Tour de France - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo 03:47:36
02 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 10
03 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 26
04 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 05:00
05 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 05:02
06 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 05:03
07 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 05:08
08 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 05:16
09 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 05:16
10 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:48
11 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 06:51
12 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 07:37
13 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 07:37
14 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 07:37
15 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:37
16 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 07:37
17 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 07:37
18 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 07:37
19 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 07:37
20 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 07:37
21 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 07:37
22 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 07:37
23 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 07:37
24 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:37
25 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 07:37
26 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 07:37
27 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 07:37
28 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 07:37
29 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:37
30 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 07:37
31 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 07:37
32 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 07:37
33 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:37
34 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 07:37
35 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 07:37
36 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:37
37 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 07:37
38 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:37
39 Sandy Casar FDJ + 07:37
40 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:37
41 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 07:37
42 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 07:37
43 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 07:37
44 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 07:37
45 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 07:37
46 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:37
47 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 07:37
48 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 07:37
49 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:37
50 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 07:37
51 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:37
52 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 07:37
53 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 07:37
54 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 07:37
55 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 07:37
56 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 07:37
57 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 07:37
58 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 07:37
59 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 07:37
60 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 07:37
61 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 07:37
62 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:37
63 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 07:37
64 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:37
65 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 07:37
66 Andrey Zeits Astana + 07:52
67 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:52
68 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 07:52
69 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 07:52
70 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:52
71 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:52
72 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:52
73 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 07:52
74 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 07:52
75 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 07:52
76 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 07:52
77 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 07:52
78 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 07:52
79 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:52
80 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 07:52
81 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 07:52
82 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 07:52
83 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:52
84 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 07:52
85 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:52
86 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 07:52
87 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 07:52
88 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 07:52
89 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 07:52
90 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 07:52
91 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 07:52
92 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 07:52
93 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:52
94 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 07:52
95 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 07:52
96 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 08:03
97 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:03
98 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 08:03
99 Addy Engels Quick Step + 08:03
100 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 08:07
101 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 08:38
102 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 08:40
103 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 09:24
104 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:04
105 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 13:04
106 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 15:13
107 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 15:13
108 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 15:13
109 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 15:13
110 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 15:42
111 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:42
112 Anthony Roux FDJ + 15:42
113 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 15:42
114 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 15:42
115 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 15:42
116 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 18:32
117 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 18:32
118 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 18:32
119 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 18:32
120 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 18:32
121 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 18:32
122 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 18:32
123 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 18:32
124 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 22:08
125 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 22:08
126 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 22:08
127 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 22:08
128 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 22:08
129 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 22:08
130 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:08
131 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 22:08
132 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 22:08
133 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 22:08
134 Andriy Grivko Astana + 22:08
135 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 22:08
136 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 22:08
137 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 22:08
138 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:08
139 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 22:08
140 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 22:08
141 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 22:08
142 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 22:08
143 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 22:08
144 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 22:08
145 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 22:08
146 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 22:08
147 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 22:08
148 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 22:08
149 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 22:08
150 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 22:08
151 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 22:08
152 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 22:08
153 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 22:08
154 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 22:08
155 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 22:08
156 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 22:08
157 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:08
158 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:08
159 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:08
160 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:08
161 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 22:08
162 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 22:08
163 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 22:08
164 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 22:08
165 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:08
166 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 22:08
167 William Bonnet FDJ + 22:08
168 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:08
169 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 22:08
170 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 22:08
171 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 27:41
DNS Gert Steegmans Quick Step
DNF Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team
DNF Lars Boom Rabobank
DNF Andreas Klöden RadioShack
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar 55:49:57
02 - Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:49
03 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 02:06
04 - Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 02:17
05 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:16
06 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 03:22
