2000 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 Ag2r - Décathlon 05:11:41
02 Marcel Wüst 1967 Festina - Lotus + 01:11
03 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 01:11
04 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 01:11
05 Zoran Klemencic 1976 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 01:11
06 Paolo Bettini 1974 Mapei - Quick Step + 01:11
07 Jans Koerts 1969 Farm Frites + 01:11
08 Stefano Zanini 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 01:11
09 Enrico Cassani 1972 Team Polti + 01:11
10 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Farm Frites + 01:11
11 Lauri Aus 1970 Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:11
12 Nico Mattan 1971 Cofidis + 01:11
13 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 01:11
14 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:11
15 Christophe Mengin 1968 La Française des Jeux + 01:11
16 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 La Française des Jeux + 01:11
17 Bo Hamburger 1970 Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 01:11
18 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 01:11
19 Pascal Chanteur 1968 Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:11
20 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 US Postal Service + 01:11
21 Andreas Klier 1976 Farm Frites + 01:11
22 Marco Pantani 1970 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 01:11
23 Pascal Hervé 1964 Team Polti + 01:11
24 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:11
25 Christophe Moreau 1971 Festina - Lotus + 01:11
26 Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:11
27 Michael Boogerd 1972 Rabobank + 01:11
28 Dario Pieri 1975 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:11
29 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:11
30 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 01:11
31 Jacky Durand 1967 Lotto - Adecco + 01:11
32 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:11
33 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 01:11
34 Serge Baguet 1969 Lotto - Adecco + 01:11
35 Marco Velo 1974 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 01:11
36 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Lotto - Adecco + 01:11
37 Richard Virenque 1969 Team Polti + 01:11
38 François Simon 1968 Bonjour - Toupargel + 01:11
39 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Team Polti + 01:11
40 Ángel Casero 1972 Festina - Lotus + 01:11
41 Jan Ullrich 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 01:11
42 Bart Voskamp 1968 Team Polti + 01:11
43 Mario Aerts 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 01:11
44 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 01:11
45 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Banesto + 01:11
46 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal Service + 01:11
47 Frank Høj 1973 La Française des Jeux + 01:11
48 Alex Zülle 1968 Banesto + 01:11
49 Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Banesto + 01:11
50 David Canada 1975 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:11
51 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 01:11
52 Bobby Julich 1971 Crédit Agricole + 01:11
53 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 01:11
54 Tyler Hamilton 1971 US Postal Service + 01:11
55 Chris Peers 1970 Cofidis + 01:11
56 Grzegorz Gwiazdowski 1974 La Française des Jeux + 01:11
57 Olivier Perraudeau 1972 Bonjour - Toupargel + 01:11
58 Peter Luttenberger 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:11
59 Alberto Elli 1964 Team Deutsche Telekom + 01:11
60 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues 1969 Banesto + 01:11
61 Jonathan Vaughters 1973 Crédit Agricole + 01:11
62 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Banesto + 01:11
63 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Cofidis + 01:11
64 William Chann McRae 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 01:11
65 Fabrice Gougot 1971 Crédit Agricole + 01:11
66 Sebastien Demarbaix 1973 Lotto - Adecco + 01:11
67 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:11
68 Geert Verheyen 1973 Lotto - Adecco + 01:11
69 Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - Quick Step + 01:11
70 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Banesto + 01:11
71 Robbie McEwen 1972 Farm Frites + 01:11
72 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran 1972 Festina - Lotus + 01:11
73 Abraham Olano 1970 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:11
74 Kevin Livingston 1973 US Postal Service + 01:11
75 David Plaza Romero 1970 Festina - Lotus + 01:11
76 Andrei Kivilev 1973 Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:11
77 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:11
78 Allan Johansen 1971 Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 01:11
79 Jens Voigt 1971 Crédit Agricole + 01:11
80 Martin Rittsel 1971 Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 01:11
81 Arvis Piziks 1969 Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 01:11
82 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Mapei - Quick Step + 01:11
83 Stéphane Heulot 1971 La Française des Jeux + 01:11
84 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:11
85 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 01:11
86 Michele Bartoli 1970 Mapei - Quick Step + 01:11
87 Cédric Vasseur 1970 US Postal Service + 01:11
88 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 US Postal Service + 01:11
89 Guido Trentin 1975 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 01:11
90 Fred Rodriguez 1973 Mapei - Quick Step + 01:11
91 Damien Nazon 1974 Bonjour - Toupargel + 01:11
92 Laurent Madouas 1967 Festina - Lotus + 01:11
