Tour de France - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 04:41:31
02 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 03
03 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 06
04 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 06
05 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
06 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 06
07 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 06
08 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 06
09 Chris Horner RadioShack + 06
10 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 06
11 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 06
12 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 06
13 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 06
14 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 06
15 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 06
16 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 06
17 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 06
18 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 06
19 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 06
20 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 06
21 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 06
22 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
23 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 06
24 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 06
25 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 06
26 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 06
27 William Bonnet FDJ + 06
28 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 06
29 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 06
30 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 06
31 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 06
32 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
33 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:20
34 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:20
35 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:20
36 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 01:20
37 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 06
38 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 01:20
39 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 06
40 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 06
41 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 06
42 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 06
43 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:20
44 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 06
45 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 06
46 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:20
47 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 06
48 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 06
49 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 01:20
50 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 06
51 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 06
52 Andrey Zeits Astana + 06
53 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
54 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 01:20
55 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 06
56 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:20
57 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 06
58 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 06
59 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 06
60 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 06
61 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 01:20
62 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 01:20
63 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 06
64 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 06
65 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
66 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
67 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
68 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 01:49
69 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:55
70 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:55
71 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 01:20
72 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:55
73 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:55
74 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 01:55
75 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 01:55
76 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:55
77 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 06
78 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 06
79 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 06
80 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 06
81 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 01:55
82 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 06
83 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:55
84 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 01:55
85 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 01:55
86 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 01:55
87 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 06
88 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:55
89 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 01:55
90 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 01:55
91 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 06
92 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:55
93 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:55
94 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 06
95 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 01:55
96 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 06
97 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
98 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:55
99 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
100 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:55
101 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:55
102 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55
103 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:55
104 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 01:55
105 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:55
106 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 01:55
107 Lars Boom Rabobank + 01:55
108 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:10
109 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 02:16
110 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 02:25
111 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:25
112 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25
113 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:25
114 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 02:25
115 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 02:25
116 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02:25
117 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:25
118 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25
119 Sandy Casar FDJ + 01:55
120 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 02:25
121 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 02:33
122 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 02:33
123 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 02:33
124 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:33
125 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 02:33
126 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:33
127 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:33
128 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 02:33
129 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 02:36
130 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36
131 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:36
132 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36
133 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 02:36
134 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 02:36
135 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:36
136 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
137 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
138 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
139 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 02:36
140 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:36
141 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 02:36
142 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
143 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
144 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 01:55
145 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 02:54
146 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 03:05
147 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 06
148 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:05
149 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:05
150 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 03:05
151 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:05
152 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 06
153 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 06
154 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 06
155 Addy Engels Quick Step + 03:05
156 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 06
157 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 06
158 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 03:05
159 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:05
160 Andriy Grivko Astana + 03:19
161 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 03:25
162 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:28
163 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:28
164 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 03:28
165 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 06
166 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 03:28
167 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:28
168 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:28
169 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 03:28
170 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 03:28
171 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 06
172 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 03:41
173 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 06
174 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 01:55
175 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 06
176 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 06
177 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 04:27
178 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 04:30
179 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:55
180 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 04:37
181 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 04:37
182 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 04:56
183 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 06
184 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 05:33
185 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:23
186 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 06:35
187 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 06:42
188 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 06:50
189 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 06:50
190 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 06:50
191 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 06:50
192 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:50
193 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 06:50
194 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 06:50
195 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 07:54
196 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
197 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:10
198 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 12:02
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 04:41:31
02 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 03
03 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 06
04 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 06
05 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
06 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 06
07 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 06
08 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 06
09 Chris Horner RadioShack + 06
10 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 06
11 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 06
12 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 06
13 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 06
14 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 06
15 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 06
16 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 06
17 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 06
18 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 06
19 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 06
20 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 06
21 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 06
22 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
23 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 06
24 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 06
25 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 06
26 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 06
27 William Bonnet FDJ + 06
28 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 06
29 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 06
30 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 06
31 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 06
32 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 06
33 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 06
34 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 06
35 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 06
36 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 06
37 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 06
38 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 06
39 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 06
40 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 06
41 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 06
42 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 06
43 Andrey Zeits Astana + 06
44 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
45 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 06
46 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 06
47 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 06
48 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 06
49 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 06
50 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 06
51 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 06
52 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
53 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
54 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 06
55 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 06
56 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 06
57 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 06
58 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 06
59 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 06
60 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 06
61 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 06
62 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 06
63 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
64 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
65 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
66 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
67 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
68 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 06
69 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 06
70 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 06
71 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 06
72 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 06
73 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 06
74 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 06
75 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 06
76 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 06
77 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 06
78 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 06
79 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 06
80 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
81 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:20
82 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:20
83 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:20
84 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 01:20
85 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 01:20
86 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:20
87 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:20
88 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 01:20
89 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 01:20
90 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:20
91 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 01:20
92 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 01:20
93 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 01:20
94 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
95 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 01:49
96 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:55
97 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:55
98 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:55
99 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:55
100 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 01:55
101 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 01:55
102 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:55
103 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 01:55
104 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:55
105 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 01:55
106 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 01:55
107 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 01:55
108 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:55
109 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 01:55
110 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 01:55
111 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:55
112 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:55
113 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 01:55
114 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
115 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:55
116 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
117 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:55
118 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:55
119 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55
120 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:55
121 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 01:55
122 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:55
123 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 01:55
124 Lars Boom Rabobank + 01:55
125 Sandy Casar FDJ + 01:55
126 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 01:55
127 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 01:55
128 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:55
129 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:10
130 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 02:16
131 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 02:25
132 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:25
133 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25
134 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:25
135 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 02:25
136 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 02:25
137 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02:25
138 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:25
139 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25
140 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 02:25
141 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 02:33
142 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 02:33
143 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 02:33
144 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:33
145 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 02:33
146 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:33
147 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:33
148 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 02:33
149 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 02:36
150 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36
151 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:36
152 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36
153 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 02:36
154 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 02:36
155 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:36
156 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 02:36
157 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:36
158 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 02:36
159 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 02:54
160 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 03:05
161 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:05
162 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:05
163 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 03:05
164 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:05
165 Addy Engels Quick Step + 03:05
166 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 03:05
167 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:05
168 Andriy Grivko Astana + 03:19
169 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 03:25
170 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:28
171 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:28
172 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 03:28
173 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 03:28
174 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:28
175 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:28
176 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 03:28
177 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 03:28
178 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 03:41
179 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 04:27
180 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 04:30
181 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 04:37
182 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 04:37
183 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 04:56
184 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 05:33
185 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:23
186 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 06:35
187 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 06:42
188 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 06:50
189 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 06:50
190 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 06:50
191 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 06:50
192 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:50
193 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 06:50
194 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 06:50
195 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 07:54
196 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
197 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:10
198 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 12:02
Information
Nation France
Date 2nd July
Where Passage du Gois La Barre d.Monts -> Mont d.Alouettes Les Herbiers
What 1st stage
Distance 192 km
Leader P.Gilbert
Youth G.Thomas
Points P.Gilbert
Mountain P.Gilbert
Combative P.Quemeneur