Tour de France - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek 06:07:56
02 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 02:07
03 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 02:15
04 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:18
05 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 02:21
06 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 02:27
07 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 02:33
08 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 03:22
09 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 03:25
10 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 03:31
11 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 03:35
12 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 03:38
13 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 03:44
14 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:50
15 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:50
16 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 03:55
17 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:07
18 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:42
19 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 04:58
20 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 05:07
21 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 05:35
22 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 05:35
23 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 06:53
24 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 07:01
25 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:25
26 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 07:31
27 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 07:31
28 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 07:44
29 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 09:17
30 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 09:17
31 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 10:33
32 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 11:17
33 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:21
34 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:37
35 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 14:06
36 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 14:20
37 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:45
38 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:53
39 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:23
40 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:32
41 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 18:18
42 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 18:25
43 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:12
44 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 20:08
45 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 20:29
46 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 20:29
47 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 20:43
48 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 20:43
49 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 21:27
50 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 21:51
51 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 22:29
52 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:21
53 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 27:39
54 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 28:18
55 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 28:33
56 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 28:38
57 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:02
58 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:10
59 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 31:17
60 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 31:17
61 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 31:17
62 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 31:17
63 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 31:17
64 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 31:17
65 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 31:17
66 Andrey Zeits Astana + 31:17
67 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 31:17
68 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:17
69 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 31:17
70 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 31:17
71 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 31:17
72 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 31:17
73 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 31:17
74 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 31:17
75 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 31:17
76 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 31:17
77 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 31:17
78 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 31:17
79 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 31:17
80 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 33:44
81 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 35:40
82 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 35:40
83 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 35:40
84 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 35:40
85 Sandy Casar FDJ + 35:40
86 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 35:40
87 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 35:40
88 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 35:40
89 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 35:40
90 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 35:40
91 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 35:40
92 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 35:40
93 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 35:40
94 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 35:40
95 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 35:40
96 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 35:40
97 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 35:40
98 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 35:40
99 Andriy Grivko Astana + 35:40
100 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 35:40
101 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 35:40
102 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 35:40
103 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 35:40
104 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 35:40
105 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 35:40
106 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 35:40
107 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 35:40
108 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 35:40
109 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 35:40
110 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 35:40
111 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 35:40
112 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 35:40
113 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 35:40
114 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 35:40
115 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 35:40
116 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 35:40
117 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 35:40
118 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 35:40
119 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 35:40
120 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 35:40
121 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:40
122 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 35:40
123 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 35:40
124 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 35:40
125 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 35:40
126 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 35:40
127 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 35:40
128 Addy Engels Quick Step + 35:40
129 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 35:40
130 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 35:40
131 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 35:40
132 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 35:40
133 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 35:40
134 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 35:40
135 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 35:40
136 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 35:40
137 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 35:40
138 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 35:40
139 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 35:40
140 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 35:40
141 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 35:40
142 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 35:40
143 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 35:40
144 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 35:40
145 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 35:40
146 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 35:40
147 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 35:40
148 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 35:40
149 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 35:40
150 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 35:40
151 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 35:40
152 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 35:40
153 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 35:40
154 Anthony Roux FDJ + 35:40
155 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 35:40
156 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 35:40
157 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 35:40
158 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 35:40
159 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 35:40
160 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 35:40
161 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 35:40
162 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 35:40
163 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 35:40
164 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 35:40
165 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 35:40
166 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 35:40
167 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 35:40
168 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 35:40
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar 79:34:06
02 2 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 15
03 - Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:08
04 2 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:12
05 2 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 03:46
06 2 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:46
07 1 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:44
