Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 1997

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Jan Ullrich Telekom 100:30:35
02 Richard Virenque Festina - Lotus + 9:09
03 Marco Pantani Mercatone Uno + 14:03
04 Abraham Olano Banesto + 15:55
05 Fernando Escartín Kelme - Costa Blanca + 20:32
06 Francesco Casagrande Saeco + 22:47
07 Bjarne Riis Telekom + 26:34
08 José María Jiménez Banesto + 31:17
09 Laurent Dufaux Festina - Lotus + 31:55
10 Roberto Conti Mercatone Uno + 32:26
11 Beat Zberg Mercatone Uno + 32:41
12 Oscar Camenzind Mapei - GB + 32:52
13 Peter Luttenberger Rabobank + 45:39
14 Manuel Beltrán Banesto + 49:34
15 Jean-Cyril Robin US Postal Service + 58:35
16 Michael Boogerd Rabobank + 1:00:33
17 Bobby Julich Cofidis + 1:01:10
18 Daniele Nardello Mapei - GB + 1:01:30
19 Christophe Moreau Festina - Lotus + 1:02:48
20 Stéphane Heulot La Française des Jeux + 1:06:13
21 Udo Bölts Telekom + 1:09:02
22 Hernan Buenahora Kelme - Costa Blanca + 1:13:48
23 Laurent Roux TVM - Farm Frites + 1:17:44
24 Massimo Podenzana Mercatone Uno + 1:20:56
25 Laurent Madouas Lotto - Isoglass + 1:24:58
26 Pascal Chanteur Casino - Ag2R + 1:25:48
27 Santiago Blanco Banesto + 1:29:18
28 Thierry Bourguignon BigMat - Auber 93 + 1:29:35
29 Ángel Casero Banesto + 1:35:11
30 Alberto Elli Casino - Ag2R + 1:37:23
31 Laurent Brochard Festina - Lotus + 1:39:15
32 François Simon Gan + 1:40:40
33 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues Banesto + 1:42:33
34 Georg Totschnig Telekom + 1:42:49
35 Joona Laukka Festina - Lotus + 1:43:05
36 Pascal Hervé Festina - Lotus + 1:44:04
37 Javier Rodriguez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 14:45:52
38 Kevin Livingston Cofidis + 1:46:23
39 Peter Farazijn Lotto - Isoglass + 1:47:54
40 Cédric Vasseur Gan + 1:54:02
41 Marcello Siboni Mercatone Uno + 1:56:05
42 Fabrice Gougot Casino - Ag2R + 1:56:15
43 Laurent Jalabert ONCE + 1:58:32
44 Viatcheslav Ekimov US Postal Service + 2:01:23
45 Didier Rous Festina - Lotus + 2:01:46
46 Gianluca Bortolami Festina - Lotus + 2:03:35
47 Massimiliano Lelli Saeco + 2:05:26
48 Christophe Mengin La Française des Jeux + 2:06:57
49 Peter Meinert Nielsen US Postal Service + 2:07:38
50 Frank Vandenbroucke Mapei - GB + 2:09:34
51 Rolf Aldag Telekom + 2:10:36
52 Erik Breukink Rabobank + 2:13:44
53 Giuseppe Guerini Team Polti + 2:14:21
54 Neil Stephens Festina - Lotus + 2:23:40
55 Juan Jose De Los Angeles Kelme - Costa Blanca + 2:24:12
56 Andrea Peron La Française des Jeux + 2:24:48
57 Andrea Tafi Mapei - GB + 2:25:53
58 Davide Rebellin La Française des Jeux + 2:29:54
59 Zenon Jaskula Mapei - GB + 2:30:15
60 Jens Heppner Telekom + 2:31:12
61 Marino Alonso Banesto + 2:43:25
62 Patrick Jonker Rabobank + 2:33:38
63 Aitor Garmendia ONCE + 2:35:30
64 Maarten Den Bakker TVM - Farm Frites + 2:38:30
65 Jon Odriozola Mugarza Batik Del Monte + 2:40:08
66 Erik Zabel Telekom + 2:41:16
67 Maximilian Sciandri La Française des Jeux + 2:42:24
68 Rolf Sørensen Rabobank + 2:43:47
69 Tyler Hamilton US Postal Service + 2:47:51
70 Íñigo Cuesta ONCE + 2:50:02
71 Francisco Benitez Esbri Kelme - Costa Blanca + 2:53:37
72 Daniele Sgnaolin Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 2:54:00
73 Marco Zen Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 2:54:29
74 Giorgio Furlan Saeco + 2:56:21
75 José Luis Arrieta Banesto + 2:57:04
76 Miguel Arroyo Rosales BigMat - Auber 93 + 3:04:05
77 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 3:04:27
78 Roberto Sierra Aguerro ONCE + 3:04:58
79 Frankie Andreu Cofidis + 3:05:00
80 Oscar Pellicioli Mercatone Uno + 3:07:09
81 Erik Dekker Rabobank + 3:07:17
82 Jesper Skibby TVM - Farm Frites + 3:07:50
83 Dominique Rault Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne + 3:09:58
84 Christian Henn Telekom + 30:10:01
85 Francisco Mauleón Unsain ONCE + 3:11:00
86 Gianluca Valoti Team Polti + 3:11:57
87 Dariusz Baranowski US Postal Service + 3:12:45
88 Thierry Gouvenou BigMat - Auber 93 + 3:12:52
89 Wilfried Peeters Mapei - GB + 3:13:33
90 Paul Van Hyfte Lotto - Isoglass + 3:18:11
91 Marco Artunghi Mercatone Uno + 3:18:29
92 Inigo Chaurreau Team Polti + 3:20:28
93 Arturas Kasputis Casino - Ag2R + 3:22:01
94 Christophe Agnolutto Casino - Ag2R + 3:22:57
95 Marco Saligari Casino - Ag2R + 3:23:36
96 Marty Jemison US Postal Service + 3:25:21
97 Giuseppe Tartaggia Batik Del Monte + 3:25:54
98 Bart Voskamp TVM - Farm Frites + 3:26:27
99 Henk Vogels Gan + 3:26:46
100 Mario Traversoni Mercatone Uno + 3:27:30
101 Laurent Genty BigMat - Auber 93 + 3:27:56
102 Peter Van Petegem TVM - Farm Frites + 3:29:20
