Tour de France - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo 03:31:38
02 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 02
04 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 38
05 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 52
06 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:25
07 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:25
08 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:55
09 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 01:55
10 Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:58
11 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 04:23
12 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:26
13 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:26
14 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 04:44
15 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:44
16 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 04:44
17 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 04:44
18 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 04:44
19 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:44
20 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 04:44
21 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:44
22 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 04:44
23 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 04:44
24 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 04:44
25 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 04:44
26 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:44
27 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 04:44
28 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 05:02
29 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 05:17
30 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:17
31 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 05:17
32 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:17
33 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 05:17
34 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 05:17
35 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 05:32
36 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 05:32
37 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 05:32
38 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:32
39 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:32
40 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 06:18
41 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 06:18
42 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 06:18
43 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 06:48
44 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 06:54
45 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 06:54
46 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:05
47 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 07:12
48 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:21
49 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 07:21
50 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 07:21
51 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 07:21
52 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 07:26
53 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 07:26
54 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 07:26
55 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 07:26
56 Sandy Casar FDJ + 07:26
57 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 07:26
58 Andrey Zeits Astana + 07:26
59 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:26
60 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:26
61 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:26
62 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 07:26
63 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 07:26
64 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:34
65 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 08:08
66 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:08
67 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:08
68 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 08:08
69 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 08:08
70 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:08
71 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 08:08
72 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 08:08
73 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 08:08
74 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 08:43
75 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 08:47
76 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 09:12
77 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 09:22
78 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 09:22
79 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:59
80 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 09:59
81 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 09:59
82 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:35
83 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 10:35
84 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:35
85 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 12:14
86 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 12:14
87 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 12:14
88 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 12:14
89 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 12:14
90 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 12:14
91 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 12:14
92 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:14
93 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 12:14
94 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 12:14
95 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 12:18
96 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:30
97 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:30
98 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 12:30
99 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 12:30
100 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 14:02
101 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 14:02
102 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 14:02
103 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 14:02
104 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 14:02
105 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 14:02
106 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 14:14
107 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 14:14
108 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 15:06
109 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 15:06
110 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 15:06
111 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 15:06
112 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:06
113 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 15:06
114 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 15:06
115 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:06
116 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 15:06
117 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:06
118 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 15:06
119 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 15:06
120 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:06
121 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 15:06
122 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 15:06
123 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 15:06
124 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 15:06
125 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 15:06
126 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 15:06
127 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 15:06
128 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 15:06
129 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 15:06
130 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:06
131 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 15:06
132 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:06
133 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 15:06
134 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 15:06
135 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 15:06
136 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 15:06
137 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 15:06
138 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:06
139 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 15:06
140 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 15:06
141 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 15:06
142 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 15:06
143 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:25
144 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 15:25
145 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:25
146 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 15:25
147 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 15:25
148 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 15:25
149 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:25
150 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:25
151 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 15:25
152 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 15:25
153 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 15:25
154 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 15:25
155 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 15:25
156 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 15:25
157 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 15:25
158 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 15:25
159 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 15:25
160 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 15:25
161 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 15:25
162 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 15:25
163 Anthony Roux FDJ + 15:25
164 Addy Engels Quick Step + 15:25
165 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 15:25
166 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 15:25
167 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 15:36
168 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 15:51
169 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 15:51
170 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 15:25
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar 69:00:56
02 1 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:45
03 1 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:49
04 - Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 03:03
05 1 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:26
06 1 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:42
07 2 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:49
