Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2006 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Robbie McEwen 1972 Davitamon - Lotto 04:59:50100
02 Isaac Gálvez 1975 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 0080
03 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 0060
04 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step - Innergetic + 0050
05 David Kopp 1979 Gerolsteiner + 0045
06 Daniele Bennati 1980 Lampre + 0040
07 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 0036
08 Michael Albasini 1980 Liquigas + 0032
09 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Française des Jeux + 0029
10 Jimmy Casper 1978 Cofidis + 0026
11 Michael Rogers 1979 T-Mobile Team + 0024
12 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 0022
13 George Hincapie 1973 Discovery Channel + 0020
14 Laurent Brochard 1968 Bouygues Telecom + 0018
15 Arnaud Coyot 1980 Cofidis + 0016
16 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Liquigas + 0015
17 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Discovery Channel + 0014
18 Andreas Klöden 1975 T-Mobile Team + 0013
19 Gert Steegmans 1980 Davitamon - Lotto + 0012
20 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 0011
21 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Lampre + 0010
22 Floyd Landis 1975 Phonak Hearing Systems + 009
23 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez 1983 Agritubel + 008
24 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Phonak Hearing Systems + 007
25 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Discovery Channel + 006
26 Marco Velo 1974 Team Milram + 005
27 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Française des Jeux + 004
28 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Française des Jeux + 003
29 Cristian Moreni 1972 Cofidis + 002
30 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 001
31 David Millar 1977 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
32 Markus Fothen 1981 Gerolsteiner + 00
33 Luca Paolini 1977 Liquigas + 00
34 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC + 00
35 Chris Horner 1971 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
36 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC + 00
37 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
38 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
39 Bobby Julich 1971 Team CSC + 00
40 Pavel Padrnos 1970 Discovery Channel + 00
41 Cadel Evans 1977 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
42 Bert Grabsch 1975 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
43 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Team Milram + 00
44 Christophe Laurent 1977 Agritubel + 00
45 Christophe Moreau 1971 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
46 Mirko Celestino 1974 Team Milram + 00
47 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
48 José Rujano 1982 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
49 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
50 Andriy Grivko 1983 Team Milram + 00
51 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 T-Mobile Team + 00
52 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 T-Mobile Team + 00
53 Patxi Vila 1975 Lampre + 00
54 Egoi Martinez 1978 Discovery Channel + 00
55 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Gerolsteiner + 00
56 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Discovery Channel + 00
57 Benjamin Noval 1979 Discovery Channel + 00
58 Xabier Zandio 1977 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
59 Benoît Salmon 1974 Agritubel + 00
60 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Discovery Channel + 00
61 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Agritubel + 00
62 Samuel Plouhinec 1976 Agritubel + 00
63 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
64 Mario Aerts 1974 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
65 Walter Bénéteau 1972 Bouygues Telecom + 00
66 Georg Totschnig 1971 Gerolsteiner + 00
67 Matej Mugerli 1981 Liquigas + 00
68 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Rabobank + 00
69 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
70 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 00
71 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Cofidis + 00
72 Didier Rous 1970 Bouygues Telecom + 00
73 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 T-Mobile Team + 00
74 Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank + 00
75 José Azevedo 1973 Discovery Channel + 00
76 Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank + 00
77 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
78 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Lampre + 00
79 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Lampre + 00
80 Serhiy Honchar 1970 T-Mobile Team + 00
81 Alexandre Moos 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
82 Joost Posthuma 1981 Rabobank + 00
83 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Crédit Agricole + 00
84 Christophe Rinero 1973 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
85 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Liquigas + 00
86 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Lampre + 00
87 Mikel Astarloza 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
88 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre + 00
89 Iker Camaño 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
90 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Team CSC + 00
91 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole + 00
92 Nicolas Portal 1979 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
93 Axel Merckx 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
94 Michael Boogerd [*] 1972 Rabobank + 00
95 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
96 Sebastian Lang 1979 Gerolsteiner + 00
97 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
98 David Canada 1975 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
99 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
100 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Agritubel + 00
101 Iban Mayo 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
102 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
103 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team CSC + 00
104 Carlos Da Cruz 1974 Française des Jeux + 00
105 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bouygues Telecom + 00
106 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Team Milram + 00
107 Christian Knees 1981 Team Milram + 00
108 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
109 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Rabobank + 00
110 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Cofidis + 00
111 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
112 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux + 00
113 Matthias Kessler 1979 T-Mobile Team + 00
114 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Agritubel + 00
115 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
116 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC + 00
117 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team CSC + 00
118 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Française des Jeux + 00
119 Florent Brard 1976 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
120 David Zabriskie 1979 Team CSC + 00
121 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
122 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Crédit Agricole + 00
123 Sylvain Calzati 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
124 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
125 Stephane Goubert 1970 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
126 David Arroyo 1980 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
127 Simon Gerrans 1980 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
128 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
129 Ronny Scholz 1978 Gerolsteiner + 00
130 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
131 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Crédit Agricole + 00
132 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 00
133 Björn Schröder 1980 Team Milram + 00
134 Christophe Brandt 1977 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
135 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
136 Manuel Calvente 1976 Agritubel + 00
137 Beat Zberg 1971 Gerolsteiner + 00
138 Jerome Pineau 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 00
139 Sandy Casar 1979 Française des Jeux + 00
140 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Gerolsteiner + 00
141 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre + 00
142 David López 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
143 Stephane Augé 1974 Cofidis + 00
144 David de la Fuente 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
145 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 00
146 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis + 00
147 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
148 Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole + 00
149 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Milram + 26
150 Matthieu Sprick 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 26
151 José Vicente García 1972 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 27
152 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas + 29
153 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Quick Step - Innergetic + 36
154 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step - Innergetic + 36
155 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step - Innergetic + 36
156 Bram Tankink 1978 Quick Step - Innergetic + 36
157 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 36
158 Peter Wrolich 1974 Gerolsteiner + 36
159 Anthony Charteau 1979 Crédit Agricole + 42
160 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Liquigas + 52
161 Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas + 52
162 Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux + 52
163 Robert Hunter 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems + 52
164 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Davitamon - Lotto + 01:03
165 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 01:10
166 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Milram + 01:10
167 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre + 02:11
168 Sébastien Joly 1979 Française des Jeux + 02:21
169 Julian Dean 1975 Crédit Agricole + 02:21
170 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Agritubel + 02:25
171 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Cofidis + 02:54
172 Aitor Hernández 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:06

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France
04.stage Flat
207 km
Huy -> Saint-Quentin
July 5th (2006)
Leader T.Boonen
Youth M.Fothen
Points R.McEwen
Mountain J.Pineau
Combative E.Martinez