Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2002 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 US Postal Service 85:05:12600
02 Joseba Beloki 1973 ONCE - Eroski + 7:17480
03 Raimondas Rumsas 1972 Lampre - Daikin + 8:17360
04 Santiago Botero 1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 13:10300
05 Igor González de G. 1973 ONCE - Eroski + 13:54270
06 José Azevedo 1973 ONCE - Eroski + 15:44240
07 Francisco Mancebo 1976 iBanesto.com + 16:05216
08 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Rabobank + 17:11192
09 Roberto Heras 1974 US Postal Service + 17:12174
10 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC - Tiscali + 19:05156
11 Ivan Basso 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 19:18144
12 Michael Boogerd 1972 Rabobank + 20:33132
13 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 21:08120
14 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Cofidis + 27:51108
15 Tyler Hamilton 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 28:3696
16 Richard Virenque 1969 Domo - Farm Frites + 28:4290
17 Stephane Goubert 1970 Jean Delatour + 29:5184
18 Unai Osa 1975 iBanesto.com + 30:1778
19 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 La Française des Jeux + 32:4472
20 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC - Tiscali + 32:5666
21 Andrei Kivilev 1973 Cofidis + 32:5660
22 José Luis Rubiera 1973 US Postal Service + 36:4354
23 Ivan Gotti 1969 Alessio + 40:1648
24 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 iBanesto.com + 43:0442
25 Dario Frigo 1973 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 43:1536
26 Laurent Brochard 1968 Jean Delatour + 44:0230
27 Beat Zberg 1971 Rabobank + 44:2924
28 Axel Merckx 1972 Domo - Farm Frites + 45:3918
29 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 50:5912
30 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Ag2r Prévoyance + 51:526
31 Jörg Jaksche 1976 ONCE - Eroski + 56:05
32 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 La Française des Jeux + 57:35
33 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 ONCE - Eroski + 1:00:52
34 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Jean Delatour + 1:07:00
35 Christophe Brandt 1977 Lotto - Adecco + 1:07:50
36 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Bonjour + 1:09:26
37 Bobby Julich 1971 Team Telekom + 1:13:11
38 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 ONCE - Eroski + 1:13:27
39 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:15:39
40 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 1:17:26
41 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Ag2r Prévoyance + 1:17:37
42 Laurent Jalabert 1968 Team CSC - Tiscali + 1:17:48
43 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Domo - Farm Frites + 1:18:12
44 Miguel Martinez 1976 Mapei - Quick Step + 1:18:42
45 Wladimir Belli 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 1:19:41
46 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:20:08
47 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 iBanesto.com + 1:26:57
48 Udo Bölts 1966 Team Telekom + 1:29:32
49 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Cofidis + 1:29:59
50 Mario Aerts 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 1:31:17
51 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 1:33:03
52 Patrice Halgand 1974 Jean Delatour + 1:35:38
53 Andrea Peron 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 1:39:42
54 Marco Velo 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 1:39:46
55 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Cofidis + 1:40:52
56 Kevin Livingston 1973 Team Telekom + 1:44:51
57 Santiago Blanco 1974 iBanesto.com + 1:45:09
58 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 US Postal Service + 1:45:51
59 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal Service + 1:47:35
60 David Etxebarria 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:48:19
61 Floyd Landis 1975 US Postal Service + 1:48:31
62 László Bodrogi 1976 Mapei - Quick Step + 1:50:05
63 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Mapei - Quick Step + 1:51:30
64 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 1:52:59
65 Tomas Konecny 1973 Domo - Farm Frites + 1:53:26
66 Cristian Moreni 1972 Alessio + 1:54:17
67 Frederic Bessy 1972 Crédit Agricole + 1:58:58
68 David Millar 1977 Cofidis + 1:59:51
69 Pavel Padrnos 1970 US Postal Service + 2:03:10
70 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 2:03:46
71 Ludovic Turpin 1975 Ag2r Prévoyance + 2:04:50
72 Rolf Aldag 1968 Team Telekom + 2:04:56
73 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 US Postal Service + 2:05:24
74 Marco Serpellini 1972 Lampre - Daikin + 2:05:55
75 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 2:06:57
76 Mikel Pradera 1975 ONCE - Eroski + 2:07:00
77 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Crédit Agricole + 2:07:02
78 Abraham Olano 1970 ONCE - Eroski + 2:08:25
79 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Cofidis + 2:08:29
80 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Telekom + 2:09:26
81 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Fassa Bortolo + 2:10:07
82 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Telekom + 2:10:33
83 Sandy Casar 1979 La Française des Jeux + 2:12:22
84 David Latasa Lasa 1974 iBanesto.com + 2:13:01
85 Franck Renier 1974 Bonjour + 2:15:08
86 Christophe Mengin 1968 La Française des Jeux + 2:16:47
87 Jerome Pineau 1980 Bonjour + 2:18:24
88 Iban Mayo 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:18:27
89 Benoit Joachim 1976 US Postal Service + 2:19:27
90 Anthony Morin 1974 Crédit Agricole + 2:19:55