08 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 04:01
09 - Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 06:04
10 1 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 07:55
11 1 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 08:20
12 2 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 09:00
13 - Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 09:02
14 - Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 09:53
15 1 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 10:01
16 1 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 10:05
17 2 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 10:38
18 2 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:06
19 2 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:56
20 2 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 13:03
21 2 Sandy Casar FDJ + 14:36
22 4 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 14:59
23 - Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 17:39
24 2 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:42
25 1 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 19:20
26 1 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 20:12
27 - Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 20:14
28 4 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 20:36
29 1 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:50
30 1 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 21:39
31 1 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 22:28
32 4 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 24:28
33 2 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 28:53
34 - Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 30:01
35 2 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 30:24
36 5 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 32:38
37 - Andrey Zeits Astana + 33:33
38 1 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 34:37
39 1 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:43
40 2 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 36:00
41 7 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 39:28
42 1 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 39:49
43 2 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 41:04
44 6 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 41:39
45 5 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 44:37
46 2 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 45:47
47 4 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 46:38
48 1 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 47:18
49 6 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 47:50
50 3 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 48:24
51 5 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 50:08
52 3 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 50:14
53 6 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 51:04
54 1 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 52:10
55 3 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 55:51
56 - Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 56:42
57 - Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 56:44
58 5 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 58:39
59 5 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 59:34
60 2 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 01:04:48
61 5 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:04:58
62 1 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:05:28
63 3 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:06:05
64 1 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:06:34
65 2 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 01:07:35
66 4 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09:19
67 3 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:13:04
68 - Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:13:08
69 - Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 01:13:15
70 6 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 01:14:08
71 - David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 01:15:01
72 - Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15:44
73 5 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:17:07
74 1 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:18:20
75 1 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:18:39
76 11 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:19:27
77 2 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 01:21:45
78 4 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 01:21:48
79 13 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22:51
80 6 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 01:23:17
81 1 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23:59
82 8 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:25:21
83 2 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 01:25:46
84 9 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:26:32
85 4 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:26:43
86 2 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:27:15
87 10 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 01:27:42
88 2 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01:27:43
89 8 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:29:42
90 7 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:30:39
91 6 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 01:30:48
92 4 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:32:48
93 2 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:35:08
94 3 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 01:35:48
95 3 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:36:09
96 3 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:36:57
97 4 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:38:19
98 4 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:38:39
99 1 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:42:52
100 6 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 01:43:11
101 5 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 01:43:17
102 3 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 01:44:32
103 1 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:47:13
104 - Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 01:48:08
105 2 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48:24
106 3 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:48:59
107 2 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 01:50:26
108 1 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:51:10
109 1 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:51:52
110 6 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:53:37
111 1 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:54:34
112 1 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 01:54:59
113 1 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 01:56:21
114 - Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 01:56:27
115 - Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:56:28
116 3 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 01:56:32
117 3 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 01:56:46
118 1 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 01:56:49
119 1 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 01:56:54
120 2 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:59:11
121 2 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:59:24
122 8 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 01:59:57
123 2 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 02:00:03
124 10 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 02:00:38
125 2 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 02:01:00
126 - Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:01:07
127 5 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:01:24
128 7 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 02:01:54
129 5 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 02:02:12
130 2 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 02:02:35
131 4 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 02:05:01
132 3 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 02:06:15
133 2 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:08:11
134 10 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 02:08:15
135 - Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 02:08:28
136 3 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:08:54
137 1 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:10:07
138 1 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 02:10:19
139 1 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 02:10:52
140 1 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 02:11:56
141 16 Andriy Grivko Astana + 02:13:26
142 2 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:13:29
143 2 Addy Engels Quick Step + 02:15:00
144 2 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 02:15:25
145 2 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 02:15:52
146 1 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 02:16:02
147 1 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 02:16:23
148 3 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 02:16:41
149 2 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 02:16:47
150 2 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 02:17:06
151 13 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 02:18:09
152 3 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 02:19:09
153 3 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 02:19:33
154 2 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:21:33
155 1 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:21:42
156 3 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 02:21:53
157 2 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 02:24:53
158 2 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 02:24:56
159 1 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 02:25:05
160 5 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 02:25:18
161 3 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 02:29:42
162 3 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 02:30:06
163 3 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:30:28
164 3 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 02:30:32
165 3 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 02:30:36
166 3 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:31:07
167 2 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 02:35:48
168 1 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 02:36:04
169 1 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:43:40
170 - Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:53:29
Information
Nation France
Date 19th July
Where Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux -> Gap
What 16th stage
Distance 163 km
Leader T.Voeckler
Youth R.Uran
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain J.Vanendert
Combative M.Ignatiev