Tour de France - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad 04:20:24
02 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
03 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
04 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
05 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
06 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
07 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 00
08 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 00
09 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
10 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 00
12 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 00
13 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
14 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
15 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
16 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 00
17 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 00
18 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 00
19 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
20 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
21 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
22 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
23 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 00
24 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
25 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 00
26 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
27 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
28 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
29 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
30 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 00
31 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
32 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
33 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 00
34 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
35 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
36 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 00
37 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
39 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
40 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
41 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
42 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 00
43 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
44 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
45 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
46 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
47 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
48 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
49 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
51 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 00
52 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
54 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 00
55 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
56 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 00
57 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 00
58 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 00
59 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 00
60 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 00
61 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 00
62 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
63 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
64 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
65 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
66 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
67 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
68 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
69 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
70 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
71 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
72 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
73 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 00
74 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
75 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
76 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
77 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
78 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
79 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 00
80 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
81 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
82 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 00
83 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 00
84 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 00
85 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 00
86 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 00
87 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
88 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 00
89 Sandy Casar FDJ + 00
90 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
91 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
92 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 00
93 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
94 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 00
95 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
96 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
97 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 00
98 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
99 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
100 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 00
101 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
102 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 00
103 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 00
104 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
105 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
106 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 00
107 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 00
108 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
109 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
110 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 00
111 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 00
112 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
113 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 00
114 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
115 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 00
116 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
117 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 23
118 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 23
119 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 28
120 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 44
121 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 49
122 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 49
123 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 51
124 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:03
125 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 01:28
126 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 01:28
127 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 01:35
128 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:35
129 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:35
130 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:35
131 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:35
132 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 01:35
133 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:35
134 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 01:35
135 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:35
136 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 01:35
137 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:47
138 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:56
139 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:19
140 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 02:19
141 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 02:19
142 Addy Engels Quick Step + 02:38
143 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 02:38
144 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 02:38
145 Andriy Grivko Astana + 02:38
146 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 02:38
147 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 03:09
148 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 03:09
149 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 03:09
150 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 03:16
151 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 03:16
152 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:16
153 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 03:16
154 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 04:32
155 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 04:32
156 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 04:32
157 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 04:32
158 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 05:00
159 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 05:00
160 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:00
161 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:00
162 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 05:00
163 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 05:00
164 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 05:00
165 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 05:00
166 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:16
167 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 05:22
168 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 05:25
169 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 06:10
170 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:10
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar 65:24:34
02 - Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:49
03 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 02:06
04 - Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 02:15
05 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:16
06 - Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:44
07 - Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:00
08 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 04:01
09 - Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 05:46
10 - Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 06:18
11 - Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 07:55
12 - Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 08:20
13 - Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 09:02
14 - Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 09:20
15 - Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 09:30
16 - Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 10:01
17 - Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 10:05
18 - Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 10:56
19 - Sandy Casar FDJ + 11:54
20 - Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:06
21 - Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:56
22 - Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 13:03
23 - Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 15:11
24 - Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 16:43
25 - Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 16:48
26 - Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:54
27 - Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 19:41
28 - Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:50
29 - Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 21:06
30 - Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 21:40
31 - David Moncoutié Cofidis + 21:57
32 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 25:18
33 - Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 26:25
34 - Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 26:37
35 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 28:20
36 1 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 28:34
37 - Andrey Zeits Astana + 30:51
38 - Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 30:58
39 - Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 31:55
40 - Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:43
41 1 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 35:21
42 1 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 35:27
43 2 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 37:26
44 - Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 38:01
45 1 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 38:22
46 5 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 39:46
47 1 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 39:48
48 1 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 42:17
49 1 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 42:44
50 1 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 43:03
51 1 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 43:56
52 3 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 45:29
53 - George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 45:42
54 - Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 48:53
55 - Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 50:36
56 - Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 54:00
57 - Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 54:07
58 - David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 55:30
59 1 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 55:48
60 1 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 56:35
61 1 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 57:58
62 3 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:01
63 3 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 01:03:23
64 1 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 01:03:27
65 2 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:03:52
66 2 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:04:10
67 2 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 01:04:11
68 - Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:05:22
69 - Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 01:05:41
70 1 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:10:22
71 1 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 01:10:23
72 1 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:12:20
73 1 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:13:05
74 2 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:14:40
75 - Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:15:51
76 3 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:15:57
77 3 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 01:17:01
78 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:17:07
79 2 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 01:17:07
80 1 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18:08
81 3 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 01:18:16
82 2 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 01:19:38
83 1 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:19:58
84 1 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:21:24
85 2 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 01:21:30
86 2 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 01:21:43
87 1 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:22:16
88 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:22:26
89 1 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:24:06
90 7 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01:24:19
91 - Arthur Vichot FDJ + 01:25:26
92 - Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:26:10
93 - Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:26:35
94 - Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:29:21
95 1 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:31:44
96 3 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 01:32:55
97 1 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:33:01
98 2 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:33:19
99 4 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 01:34:10
100 1 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:35:22
101 1 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:35:58
102 5 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:36:51
103 2 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38:02
104 1 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 01:38:38
105 2 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 01:39:45
106 2 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 01:39:47
107 2 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:40:48
108 4 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:41:11
109 1 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:43:44
110 1 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:43:53
111 5 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 01:44:37
112 - Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 01:45:14
113 - Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 01:45:51
114 - Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 01:46:05
115 - Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:46:06
116 - Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:46:07
117 - Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 01:46:27
118 - Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 01:46:32
119 - Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:48:43
120 2 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 01:50:55
121 1 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:51:32
122 1 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:51:41
123 2 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:51:42
124 1 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 01:51:50
125 1 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 01:52:33
126 2 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:53:37
127 1 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 01:54:39
128 1 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 01:54:49
129 1 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:55:53
130 1 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 01:56:33
131 2 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:57:49
132 5 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:58:00
133 2 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:58:32
134 2 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 01:58:34
135 2 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 01:59:10
136 4 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:59:26
137 3 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 01:59:38
138 1 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 02:00:30
139 1 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 02:01:34
140 3 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:03:07
141 1 Addy Engels Quick Step + 02:04:19
142 2 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05:03
143 1 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 02:05:30
144 1 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 02:05:38
145 1 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 02:05:40
146 1 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 02:06:01
147 2 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 02:06:25
148 7 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 02:06:25
149 2 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 02:08:28
150 - Romain Zingle Cofidis + 02:08:52
151 1 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 02:09:11
152 2 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:11:11
153 5 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 02:11:12
154 1 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:11:20
155 2 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 02:13:46
156 2 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 02:14:15
157 - Andriy Grivko Astana + 02:16:12
158 7 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 02:19:20
159 3 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 02:19:25
160 2 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 02:19:50
161 - Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 02:19:51
162 2 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 02:19:55
163 4 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:20:15
164 1 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 02:22:01
165 2 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 02:22:36
166 6 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:22:42
167 1 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 02:25:42
168 - Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:32:59
169 - Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 02:33:38
170 - Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:43:07
Information
Nation France
Date 17th July
Where Limoux -> Montpellier
What 15th stage
Distance 193 km
Leader T.Voeckler
Youth R.Uran
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain J.Vanendert
Combative N.Terpstra