93 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Lotto - Adecco + 01:11
94 Massimo Apollonio 1970 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 01:11
95 Didier Rous 1970 Bonjour - Toupargel + 01:11
96 Fernando Escartín 1968 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:11
97 David Etxebarria 1973 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:11
98 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Crédit Agricole + 01:11
99 Servais Knaven 1971 Farm Frites + 01:11
100 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:11
101 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 01:11
102 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Banesto + 01:11
103 Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:11
104 José María Jiménez 1971 Banesto + 01:11
105 Roberto Heras 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:11
106 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Bonjour - Toupargel + 01:11
107 Christophe Faudot 1968 Bonjour - Toupargel + 01:11
108 Walter Bénéteau 1972 Bonjour - Toupargel + 01:11
109 Daniel Atienza 1974 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:11
110 Roland Meier 1967 Cofidis + 01:11
111 Miguel Angel Peña 1970 ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:11
112 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:11
113 Santiago Botero 1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:11
114 Mauro Radaelli 1967 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 01:11
115 Michel Lafis 1967 Farm Frites + 01:11
116 Carlos Alberto Contreras 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:11
117 Anthony Langella 1974 Crédit Agricole + 01:11
118 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 01:11
119 Anthony Morin 1974 Crédit Agricole + 01:11
120 Marc Lotz 1973 Rabobank + 01:11
121 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 01:11
122 Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Team Polti + 01:11
123 Sven Montgomery 1976 La Française des Jeux + 01:11
124 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 La Française des Jeux + 01:11
125 Javier Otxoa 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:11
126 Franck Bouyer 1974 Bonjour - Toupargel + 01:11
127 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Cofidis + 01:11
128 David Delrieu 1971 Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:11
129 Pavel Padrnos 1970 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:11
130 Marcello Siboni 1965 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 01:11
131 David Millar 1977 Cofidis + 01:11
132 Armin Meier 1969 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:11
133 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 01:11
134 Roberto Conti 1964 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 01:11
135 José Vicente García 1972 Banesto + 01:11
136 Pascal Lino 1966 Festina - Lotus + 01:11
137 Joseba Beloki 1973 Festina - Lotus + 01:11
138 Benoît Salmon 1974 Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:11
139 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:11
140 Mario Scirea 1964 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:11
141 Udo Bölts 1966 Team Deutsche Telekom + 01:11
142 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Team Polti + 01:11
143 Tom Steels 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 01:11
144 Massimo Podenzana 1961 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 01:11
145 Thierry Marichal 1973 Lotto - Adecco + 01:11
146 Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 01:11
147 Francisco Leon Mane 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:11
148 Gilles Maignan 1968 Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:11
149 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank + 01:11
150 Laurent Desbiens 1969 Cofidis + 01:11
151 Markus Zberg 1974 Rabobank + 01:11
152 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Farm Frites + 01:11
153 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Farm Frites + 01:11
154 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 01:11
155 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Cofidis + 01:11
156 Pascal Derame 1970 Bonjour - Toupargel + 01:11
157 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 01:11
158 Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 01:31
159 Javier Pascual Llorente 1971 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:45
160 Léon van Bon 1972 Rabobank + 01:59
161 Xavier Jan 1970 La Française des Jeux + 02:08
162 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 02:13
163 Jan Boven 1972 Rabobank + 02:13
164 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 02:15
165 Simone Borgheresi 1968 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 02:15
166 Enrico Zaina 1967 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 02:15
167 Filippo Casagrande 1973 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 02:15
168 Benoit Joachim 1976 US Postal Service + 02:18
169 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:18
170 Jens Heppner 1964 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:18
171 Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 US Postal Service + 02:18
172 Michael Sandstød 1968 Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 02:18
173 Frankie Andreu 1966 US Postal Service + 02:32
174 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 La Française des Jeux + 02:32
DNS Stuart O'Grady 1973 Crédit Agricole
DNF Jesper Skibby 1964 Memory Card-Jack&Jones

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 205.5 km
StartTours
FinishLimoges
DateJuly 7th (2000)
Leader A.Elli
Youth S.Commesso
Points M.Wüst
Mountain P.Bettini
Combative C.Agnolutto