Tour de France - 2010

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia 04:37:09
02 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 00
03 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
04 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 00
05 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
06 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
07 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
08 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
09 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
10 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
12 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 00
13 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
15 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 00
16 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
17 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 00
18 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
19 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo + 00
20 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
22 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 00
23 Chris Horner RadioShack + 00
24 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 00
25 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
26 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
27 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 00
28 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
29 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
30 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 00
31 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 00
32 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 00
33 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
34 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
35 Denis Menchov [*] Rabobank + 00
36 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
37 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
38 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
39 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 00
40 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
41 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 00
42 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 00
43 Andriy Grivko Astana + 00
44 Christian Knees Team Milram + 00
45 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 00
46 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 00
47 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
48 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 00
49 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 00
50 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 00
51 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 00
52 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
53 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 00
54 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 00
55 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
56 Alberto Contador [*] Astana + 00
57 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 00
58 Benjamin Noval Astana + 00
59 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
60 David De la Fuente Astana + 00
61 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
62 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 00
63 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 00
64 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
65 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 00
66 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 00
67 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 00
68 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
69 Lars Boom Rabobank + 00
70 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 00
71 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 00
72 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
73 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
74 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
75 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 00
76 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
77 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 00
78 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
79 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
80 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
81 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
82 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
83 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
84 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 00
85 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 00
86 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 00
87 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 00
88 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 00
89 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 00
90 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 00
91 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 00
92 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
93 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 00
94 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 00
95 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 00
96 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 00
97 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 00
98 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 00
99 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
100 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 00
101 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 00
102 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 00
103 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
104 Lance Armstrong [*] RadioShack + 00
105 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
106 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
107 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 00
108 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
109 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 00
110 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 00
111 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 00
112 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 00
113 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 00
114 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
115 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 00
116 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
117 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
118 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
119 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 00
120 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
121 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
122 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 00
123 Damien Monier Cofidis + 00
124 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 00
125 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
126 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
127 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 00
128 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
129 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 00
130 Rafael Valls Footon-Servetto + 00
131 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 00
132 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
133 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 00
134 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
135 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
136 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 00
137 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 00
138 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 00
139 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 00
140 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22
141 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 24
142 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 31
143 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 31
144 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 31
145 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 31
146 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 31
147 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 31
148 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 31
149 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 01:03
150 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 01:03
151 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 01:39
152 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 01:39
153 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 01:39
154 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 01:39
155 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:39
156 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:41
157 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 01:41
158 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
159 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 01:41
160 Daniel Navarro Astana + 01:41
161 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:41
162 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
163 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 01:41
164 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:41
165 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:41
166 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:41
167 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 01:41
168 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 01:41
169 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:16
170 Jesús Hernández Astana + 06:31
DNF Francesco Reda Quick Step
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador [*] Astana 88:09:48
02 - Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 08
03 - Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:32
04 - Denis Menchov [*] Rabobank + 03:53
05 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:27
06 - Robert Gesink Rabobank + 06:41
07 - Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 07:03
08 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 09:18
09 - Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 10:12
10 - Chris Horner RadioShack + 10:37
11 - Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 12:46
12 - Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 13:01
