Tour de France - 2010

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom 05:31:43
02 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 00
03 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 00
04 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
05 Chris Horner RadioShack + 00
06 Lance Armstrong [*] RadioShack + 00
07 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 00
08 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 00
09 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 28
10 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 06:45
11 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 06:45
12 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 06:45
13 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 06:45
14 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 06:45
15 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 06:45
16 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo + 06:45
17 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 06:45
18 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 06:45
19 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 06:45
20 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:45
21 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 06:45
22 Alberto Contador Astana + 06:45
23 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:45
24 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:45
25 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 06:45
26 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 06:45
27 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 06:45
28 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 06:45
29 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:45
30 Denis Menchov [*] Rabobank + 06:45
31 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 06:45
32 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 06:45
33 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 06:45
34 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 06:45
35 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 06:45
36 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 06:45
37 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 06:45
38 Daniel Navarro Astana + 06:45
39 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 06:45
40 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 06:45
41 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:45
42 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 06:45
43 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:45
44 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:45
45 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 06:45
46 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 06:45
47 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:45
48 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 06:45
49 Rafael Valls Footon-Servetto + 06:45
50 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 06:45
51 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:45
52 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 06:45
53 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 06:45
54 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 06:45
55 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 06:45
56 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:45
57 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 06:45
58 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:45
59 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 06:45
60 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 06:59
61 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:22
62 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 09:27
63 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 10:01
64 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 23:42
65 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 23:42
66 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:42
67 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 23:42
68 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 23:42
69 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 23:42
70 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 23:42
71 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 23:42
72 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 23:42
73 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 23:42
74 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 23:42
75 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23:42
76 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 23:42
77 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 23:42
78 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 23:42
79 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 23:42
80 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 23:42
81 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 23:42
82 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 23:42
83 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 23:42
84 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 23:42
85 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 23:42
86 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 23:42
87 Jesús Hernández Astana + 23:42
88 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 23:42
89 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 34:48
90 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 34:48
91 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 34:48
92 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 34:48
93 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 34:48
94 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 34:48
95 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 34:48
96 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 34:48
97 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 34:48
98 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 34:48
99 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 34:48
100 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 34:48
101 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 34:48
102 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 34:48
103 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 34:48
104 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 34:48
105 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 34:48
106 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 34:48
107 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 34:48
108 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 34:48
109 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 34:48
110 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 34:48
111 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 34:48
112 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 34:48
113 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 34:48
114 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 34:48
115 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 34:48
116 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 34:48
117 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 34:48
118 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 34:48
119 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 34:48
120 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 34:48
121 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 34:48
122 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 34:48
123 Christian Knees Team Milram + 34:48
124 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 34:48
125 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 34:48
126 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 34:48
127 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 34:48
128 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 34:48
129 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 34:48
130 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:48
131 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:48
132 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 34:48
133 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 34:48
134 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 34:48
135 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 34:48
136 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 34:48
137 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 34:48
138 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 34:48
139 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 34:48
140 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 34:48
141 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 34:48
142 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 34:48
143 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 34:48
144 Damien Monier Cofidis + 34:48
145 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 34:48
146 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 34:48
147 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 34:48
148 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 34:48
149 Benjamin Noval Astana + 34:48
150 David De la Fuente Astana + 34:48
151 Andriy Grivko Astana + 34:48
152 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 34:48
153 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 34:48
154 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 34:48
155 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 34:48
156 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 34:48
157 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 34:48
158 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 34:48
159 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 34:48
160 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 34:48
161 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 34:48
162 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 34:48
163 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 34:48
164 Lars Boom Rabobank + 34:48
165 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 34:48
166 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 34:48
167 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 34:48
168 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 34:48
169 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 34:48
170 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 34:48
171 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 34:48
172 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 34:48
DNS Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto
DNS Bram Tankink Rabobank
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Astana 78:29:10
02 - Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 08
03 - Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:00
04 - Denis Menchov [*] Rabobank + 02:13
05 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:39
06 - Robert Gesink Rabobank + 05:01
07 - Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 05:25
