Tour de France - 2009

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Brice Feillu Agritubel 06:11:31
02 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 05
03 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 25
04 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 26
05 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
06 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05
07 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 02:32
08 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 03:14
09 Alberto Contador Astana + 03:26
10 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 03:47
11 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 03:47
12 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 03:47
13 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 03:47
14 Levi Leipheimer Astana + 03:47
15 Lance Armstrong Astana + 03:47
16 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 03:47
17 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 03:47
18 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 03:47
19 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 03:47
20 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 03:47
21 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 03:57
22 Franco Pellizotti Liquigas + 04:10
23 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 04:10
24 Andreas Klöden Astana + 04:10
25 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 04:25
26 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:31
27 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 04:31
28 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:31
29 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 04:31
30 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 04:31
31 Peter Velits Team Milram + 04:31
32 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 04:31
33 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 04:31
34 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 04:39
35 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 04:48
36 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 04:48
37 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 04:48
38 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 04:48
39 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 04:48
40 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:48
41 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 04:48
42 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:48
43 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 05:14
44 Christophe Moreau Agritubel + 05:19
45 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 06:09
46 Óscar Pereiro Caisse d'Epargne + 06:12
47 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 06:12
48 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 06:14
49 Yaroslav Popovych Astana + 06:14
50 David Zabriskie Garmin-Slipstream + 06:14
51 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 06:14
52 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 06:54
53 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 06:54
54 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:56
55 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:09
56 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 07:09
57 Sylvain Calzati Agritubel + 07:09
58 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 07:28
59 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 07:28
60 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:28
61 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 07:28
62 Christian Knees Team Milram + 07:28
63 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 07:28
64 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 07:28
65 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 09:03
66 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 09:16
67 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 09:16
68 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 09:16
69 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 10:00
70 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 10:21
71 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 10:21
72 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 10:21
73 Charles Wegelius Silence - Lotto + 10:21
74 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 10:21
75 Jérôme Coppel Française des Jeux + 10:21
76 Marzio Bruseghin Lampre-NGC + 11:03
77 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 11:03
78 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 11:03
79 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 12:18
80 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 12:18
81 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 12:18
82 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 12:18
83 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 12:18
84 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 12:18
85 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 12:18
86 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 12:18
87 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 12:18
88 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:18
89 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 12:18
90 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 12:18
91 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 12:59
92 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 14:23
93 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:27
94 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 17:55
95 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 17:55
96 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 17:55
97 Maxime Bouet Agritubel + 17:55
98 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 17:55
99 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 17:55
100 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:55
101 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:55
102 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 17:55
103 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 17:59
104 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 20:18
105 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 22:25
106 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 23:23
107 Stef Clement Rabobank + 23:23
108 Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 23:23
109 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 23:23
110 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 23:23
111 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 23:23
112 David Le Lay Agritubel + 23:23
113 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 23:23
114 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 23:23
115 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 23:23
116 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 23:23
117 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 23:23
118 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 23:23
119 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 23:23
120 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 23:23
121 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 23:23
122 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 23:23
123 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 23:23
124 Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 23:54
125 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 28:29
126 Romain Feillu Agritubel + 28:29
127 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 28:29
128 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 28:29
129 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 28:29
130 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 28:29
131 Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam + 28:29
132 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 28:29
133 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 28:29
134 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 28:29
135 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 28:29
136 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 28:29
137 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 28:29
138 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 28:29
139 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 28:29
140 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 28:29
141 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 28:29
142 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 28:29
143 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:29
144 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 28:29
145 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 28:29
146 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 28:29
147 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 28:29
148 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 28:29
149 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:29
150 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 28:29
151 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 28:29
152 Danny Pate Garmin-Slipstream + 28:29
153 Jonathan Hivert Skil - Shimano + 28:29
154 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 28:29
155 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 28:29
156 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 28:29
157 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 28:29
158 Gregory Rast Astana + 28:29
159 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 28:29
160 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 28:29
161 Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 28:29
162 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 28:29
163 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 28:29
164 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 28:29
165 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 28:29
166 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 28:29
167 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 28:29
168 Cyril Lemoine Skil - Shimano + 28:29
169 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 28:29
170 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 28:29
171 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 28:29
172 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:29
173 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 28:29
174 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:29
175 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez Agritubel + 29:51
176 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 31:57
DNF Sébastien Joly Française des Jeux
Pos Rider Team Time
01 31 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale 25:44:32
02 1 Alberto Contador Astana + 06
03 1 Lance Armstrong [*] Astana + 08
04 1 Levi Leipheimer Astana + 39
05 1 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 46
06 2 Andreas Klöden Astana + 54
07 - Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 01:00
