Tour de France - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling 04:18:00
02 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 40
03 Sandy Casar FDJ + 40
04 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 40
05 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 50
06 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 01:10
07 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:10
08 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 01:10
09 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 01:15
10 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:20
11 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:20
12 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:37
13 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:35
14 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 04:00
15 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 04:00
16 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 04:00
17 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 04:26
18 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 04:26
19 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:26
20 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 04:26
21 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 04:26
22 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:26
23 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 04:26
24 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 04:26
25 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:26
26 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 04:34
27 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 04:34
28 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 04:53
29 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 04:53
30 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 04:53
31 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:53
32 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 05:03
33 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 05:03
34 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 05:40
35 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:56
36 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 05:56
37 Andrey Zeits Astana + 05:56
38 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 05:56
39 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:56
40 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:56
41 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 05:56
42 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 05:56
43 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:56
44 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 06:26
45 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 06:26
46 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:26
47 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 06:47
48 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:58
49 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 06:58
50 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:58
51 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 06:58
52 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 08:27
53 Anthony Roux FDJ + 08:27
54 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 08:31
55 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 08:51
56 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 08:57
57 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:42
58 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 12:36
59 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:36
60 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 12:36
61 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 12:36
62 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:36
63 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 12:36
64 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:36
65 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 12:36
66 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 12:36
67 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 12:36
68 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:36
69 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 12:36
70 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 12:36
71 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 12:36
72 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 12:36
73 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 12:36
74 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 12:36
75 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 12:36
76 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:36
77 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:15
78 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 14:15
79 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
80 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 14:15
81 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 14:15
82 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 14:15
83 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 14:15
84 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 14:15
85 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 14:15
86 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 14:15
87 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:15
88 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:15
89 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 14:15
90 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 14:15
91 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:15
92 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 14:15
93 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:15
94 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:15
95 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 14:15
96 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:15
97 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 14:15
98 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:15
99 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:15
100 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 14:15
101 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 14:15
102 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:15
103 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:15
104 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:15
105 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 14:15
106 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 14:15
107 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 14:15
108 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 14:15
109 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
110 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 14:15
111 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 14:15
112 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 14:15
113 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 14:15
114 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
115 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 14:15
116 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 14:15
117 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 14:15
118 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 14:15
119 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
120 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
121 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:15
122 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 14:15
123 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 14:15
124 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:15
125 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:15
126 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:15
127 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:15
128 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 14:15
129 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 14:15
130 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 14:15
131 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 14:15
132 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 14:15
133 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 14:15
134 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 14:15
135 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 14:15
136 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 14:15
137 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 14:15
138 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 14:15
139 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 14:15
140 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 14:15
141 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 14:15
142 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:15
143 Andriy Grivko Astana + 14:15
144 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 14:15
145 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 14:15
146 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 14:15
147 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 14:15
148 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 14:15
149 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 14:15
150 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 14:15
151 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 14:15
152 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 14:15
153 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 14:15
154 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 14:15
155 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 14:15
156 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 14:15
157 Addy Engels Quick Step + 14:15
158 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 14:15
159 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 14:15
160 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 14:15
161 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 14:15
162 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 14:15
163 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 14:15
164 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 14:15
165 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 14:15
166 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 14:15
167 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 14:15
168 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 14:35
169 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 20:38
DNS Paolo Tiralongo Astana
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar 73:23:49
02 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:18
03 - Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:22
04 - Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 02:36
05 - Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:59
06 - Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:15
