Tour de France - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto 05:13:25
02 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
03 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 46
04 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 48
05 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 48
06 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 48
07 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 48
08 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 48
09 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 48
10 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 48
11 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 48
12 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 01:27
13 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:59
14 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 01:59
15 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 02:23
16 Andrey Zeits Astana + 02:38
17 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:38
18 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 03:01
19 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:39
20 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:39
21 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:55
22 Sandy Casar FDJ + 03:55
23 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 04:16
24 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 04:46
25 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 05:00
26 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 05:00
27 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 05:03
28 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 05:03
29 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 05:26
30 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 05:37
31 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 06:41
32 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 06:47
33 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 06:47
34 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 06:47
35 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 06:47
36 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 07:26
37 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 07:31
38 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 08:29
39 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 09:45
40 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 09:45
41 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 09:45
42 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 09:45
43 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 09:45
44 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:45
45 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 09:45
46 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 09:45
47 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 09:45
48 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 09:45
49 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 10:42
50 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 11:36
51 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 11:45
52 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 12:01
53 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 12:08
54 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 13:19
55 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:19
56 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:52
57 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:04
58 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 14:59
59 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 14:59
60 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 14:59
61 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 14:59
62 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:59
63 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 14:59
64 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 14:59
65 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 14:59
66 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 14:59
67 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:59
68 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:03
69 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 17:03
70 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 17:03
71 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 17:03
72 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 17:03
73 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 17:03
74 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 17:03
75 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 17:03
76 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 17:03
77 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 17:37
78 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:28
79 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 19:32
80 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 19:32
81 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 19:34
82 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 22:57
83 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 22:57
84 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 22:57
85 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 22:57
86 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 22:57
87 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:57
88 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 23:44
89 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 23:44
90 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:34
91 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 24:34
92 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 24:34
93 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 24:34
94 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:34
95 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:34
96 Anthony Roux FDJ + 24:34
97 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 24:34
98 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 24:34
99 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:34
100 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:34
101 Andriy Grivko Astana + 24:34
102 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 24:34
103 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 24:34
104 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 24:34
105 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 24:34
106 Addy Engels Quick Step + 24:34
107 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 24:34
108 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 24:34
109 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 24:34
110 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:34
111 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 24:34
112 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 24:34
113 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:34
114 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:34
115 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 24:34
116 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 24:34
117 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 24:34
118 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:34
119 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 24:34
120 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 24:34
121 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 24:34
122 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 25:23
123 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 25:23
124 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 25:23
125 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 26:28
126 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 26:45
127 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 26:45
128 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 26:45
129 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 26:45
130 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 26:45
131 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 26:45
132 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 26:45
133 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:45
134 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 26:45
135 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 26:45
136 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 26:45
137 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 26:45
138 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 26:45
139 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 26:45
140 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 26:45
141 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 26:45
142 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 26:45
143 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 26:45
144 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 26:45
145 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 26:45
146 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 26:45
147 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 26:45
148 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:45
149 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 26:45
150 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:45
151 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 26:45
152 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:45
153 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 26:45
154 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 26:45
155 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 26:45
156 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:45
157 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:45
158 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 26:45
159 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 26:45
160 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 26:45
161 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 26:45
162 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 26:54
163 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 26:54
164 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 26:54
165 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:54
166 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 26:54
167 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 26:59
168 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 27:09
169 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 27:09
170 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 27:35
OOT William Bonnet FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar 61:04:10
02 - Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:49
03 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 02:06
04 - Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 02:15
05 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:16
06 2 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:44
07 - Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:00
