Tour de France - 2011

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team 04:11:39
02 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
03 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 00
04 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
05 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
06 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
07 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
08 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
09 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
10 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 00
11 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 06
12 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 06
13 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
14 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 08
15 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 08
16 Chris Horner RadioShack + 08
17 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 08
18 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 08
19 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 08
20 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 08
21 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 08
22 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 08
23 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 08
24 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 08
25 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 08
26 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 08
27 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 08
28 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 08
29 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 08
30 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 08
31 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 08
32 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 08
33 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 08
34 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 08
35 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 08
36 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 08
37 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 08
38 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 08
39 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
40 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 08
41 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 08
42 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 19
43 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 19
44 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 23
45 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
46 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23
47 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 23
48 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 23
49 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 25
50 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
51 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 25
52 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 25
53 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 25
54 Sandy Casar FDJ + 25
55 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 25
56 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 25
57 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 25
58 Andrey Zeits Astana + 25
59 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 25
60 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 25
61 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 25
62 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 25
63 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 25
64 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 25
65 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 25
66 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 25
67 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 25
68 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 25
69 Anthony Roux FDJ + 25
70 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 25
71 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 25
72 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 25
73 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 52
74 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 52
75 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 01:02
76 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:02
77 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 01:02
78 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 01:02
79 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
80 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:05
81 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 01:05
82 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:07
83 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 01:07
84 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:07
85 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 01:07
86 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
87 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 01:07
88 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:07
89 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 01:13
90 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 01:13
91 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:31
92 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:47
93 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 01:55
94 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 01:55
95 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:55
96 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:55
97 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 01:55
98 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01:55
99 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:55
100 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:05
101 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 02:06
102 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 02:06
103 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 02:06
104 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:06
105 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:19
106 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 02:19
107 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 02:22
108 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:22
109 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 02:22
110 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:22
111 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 02:22
112 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 02:22
113 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:22
114 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 02:22
115 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 02:22
116 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 02:22
117 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 02:22
118 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:22
119 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 02:22
120 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 02:22
121 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 02:38
122 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 02:55
123 Lars Boom Rabobank + 02:55
124 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 02:55
125 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:04
126 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 03:21
127 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:21
128 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:21
129 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 03:43
130 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 03:43
131 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 03:43
132 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 03:43
133 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:43
134 William Bonnet FDJ + 03:43
135 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:17
136 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 04:17
137 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:17
138 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 04:17
139 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 04:17
140 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 04:17
141 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 04:17
142 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 04:17
143 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:17
144 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:17
145 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 04:17
146 Andriy Grivko Astana + 04:17
147 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 04:17
148 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:17
149 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:17
150 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 04:17
151 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 04:17
152 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 04:17
153 Addy Engels Quick Step + 04:17
154 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 04:17
155 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 04:17
156 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 04:17
157 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:17
158 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 04:17
159 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:17
160 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 04:17
161 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 04:17
162 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 04:17
163 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 04:17
164 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 04:17
165 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17
166 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 04:57
167 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 04:57
168 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 06:51
169 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 06:51
170 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 07:43
171 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 07:57
172 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:13
173 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 08:13
174 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:13
175 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:13
176 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:13
177 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:13
178 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 08:13
179 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 08:13
180 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 08:13
181 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 08:13
182 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 08:13
183 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:13
184 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 08:13
185 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:13
186 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 08:13
187 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 08:13
188 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 08:13
189 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:13
190 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 08:13
191 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 08:13
192 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 08:13
193 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:13
194 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 08:13
195 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:13
196 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 08:45
197 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 08:45
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo 13:58:25
02 1 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01
03 4 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 04
04 2 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 08
05 14 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 10
06 4 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 10
07 3 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 12
