Tour de France - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rui Costa Movistar Team 04:36:46
02 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12
03 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 15
04 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
05 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 15
06 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 15
07 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 15
08 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15
09 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 15
10 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 15
11 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 15
12 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15
13 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 15
14 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 15
15 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 15
16 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 15
17 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 15
18 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 15
19 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 15
20 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 15
21 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 15
22 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 15
23 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 15
24 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 15
25 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 26
26 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 26
27 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 26
28 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 26
29 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 26
30 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 29
31 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 29
32 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 29
33 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 29
34 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 33
35 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 33
36 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 33
37 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 33
38 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 33
39 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 33
40 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 50
41 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 50
42 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 50
43 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
44 Sandy Casar FDJ + 50
45 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 50
46 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 50
47 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 50
48 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 50
49 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 01:02
50 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:16
51 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:16
52 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:16
53 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 01:23
54 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:23
55 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 01:23
56 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 01:23
57 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 01:23
58 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:23
59 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 01:33
60 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:38
61 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:38
62 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:49
63 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:49
64 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 02:00
65 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 02:10
66 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 02:12
67 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 02:25
68 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 02:36
69 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 02:44
70 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02:52
71 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 03:02
72 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 03:02
73 Andrey Zeits Astana + 03:13
74 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:13
75 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 03:33
76 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:33
77 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:33
78 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:33
79 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 03:49
80 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:49
81 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 05:05
82 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 05:36
83 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 05:36
84 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:36
85 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:36
86 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:36
87 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 05:36
88 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:36
89 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 05:36
90 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 05:36
91 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 05:36
92 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 05:36
93 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:36
94 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:36
95 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:36
96 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 05:36
97 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 09:38
98 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 09:38
99 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 09:38
100 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 09:38
101 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 11:07
102 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:07
103 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:07
104 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 11:07
105 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:07
106 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 11:07
107 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 11:07
108 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 11:07
109 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 11:07
110 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 11:07
111 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 11:07
112 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 11:07
113 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 11:07
114 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 11:07
115 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 11:11
116 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 11:11
117 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 13:06
118 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 15:16
119 Anthony Roux FDJ + 17:54
120 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 17:54
121 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 17:54
122 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 17:54
123 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 17:54
124 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 17:54
125 Addy Engels Quick Step + 18:49
126 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:59
127 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 19:59
128 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:59
129 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 19:59
130 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 19:59
131 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:59
132 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 19:59
133 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:59
134 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 19:59
135 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 19:59
136 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 19:59
137 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 19:59
138 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 19:59
139 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19:59
140 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 19:59
141 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 19:59
142 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 19:59
143 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 19:59
144 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:59
145 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19:59
146 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 19:59
147 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19:59
148 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 19:59
149 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 19:59
150 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 19:59
151 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 19:59
152 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 19:59
153 Andriy Grivko Astana + 19:59
154 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 19:59
155 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 19:59
156 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:59
157 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 19:59
158 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 19:59
159 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19:59
160 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 19:59
161 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 19:59
162 William Bonnet FDJ + 19:59
163 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 19:59
164 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:59
165 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 19:59
166 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 19:59
167 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 19:59
168 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 19:59
169 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 19:59
170 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 19:59
171 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 19:59
172 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:59
173 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 19:59
174 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 19:59
175 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 19:59
176 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 19:59
177 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 19:59
178 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 19:59
179 Lars Boom Rabobank + 19:59
180 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 19:59
181 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 19:59
182 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 19:59
183 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 19:59
184 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 19:59
185 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 20:07
186 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 20:07
187 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 20:07
188 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 28:48
DNS Chris Horner RadioShack
DNF Benat Intxausti Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo 33:06:28
02 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01
03 - Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 04
04 1 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 10
05 1 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 12
06 1 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 12