91 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 2:20:30
92 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 2:20:39
93 Denis Menchov 1978 iBanesto.com + 2:21:31
94 Addy Engels 1977 Rabobank + 2:21:37
95 Javier Rodriguez 1971 iBanesto.com + 2:22:11
96 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 Bonjour + 2:22:39
97 Robert Hunter 1977 Mapei - Quick Step + 2:25:32
98 Thierry Loder 1975 Ag2r Prévoyance + 2:25:35
99 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Team Telekom + 2:30:21
100 Christophe Edaleine 1979 Jean Delatour + 2:31:03
101 Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Team Telekom + 2:32:00
102 Jerome Bernard 1971 Jean Delatour + 2:32:19
103 Andy Flickinger 1978 Ag2r Prévoyance + 2:33:13
104 Danilo Hondo 1974 Team Telekom + 2:34:21
105 Serge Baguet 1969 Lotto - Adecco + 2:34:24
106 Andrea Tafi 1966 Mapei - Quick Step + 2:34:34
107 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Mapei - Quick Step + 2:25:32
108 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Lampre - Daikin + 2:38:44
109 Bradley McGee 1976 La Française des Jeux + 2:39:02
110 Jens Voigt 1971 Crédit Agricole + 2:39:35
111 Francisco Cabello 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 2:40:13
112 Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole + 2:40:43
113 Cyril Dessel 1974 Jean Delatour + 2:41:24
114 Franck Bouyer 1974 Bonjour + 2:41:42
115 Stephane Augé 1974 Jean Delatour + 2:43:14
116 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 2:44:30
117 Walter Bénéteau 1972 Bonjour + 2:45:15
118 Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Lampre - Daikin + 2:46:30
119 Andrea Brognara 1971 Alessio + 2:47:10
120 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Team CSC - Tiscali + 2:49:20
121 Nicola Loda 1971 Fassa Bortolo + 2:49:22
122 José Vicente García 1972 iBanesto.com + 2:52:44
123 Nico Mattan 1971 Cofidis + 2:55:10
124 Enrico Cassani 1972 Domo - Farm Frites + 2:55:24
125 Jakob Piil 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali + 2:55:32
126 Thierry Marichal 1973 Lotto - Adecco + 3:00:01
127 Baden Cooke 1978 La Française des Jeux + 3:00:22
128 Martin Hvastija 1969 Alessio + 3:00:38
129 Léon van Bon 1972 Domo - Farm Frites + 3:02:46
130 Robbie McEwen 1972 Lotto - Adecco + 3:03:30
131 Ján Svorada 1968 Lampre - Daikin + 3:03:30
132 Fabio Baldato 1968 Fassa Bortolo + 3:04:07
133 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 3:04:44
134 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 3:06:37
135 Mauro Radaelli 1967 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 3:06:43
136 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 3:07:56
137 Servais Knaven 1971 Domo - Farm Frites + 3:09:57
138 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Lampre - Daikin + 3:10:10
139 Massimo Apollonio 1970 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 3:11:10
140 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Lampre - Daikin + 3:11:10
141 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:11:18
142 Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:12:45
143 Eddy Seigneur 1969 Jean Delatour + 3:12:49
144 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 Ag2r Prévoyance + 3:13:15
145 Hans De Clercq 1969 Lotto - Adecco + 3:14:14
146 Karsten Kroon 1976 Rabobank + 3:14:51
147 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 3:15:10
148 Anthony Langella 1974 Crédit Agricole + 3:15:54
149 Davide Casarotto 1971 Alessio + 3:14:56
150 Stéphane Bergès 1975 Ag2r Prévoyance + 3:20:44
151 Damien Nazon 1974 Bonjour + 3:22:25
152 Arvis Piziks 1969 Team CSC - Tiscali + 3:34:57
153 Igor Flores Galarza 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:35:52
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Christophe Oriol 1973 Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Stefano Casagranda 1973 Alessio
DNF Alexandre Chefer 1971 Alessio
DNF Laurent Dufaux 1969 Alessio
DNF Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Alessio
DNF Didier Rous 1970 Bonjour
DNF François Simon 1968 Bonjour
DNF Daniel Atienza 1974 Cofidis
DNF Christophe Moreau 1971 Crédit Agricole
DNF Jonathan Vaughters 1973 Crédit Agricole
DNF Dave Bruylandts 1976 Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Fred Rodriguez 1973 Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Oscar Pozzi 1971 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Jose Javier Gomez Gonzalo 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Santiago Pérez 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Óscar Sevilla 1976 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Jimmy Casper 1978 La Française des Jeux
DNF Jacky Durand 1967 La Française des Jeux
DNF Frédéric Guesdon 1971 La Française des Jeux
DNF Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Marco Pinotti 1976 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Aart Vierhouten 1970 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Fabien De Waele 1975 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Óscar Freire 1976 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Tom Steels 1971 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Álvaro González de G. 1970 ONCE - Eroski
DNF Paolo Bossoni 1976 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Massimo Donati 1967 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Andrej Hauptman 1975 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Peter Luttenberger 1972 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Michael Sandstød 1968 Team CSC - Tiscali

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - July 6th-28th
Classification GT