Tour de France - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo 04:40:21
02 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
03 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
04 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 00
06 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
07 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 00
08 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
09 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
10 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 00
11 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 00
12 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
14 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 00
15 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
16 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 00
17 William Bonnet FDJ + 00
18 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 00
19 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
20 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
21 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 00
22 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 00
23 Chris Horner RadioShack + 00
24 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
25 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 00
26 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
27 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
28 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
29 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 00
30 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
31 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
32 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 00
33 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
35 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
36 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
37 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
38 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 00
39 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
40 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
41 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
42 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
43 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 00
44 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
45 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
46 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 00
47 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 00
48 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 00
49 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
50 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
51 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 00
52 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
53 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
54 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 00
55 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 00
56 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 00
57 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 00
58 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 00
59 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
60 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 00
61 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
62 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 00
63 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
64 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
65 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
66 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
67 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
68 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
69 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 00
70 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
71 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 00
72 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
73 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
74 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 00
75 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
76 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 00
77 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
78 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 00
79 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
80 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
81 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
82 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 00
83 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
84 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
85 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 00
86 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
87 Sandy Casar FDJ + 00
88 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 00
89 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
90 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
91 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
92 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
93 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
94 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
95 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 00
96 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
97 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 00
98 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
99 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 00
100 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
101 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
102 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 00
103 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 00
104 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
105 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
106 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
107 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
108 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
109 Andriy Grivko Astana + 00
110 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 00
111 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 00
112 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 00
113 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
114 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
115 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 00
116 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
117 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
118 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
119 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 00
120 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
121 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
122 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
123 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 00
124 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 00
125 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 00
126 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
127 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
128 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 00
129 Lars Boom Rabobank + 00
130 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 00
131 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
132 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
133 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 00
134 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 00
135 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
136 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 00
137 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 00
138 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
139 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
140 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 00
141 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 00
142 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 00
143 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 00
144 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
145 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 00
146 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 00
147 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 00
148 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 00
149 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 00
150 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
151 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
152 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
153 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
154 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
155 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 00
156 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
157 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 00
158 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
159 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 00
160 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
161 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
162 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 00
163 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 00
164 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
165 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
166 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
167 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
168 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 00
169 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
170 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 00
171 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 00
172 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
173 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 32
174 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 48
175 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 50
176 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 01:03
177 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 01:11
178 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 01:20
179 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 01:20
180 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 01:27
181 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
182 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 02:38
183 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 03:22
184 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 03:22
185 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 03:22
186 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 03:22
187 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 03:22
188 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:22
189 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:22
190 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 03:22
191 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:23
192 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:23
193 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:23
194 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 04:23
195 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 04:23
196 Addy Engels Quick Step + 04:23
197 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 04:23
198 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 05:57
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo 09:46:46
02 - David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
03 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01
04 - Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 04
05 - Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 04
06 2 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 04
07 1 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 04
08 2 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 04
09 2 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 04
10 2 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 04
11 2 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 04
12 5 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 04
13 - George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 04
14 - Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 05
15 - Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 05
16 - Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 05
17 1 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 05
18 1 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 05
19 1 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 10
20 1 Chris Horner RadioShack + 10
21 2 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 10
22 - Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 10
23 1 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 11
24 1 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 12
25 1 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 23
26 2 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 32
27 - Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 32
28 1 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 32
29 1 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 33
30 1 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
31 1 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
32 3 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
33 - Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
34 - Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
35 1 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 46
36 1 William Bonnet FDJ + 46
37 2 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 50
38 2 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 50
39 1 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 50
40 1 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 53
41 4 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 56
42 2 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 56
43 - Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 56
44 2 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 56
45 1 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 57
46 1 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 57
47 2 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 01:01
48 3 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 01:02
49 1 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 01:02
50 2 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 01:04
51 6 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 01:04
52 1 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 01:04
53 1 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 01:04
54 2 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 01:04
55 - Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 01:04
56 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:09
57 4 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 01:14
58 4 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:15
59 4 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 01:17
60 5 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 01:18
61 3 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:18
62 4 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:20
63 4 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 01:20
64 5 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 01:20
65 5 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:23
66 6 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:26
67 6 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 01:26
68 6 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 01:35
69 6 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:42
70 22 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:47
71 6 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:49
72 6 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 01:49
73 6 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 01:53
74 6 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 01:55
75 7 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 01:59
76 5 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 01:59
77 6 Anthony Roux FDJ + 02:00
78 6 Lars Boom Rabobank + 02:01
79 6 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 02:06
80 6 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 02:10
81 6 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:11
82 7 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:17
83 5 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:17
84 6 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 02:18
85 6 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 02:20
86 6 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 02:21
87 6 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02:23
88 6 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:29
89 6 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 02:29
90 6 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 02:29
91 6 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 02:31
92 6 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:31
93 6 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 02:32
94 6 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 02:34
95 8 Sandy Casar FDJ + 02:35
96 5 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 02:35
97 26 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 02:35
98 4 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 02:35
99 5 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36
100 5 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 02:39
101 6 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 02:39
102 4 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 02:39
103 5 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42
104 5 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42
105 5 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:44
106 5 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:47
107 5 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 02:51
108 6 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 02:53
109 6 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 02:54
110 6 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:55
111 7 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:58
112 5 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 02:58
113 6 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 02:58
114 7 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:04
115 7 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:04
116 40 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 03:05
117 6 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 03:09
118 7 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 03:09
119 8 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 03:11
120 6 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:11
121 7 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:12
122 7 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
123 7 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
124 7 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 03:13
125 8 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 03:20
126 8 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 03:21
127 8 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:23
128 8 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:27
129 8 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 03:28
130 10 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:31
131 8 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 03:31
132 6 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 03:31
133 8 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:33
134 8 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:34
135 8 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 03:34
136 8 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 03:38
137 8 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 03:39
138 8 Andriy Grivko Astana + 03:45
139 9 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:50
140 9 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:52
141 9 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 03:52
142 9 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:56
143 9 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:01
144 9 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 04:07
145 13 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:07
146 8 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 04:20
147 8 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:21
148 8 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:21
149 9 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 04:24
150 133 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 04:28
151 8 Andrey Zeits Astana + 04:30
152 8 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:31
153 94 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 04:31
154 94 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 04:31
155 6 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 04:37
156 88 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 04:42
157 7 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 05:15
158 7 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 05:23
159 7 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 05:27
160 7 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 05:30
161 10 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 05:43
162 10 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 05:46
163 39 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 05:47
164 4 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 06:05
165 9 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 06:10
166 9 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 06:12
167 54 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 06:13
168 48 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 06:22
169 7 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 06:26
170 7 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 06:29
171 8 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:31
172 6 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:31
173 10 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 06:39
174 4 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 06:42
175 6 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 06:47
176 6 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 06:56
177 6 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:05
178 7 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 07:16
179 5 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 07:16
180 7 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 07:19
181 5 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:23
182 7 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:39
183 7 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:59
184 37 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:13
185 23 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 08:23
186 5 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 08:35
187 5 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 08:41
188 31 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:46
189 4 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 08:47
190 4 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 08:47
191 4 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 08:50
192 23 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 09:56
193 5 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 10:59
194 14 Addy Engels Quick Step + 11:05
195 8 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 11:55
196 - Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:13
197 - Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 16:25
198 - Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 19:08
Information
Nation France
Date 4th July
Where Olonne sur Mer -> Redon
What 3rd stage
Distance 198 km
Leader T.Hushovd
Youth G.Thomas
Points J.Rojas
Mountain P.Gilbert
Combative M.Delage