Tour de France - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar 03:13:25
02 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14
03 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23
04 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 57
05 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 57
06 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 57
07 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 57
08 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 57
09 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 57
10 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 01:15
11 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:15
12 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27
13 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:06
14 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 02:06
15 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:06
16 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 02:06
17 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 02:31
18 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 02:46
19 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 03:22
20 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 03:22
21 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 03:22
22 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 03:22
23 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 03:22
24 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:47
25 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 04:26
26 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:52
27 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 05:19
28 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 05:19
29 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:19
30 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 05:41
31 Sandy Casar FDJ + 05:49
32 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 05:49
33 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:49
34 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 05:49
35 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 06:47
36 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:13
37 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 07:40
38 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 08:13
39 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 08:45
40 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:45
41 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:47
42 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 09:47
43 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 09:47
44 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 09:47
45 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:32
46 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 10:57
47 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 10:59
48 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 12:25
49 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 12:28
50 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 12:38
51 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 12:44
52 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:44
53 Anthony Roux FDJ + 12:44
54 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 12:44
55 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:44
56 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:44
57 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 12:57
58 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 13:04
59 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 13:06
60 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 13:55
61 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 13:55
62 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 13:55
63 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 13:55
64 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 13:55
65 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 13:55
66 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 13:55
67 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 13:58
68 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:30
69 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:35
70 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16:06
71 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16:06
72 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 16:06
73 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 17:40
74 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 17:40
75 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:40
76 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:40
77 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 17:40
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 17:40
79 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 17:40
80 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 17:40
81 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 17:40
82 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 17:45
83 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 19:07
84 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 20:57
85 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 25:27
86 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 25:27
87 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:27
88 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:27
89 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 25:27
90 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 25:27
91 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 25:27
92 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 25:27
93 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:27
94 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 25:27
95 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 25:27
96 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:27
97 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 25:27
98 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 25:27
99 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 25:27
100 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 25:27
101 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 25:27
102 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 25:27
103 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 25:27
104 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 25:27
105 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:27
106 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:27
107 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 25:27
108 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 25:27
109 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 25:27
110 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 25:27
111 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 25:27
112 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 25:27
113 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 25:27
114 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 25:27
115 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:27
116 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 25:27
117 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 25:27
118 Andriy Grivko Astana + 25:27
119 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 25:27
120 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:27
121 Addy Engels Quick Step + 25:27
122 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 25:27
123 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:27
124 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 25:27
125 Andrey Zeits Astana + 25:27
126 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 25:27
127 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 25:27
128 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 25:27
129 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 25:27
130 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 25:27
131 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 25:27
132 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 25:27
133 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:27
134 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 25:27
135 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 25:27
136 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 25:27
137 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 25:27
138 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 25:27
139 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 25:27
140 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 25:27
141 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 25:27
142 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 25:27
143 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 25:27
144 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 25:27
145 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 25:27
146 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:27
147 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 25:27
148 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 25:27
149 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 25:27
150 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 25:27
151 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 25:27
152 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 25:27
153 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 25:27
154 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 25:27
155 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 25:27
156 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 25:27
157 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 25:27
158 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 25:27
159 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 25:27
160 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 25:27
161 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 25:27
162 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:27
163 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 25:27
164 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:27
165 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 25:27
166 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 25:27
167 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 25:27
OOT Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek 82:48:43
02 1 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 53
03 1 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 57
04 3 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 02:10
05 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 03:31
06 1 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:55
07 1 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:22
