Tour de France - 2010

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia 04:42:29
02 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
03 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 00
04 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
05 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 00
06 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
07 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
08 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
10 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 00
11 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
12 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
13 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
14 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
15 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
16 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 00
17 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
19 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
20 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
21 Christian Knees Team Milram + 00
22 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
23 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 00
24 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 00
26 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 00
27 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 00
28 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 00
29 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 00
30 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 00
31 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 00
32 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 00
33 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
34 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
35 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 00
36 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 00
37 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
38 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
39 Andriy Grivko Astana + 00
40 Alberto Contador Astana + 00
41 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
42 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
43 Benjamin Noval Astana + 00
44 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 00
45 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
46 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 00
47 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
48 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 00
49 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
50 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 00
51 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 00
52 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 00
53 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 00
54 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
55 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 00
56 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 00
57 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 00
58 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 00
59 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 00
60 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
61 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 00
62 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 00
63 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 00
64 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
65 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
66 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
67 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
68 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 00
69 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
70 Damien Monier Cofidis + 00
71 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
72 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
73 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
74 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 00
75 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 00
76 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 00
77 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 00
78 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 00
79 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
80 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
81 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 00
82 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 00
83 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
84 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
85 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 00
86 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 00
87 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
88 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 00
89 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 00
90 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 00
91 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 00
92 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 00
93 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
94 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 00
95 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 00
96 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 00
97 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
98 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 00
99 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
100 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
101 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
102 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 00
103 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 00
104 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 00
105 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
106 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 00
107 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
108 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
109 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 00
110 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 00
111 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22
112 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 27
113 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 29
114 Lance Armstrong RadioShack + 29
115 Chris Horner RadioShack + 29
116 Lars Boom Rabobank + 29
117 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 29
118 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 47
119 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 47
120 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 59
121 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 01:02
122 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 01:09
123 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 01:26
124 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 01:39
125 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:40
126 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 01:44
127 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 02:10
128 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:29
129 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 03:04
130 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 03:43
131 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 03:43
132 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 04:41
133 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 04:41
134 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 04:41
135 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 04:41
136 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 04:41
137 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 04:41
138 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 04:41
139 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 05:05
140 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 07:41
141 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 07:41
142 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 07:41
143 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:41
144 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 07:41
145 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 07:41
146 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 07:41
147 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 07:41
148 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 07:41
149 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo + 07:41
150 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 07:41
151 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 07:41
152 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 07:41
153 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 07:41
154 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 07:41
155 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 07:41
156 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 07:41
157 Rafael Valls Footon-Servetto + 07:41
158 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 07:41
159 Daniel Navarro Astana + 07:41
160 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 07:41
161 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 07:41
162 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:41
163 Jesús Hernández Astana + 07:41
164 David De la Fuente Astana + 07:41
165 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:41
166 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 07:41
167 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 07:41
168 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 07:41
169 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 07:41
170 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 07:41
171 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 07:41
172 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 07:41
173 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 07:41
174 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 07:41
175 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 07:41
176 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 07:41
177 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:41
178 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 07:41
DSQ Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Columbia
DNS Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions
DNS Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank 53:43:30
02 - Alberto Contador Astana + 41
03 - Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:45
04 - Denis Menchov [*] Rabobank + 02:58
05 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:31
06 - Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 03:59
07 - Robert Gesink Rabobank + 04:22
08 - Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 04:41
09 - Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 05:08
10 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 05:09