08 2 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 04:01
09 1 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 05:46
10 2 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 06:18
11 7 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 07:55
12 7 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 08:20
13 3 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 09:02
14 10 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 09:20
15 - Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 09:30
16 2 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 10:01
17 4 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 10:05
18 7 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 10:56
19 2 Sandy Casar FDJ + 11:54
20 10 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:06
21 5 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:56
22 - Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 13:03
23 - Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 15:11
24 3 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 16:43
25 8 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 16:48
26 5 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:54
27 7 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 19:41
28 19 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:50
29 3 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 21:06
30 1 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 21:40
31 4 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 21:57
32 5 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 23:43
33 9 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 26:25
34 - Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 26:37
35 10 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 27:06
36 7 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 28:20
37 10 Andrey Zeits Astana + 30:51
38 2 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 30:58
39 5 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 31:55
40 1 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:43
41 13 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 34:46
42 4 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 35:21
43 4 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 35:27
44 8 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 36:26
45 9 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 37:28
46 4 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 38:22
47 1 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 39:39
48 3 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 39:48
49 16 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 42:13
50 3 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 42:44
51 5 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 43:03
52 1 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 43:56
53 4 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 45:42
54 4 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 45:44
55 1 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 50:26
56 1 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 50:44
57 8 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 54:07
58 1 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 55:02
59 12 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 55:29
60 12 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 55:48
61 - Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 56:35
62 - Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 57:58
63 - Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 58:02
64 5 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 59:10
65 1 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 01:01:52
66 9 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 01:03:23
67 3 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:03:52
68 13 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:05:22
69 9 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 01:05:41
70 2 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 01:10:00
71 7 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:10:22
72 5 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:11:30
73 9 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:12:20
74 12 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 01:13:52
75 1 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:14:04
76 3 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:14:40
77 3 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 01:15:32
78 21 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 01:15:38
79 8 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:15:57
80 7 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:17:07
81 16 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18:08
82 10 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:19:09
83 5 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01:19:19
84 9 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 01:19:38
85 6 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:19:49
86 2 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:21:13
87 10 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 01:21:30
88 5 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 01:21:43
89 9 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:22:26
90 6 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:24:06
91 5 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 01:25:26
92 3 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:26:10
93 8 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:26:35
94 4 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:29:21
95 2 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 01:29:38
96 2 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:31:44
97 21 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:31:51
98 6 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:32:12
99 4 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 01:32:55
100 2 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:33:19
101 13 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:35:22
102 2 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:35:58
103 2 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 01:37:03
104 2 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:37:55
105 2 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38:02
106 13 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 01:39:37
107 2 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 01:39:45
108 6 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 01:39:47
109 5 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:40:48
110 1 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:43:44
111 - Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:43:53
112 5 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 01:45:14
113 3 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 01:45:51
114 6 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 01:46:05
115 - Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:46:06
116 4 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:46:07
117 7 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 01:46:27
118 5 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 01:46:32
119 2 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:48:43
120 12 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:48:54
121 2 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:50:06
122 3 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 01:50:55
123 2 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 01:51:06
124 2 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:51:18
125 1 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:51:42
126 1 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 01:52:33
127 3 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:52:44
128 2 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 01:54:39
129 1 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 01:54:49
130 1 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:55:53
131 3 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 01:56:10
132 4 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:57:30
133 4 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:57:49
134 1 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 01:58:03
135 4 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:58:32
136 5 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 01:58:34
137 4 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 01:59:10
138 2 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 01:59:15
139 1 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 02:00:30
140 1 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00:31
141 20 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 02:01:25
142 1 Addy Engels Quick Step + 02:01:41
143 1 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:03:07
144 - Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 02:05:30
145 - Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 02:05:38
146 14 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 02:05:40
147 2 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 02:06:01
148 2 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 02:06:12
149 2 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 02:06:25
150 2 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 02:07:17
151 1 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 02:08:28
152 1 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 02:09:11
153 1 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 02:09:14
154 - André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:11:11
155 - Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:11:20
156 3 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 02:13:15
157 - Andriy Grivko Astana + 02:13:34
158 2 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 02:14:15
159 1 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:14:53
160 1 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:16:32
161 3 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 02:16:42
162 - Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 02:18:22
163 - Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 02:18:45
164 1 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 02:19:04
165 1 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 02:19:20
166 1 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 02:20:42
167 1 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 02:22:36
168 1 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:32:59
169 1 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 02:33:38
170 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:41:12
Information
Nation France
Date 16th July
Where Saint-Gaudens -> Plateau de Beille
What 14th stage
Distance 169 km
Leader T.Voeckler
Youth R.Uran
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain J.Vanendert
Combative S.Casar