08 3 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:20
09 - Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 07:08
10 1 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 09:27
11 2 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 09:36
12 2 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 10:09
13 1 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 11:21
14 2 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 12:01
15 5 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 12:46
16 2 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:08
17 3 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 15:30
18 1 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 15:32
19 2 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 16:43
20 2 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:05
21 6 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 23:06
22 6 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 23:19
23 - Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 25:38
24 2 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 25:59
25 6 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 28:10
26 6 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 31:52
27 3 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33:56
28 2 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 35:16
29 14 Sandy Casar FDJ + 43:52
30 11 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 48:53
31 6 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 50:10
32 12 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 52:25
33 4 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 55:42
34 3 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 58:30
35 - Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59:46
36 6 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:00:16
37 10 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 01:00:55
38 4 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:03:32
39 4 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 01:04:47
40 4 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 01:05:38
41 8 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 01:07:09
42 12 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01:07:13
43 4 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 01:08:42
44 7 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 01:10:20
45 5 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:10:56
46 8 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:11:03
47 10 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:12:31
48 - Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 01:13:47
49 4 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:16:05
50 13 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:23:57
51 6 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:24:20
52 3 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 01:25:03
53 7 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 01:27:05
54 5 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 01:27:18
55 5 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 01:29:59
56 - Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30:18
57 6 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 01:30:31
58 12 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30:40
59 7 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 01:31:10
60 5 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 01:33:45
61 3 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 01:34:09
62 4 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:40:14
63 1 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 01:40:29
64 22 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 01:40:31
65 7 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 01:41:50
66 2 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:42:09
67 7 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:42:24
68 7 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:42:40
69 15 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:46:53
70 5 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 01:47:29
71 4 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:48:09
72 4 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:48:46
73 4 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 01:50:08
74 15 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:52:14
75 13 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:53:28
76 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:53:46
77 6 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:55:38
78 5 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 01:56:49
79 4 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:57:26
80 2 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01:57:42
81 4 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 01:59:44
82 1 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 02:00:06
83 8 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:00:18
84 8 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:00:29
85 8 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:01:20
86 3 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 02:01:35
87 8 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:02:40
88 8 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 02:04:26
89 7 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:05:32
90 20 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 02:08:00
91 4 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:09:24
92 2 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 02:12:23
93 10 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 02:14:02
94 11 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 02:14:23
95 3 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:16:20
96 3 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 02:16:46
97 3 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 02:18:29
98 3 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:19:21
99 3 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 02:19:38
100 39 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 02:20:55
101 2 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 02:21:10
102 5 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 02:21:20
103 1 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 02:22:02
104 2 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:22:52
105 7 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 02:24:13
106 12 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 02:25:38
107 7 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 02:25:58
108 7 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 02:26:02
109 5 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 02:29:10
110 3 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 02:31:05
111 3 Anthony Roux FDJ + 02:31:27
112 1 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 02:31:38
113 4 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:31:40
114 3 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:33:51
115 3 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 02:34:33
116 3 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:34:45
117 3 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 02:36:18
118 3 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 02:39:08
119 3 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:39:09
120 3 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 02:39:13
121 1 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 02:42:02
122 1 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:42:05
123 1 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 02:42:38
124 1 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 02:42:44
125 1 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 02:43:19
126 1 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:43:48
127 1 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:44:05
128 1 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:44:15
129 1 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 02:44:35
130 1 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 02:44:53
131 1 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 02:45:16
132 1 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 02:46:42
133 1 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 02:47:42
134 4 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:48:25
135 2 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 02:48:56
136 2 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 02:49:17
137 3 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 02:50:02
138 3 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:50:52
139 3 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 02:51:09
140 3 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:51:35
141 - Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 02:53:33
142 - Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 02:54:37
143 - Andriy Grivko Astana + 02:56:17
144 7 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 02:57:27
145 1 Addy Engels Quick Step + 02:57:41
146 1 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 02:58:06
147 - Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 02:59:04
148 - Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 02:59:22
149 - Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 02:59:28
150 - Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 03:01:10
151 1 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 03:02:14
152 1 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:04:14
153 1 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:04:23
154 1 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 03:04:34
155 1 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 03:07:34
156 1 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 03:07:37
157 1 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 03:07:46
158 1 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 03:07:59
159 3 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:08:39
160 4 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 03:08:54
161 1 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 03:12:23
162 1 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 03:12:47
163 - Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 03:13:13
164 1 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 03:13:48
165 1 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 03:16:50
166 1 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 03:18:45
167 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 03:24:15
168 1 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:26:21
Information
Nation France
Date 21st July
Where Pinerolo -> Galibier - Serre Chevalier
What 18th stage
Distance 201 km
Leader T.Voeckler
Youth R.Taaramäe
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain J.Vanendert
Combative A.Schleck