07 1 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 03:34
08 1 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:49
09 - Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 06:04
10 - Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 07:36
11 - Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 07:53
12 - Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 08:07
13 - Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 08:35
14 - Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 10:03
15 6 Sandy Casar FDJ + 10:33
16 1 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 10:38
17 1 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 10:52
18 - Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:39
19 4 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 12:06
20 - Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 12:44
21 1 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 14:06
22 3 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:01
23 - Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 18:42
24 - Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:45
25 - Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 21:14
26 1 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 21:17
27 3 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 21:49
28 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 22:09
29 - Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 22:23
30 1 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 23:31
31 5 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 29:34
32 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 29:56
33 1 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 33:50
34 3 Andrey Zeits Astana + 34:36
35 4 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:46
36 2 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 36:42
37 6 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 37:01
38 4 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 37:44
39 4 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 39:46
40 4 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 42:00
41 1 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 43:43
42 4 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 47:52
43 2 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 48:50
44 2 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 49:11
45 1 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 51:01
46 12 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 53:46
47 2 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 53:59
48 1 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 56:00
49 1 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 56:07
50 2 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 56:40
51 2 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 57:12
52 1 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 57:51
53 1 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 57:57
54 3 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 58:17
55 2 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 01:00:26
56 2 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:32
57 1 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:02:31
58 3 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 01:05:13
59 - Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 01:08:56
60 8 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:09:05
61 6 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:09:21
62 3 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 01:11:33
63 2 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:12:41
64 8 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13:28
65 5 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 01:14:10
66 2 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:14:17
67 5 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:14:50
68 5 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:15:27
69 - Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 01:16:49
70 4 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18:41
71 13 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:22:19
72 1 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 01:22:44
73 3 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 01:23:30
74 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:24:50
75 1 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:26:03
76 - Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:27:10
77 2 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:28:01
78 10 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01:28:46
79 11 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:29:21
80 3 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 01:31:07
81 3 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 01:31:10
82 3 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32:13
83 3 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 01:32:39
84 3 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:33:21
85 6 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 01:34:26
86 3 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 01:35:08
87 2 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:36:05
88 2 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:36:37
89 6 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:37:12
90 1 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:39:04
91 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:42:10
92 1 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:42:51
93 6 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 01:43:27
94 - Arthur Vichot FDJ + 01:45:10
95 2 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:46:02
96 - Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:46:19
97 1 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:48:01
98 2 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 01:50:54
99 - Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:52:14
100 1 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 01:52:39
101 12 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 01:52:43
102 16 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 01:53:06
103 1 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 01:53:54
104 - Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 01:55:51
105 14 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 01:56:01
106 3 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:56:35
107 2 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:57:46
108 3 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:58:08
109 3 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:58:21
110 3 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 01:59:48
111 3 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:00:32
112 3 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 02:01:14
113 1 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 02:02:42
114 4 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 02:02:59
115 1 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 02:05:49
116 1 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:05:50
117 1 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 02:05:54
118 1 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 02:06:08
119 1 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:08:33
120 5 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 02:08:43
121 - Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:08:46
122 - Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 02:09:19
123 - Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 02:09:25
124 - Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 02:10:00
125 1 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:10:29
126 1 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:10:46
127 15 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:10:56
128 - Mickaël Delage FDJ + 02:11:16
129 - Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 02:11:34
130 - Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 02:11:57
131 19 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 02:13:23
132 1 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 02:14:23
133 1 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 02:15:37
134 - Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 02:15:58
135 2 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:17:33
136 1 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 02:17:50
137 1 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:18:16
138 1 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:19:29
139 1 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 02:19:41
140 6 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 02:20:06
141 2 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 02:20:14
142 2 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 02:21:18
143 2 Andriy Grivko Astana + 02:22:48
144 1 Addy Engels Quick Step + 02:24:22
145 1 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24:47
146 1 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 02:25:14
147 - Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 02:25:45
148 - Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 02:26:03
149 - Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 02:26:09
150 1 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 02:27:51
151 1 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 02:28:31
152 1 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 02:28:55
153 1 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:30:55
154 1 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:31:04
155 1 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 02:31:15
156 1 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 02:34:15
157 1 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 02:34:18
158 1 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 02:34:27
159 1 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 02:34:40
160 1 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 02:39:04
161 1 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 02:39:28
162 1 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:39:50
163 1 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 02:39:54
164 1 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 02:39:58
165 1 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:40:29
166 1 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 02:43:31
167 1 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 02:45:26
168 2 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:50:56
169 - Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:53:02
Information
Nation France
Date 20th July
Where Gap -> Pinerolo
What 17th stage
Distance 179 km
Leader T.Voeckler
Youth R.Uran
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain J.Vanendert
Combative R.Pérez Moreno