Tour de France - 2009

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador Astana 05:03:58
02 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 43
03 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 01:03
04 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 01:06
05 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 01:06
06 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 01:06
07 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 01:26
08 Andreas Klöden Astana + 01:29
09 Lance Armstrong Astana + 01:35
10 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 01:55
11 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 02:06
12 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 02:13
13 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 02:13
14 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 02:23
15 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 02:32
16 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:33
17 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 02:33
18 Peter Velits Team Milram + 02:36
19 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:36
20 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 02:36
21 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:41
22 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 02:41
23 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 02:41
24 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 02:52
25 Brice Feillu Agritubel + 03:14
26 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 03:14
27 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 03:14
28 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 03:17
29 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:24
30 Maxime Bouet Agritubel + 03:36
31 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:43
32 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 03:43
33 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 03:43
34 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:43
35 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:54
36 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 04:06
37 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 04:06
38 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 04:06
39 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 04:06
40 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 04:10
41 Christian Knees Team Milram + 04:10
42 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 04:14
43 Christophe Moreau Agritubel + 04:20
44 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 04:23
45 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:38
46 Sylvain Calzati Agritubel + 04:43
47 Charles Wegelius Silence - Lotto + 04:58
48 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 05:07
49 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 05:21
50 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 05:24
51 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 05:24
52 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 05:30
53 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 05:30
54 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:30
55 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 05:49
56 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 05:49
57 Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 05:52
58 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 06:22
59 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 06:22
60 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 06:22
61 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 06:22
62 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 06:22
63 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 06:22
64 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 06:22
65 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 06:27
66 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 06:53
67 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 06:53
68 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 06:57
69 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 07:26
70 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 07:26
71 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:41
72 Yaroslav Popovych Astana + 07:56
73 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 07:56
74 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 07:56
75 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 07:56
76 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 07:56
77 Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam + 07:56
78 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 07:56
79 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 08:22
80 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 08:39
81 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 11:31
82 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 12:11
83 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 12:11
84 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 12:11
85 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 12:11
86 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 12:11
87 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 12:11
88 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 12:11
89 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:11
90 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:11
91 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 12:11
92 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 12:11
93 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:11
94 Marzio Bruseghin Lampre-NGC + 12:11
95 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 12:11
96 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:11
97 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 12:11
98 Franco Pellizotti Liquigas + 12:11
99 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 12:11
100 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 12:11
101 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 12:11
102 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 12:11
103 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 12:11
104 David Zabriskie Garmin-Slipstream + 12:11
105 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 12:11
106 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 12:11
107 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 12:11
108 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 12:11
109 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 13:11
110 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 13:11
111 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 13:11
112 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 13:15
113 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 13:15
114 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 13:15
115 Danny Pate Garmin-Slipstream + 13:15
116 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 13:30
117 Stef Clement Rabobank + 14:13
118 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 14:13
119 Jonathan Hivert Skil - Shimano + 14:15
120 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 14:15
121 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 14:46
122 Gregory Rast Astana + 18:12
123 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 18:12
124 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 18:12
125 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 18:12
126 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 18:12
127 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 18:12
128 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:12
129 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 18:12
130 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 18:12
131 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 18:12
132 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:12
133 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 18:12
134 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 18:12
135 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:12
136 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 18:12
137 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 18:12
138 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 18:12
139 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:12
140 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 18:12
141 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 18:12
142 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 18:12
143 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 18:12
144 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 18:12
145 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 18:12
146 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 18:12
147 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:12
148 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 18:12
149 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 18:12
150 Cyril Lemoine Skil - Shimano + 18:12
151 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 18:12
152 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 18:12
153 Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 18:12
154 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 18:12
155 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 18:12
156 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 18:24
157 Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 18:24
158 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 18:24
159 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 20:04
160 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 33:32
161 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 33:32
162 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 45:43
DNS Tom Boonen Quick Step
DNF Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Alberto Contador Astana 63:17:56
02 2 Lance Armstrong [*] Astana + 01:37
03 3 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 01:46
04 3 Andreas Klöden Astana + 02:17
05 5 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 02:26
06 5 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:30
07 4 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 02:51