08 2 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 12
09 1 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 12
10 1 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 12
11 3 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 13
12 3 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 13
13 3 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 13
14 6 Chris Horner RadioShack + 18
15 7 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 18
16 5 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 18
17 7 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 20
18 9 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 32
19 10 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 33
20 10 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
21 7 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 40
22 15 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 58
23 23 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:03
24 17 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 01:04
25 20 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 01:06
26 24 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 01:12
27 13 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12
28 25 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 01:12
29 27 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:15
30 9 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:15
31 29 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 01:18
32 10 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:21
33 10 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:21
34 23 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 01:22
35 16 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 01:29
36 18 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 01:29
37 28 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:31
38 28 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:34
39 13 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 01:34
40 5 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 01:38
41 28 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:42
42 20 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:45
43 21 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 01:45
44 23 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 01:49
45 26 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:57
46 26 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 01:57
47 21 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 02:00
48 3 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:04
49 26 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 02:06
50 37 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 02:10
51 4 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 02:14
52 28 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 02:18
53 22 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 02:24
54 23 Anthony Roux FDJ + 02:25
55 31 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 02:29
56 25 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:34
57 42 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36
58 23 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:36
59 30 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 02:37
60 22 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:40
61 23 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 02:43
62 40 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 02:47
63 24 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02:48
64 24 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:52
65 30 Sandy Casar FDJ + 03:00
66 30 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 03:00
67 33 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 03:04
68 44 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 03:06
69 34 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07
70 34 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07
71 16 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 03:10
72 34 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 03:12
73 34 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 03:16
74 30 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 03:18
75 35 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:20
76 38 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:27
77 42 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 03:30
78 42 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:34
79 38 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 03:34
80 38 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 03:34
81 48 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 03:36
82 23 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 03:39
83 58 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 03:44
84 29 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 03:50
85 23 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 04:00
86 16 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:09
87 35 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 04:14
88 14 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 04:17
89 17 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:18
90 33 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:19
91 80 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 04:21
92 80 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 04:21
93 17 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 04:21
94 77 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 04:22
95 77 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 04:22
96 5 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 04:26
97 18 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 04:28
98 28 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 04:28
99 63 William Bonnet FDJ + 04:29
100 2 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 04:30
101 11 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 04:51
102 49 Andrey Zeits Astana + 04:55
103 25 Lars Boom Rabobank + 04:56
104 52 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 05:07
105 40 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:12
106 38 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 05:14
107 58 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 05:19
108 13 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:31
109 19 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:33
110 22 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 05:37
111 42 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 05:38
112 19 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 05:50
113 40 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 06:10
114 32 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 06:15
115 21 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 06:17
116 33 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:34
117 10 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 06:44
118 31 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 06:46
119 22 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 06:47
120 28 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 06:48
121 24 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 06:52
122 40 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 06:53
123 29 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:53
124 - Jérémy Roy FDJ + 06:56
125 39 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 07:10
126 17 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 07:11
127 38 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 07:12
128 12 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:13
129 18 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 07:15
130 5 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 07:17
131 16 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:21
132 31 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 07:36
133 8 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 07:37
134 36 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 07:42
135 2 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:50
136 24 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 07:52
137 1 Andriy Grivko Astana + 08:02
138 1 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:07
139 76 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 08:11
140 2 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:13
141 2 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:18
142 13 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 08:20
143 16 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 08:22
144 6 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 08:45
145 9 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 08:48
146 30 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 08:51
147 115 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:52
148 115 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:52
149 115 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:52
150 21 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:53
151 26 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:10
152 104 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 09:15
153 101 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 09:17
154 19 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 09:17
155 62 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 09:23
156 26 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:26
157 99 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:28
158 97 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 09:31
159 20 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 09:38
160 30 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 09:49
161 - Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:00
162 57 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 10:27
163 4 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 10:30
164 79 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 10:33
165 19 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:35
166 23 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 10:42
167 2 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 10:43
168 4 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:48
169 14 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:03
170 54 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 11:18
171 7 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 11:33
172 8 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 11:36
173 1 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 11:39
174 7 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:40
175 45 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:44
176 42 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:47
177 41 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 11:51
178 41 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 11:52
179 8 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:24
180 33 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:34
181 33 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:34
182 4 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 12:52
183 8 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 13:07
184 27 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 13:28
185 27 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 13:36
186 23 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 14:00
187 21 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 14:25
188 20 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 14:35
189 14 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 15:00
190 3 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 15:16
191 3 Addy Engels Quick Step + 15:22
192 7 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 16:36
193 5 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 16:59
194 2 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 18:09
195 - Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 19:52
196 1 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 25:10
197 1 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 27:53
Information
Nation France
Date 5th July
Where Lorient -> Mûr-de-Bretagne
What 4th stage
Distance 173 km
Leader T.Hushovd
Youth G.Thomas
Points J.Rojas
Mountain C.Evans
Combative J.Roy
Other
Embed Results