Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2007 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alberto Contador 1982 Discovery Channel 91:00:26600
02 Cadel Evans 1977 Predictor - Lotto + 23480
03 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Discovery Channel + 31360
04 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC + 7:08300
05 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:17270
06 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 11:37240
07 Kim Kirchen 1978 T-Mobile Team + 12:18216
08 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Discovery Channel + 12:25192
09 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:14174
10 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 14:25156
11 Mauricio Soler 1983 Barloworld + 16:51144
12 Michael Boogerd [*] 1972 Rabobank + 21:15132
13 David Arroyo 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 21:49120
14 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 24:15108
15 Chris Horner 1971 Predictor - Lotto + 25:1996
16 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC + 31:4890
17 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Liquigas + 34:1484
18 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Lampre - Fondital + 37:0878
19 Juan José Cobo 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 37:1472
20 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step - Innergetic + 38:1666
21 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 45:4260
22 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49:3454
23 George Hincapie 1973 Discovery Channel + 54:5048
24 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Team CSC + 55:5042
25 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Crédit Agricole + 56:2336
26 Stephane Goubert 1970 AG2R Prévoyance + 1:06:3030
27 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC + 1:08:2224
28 Patxi Vila 1975 Lampre - Fondital + 1:09:3718
29 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole + 1:12:4512
30 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Gerolsteiner + 1:13:276
31 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Barloworld + 1:15:16
32 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 1:22:25
33 Markus Fothen 1981 Gerolsteiner + 1:30:12
34 Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank + 1:30:34
35 Linus Gerdemann 1982 T-Mobile Team + 1:30:47
36 Christophe Moreau 1971 AG2R Prévoyance + 1:33:06
37 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Discovery Channel + 1:33:50
38 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Agritubel + 1:36:33
39 Bram Tankink 1978 Quick Step - Innergetic + 1:36:44
40 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Lampre - Fondital + 1:36:44
41 Carlos Barredo 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic + 1:36:46
42 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:36:50
43 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R Prévoyance + 1:44:54
44 Charles Wegelius 1978 Liquigas + 1:46:25
45 Xavier Florencio 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 1:52:19
46 Christian Knees 1981 Team Milram + 1:53:23
47 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:53:32
48 David de la Fuente 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 1:54:50
49 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:56:15
50 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Team CSC + 1:58:45
51 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R Prévoyance + 2:00:07
52 Iker Camaño 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 2:05:17
53 John Gadret 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 2:06:50
54 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Quick Step - Innergetic + 2:08:14
55 Dario Cioni 1974 Predictor - Lotto + 2:10:42
56 Nicolas Portal 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 2:15:14
57 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 2:15:17
58 Michael Albasini 1980 Liquigas + 2:18:35
59 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Gerolsteiner + 2:19:36
60 Egoi Martinez 1978 Discovery Channel + 2:20:16
61 Axel Merckx 1972 T-Mobile Team + 2:21:00
62 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Predictor - Lotto + 2:21:57
63 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Française des Jeux + 2:22:50
64 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Discovery Channel + 2:23:31
65 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 2:24:34
66 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC + 2:24:36
67 Jerome Pineau 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 2:24:59
68 David Millar 1977 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 2:32:07
69 Mario Aerts 1974 Predictor - Lotto + 2:32:58
70 Sandy Casar 1979 Française des Jeux + 2:33:46
71 Francisco Pérez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 2:37:25
72 Frederik Willems 1979 Liquigas + 2:37:30
73 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R Prévoyance + 2:37:41
74 Daniele Bennati 1980 Lampre - Fondital + 2:38:30
75 Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas + 2:39:34
76 Christophe Rinero 1973 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 2:40:59
77 Andriy Grivko 1983 Team Milram + 2:41:41
78 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Milram + 2:42:28
79 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Agritubel + 2:44:27
80 Ronny Scholz 1978 Gerolsteiner + 2:44:39
81 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:50:30
82 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux + 2:50:54
83 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bouygues Telecom + 2:53:42
84 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Rabobank + 2:55:58
85 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 2:56:09
86 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Gerolsteiner + 2:56:30