07 - Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:00
08 - Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:11
09 3 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:35
10 1 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 04:35
11 1 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 04:57
12 1 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 05:07
13 - Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 05:50
14 - Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 06:03
15 - Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 07:17
16 - Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 07:27
17 - Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 07:51
18 - Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 07:55
19 - Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 08:20
20 8 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 08:44
21 1 Sandy Casar FDJ + 08:47
22 1 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 08:51
23 1 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 09:12
24 1 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 09:20
25 1 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 10:51
26 1 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:06
27 3 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 12:28
28 1 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 12:37
29 2 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 12:43
30 2 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:54
31 2 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:03
32 2 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 14:23
33 2 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 16:16
34 2 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 17:40
35 11 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 18:29
36 1 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 18:42
37 1 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 18:54
38 1 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 21:10
39 14 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 21:16
40 5 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 22:01
41 - Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:12
42 2 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 22:13
43 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 22:21
44 1 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 22:58
45 1 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 23:33
46 1 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 28:51
47 1 Andrey Zeits Astana + 29:01
48 11 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 29:51
49 - George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 31:31
50 - Julien El Fares Cofidis + 32:29
51 - Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 32:43
52 - Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 33:35
53 - Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 33:47
54 - Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 34:11
55 1 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 36:33
56 1 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 37:04
57 7 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 37:26
58 - Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 38:03
59 1 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 38:13
60 3 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 39:44
61 4 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 42:24
62 4 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 43:47
63 8 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 43:51
64 3 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 44:25
65 4 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 45:10
66 4 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 45:37
67 5 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 47:44
68 5 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 47:51
69 7 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 50:13
70 7 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 51:21
71 10 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 52:22
72 10 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 53:12
73 6 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 53:21
74 4 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 53:23
75 5 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 53:41
76 12 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 55:20
77 9 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 55:33
78 9 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 55:33
79 13 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 58:25
80 15 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 58:40
81 13 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 58:44
82 14 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59:16
83 13 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 59:34
84 14 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:00:20
85 14 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:00:38
86 4 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 01:02:32
87 5 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:02:41
88 14 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:03:33
89 14 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:04:01
90 11 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:05:35
91 12 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:05:38
92 22 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:06:15
93 12 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 01:07:29
94 13 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:08:48
95 2 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 01:09:09
96 13 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 01:09:11
97 13 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:09:11
98 13 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09:33
99 10 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 01:11:00
100 9 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:12:12
101 2 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 01:13:17
102 15 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 01:13:50
103 6 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14:16
104 11 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:14:51
105 11 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 01:15:59
106 3 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:19:11
107 7 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 01:19:17
108 6 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 01:19:54
109 14 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:19:58
110 6 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 01:20:06
111 1 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:20:07
112 - Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:20:10
113 22 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 01:20:35
114 14 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:21:11
115 12 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:21:31
116 10 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 01:22:05
117 15 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:22:46
118 16 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:22:54
119 12 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 01:23:22
120 12 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:24:26
121 18 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 01:25:09
122 19 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:25:21
123 19 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:26:20
124 13 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:26:38
125 18 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 01:27:09
126 13 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:27:56
127 21 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 01:28:47
128 9 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 01:28:52
129 8 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:29:56
130 6 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 01:30:53
131 13 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 01:32:28
132 2 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:32:39
133 5 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 01:33:13
134 14 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 01:33:14
135 18 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 01:33:28
136 10 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:33:44
137 15 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:34:03
138 13 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 01:34:33
139 13 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34:46
140 4 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 01:35:29
141 10 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:36:45
142 9 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:37:10
143 16 Addy Engels Quick Step + 01:37:55
144 7 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 01:39:09
145 5 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 01:39:41
146 20 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 01:40:15
147 18 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 01:40:28
148 19 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:41:20
149 5 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 01:42:15
150 5 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 01:42:48
151 5 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 01:43:14
152 5 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 01:43:17
153 4 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 01:47:09
154 4 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:47:25
155 3 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:47:34
156 2 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 01:48:18
157 2 Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:49:48
158 1 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:50:18
159 1 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:50:35
160 7 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 01:51:29
161 9 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 01:51:31
162 2 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 01:52:16
163 2 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 01:52:48
164 4 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 01:52:56
165 3 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 01:53:07
166 3 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 01:53:23
167 3 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 01:54:36
168 1 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 01:56:39
169 2 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:07:02
170 5 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 02:09:52
171 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:14:25
Information
Nation France
Date 15th July
Where Pau -> Lourdes
What 13th stage
Distance 153 km
Leader T.Voeckler
Youth A.Jeannesson
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain J.Roy
Combative J.Roy