08 2 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:40
09 - Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 07:11
10 2 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 08:57
11 1 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 09:42
12 1 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 10:30
13 - Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 12:55
14 3 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 16:49
15 3 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 17:42
16 2 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 23:17
17 5 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 23:22
18 3 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 25:16
19 6 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 27:55
20 4 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 28:02
21 1 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:25
22 4 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 32:46
23 8 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 37:01
24 - Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 37:44
25 2 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39:57
26 7 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 40:58
27 2 Sandy Casar FDJ + 48:29
28 5 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 49:53
29 1 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 51:44
30 1 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 52:20
31 1 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 57:28
32 2 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 59:24
33 1 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 01:02:12
34 1 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:04:23
35 2 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 01:09:30
36 3 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:10:36
37 6 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 01:10:52
38 2 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:11:48
39 9 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 01:17:01
40 5 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:19:31
41 3 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 01:20:05
42 5 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:21:06
43 3 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:23:46
44 6 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:27:47
45 6 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 01:29:02
46 6 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 01:29:53
47 6 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 01:31:24
48 6 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01:31:28
49 - Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:32:33
50 9 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 01:35:47
51 3 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 01:40:01
52 1 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:40:53
53 8 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 01:41:10
54 2 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 01:41:31
55 1 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41:50
56 1 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 01:41:57
57 1 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42:12
58 5 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 01:43:33
59 6 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 01:46:19
60 5 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 01:46:27
61 11 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:48:12
62 5 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:49:57
63 - Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 01:52:23
64 8 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:52:53
65 3 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:52:57
66 9 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:53:13
67 2 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:54:26
68 8 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 01:58:00
69 1 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:59:08
70 7 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:59:45
71 - Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 02:03:03
72 8 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 02:04:46
73 7 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:06:24
74 - Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:06:32
75 4 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:08:58
76 6 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 02:11:44
77 13 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 02:12:37
78 8 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 02:14:18
79 6 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 02:14:23
80 4 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:18:01
81 1 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 02:19:51
82 4 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 02:21:04
83 3 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02:21:57
84 3 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 02:23:59
85 2 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:24:33
86 2 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:24:44
87 5 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 02:25:09
88 3 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:25:35
89 15 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:26:32
90 3 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 02:26:45
91 4 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:27:52
92 4 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 02:27:59
93 5 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 02:28:41
94 5 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:29:47
95 13 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 02:31:37
96 11 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 02:32:26
97 6 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:33:39
98 4 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 02:37:48
99 5 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 02:38:38
100 3 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 02:42:44
101 10 Anthony Roux FDJ + 02:42:59
102 4 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:43:36
103 4 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 02:43:53
104 4 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 02:45:10
105 4 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 02:45:25
106 3 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 02:46:17
107 2 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 02:48:28
108 2 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 02:49:53
109 - Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 02:53:25
110 - Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 02:55:20
111 29 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:55:42
112 - Roman Kreuziger Astana + 02:55:53
113 - Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:55:55
114 - Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:58:06
115 - Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 02:58:48
116 - Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:59:00
117 4 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 02:59:57
118 1 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 03:00:33
119 27 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00:41
120 2 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 03:03:23
121 2 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:03:24
122 2 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 03:03:28
123 1 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:06:20
124 18 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 03:06:29
125 12 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 03:06:30
126 3 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 03:06:53
127 3 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 03:06:59
128 3 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 03:07:34
129 3 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:08:03
130 3 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:08:20
131 3 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:08:30
132 3 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 03:08:50
133 3 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 03:09:08
134 3 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 03:09:31
135 3 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 03:10:57
136 3 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 03:11:57
137 3 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:12:40
138 3 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 03:13:11
139 3 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 03:13:32
140 2 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:15:07
141 2 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 03:15:24
142 1 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 03:17:48
143 - Andriy Grivko Astana + 03:20:32
144 9 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:20:51
145 1 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 03:21:42
146 1 Addy Engels Quick Step + 03:21:56
147 12 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:23:02
148 1 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 03:23:19
149 1 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 03:23:37
150 1 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 03:23:43
151 1 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 03:25:25
152 11 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 03:25:56
153 2 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 03:26:29
154 2 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:28:29
155 1 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 03:28:49
156 9 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 03:29:33
157 2 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 03:31:49
158 2 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 03:31:52
159 2 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 03:32:01
160 2 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 03:32:14
161 1 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 03:33:09
162 1 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 03:36:38
163 1 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 03:37:02
164 - Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 03:38:03
165 1 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 03:43:00
166 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 03:48:30
167 1 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:50:36
Information
Nation France
Date 22nd July
Where Modane Valfréjus -> Alpe-d’Huez
What 19th stage
Distance 110 km
Leader A.Schleck
Youth P.Rolland
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain S.Sánchez
Combative A.Contador