13 - Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 14:24
14 - Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 14:44
15 - Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 16:00
16 - Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 17:57
17 - John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 17:59
18 - Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 18:30
19 - Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 20:03
20 - Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:23
21 - Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 25:50
22 - Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 32:30
23 - Lance Armstrong [*] RadioShack + 37:58
24 - Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 41:34
25 - Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 42:56
26 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 45:13
27 - Julien El Fares Cofidis + 48:56
28 - Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 50:27
29 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 51:56
30 1 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 55:07
31 1 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 55:25
32 - Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 58:22
33 - Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 59:39
34 - Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:06:39
35 - Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 01:07:09
36 - Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 01:07:11
37 - Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 01:07:23
38 - Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:08:26
39 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 01:14:03
40 - Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15:10
41 1 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 01:18:19
42 1 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:19:27
43 - Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 01:20:06
44 - Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:21:36
45 - Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 01:22:00
46 - Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 01:23:37
47 - Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:28:18
48 - Daniel Navarro Astana + 01:34:16
49 - Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 01:36:05
50 - Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 01:39:07
51 - Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:40:15
52 1 Rafael Valls Footon-Servetto + 01:41:31
53 1 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:42:00
54 - Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 01:43:25
55 - Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:43:35
56 - Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44:09
57 - Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 01:44:32
58 - Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:45:09
59 - Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:45:26
60 - George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 01:45:30
61 - Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 01:45:57
62 - Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 01:49:33
63 1 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 01:50:27
64 1 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 01:51:26
65 - Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01:53:05
66 - Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:54:57
67 - José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 02:00:25
68 - Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:02:10
69 - Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 02:05:02
70 - Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 02:05:43
71 - Damien Monier Cofidis + 02:08:29
72 - Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 02:09:09
73 - Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:09:50
74 1 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 02:11:40
75 1 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:12:39
76 - Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 02:14:12
77 - Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 02:17:03
78 - Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 02:18:29
79 - Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 02:24:32
80 - Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 02:29:19
81 - Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 02:29:45
82 - Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:30:14
83 - Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 02:31:45
84 - Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 02:34:51
85 - Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo + 02:36:22
86 - Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 02:38:11
87 - Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 02:40:34
88 - Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:41:54
89 - Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:43:35
90 - Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 02:47:12
91 - Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 02:48:40
92 - Christian Knees Team Milram + 02:51:20
93 - Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 02:52:41
94 - Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 02:53:03
95 1 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:54:24
96 1 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 02:55:57
97 - Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:57:05
98 - Christophe Kern Cofidis + 02:59:03
99 - Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:59:58
100 - Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:00:39
101 - Benjamin Noval Astana + 03:01:56
102 1 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 03:02:57
103 2 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:03:47
104 2 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 03:03:58
105 3 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 03:04:31
106 1 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 03:04:40
107 3 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:04:54
108 - Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06:26
109 - David De la Fuente Astana + 03:06:27
110 - Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 03:07:54
111 - Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 03:09:37
112 - Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:09:56
113 - Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:10:29
114 - Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 03:11:01
115 - Gregory Rast RadioShack + 03:11:09
116 - Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:11:23
117 - Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 03:14:13
118 - Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:14:46
119 - Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 03:15:34
120 - Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:17:44
121 - Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 03:18:11
122 1 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:19:37
123 1 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:19:45
124 1 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 03:19:56
125 3 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 03:20:32
126 2 Lars Boom Rabobank + 03:21:31
127 1 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 03:21:42
128 1 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:22:08
129 1 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 03:22:50
130 1 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 03:23:30
131 2 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 03:25:12
132 - Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 03:25:26
133 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 03:26:45
134 7 Jesús Hernández Astana + 03:26:50
135 - Andriy Grivko Astana + 03:29:23
136 - Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:29:25
137 - Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 03:29:32
138 - Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 03:29:52
139 - Óscar Freire Rabobank + 03:32:17
140 - Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 03:32:51
141 - Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 03:34:18
142 - Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 03:36:00
143 1 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 03:36:15
144 1 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 03:36:36
145 - Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 03:38:36
146 - Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 03:39:40
147 - Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 03:41:19
148 1 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 03:42:52
149 1 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:43:27
150 2 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 03:43:39
151 1 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 03:44:16
152 1 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:44:19
153 1 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 03:47:05
154 1 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 03:49:32
155 1 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 03:50:05
156 1 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 03:52:43
157 2 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 03:55:40
158 - Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 03:57:07
159 1 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 03:57:27
160 1 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 03:58:09
161 3 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 03:58:23
162 - Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 03:59:50
163 - Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 03:59:52
164 1 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 04:00:18
165 1 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 04:04:05
166 1 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:04:31
167 1 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 04:12:26
168 1 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 04:14:11
169 1 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:24:55
170 1 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 04:26:56
Information
Nation France
Date 23rd July
Where Salies-de-Béarn -> Bordeaux
What 18th stage
Distance 198 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth A.Schleck
Points A.Petacchi
Mountain A.Charteau
Combative D.Oss