11 - Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 05:11
12 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 05:42
13 - Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 06:23
14 - Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 06:31
15 - Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 07:04
16 - Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 07:13
17 - Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 07:18
18 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 07:47
19 - Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 08:03
20 - Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 09:05
21 - Damien Monier Cofidis + 09:48
22 - Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 10:20
23 - Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 10:26
24 - Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 10:46
25 - Chris Horner RadioShack + 11:35
26 - John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 11:45
27 - Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:48
28 - Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 13:26
29 - Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 14:30
30 - Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 15:15
31 1 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 17:50
32 1 Lance Armstrong [*] RadioShack + 17:51
33 - Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:09
34 - Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 20:26
35 - Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 21:43
36 - Bram Tankink Rabobank + 21:58
37 - Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 21:58
38 - Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 25:02
39 - Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:28
40 - Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 30:18
41 - Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 30:21
42 - Julien El Fares Cofidis + 30:29
43 3 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 33:30
44 3 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 34:13
45 3 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 36:59
46 4 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:52
47 4 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 38:27
48 4 Rafael Valls Footon-Servetto + 39:10
49 4 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 40:40
50 7 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:26
51 7 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 44:52
52 3 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 44:59
53 2 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 45:43
54 2 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 46:16
55 6 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 46:58
56 3 Daniel Navarro Astana + 48:36
57 6 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 49:20
58 4 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 49:32
59 4 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 49:34
60 4 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 49:46
61 3 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 49:53
62 3 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 50:42
63 3 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 50:52
64 4 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 51:06
65 2 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 51:08
66 2 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 52:19
67 2 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 52:50
68 2 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 53:14
69 3 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 54:04
70 4 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 55:10
71 5 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 55:57
72 10 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 56:04
73 4 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 56:52
74 5 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 57:32
75 10 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 57:50
76 4 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 58:01
77 2 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 58:02
78 3 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 59:12
79 8 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:01:02
80 3 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 01:02:11
81 3 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 01:02:37
82 9 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 01:02:44
83 2 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01:03:23
84 3 Christian Knees Team Milram + 01:04:07
85 7 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 01:04:38
86 4 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 01:06:32
87 4 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 01:06:34
88 4 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 01:07:07
89 4 Benjamin Noval Astana + 01:07:17
90 8 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo + 01:07:38
91 3 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:08:17
92 6 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:08:29
93 2 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 01:10:03
94 2 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:10:22
95 2 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 01:12:48
96 8 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 01:13:18
97 8 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:13:48
98 6 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 01:16:39
99 - Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16:44
100 5 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:16:47
101 5 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:16:49
102 5 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:16:51
103 1 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 01:17:22
104 5 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 01:17:34
105 5 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:17:57
106 6 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18:06
107 6 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 01:18:31
108 6 Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:18:53
109 2 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 01:19:08
110 12 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 01:19:15
111 7 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 01:19:59
112 5 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:20:13
113 2 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 01:20:17
114 14 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 01:20:40
115 14 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 01:20:46
116 4 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 01:22:04
117 4 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 01:22:13
118 6 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22:27
119 6 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22:28
120 3 Lars Boom Rabobank + 01:22:52
121 5 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:23:11
122 19 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 01:23:52
123 7 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:25:15
124 7 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 01:25:39
125 7 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 01:26:09
126 8 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 01:27:04
127 11 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:27:24
128 7 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:27:30
129 8 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 01:28:06
130 11 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 01:28:15
131 7 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 01:29:13
132 7 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 01:29:39
133 7 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:29:46
134 12 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 01:29:57
135 6 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 01:30:23
136 9 David De la Fuente Astana + 01:31:02
137 9 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 01:31:16
138 5 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31:23
139 5 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:32:02
140 6 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 01:32:43
141 8 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:34:02
142 5 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 01:34:31
143 6 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 01:34:41
144 8 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 01:35:30
145 6 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 01:35:58
146 6 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:36:21
147 8 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 01:38:19
148 6 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 01:39:00
149 8 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 01:39:29
150 8 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 01:39:31
151 6 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 01:39:44
152 7 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 01:40:57
153 7 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 01:41:28
154 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 01:41:36
155 7 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 01:42:15
156 2 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 01:42:16
157 7 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 01:43:33
158 4 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 01:43:41
159 7 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:44:16
160 7 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 01:45:09
161 5 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 01:45:35
162 6 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:46:34
163 2 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 01:47:03
164 5 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:47:05
165 2 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:47:21
166 5 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 01:48:34
167 3 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:48:47
168 8 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 01:50:18
169 5 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:50:56
170 2 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 01:52:23
171 7 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 01:56:25
172 1 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 01:56:28
173 1 Jesús Hernández Astana + 01:56:48
174 3 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 01:57:10
175 - Francesco Reda Quick Step + 01:57:58
176 5 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:04:09
177 2 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 02:05:18
178 2 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 02:05:51
Information
Nation France
Date 15th July
Where Sisteron -> Bourg-lès-Valence
What 11th stage
Distance 185 km
Leader A.Schleck
Youth A.Schleck
Points A.Petacchi
Mountain J.Pineau
Combative S.Augé
Other
Embed Results