87 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre - Fondital + 2:57:05
88 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Liquigas + 2:58:46
89 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:59:37
90 José Vicente García 1972 Caisse d'Epargne + 3:00:38
91 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Agritubel + 3:00:50
92 Johann Tschopp 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 3:07:19
93 Simon Gerrans 1980 AG2R Prévoyance + 3:09:19
94 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Lampre - Fondital + 3:09:56
95 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - Fondital + 3:10:35
96 Lilian Jegou 1976 Française des Jeux + 3:14:11
97 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 3:14:15
98 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Barloworld + 3:14:19
99 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team CSC + 3:15:48
100 Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas + 3:16:08
101 Freddy Bichot 1979 Agritubel + 3:16:58
102 David Canada 1975 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 3:17:19
103 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic + 3:18:25
104 Bert Grabsch 1975 T-Mobile Team + 3:19:58
105 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Barloworld + 3:19:58
106 Julian Dean 1975 Crédit Agricole + 3:21:57
107 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step - Innergetic + 3:22:14
108 William Bonnet 1982 Crédit Agricole + 3:22:59
109 Leif Hoste 1977 Predictor - Lotto + 3:23:02
110 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Barloworld + 3:23:11
111 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Française des Jeux + 3:23:17
112 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas + 3:23:42
113 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Agritubel + 3:24:02
114 Benjamin Noval 1979 Discovery Channel + 3:24:13
115 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Milram + 3:24:35
116 Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux + 3:24:46
117 Robert Hunter 1977 Barloworld + 3:26:12
118 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step - Innergetic + 3:26:19
119 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Team Milram + 3:26:48
120 Bernhard Eisel 1981 T-Mobile Team + 3:26:57
121 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Team Milram + 3:27:04
122 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step - Innergetic + 3:27:45
123 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Barloworld + 3:27:48
124 Benoît Salmon 1974 Agritubel + 3:28:59
125 Claudio Corioni 1982 Lampre - Fondital + 3:29:26
126 Marcus Burghardt 1983 T-Mobile Team + 3:29:37
127 Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank + 3:31:49
128 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Gerolsteiner + 3:32:30
129 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Française des Jeux + 3:35:37
130 Enrico Poitschke 1969 Team Milram + 3:35:28
131 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 3:35:37
132 Peter Wrolich 1974 Gerolsteiner + 3:36:05
133 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 3:37:46
134 Robert Förster 1978 Gerolsteiner + 3:40:10
135 Anthony Charteau 1979 Crédit Agricole + 3:40:44
136 Sven Krauss 1983 Gerolsteiner + 3:40:51
137 Gert Steegmans 1980 Quick Step - Innergetic + 3:41:38
138 Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole + 3:41:57
139 Geraint Thomas 1986 Barloworld + 3:46:51
140 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Predictor - Lotto + 3:52:54
DSQ Iban Mayo [*] 1977 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Sylvain Calzati 1979 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Romain Feillu 1984 Agritubel
DNF Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez 1983 Agritubel
DNF Cedric Hervé 1979 Agritubel
DNF Antonio Colom 1978 Astana
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana
DNF Sergei Ivanov 1975 Astana
DNF Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana
DNF Andreas Klöden 1975 Astana
DNF Daniel Navarro 1983 Astana
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Astana
DNF Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Astana
DNF Alexandre Vinokourov [*] 1973 Astana
DNF Enrico Degano 1976 Barloworld
DNF Stef Clement 1982 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Matthieu Sprick 1981 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Stephane Augé 1974 Cofidis
DNF Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Cofidis
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Cofidis
DNF Cristian Moreni [*] 1972 Cofidis
DNF Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis
DNF Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Cofidis
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis
DNF Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis
DNF Bradley Wiggins 1980 Cofidis
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 Crédit Agricole
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Discovery Channel
DNF Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux
DNF Philippe Gilbert 1982 Française des Jeux
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Lampre - Fondital
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Liquigas
DNF Robbie McEwen 1972 Predictor - Lotto
DNF Fred Rodriguez 1973 Predictor - Lotto
DNF Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank
DNF Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank
DNF Michael Rasmussen 1974 Rabobank
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Mark Cavendish 1985 T-Mobile Team
DNF Michael Rogers 1979 T-Mobile Team
DNF Patrik Sinkewitz [*] 1980 T-Mobile Team
DNF Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team CSC
DNF David Zabriskie 1979 Team CSC
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Team Milram
DNF Alberto Ongarato 1975 Team Milram

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - July 7th-29th
Classification GT1