Tour de France - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad 05:38:53
02 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
03 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
04 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
05 William Bonnet FDJ + 00
06 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 00
07 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
08 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
09 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
10 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
12 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 00
13 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
14 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
15 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
16 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
17 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 00
18 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
19 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
20 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 00
21 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 00
22 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
23 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
24 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
25 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
26 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 00
27 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 00
28 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 00
29 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
30 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 00
31 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
32 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 00
33 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
34 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
35 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
36 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
37 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
39 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 00
40 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 00
41 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
42 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
43 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
44 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
45 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 00
46 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 00
47 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
48 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 00
49 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 00
50 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
51 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
52 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
53 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 00
54 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
55 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 00
56 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
57 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
58 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
59 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 00
60 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
61 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
62 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
63 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
64 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
65 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
67 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
68 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
69 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
70 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
71 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
72 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
73 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
74 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
75 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
76 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
77 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
78 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 00
79 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
80 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 00
81 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16
82 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 19
83 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 32
84 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 32
85 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:02
86 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:02
87 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 01:08
88 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 01:22
89 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 01:22
90 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:22
91 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:22
92 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 01:22
93 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 01:53
94 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:53
95 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 02:13
96 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:41
97 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 02:44
98 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 02:44
99 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 03:06
100 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 03:06
101 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 03:06
102 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 03:06
103 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 03:06
104 Andriy Grivko Astana + 03:06
105 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 03:06
106 Lars Boom Rabobank + 03:06
107 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 03:06
108 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 03:06
109 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 03:06
110 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 03:06
111 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:06
112 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:06
113 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:06
114 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 03:06
115 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 03:06
116 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 03:06
117 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 03:06
118 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 03:06
119 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:06
120 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 03:06
121 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 03:06
122 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 03:06
123 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 03:06
124 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 03:06
125 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 03:06
126 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 03:06
127 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 03:06
128 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 03:06
129 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 03:06
130 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 03:06
131 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 03:06
132 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:06
133 Addy Engels Quick Step + 03:06
134 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:06
135 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:06
136 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 03:06
137 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:06
138 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 03:06
139 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 03:06
140 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
141 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 03:06
142 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
143 Sandy Casar FDJ + 03:06
144 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 03:06
145 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 03:06
146 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:06
147 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 03:06
148 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:06
149 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 03:06
150 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 03:06
151 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:06
152 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:06
153 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:06
154 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 03:06
155 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 03:06
156 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 03:06
157 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 03:06
158 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 03:06
159 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 03:06
160 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
161 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:06
162 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
163 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 03:06
164 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 03:06
165 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 03:06
166 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 03:06
167 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 03:06
168 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 03:06
169 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 03:06
170 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 03:06
171 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:06
172 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 03:06
173 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 03:06
174 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 03:06
175 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 03:06
176 Anthony Roux FDJ + 03:06
177 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 03:06
178 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 03:06
179 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 03:06
180 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:37
181 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 04:14
182 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 06:38
183 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 06:38
184 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 06:38
185 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 12:41
186 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:41
187 Andrey Zeits Astana + 12:41
188 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 12:41
189 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 12:41
190 Chris Horner RadioShack + 12:41
DNF Rémi Pauriol FDJ
DNF Tom Boonen Quick Step
DNF Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo 28:29:27
02 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01
03 - Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 04
04 - David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 08
05 - Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 10
06 3 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 12
07 3 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 12
08 3 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 13
09 3 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 13