08 - Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 03:07
09 4 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 03:09
10 4 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 03:25
11 6 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 03:52
12 3 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 03:59
13 11 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 04:05
14 5 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 04:27
15 2 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 04:38
16 1 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 04:40
17 3 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 05:05
18 6 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 05:27
19 1 Mikel Astarloza [*] Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:37
20 1 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 05:56
21 2 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 06:33
22 - Brice Feillu Agritubel + 07:04
23 7 Peter Velits Team Milram + 07:58
24 2 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 08:20
25 3 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 08:37
26 1 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 08:42
27 4 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 10:02
28 4 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 10:30
29 - Denis Menchov [*] Rabobank + 11:23
30 6 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 12:04
31 3 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 12:06
32 7 Yaroslav Popovych Astana + 12:10
33 2 Christian Knees Team Milram + 12:25
34 3 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 13:17
35 8 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 15:02
36 4 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 15:32
37 3 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 15:48
38 1 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 17:41
39 6 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 18:27
40 1 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 19:06
41 8 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 19:47
42 2 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 20:28
43 3 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:18
44 3 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 22:32
45 7 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:14
46 4 Franco Pellizotti [*] Liquigas + 24:26
47 2 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 24:43
48 4 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 29:21
49 5 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 30:44
50 5 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 30:47
51 1 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 31:18
52 1 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 31:19
53 4 Christophe Moreau Agritubel + 32:12
54 6 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 32:39
55 7 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 35:22
56 - Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 35:37
57 4 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 36:19
58 7 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 36:23
59 1 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 40:34
60 8 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 40:53
61 2 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 40:55
62 5 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 41:20
63 4 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 41:45
64 5 Charles Wegelius Silence - Lotto + 41:46
65 5 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41:49
66 1 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:57
67 4 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 44:30
68 4 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 47:09
69 9 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 47:54
70 4 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 47:56
71 7 Maxime Bouet Agritubel + 49:32
72 1 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 49:36
73 9 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 52:57
74 7 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 53:43
75 13 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 54:57
76 - Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 56:08
77 5 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 56:31
78 1 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 57:13
79 8 Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam + 58:42
80 12 Sylvain Calzati Agritubel + 59:06
81 2 David Zabriskie Garmin-Slipstream + 59:32
82 8 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:00:11
83 8 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:18
84 7 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:35
85 1 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 01:02:26
86 10 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 01:03:05
87 2 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 01:03:43
88 1 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 01:04:10
89 1 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 01:05:05
90 10 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:06:08
91 10 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 01:07:07
92 9 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07:07
93 7 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:08:49
94 3 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 01:08:58
95 2 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 01:09:00
96 10 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 01:09:40
97 1 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 01:09:54
98 1 Marzio Bruseghin Lampre-NGC + 01:10:31
99 9 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 01:12:27
100 6 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 01:13:42
101 2 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 01:13:51
102 2 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 01:13:51
103 8 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 01:14:19
104 2 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 01:14:41
105 - Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15:54
106 6 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 01:17:40
107 2 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 01:18:03
108 1 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 01:22:38
109 7 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:24:19
110 1 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 01:25:19
111 1 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 01:26:08
112 1 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 01:26:29
113 2 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 01:26:51
114 2 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 01:30:57
115 1 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 01:31:28
116 1 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 01:32:03
117 9 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 01:32:44
118 6 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 01:33:18
119 6 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 01:34:29
120 10 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 01:35:29
121 1 Stef Clement Rabobank + 01:36:19
122 13 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 01:36:41
123 5 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 01:39:08
124 4 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:39:25
125 6 Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 01:39:57
126 5 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 01:40:51
127 5 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 01:41:53
128 6 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 01:42:22
129 16 Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 01:42:28
130 7 Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 01:42:32
131 6 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 01:43:08
132 11 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43:46
133 6 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 01:45:25
134 5 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 01:46:20
135 5 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 01:46:21
136 3 Gregory Rast Astana + 01:47:03
137 7 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 01:48:16
138 4 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 01:48:20
139 3 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 01:49:01
140 2 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 01:49:11
141 6 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:49:35
142 3 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 01:51:40
143 2 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:53:03
144 2 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 01:53:41
145 2 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 01:53:51
146 11 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 01:54:39
147 2 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 01:57:03
148 2 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 01:57:13
149 10 Danny Pate Garmin-Slipstream + 01:57:42
150 1 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 01:58:11
151 1 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 01:58:38
152 1 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:58:50
153 1 Cyril Lemoine Skil - Shimano + 01:59:02
154 2 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:59:43
155 5 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 01:59:56
156 1 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 02:00:02
157 5 Jonathan Hivert Skil - Shimano + 02:01:32
158 - Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 02:01:39
159 2 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 02:04:30
160 14 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 02:10:50
161 2 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 02:23:37
162 2 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 03:02:10
Information
Nation France
Date 19th July
Where Pontarlier -> Verbier
What 15th stage
Distance 207.5 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth A.Schleck
Points T.Hushovd
Mountain F.Pellizotti
Combative S.Spilak
Other
Embed Results