103 Gian Matteo Fagnini Saeco + 3:29:34
104 George Hincapie US Postal Service + 3:31:08
105 Arnaud Pretot Gan + 3:32:07
106 Flavio Vanzella La Française des Jeux + 3:32:52
107 Servais Knaven TVM - Farm Frites + 3:34:52
108 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Costa Blanca + 3:35:42
109 Stuart O'Grady Gan + 3:35:56
110 Nicola Loda MG Maglificio - Technogym + 3:39:10
111 Frédéric Guesdon La Française des Jeux + 3:41:04
112 Bruno Cenghialta Batik Del Monte + 3:41:06
113 Serguei Outschakov Team Polti + 3:42:48
114 Frédéric Moncassin Gan + 3:45:03
115 Christophe Rinero Cofidis + 3:45:14
116 Gilberto Simoni MG Maglificio - Technogym + 3:45:33
117 Robbie McEwen Rabobank + 3:45:47
118 Giovanni Lombardi Telekom + 3:45:59
119 Adriano Baffi US Postal Service + 3:46:55
120 Luca Scinto MG Maglificio - Technogym + 3:48:04
121 Marcelino Garcia ONCE + 3:49:33
122 Nicola Minali Batik Del Monte + 3:51:26
123 Mirko Crepaldi Team Polti + 3:51:49
124 Lauri Aus Casino - Ag2R + 3:52:31
125 Gerrit de Vries Team Polti + 3:54:05
126 Jeroen Blijlevens TVM - Farm Frites + 3:54:10
127 Laurent Desbiens Cofidis + 3:54:32
128 Tristan Hoffman TVM - Farm Frites + 3:54:49
129 Carlo Finco MG Maglificio - Technogym + 3:57:27
130 Rossano Brasi Team Polti + 4:02:11
131 Pascal Deramé US Postal Service + 4:04:57
132 Matteo Tosatto MG Maglificio - Technogym + 4:06:05
133 Gianluca Pierobon Batik Del Monte + 4:06:53
134 Eros Poli Gan + 4:11:22
135 Nicolas Jalabert Cofidis + 4:11:31
136 Torsten Schmidt Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 4:15:48
137 Philipp Buschor Saeco + 4:17:35
138 Stéphane Cueff Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne + 4:18:18
139 Philippe Gaumont Cofidis + 4:26:09
DNF José Vicente García Banesto
DNF Eugeni Berzin Batik Del Monte
DNF Andrea Brognara Batik Del Monte
DNF Luca Colombo Batik Del Monte
DNF Francesco Frattini Batik Del Monte
DNF Ludovic Auger BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Pascal Lance BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Pascal Lino BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Anthony Morin BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Gilles Talmant BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Rolf Järmann Casino - Ag2R
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu Casino - Ag2R
DNF Tony Rominger Cofidis
DNF Cyril Saugrain Cofidis
DNF Chris Boardman Gan
DNF Gérard Rué Gan
DNF Arsenio González Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF José Jaime González Pico Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Mauro Gianetti La Française des Jeux
DNF Damien Nazon La Française des Jeux
DNF Djamolidine Abdoujaparov [*] Lotto - Isoglass
DNF Jo Planckaert Lotto - Isoglass
DNF Benoît Salmon Lotto - Isoglass
DNF Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Isoglass
DNF Andrei Teteriouk Lotto - Isoglass
DNF Marc Wauters Lotto - Isoglass
DNF Valentino Fois Mapei - GB
DNF Johan Museeuw Mapei - GB
DNF Tom Steels Mapei - GB
DNF Guisvan Piovaccari Mercatone Uno
DNF Fabio Baldato MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Michele Bartoli MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Fabiano Fontanelli MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Angelo Lecchi MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Jean-Francois Anti Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF David Delrieu Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF Jean-Philippe Dojwa Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF Gordon Fraser Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF Claude Lamour Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF Gilles Maignan Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF Laurent Pillon Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF David Etxebarria ONCE
DNF Mikel Zarrabeitia ONCE
DNF Alex Zülle ONCE
DNF Danny Nelissen Rabobank
DNF Léon van Bon Rabobank
DNF Viatscheslav Djavanin Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Marco Fincato Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Alexander Gontchenkov Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Vitali Kokorine Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Pavel Padrnos Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Massimo Strazzer Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Mario Cipollini Saeco
DNF Paolo Fornaciari Saeco
DNF Dario Frigo Saeco
DNF Ivan Gotti Saeco
DNF Mirko Gualdi Team Polti
DNF Luc Leblanc Team Polti
DNF Bo Hamburger TVM - Farm Frites
Information
Nations France
Date July 5th-27th
CAT GT