - Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 07:58
105 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 08:03
106 - Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:03
107 - Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:03
108 - Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 08:04
109 1 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 08:19
110 1 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:28
111 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 08:32
112 1 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 08:34
113 1 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 08:35
114 1 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:36
115 1 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 08:36
116 1 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 08:46
117 1 Alessandro Petacchi [*] Lampre-ISD + 08:47
118 1 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 08:47
119 1 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 08:48
120 1 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 08:49
121 1 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 08:56
122 1 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 08:56
123 1 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 08:59
124 1 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 09:13
125 2 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 09:42
126 2 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 09:47
127 2 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 09:50
128 2 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 09:56
129 2 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 09:57
130 2 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 10:03
131 2 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 10:10
132 2 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:16
133 2 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 10:17
134 2 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 10:17
135 2 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 10:22
136 2 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 10:25
137 2 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 10:30
138 3 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 10:36
139 4 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 10:45
140 4 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:53
141 4 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:57
142 4 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:05
143 4 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:05
144 4 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 11:07
145 36 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 11:20
146 4 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 11:33
147 4 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 11:38
148 4 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 11:43
149 4 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 11:45
150 4 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 11:50
151 4 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:51
152 4 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 11:51
153 4 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 11:59
154 28 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 12:02
155 4 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 12:11
156 2 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 12:11
157 3 Borut Bozic [*] Astana Pro Team + 12:14
158 3 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 12:14
159 3 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 12:21
160 3 Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD + 12:32
161 3 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 12:45
162 3 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 12:52
163 3 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:54
164 3 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 12:55
165 3 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 12:59
166 3 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 13:00
167 3 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 13:04
168 3 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 13:13
169 3 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 13:23
170 3 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 13:26
171 31 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 13:38
172 2 Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 13:56
173 2 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 14:33
174 2 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:48
175 2 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 14:51
176 34 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 15:41
177 5 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 15:56
178 5 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 15:57
179 30 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 16:07
180 - Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 17:42
181 - Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:42
182 5 Giampaolo Caruso [*] Katusha Team + 18:03
183 5 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 18:26
184 6 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 18:59
185 4 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 19:10
186 1 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 19:12
187 5 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 19:41
188 2 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 20:02
189 5 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:07
190 - Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 21:51
191 2 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 22:53
192 2 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:14
193 2 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:39
194 1 Marcel Kittel Argos - Shimano + 32:43
195 1 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 35:03
Information
Nation France
Date 4th July
Where Abbeville -> Rouen
What 4th stage
Distance 214 km
Leader F.Cancellara
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Mørkøv
Combative Y.Arashiro
Other
Embed Results