08 - Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 05:45
09 - Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 07:12
10 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 07:51
11 - Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 07:58
12 8 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 08:02
13 1 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 08:19
14 7 Chris Horner RadioShack + 08:52
15 2 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 09:02
16 1 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 11:14
17 1 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 12:09
18 1 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 12:34
19 1 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 14:07
20 1 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 14:24
21 2 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 17:44
22 2 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:00
23 6 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 27:54
24 2 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 33:13
25 6 Lance Armstrong [*] RadioShack + 33:46
26 8 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 35:20
27 13 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 37:18
28 4 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 41:01
29 3 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 44:04
30 7 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 44:29
31 4 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 45:53
32 4 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 47:06
33 7 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 48:56
34 9 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 49:21
35 3 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 51:50
36 6 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 52:11
37 2 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 53:02
38 5 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 58:07
39 3 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 59:33
40 2 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01:24
41 2 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:03:35
42 7 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 01:10:19
43 5 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:12:09
44 5 Rafael Valls Footon-Servetto + 01:12:33
45 5 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 01:14:38
46 10 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 01:15:50
47 6 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:15:52
48 4 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:17:33
49 6 Daniel Navarro Astana + 01:21:50
50 6 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:22:07
51 6 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 01:22:38
52 6 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:23:27
53 7 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 01:25:53
54 17 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 01:26:26
55 6 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 01:27:32
56 6 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 01:27:50
57 6 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:29:47
58 6 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 01:29:55
59 7 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 01:31:27
60 12 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:33:12
61 16 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:33:18
62 11 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 01:33:27
63 14 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:33:53
64 10 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:36:17
65 19 Damien Monier Cofidis + 01:37:29
66 12 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 01:38:30
67 20 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:39:05
68 17 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:42:41
69 16 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 01:46:00
70 5 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01:47:13
71 12 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 01:49:31
72 3 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:54:08
73 14 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 01:57:04
74 7 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 01:59:32
75 7 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 02:00:21
76 7 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:00:51
77 7 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 02:00:55
78 11 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 02:02:16
79 5 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:06:55
80 18 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 02:07:17
81 5 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 02:08:36
82 4 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 02:08:57
83 4 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 02:11:36
84 2 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 02:11:53
85 5 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:12:56
86 5 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 02:14:10
87 1 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 02:14:21
88 6 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 02:17:07
89 23 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo + 02:19:54
90 5 Christian Knees Team Milram + 02:22:33
91 6 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:24:02
92 27 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 02:25:18
93 8 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:26:37
94 12 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 02:30:46
95 5 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:31:11
96 5 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:31:41
97 5 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 02:32:47
98 5 Benjamin Noval Astana + 02:32:58
99 8 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 02:33:18
100 6 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:33:42
101 6 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:34:17
102 6 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 02:34:35
103 4 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:35:36
104 4 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 02:36:08
105 3 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 02:38:14
106 34 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 02:39:32
107 4 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:40:06
108 4 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 02:40:11
109 4 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:41:39
110 2 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 02:45:08
111 2 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:45:48
112 2 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 02:46:47
113 2 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 02:47:06
114 11 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:47:32
115 11 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 02:47:50
116 31 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 02:48:09
117 4 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 02:48:36
118 4 David De la Fuente Astana + 02:48:38
119 4 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:48:46
120 4 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:49:51
121 4 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:50:39
122 4 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 02:50:58
123 8 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 02:51:05
124 30 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 02:52:45
125 5 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 02:54:05
126 5 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 02:54:32
127 9 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 02:54:52
128 28 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 02:56:19
129 7 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:56:56
130 7 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 02:57:02
131 7 Lars Boom Rabobank + 02:58:12
132 5 Andriy Grivko Astana + 02:59:00
133 5 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 02:59:47
134 5 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 03:00:34
135 30 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:00:54
136 6 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:01:56
137 5 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 03:02:12
138 5 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 03:02:46
139 9 Jesús Hernández Astana + 03:03:51
140 6 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 03:04:17
141 6 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 03:04:19
142 5 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 03:06:05
143 5 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 03:07:02
144 5 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 03:07:05
145 4 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 03:08:45
146 4 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 03:09:10
147 4 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:10:55
148 4 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 03:11:48
149 4 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 03:12:02
150 4 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 03:12:21
151 7 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 03:15:18
152 3 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:15:21
153 3 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 03:16:04
154 3 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 03:17:46
155 3 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 03:18:19
156 3 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:19:12
157 15 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 03:19:33
158 3 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 03:23:45
159 2 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 03:25:22
160 1 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 03:26:42
161 1 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 03:27:19
162 1 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 03:27:22
163 - Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 03:27:48
164 - Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 03:28:55
165 1 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 03:30:01
166 1 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 03:32:26
167 1 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:33:16
168 1 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 03:38:41
169 1 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 03:42:42
170 1 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 03:42:51
171 2 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:53:09
172 2 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 03:55:10
Information
Nation France
Date 20th July
Where Bagnères-de-Luchon -> Pau
What 16th stage
Distance 200 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth A.Schleck
Points T.Hushovd
Mountain A.Charteau
Combative C.Barredo