Tour de France - 2011

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto 03:31:21
02 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 00
03 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
04 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
05 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
06 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
07 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
08 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
09 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
10 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
11 William Bonnet FDJ + 00
12 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
13 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
14 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
15 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
16 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 00
17 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 00
18 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
19 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
20 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
21 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
22 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
23 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
24 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
25 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 00
26 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
27 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
28 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
29 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
30 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
31 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
32 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
33 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
34 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 00
35 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
36 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
37 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
38 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
39 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
40 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
41 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
42 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
43 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 00
44 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
45 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 00
46 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
47 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
48 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
49 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 00
50 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
51 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 00
52 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
53 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 00
54 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 00
55 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 00
56 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
57 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 00
58 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 00
59 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 00
60 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 00
61 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 00
62 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 00
63 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 00
64 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
65 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
66 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
67 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
68 Sandy Casar FDJ + 00
69 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
70 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 00
71 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 00
72 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
73 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
74 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 00
75 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 00
76 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
77 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
78 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 00
79 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
80 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
81 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 00
82 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 22
83 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 30
84 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:48
85 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 03:02
86 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 03:02
87 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 05:33
88 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 05:33
89 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 05:33
90 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:33
91 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 05:33
92 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:33
93 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 05:33
94 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:33
95 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:33
96 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:33
97 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 05:33
98 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 05:33
99 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 05:33
100 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 05:33
101 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:33
102 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 05:33
103 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 05:33
104 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 05:33
105 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 05:33
106 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 05:33
107 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 05:33
108 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:33
109 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:59
110 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:59
111 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:59
112 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 05:59
113 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 05:59
114 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 05:59
115 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 05:59
116 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:59
117 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 05:59
118 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 05:59
119 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 05:59
120 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 05:59
121 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 05:59
122 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 05:59
123 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 05:59
124 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 05:59
125 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 05:59
126 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:59
127 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 05:59
128 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 05:59
129 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 05:59
130 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:59
131 Andriy Grivko Astana + 05:59
132 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 05:59
133 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 05:59
134 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:59
135 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:59
136 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 05:59
137 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 05:59
138 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 05:59
139 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:59
140 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:59
141 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 05:59
142 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 05:59
143 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:59
144 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 05:59
145 Anthony Roux FDJ + 05:59
146 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 05:59
147 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:59
148 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 05:59
149 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 05:59
150 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 05:59
151 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 05:59
152 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 05:59
153 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 05:59
154 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:59
155 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 05:59
156 Addy Engels Quick Step + 05:59
157 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 07:00
158 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 07:00
159 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 07:00
160 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 07:00
161 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 07:00
162 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 07:00
163 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 07:00
164 Lars Boom Rabobank + 07:00
165 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 07:00
166 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:00
167 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 07:00
168 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 07:00
169 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 07:00
170 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 07:00
171 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 07:00
172 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 07:00
173 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 07:00
174 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:00
175 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 07:00
176 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 07:00
177 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 07:00
178 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 07:00
DNS Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team
DNS Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar 42:06:32
02 - Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 01:49
03 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 02:26
04 - Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 02:29
05 - Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 02:37
06 - Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 02:38
07 - Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 02:38