08 - Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 01:24
09 5 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 01:49
10 3 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 01:54
11 23 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 02:10
12 2 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 02:21
13 6 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 02:25
14 3 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 02:40
15 8 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 02:52
16 74 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 02:54
17 4 Franco Pellizotti [*] Liquigas + 03:03
18 8 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 03:07
19 68 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:10
20 2 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 03:16
21 63 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:20
22 27 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 03:42
23 16 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 03:49
24 13 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 04:10
25 10 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 04:14
26 10 Yaroslav Popovych Astana + 04:20
27 3 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 04:20
28 5 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 04:25
29 84 Brice Feillu Agritubel + 04:26
30 12 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:36
31 - Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 04:47
32 15 Mikel Astarloza [*] Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:56
33 10 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 05:00
34 30 Denis Menchov [*] Rabobank + 05:05
35 13 David Zabriskie Garmin-Slipstream + 05:18
36 24 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 05:25
37 19 Peter Velits Team Milram + 05:28
38 10 Óscar Pereiro Caisse d'Epargne + 05:36
39 38 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 05:37
40 28 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 05:52
41 22 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 06:03
42 10 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 06:54
43 45 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 06:56
44 35 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 06:59
45 48 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 07:27
46 52 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:53
47 1 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 07:53
48 31 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 08:06
49 18 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 08:19
50 4 Christian Knees Team Milram + 08:21
51 18 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:28
52 21 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 08:29
53 30 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 09:20
54 28 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 09:35
55 70 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 09:37
56 56 Christophe Moreau Agritubel + 09:44
57 67 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 09:59
58 36 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 10:14
59 34 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 10:20
60 42 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:34
61 17 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 10:36
62 45 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 10:42
63 54 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 10:49
64 40 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 11:34
65 11 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 11:41
66 67 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 11:44
67 38 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 11:50
68 6 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 12:00
69 12 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 12:01
70 51 Sylvain Calzati Agritubel + 12:04
71 92 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 12:07
72 6 Jérôme Coppel Française des Jeux + 12:09
73 8 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 12:15
74 66 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 12:17
75 47 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 12:24
76 24 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 12:24
77 11 Marzio Bruseghin Lampre-NGC + 12:26
78 19 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 13:21
79 22 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 13:43
80 9 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:52
81 9 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 13:52
82 4 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 14:37
83 9 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 14:56
84 43 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 15:31
85 18 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 15:48
86 3 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 16:51
87 12 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:08
88 27 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 17:30
89 53 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 17:34
90 70 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:40
91 38 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 18:41
92 39 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 18:47
93 16 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 19:38
94 45 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 20:01
95 66 Charles Wegelius Silence - Lotto + 21:46
96 11 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 21:47
97 14 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:15
98 21 Maxime Bouet Agritubel + 22:42
99 37 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 23:37
100 55 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 23:38
101 61 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 24:18
102 44 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 24:26
103 23 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 25:16
104 13 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 26:01
105 40 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 26:19
106 24 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 26:43
107 2 David Le Lay Agritubel + 27:07
108 2 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 27:11
109 10 Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 27:14
110 90 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 27:18
111 3 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 27:18
112 3 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 27:30
113 3 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 27:38
114 87 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 27:49
115 1 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 27:52
116 - Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 27:57
117 34 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:03
118 35 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 28:04
119 1 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 28:07
120 85 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 28:07
121 83 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 28:23
122 82 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 28:31
123 82 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 28:33
124 78 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 28:53
125 75 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 29:08
126 75 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 29:10
127 1 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 29:13
128 73 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 29:25
129 69 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 29:35
130 69 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 29:38
131 66 Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam + 29:50
132 62 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 30:01
133 1 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 30:36
134 49 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 30:48
135 40 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 31:16
136 40 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 31:16
137 40 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 31:28
138 4 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 31:29
139 35 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 32:11
140 14 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 33:36
141 18 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 33:39
142 15 Stef Clement Rabobank + 34:13
143 23 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez Agritubel + 34:42
144 16 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 34:52
145 14 Romain Feillu Agritubel + 35:06
146 14 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 35:07
147 12 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 35:54
148 12 Gregory Rast Astana + 35:57
149 12 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 36:06
150 12 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 36:10
151 10 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 36:25
152 9 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:42
153 9 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 36:47
154 8 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 36:54
155 8 Cyril Lemoine Skil - Shimano + 37:20
156 10 Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 37:33
157 9 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 37:33
158 9 Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 37:35
159 9 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 38:12
160 15 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:21
161 9 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 38:34
162 6 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 39:05
163 5 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 39:21
164 5 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 39:36
165 1 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 41:01
166 1 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 41:07
167 - Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 42:47
168 1 Danny Pate Garmin-Slipstream + 44:11
169 1 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 45:13
170 1 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 46:13
171 1 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 47:03
172 4 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 47:12
173 - Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 47:15
174 - Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 47:39
175 1 Jonathan Hivert Skil - Shimano + 49:32
176 1 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 49:56
Information
Nation France
Date 10th July
Where Barcelona -> Andorre Arcalis
What 7th stage
Distance 224 km
Classification GT1
Leader R.Nocentini
Youth T.Martin
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain B.Feillu
Combative C.Riblon
Other
Embed Results