07 1 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 13
08 1 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 13
09 5 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 19
10 2 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 30
11 - Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 32
12 1 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
13 2 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:03
14 4 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12
15 4 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 01:12
16 - Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 01:22
17 7 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 01:28
18 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:29
19 2 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:29
20 4 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:42
21 4 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:57
22 4 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 01:57
23 - Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 02:04
24 3 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 02:11
25 8 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 02:14
26 12 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 02:25
27 1 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 02:27
28 3 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 02:35
29 3 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36
30 4 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 02:43
31 2 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 02:48
32 2 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:54
33 3 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07
34 1 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:10
35 3 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 03:18
36 7 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 03:23
37 2 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 03:29
38 16 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 03:31
39 2 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 03:34
40 3 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 03:47
41 6 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 04:24
42 8 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 04:43
43 3 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:47
44 12 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 05:24
45 9 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 05:40
46 2 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 05:46
47 3 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 05:59
48 14 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 06:34
49 2 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 07:01
50 16 Sandy Casar FDJ + 07:04
51 21 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 07:16
52 11 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:27
53 7 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:54
54 21 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 08:03
55 14 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:10
56 31 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:01
57 21 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 10:03
58 22 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:14
59 31 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:17
60 25 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 10:25
61 6 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 10:37
62 21 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 11:50
63 5 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 12:01
64 43 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 12:22
65 39 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 12:28
66 26 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 12:46
67 22 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:59
68 9 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:14
69 51 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 13:51
70 11 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:10
71 19 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 14:14
72 14 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 14:43
73 31 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 14:52
74 36 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 14:52
75 16 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 15:09
76 31 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 15:10
77 55 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 15:38
78 39 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 16:02
79 24 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 16:37
80 6 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 16:43
81 62 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 17:00
82 23 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 17:01
83 19 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 17:18
84 17 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 17:21
85 33 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 18:08
86 38 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 18:57
87 62 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 19:50
88 5 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 20:42
89 71 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20:57
90 71 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21:05
91 15 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 21:09
92 46 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 21:14
93 66 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:18
94 50 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 21:35
95 46 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 22:07
96 6 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 22:07
97 60 Andrey Zeits Astana + 22:08
98 64 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 22:42
99 12 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 23:06
100 59 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 23:14
101 15 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:34
102 28 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 23:46
103 42 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 23:53
104 22 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 24:02
105 40 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 24:07
106 53 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 24:38
107 18 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 24:39
108 18 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:39
109 49 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:43
110 37 Anthony Roux FDJ + 24:54
111 54 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 25:27
112 54 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:43
113 54 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 25:50
114 54 William Bonnet FDJ + 25:57
115 18 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 26:04
116 55 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 26:15
117 19 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 26:18
118 48 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 26:40
119 48 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 26:41
120 36 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 26:47
121 25 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:48
122 25 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 27:58
123 44 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 28:17
124 24 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 28:27
125 25 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 28:40
126 46 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:00
127 39 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:12
128 34 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 29:35
129 34 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 29:38
130 34 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 29:39
131 34 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 29:41
132 34 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 30:03
133 15 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 30:05
134 36 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 30:12
135 36 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 30:30
136 35 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 30:47
137 29 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 31:35
138 37 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 31:42
139 30 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 31:47
140 28 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 32:01
141 28 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 32:05
142 28 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 32:07
143 28 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 32:13
144 33 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 32:22
145 24 Lars Boom Rabobank + 32:55
146 24 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 33:08
147 24 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 33:16
148 21 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 33:36
149 21 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 33:42
150 21 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 34:02
151 25 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 34:09
152 21 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 34:52
153 19 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 34:59
154 19 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 35:03
155 18 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 35:28
156 17 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 35:38
157 17 Andriy Grivko Astana + 35:45
158 17 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 35:51
159 17 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 35:56
160 84 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 36:07
161 16 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 36:31
162 11 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 37:29
163 11 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 38:13
164 11 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 38:14
165 10 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 38:29
166 10 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 38:41
167 4 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 39:58
168 4 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 40:46
169 12 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 40:46
170 5 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 41:02
171 5 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 41:27
172 5 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 42:50
173 5 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 44:04
174 5 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 44:17
175 2 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 46:28
176 2 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46:33
177 1 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 48:37
178 1 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 48:57
179 1 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 49:36
180 2 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 49:57
181 2 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 49:57
182 2 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 50:28
183 2 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 51:16
184 2 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 51:23
185 4 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 53:06
186 1 Addy Engels Quick Step + 53:39
187 1 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 01:01:51
188 2 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 01:09:13
Information
Nation France
Date 9th July
Where Aigurande -> Super-Besse Sancy
What 8th stage
Distance 189 km
Leader T.Hushovd
Youth R.Gesink
Points P.Gilbert
Mountain T.Van Garderen
Combative T.Van Garderen