10 4 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 20
11 4 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 32
12 4 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 33
13 4 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
14 4 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 40
15 5 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:03
16 5 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 01:04
17 5 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 01:06
18 5 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12
19 5 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 01:12
20 6 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:15
21 6 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:15
22 7 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:21
23 9 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 01:29
24 10 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:42
25 11 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:57
26 11 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 01:57
27 12 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 02:00
28 13 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 02:13
29 13 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 02:15
30 14 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:19
31 15 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 02:24
32 16 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36
33 16 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 02:37
34 16 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 02:43
35 16 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:52
36 16 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07
37 17 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 03:16
38 31 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 03:18
39 31 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 03:18
40 18 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:24
41 18 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 03:30
42 23 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 04:00
43 23 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 04:02
44 25 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 04:04
45 20 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 04:18
46 23 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:20
47 19 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 04:24
48 18 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 04:28
49 22 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 04:28
50 19 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 04:29
51 18 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 04:40
52 17 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 04:51
53 20 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 04:54
54 16 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 05:05
55 15 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 05:16
56 13 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 05:24
57 10 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 05:35
58 16 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:59
59 21 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 06:06
60 21 William Bonnet FDJ + 06:13
61 21 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 06:14
62 9 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 06:16
63 8 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:26
64 20 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 06:26
65 9 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 06:28
66 9 Sandy Casar FDJ + 06:29
67 19 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 06:29
68 8 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 06:40
69 21 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:47
70 8 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 06:56
71 21 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 06:57
72 9 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 06:58
73 6 Anthony Roux FDJ + 07:15
74 6 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 07:20
75 5 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 07:28
76 12 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:34
77 5 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:53
78 3 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 08:06
79 19 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 08:33
80 2 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:40
81 5 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:49
82 5 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 09:01
83 10 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 09:03
84 5 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 09:08
85 21 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 09:17
86 3 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 09:22
87 20 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:26
88 20 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:28
89 22 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:41
90 3 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:42
91 14 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 09:48
92 4 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 09:48
93 4 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 09:50
94 3 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 09:51
95 17 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 09:54
96 3 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 09:55
97 6 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 09:57
98 17 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:19
99 20 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 10:46
100 6 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 10:48
101 21 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:03
102 22 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:15
103 8 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 11:16
104 8 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 11:20
105 5 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 11:40
106 5 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 11:46
107 5 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 11:47
108 12 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 11:51
109 19 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 12:03
110 7 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 12:05
111 19 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 12:14
112 19 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 12:17
113 13 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 12:21
114 19 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 12:23
115 19 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:29
116 7 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:42
117 7 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 12:44
118 19 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:47
119 106 Chris Horner RadioShack + 12:59
120 7 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 13:04
121 7 Lars Boom Rabobank + 13:11
122 19 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:24
123 7 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 13:32
124 7 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:36
125 19 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 13:47
126 19 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:47
127 8 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 13:52
128 7 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 13:58
129 6 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:18
130 6 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 14:23
131 4 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 15:00
132 87 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 15:03
133 4 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 15:12
134 17 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 15:15
135 12 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 15:19
136 4 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 15:26
137 33 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 15:44
138 18 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 15:53
139 1 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 15:54
140 1 Andriy Grivko Astana + 16:01
141 16 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 16:07
142 2 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 16:12
143 1 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 16:42
144 1 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 16:45
145 4 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 16:47
146 - Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:56
147 1 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 17:06
148 30 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 17:14
149 1 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 17:21
150 13 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 17:44
151 13 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 17:45
152 - Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 18:29
153 - Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 18:30
154 - Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 18:38
155 7 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 18:45
156 1 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 18:57
157 72 Andrey Zeits Astana + 19:10
158 - Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:22
159 9 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:44
160 1 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:56
161 1 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:57
162 1 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 20:05
163 3 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 20:14
164 1 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 21:02
165 5 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21:18
166 6 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 21:43
167 2 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 23:06
168 43 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 24:20
169 2 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 24:33
170 3 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 24:51
171 4 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 25:14
172 4 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:42
173 4 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 26:44
174 11 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:49
175 1 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 28:24
176 2 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 28:48
177 2 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 28:48
178 2 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 28:53
179 3 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 29:13
180 3 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 29:44
181 3 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 29:50
182 6 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 30:13
183 2 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 30:13
184 5 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 30:44
185 1 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 31:32
186 4 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 31:39
187 4 Addy Engels Quick Step + 35:05
188 1 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 42:07
189 3 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 47:45
190 3 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 49:29
Information
Nation France
Date 8th July
Where Le Mans -> Châteauroux
What 7th stage
Distance 218 km
Leader T.Hushovd
Youth R.Gesink
Points J.Rojas
Mountain J.Hoogerland
Combative Y.Talabardon