08 - Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 02:43
09 - Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:55
10 - Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 03:08
11 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:36
12 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 03:37
13 - Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 03:45
14 - Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 03:47
15 - Robert Gesink Rabobank + 04:01
16 - Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:07
17 - Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 04:22
18 - Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 04:52
19 - Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 04:53
20 - Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:01
21 - Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 05:04
22 - Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 05:05
23 - Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 05:07
24 - Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 05:13
25 - Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 05:14
26 - Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 05:21
27 - Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 05:32
28 - David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 05:32
29 - Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 05:39
30 - Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:43
31 - Sandy Casar FDJ + 05:43
32 - Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 05:51
33 - Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:26
34 - Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 06:35
35 - Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 06:40
36 - Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 07:16
37 - Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 07:20
38 - Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 07:45
39 - Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 08:16
40 - Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 08:45
41 - Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 09:12
42 - Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 09:20
43 2 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:32
44 4 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:10
45 4 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:06
46 4 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:37
47 4 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 14:41
48 4 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 14:53
49 5 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 15:14
50 5 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 15:16
51 5 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 15:22
52 9 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 15:32
53 9 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 15:50
54 7 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 17:08
55 9 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 18:08
56 8 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 20:53
57 8 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 20:59
58 8 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 21:06
59 2 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 21:15
60 2 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 22:02
61 8 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 22:06
62 3 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 22:20
63 8 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 22:50
64 3 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 24:14
65 3 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 24:50
66 6 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 25:09
67 8 Andrey Zeits Astana + 25:13
68 9 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 25:21
69 9 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 25:25
70 9 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:26
71 10 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 25:59
72 9 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 26:25
73 12 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 26:53
74 7 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 27:16
75 14 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 27:30
76 8 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 27:41
77 7 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 28:05
78 13 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 28:37
79 13 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 28:43
80 8 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 28:47
81 13 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 28:59
82 9 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 30:05
83 9 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:41
84 8 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 30:54
85 11 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 30:56
86 6 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:26
87 4 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 31:48
88 4 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 32:24
89 3 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 32:57
90 - Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 33:05
91 9 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 33:08
92 5 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 33:20
93 5 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 33:26
94 1 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 34:17
95 2 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:53
96 6 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:17
97 6 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 35:18
98 9 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 36:48
99 4 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 37:31
100 8 William Bonnet FDJ + 37:40
101 3 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 38:21
102 4 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 38:24
103 6 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 38:26
104 5 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 39:03
105 5 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 39:52
106 5 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 40:19
107 2 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 42:17
108 2 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 42:21
109 3 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 42:44
110 14 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 43:44
111 1 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 43:56
112 14 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 44:16
113 2 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 44:33
114 17 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 45:42
115 2 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 45:42
116 2 Anthony Roux FDJ + 45:57
117 1 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 46:28
118 3 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 46:30
119 15 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 46:46
120 16 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 47:17
121 4 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 47:43
122 4 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 47:43
123 18 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 48:49
124 5 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 48:50
125 4 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 48:56
126 6 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 49:01
127 5 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 49:29
128 5 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 49:38
129 2 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 50:19
130 17 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 50:24
131 3 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 50:41
132 7 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 50:48
133 4 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 51:15
134 14 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 51:24
135 2 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 52:23
136 6 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 52:33
137 14 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 52:53
138 6 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 52:55
139 4 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 53:06
140 3 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 53:24
141 3 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 53:50
142 2 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 54:39
143 1 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 55:05
144 5 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 55:29
145 - Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 55:30
146 2 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 55:55
147 1 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 56:02
148 1 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 57:37
149 1 Lars Boom Rabobank + 59:32
150 2 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 01:00:19
151 15 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 01:00:23
152 2 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 01:00:38
153 14 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:00:39
154 2 Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:01:21
155 2 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 01:01:32
156 3 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:02:02
157 1 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 01:02:07
158 3 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 01:02:15
159 1 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 01:03:23
160 1 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:03:49
161 1 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 01:04:20
162 3 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:04:30
163 8 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05:01
164 - Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:05:20
165 2 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 01:05:55
166 3 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 01:06:37
167 2 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 01:06:53
168 - Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 01:07:40
169 1 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 01:09:27
170 3 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 01:11:53
171 1 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 01:12:32
172 2 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:14:33
173 2 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 01:16:13
174 2 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:16:34
175 2 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 01:16:59
176 2 Addy Engels Quick Step + 01:19:15
177 2 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 01:27:27
178 2 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 01:35:50
Information
Nation France
Date 12th July
Where Aurillac -> Carmaux
What 10th stage
Distance 158 km
Leader T.Voeckler
Youth R.Gesink
Points P.Gilbert
Mountain J.Hoogerland
Combative M.Marcato
Other
Embed Results