Tour de France - 2012

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling 87:34:47
02 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 3:21
03 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 6:19
04 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 10:15
05 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 11:04
06 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 15:41
07 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 15:49
08 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 16:26
09 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 16:33
10 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 17:17
11 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 17:54
12 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 19:33
13 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 19:55
14 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 25:27
15 Denis Menchov [*] Katusha Team + 27:22
16 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 28:30
17 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:46
18 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 37:03
19 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 38:16
20 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 42:26
21 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 45:43
22 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 46:52
23 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 54:52
24 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 58:37
25 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 59:44
26 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 1:04:41
27 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:05:10
28 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 1:05:39
29 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 1:08:26
30 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 1:09:19
31 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 1:15:21
32 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:16:29
33 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 1:16:52
34 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 1:20:49
35 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 1:25:23
36 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 1:27:52
37 Giampaolo Caruso [*] Katusha Team + 1:28:32
38 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 1:30:38
39 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:32:19
40 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 1:34:33
41 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:37:57
42 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:38:37
43 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 1:38:41
44 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 1:40:44
45 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 1:41:00
46 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 1:41:35
47 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:42:12
48 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 1:42:39
49 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 1:43:53
50 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 1:47:14
51 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 1:47:31
52 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 1:50:41
53 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 1:51:43
54 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 1:52:28
55 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 1:52:30
56 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 1:52:34
57 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:55:30
58 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 1:57:39
59 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 1:57:45
60 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 1:58:38
61 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 1:58:55
62 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 1:59:53
63 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 2:03:55
64 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 2:05:43
65 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 2:06:32
66 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 2:10:17
67 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:11:36
68 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:12:22
69 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 2:13:39
70 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:13:49
71 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:16:15
72 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:17:30
73 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 2:17:31
74 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:18:58
75 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 2:19:43
76 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 2:21:56
77 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 2:22:02
78 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 2:23:09
79 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:24:35
80 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 2:24:46
81 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 2:25:29
82 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 2:26:43
83 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 2:29:01
84 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 2:29:13
85 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 2:33:14
86 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 2:37:55
87 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:37:56
88 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:40:47
89 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 2:41:14
90 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 2:41:44
91 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 2:41:50
92 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 2:46:04
93 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 2:46:14
94 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 2:46:51
95 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 2:47:03
96 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 2:48:05
97 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:50:31
98 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:51:34
99 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 2:53:11
100 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 2:53:26
101 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 2:53:35
102 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 2:53:52
103 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 2:54:13
104 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 2:55:04
105 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:55:24
106 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 2:55:24
107 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 2:56:02
108 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 2:56:21
109 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 2:56:27
110 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:57:20
111 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:57:29
112 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:57:58
113 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 2:58:15
114 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:58:41
115 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:02:57
116 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 3:03:38
117 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:04:30
118 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 3:04:39
119 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 3:06:27
120 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:06:55
121 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 3:08:29
122 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 3:08:57
123 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 3:09:02
124 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 3:13:06
125 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3:13:06
126 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 3:16:38
127 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 3:17:07
128 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 3:17:16
129 Borut Bozic [*] Astana Pro Team + 3:17:44
130 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 3:18:11
131 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 3:18:20
132 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 3:19:36
133 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 3:20:24
134 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:21:34
135 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 3:23:55
136 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 3:23:55
137 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 3:25:08
138 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 3:26:43
139 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 3:26:58
140 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 3:27:28
141 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 3:27:49
142 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 3:28:36
143 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 3:28:56
144 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 3:31:24
145 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 3:38:24
146 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 3:38:48
147 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 3:40:01
148 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 3:40:37
149 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 3:42:31
150 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:50:12
151 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 3:54:45
152 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 3:57:04
153 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 3:57:36
DNF Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano
DNF Marcel Kittel Argos - Shimano
DNF Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano
DNF Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis
DNF David Moncoutié Cofidis
DNF Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat
DNF Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp
DNF Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp
DNF Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp
DNF Óscar Freire Katusha Team
DNF Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team
DNF Grega Bole Lampre-ISD
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD
DNF Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD
DNF Alessandro Petacchi [*] Lampre-ISD
DNF Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD
DNF Imanol Erviti Movistar Team
DNF Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team
DNF Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Robert Gesink Rabobank
DNF Bauke Mollema Rabobank
DNF Mark Renshaw Rabobank
DNF Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank
DNF Maarten Wynants Rabobank
DNF Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Fränk Schleck [*] RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun
DNF Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar
DNF Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation France
Date 30th June - 22nd July
CAT GT1
Other
Embed Results