Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 1995 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Miguel Indurain Banesto 92:44:59
02 Alex Zülle ONCE + 4:35
03 Bjarne Riis Gewiss - Ballan + 6:47
04 Laurent Jalabert ONCE + 8:24
05 Ivan Gotti Gewiss - Ballan + 11:33
06 Melcior Mauri ONCE + 15:20
07 Fernando Escartín Mapei - GB + 15:49
08 Tony Rominger Mapei - GB + 16:46
09 Richard Virenque Festina - Lotus + 17:31
10 Hernan Buenahora Kelme - Surena + 18:50
11 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 18:55
12 Laurent Madouas Castorama + 20:37
13 Marco Pantani Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 26:20
14 Paolo Lanfranchi Bresciat + 29:41
15 Bruno Cenghialta Gewiss - Ballan + 29:55
16 Alvaro Mejia Motorola + 33:40
17 Bo Hamburger TVM - Gazelle + 34:49
18 Viatcheslav Ekimov Novell - Decca - Colnago + 39:51
19 Laurent Dufaux Festina - Lotus + 45:55
20 Erik Breukink ONCE + 47:27
21 Vicente Aparicio Banesto + 52:54
22 Jean-Cyril Robin Festina - Lotus + 56:01
23 Arsenio González Mapei - GB + 56:18
24 Federico Muñoz Fernandez Kelme - Surena + 1:01:03
25 Vladimir Pulnikov Telekom + 1:01:31
26 Massimo Podenzana Bresciat + 1:01:54
27 Laudelino Cubino Kelme - Surena + 1:02:27
28 Laurent Brochard Festina - Lotus + 1:02:45
29 Beat Zberg Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 1:07:08
30 Yvon Ledanois Gan - Merckx + 1:14:04
31 Johan Bruyneel ONCE + 1:18:14
32 Oscar Pellicioli Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 1:20:13
33 Alberto Elli MG Maglificio - Technogym + 1:21:34
34 Jean-Francois Bernard Chazal - MBK + 1:23:11
35 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 1:23:27
36 Lance Armstrong Motorola + 1:28:06
37 Georg Totschnig Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 1:30:47
38 Udo Bölts Telekom + 1:31:16
39 Andrea Tafi Mapei - GB + 1:36:49
40 Ramón González Arrieta Banesto + 1:38:04
41 Gérard Rué Banesto + 1:38:11
42 Enrico Zaina Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 1:38:28
43 Massimiliano Lelli Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 1:39:43
44 Andrea Peron Motorola + 1:42:18
45 Eddy Bouwmans Novell - Decca - Colnago + 1:44:09
46 Zenon Jaskula Aki - Gipiemme + 1:53:46
47 Maximilian Sciandri MG Maglificio - Technogym + 1:55:10
48 Franco Vona MG Maglificio - Technogym + 1:55:35
49 Jesper Skibby TVM - Gazelle + 1:55:43
50 Leonardo Sierra Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 1:56:17
51 Gabriele Colombo Gewiss - Ballan + 1:57:14
52 Maarten Den Bakker TVM - Gazelle + 1:58:25
53 Gianni Bugno MG Maglificio - Technogym + 1:58:47
54 Andrea Ferrigato Telekom + 2:04:51
55 Didier Rous Gan - Merckx + 2:07:39
56 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Novell - Decca - Colnago + 2:08:55
57 Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez Banesto + 2:08:57
58 Rolf Aldag Telekom + 2:13:41
59 François Simon Castorama + 2:15:16
60 Neil Stephens ONCE + 2:16:01
61 Miguel Arroyo Rosales Chazal - MBK + 2:19:06
62 Armand de Las Cuevas Castorama + 2:19:23
63 Gilles Bouvard Chazal - MBK + 2:24:18
64 Stephen Hodge Festina - Lotus + 2:28:17
65 Alberto Volpi Gewiss - Ballan + 2:28:43
66 Jens Heppner Telekom + 2:30:47
67 Rolf Järmann MG Maglificio - Technogym + 2:32:14
68 Fabian Jeker Festina - Lotus + 2:38:21
69 José Ramón Uriarte Banesto + 2:38:22
70 Erik Dekker Novell - Decca - Colnago + 2:38:28
71 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Caloi + 2:39:02
72 Massimo Donati Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 2:40:04
73 Johan Museeuw Mapei - GB + 2:41:54
74 Serguei Outschakov Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 2:42:07
75 Arturas Kasputis Chazal - MBK + 2:45:50
76 Jim Van De Laer TVM - Gazelle + 2:45:52
77 Francesco Frattini Gewiss - Ballan + 2:46:11
78 Marino Alonso Banesto + 2:47:25
79 Dario Bottaro Gewiss - Ballan + 2:47:26
80 Thomas Davy Banesto + 2:49:17
81 Davide Perona Lampre - Panaria + 2:51:34
82 Frankie Andreu Motorola + 2:52:15
83 Alessio Galletti Lampre - Panaria + 2:52:22
84 Marcello Siboni Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 2:53:16
85 Marco Milesi Bresciat + 2:54:10
86 Flavio Vanzella MG Maglificio - Technogym + 2:54:10
87 Giancarlo Perini Bresciat + 2:54:18
88 Wilfried Peeters Mapei - GB + 2:54:38
89 Guido Bontempi Gewiss - Ballan + 2:55:28
90 Erik Zabel Telekom + 2:56:48
91 Arvis Piziks Novell - Decca - Colnago + 2:57:55
92 François Lemarchand Gan - Merckx + 2:58:26
93 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez Kelme - Surena + 2:58:38
94 Thierry Marie Castorama + 2:58:54
95 Aitor Garmendia Banesto + 2:59:43
96 Alexander Gontchenkov Lampre - Panaria + 3:00:25
97 Frans Maassen Novell - Decca - Colnago + 3:01:43
98 Mario Scirea Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 3:01:55
99 Mauro Bettin Aki - Gipiemme + 3:04:00
100 Nicola Loda MG Maglificio - Technogym + 3:04:45
101 Steve Bauer Motorola + 3:05:33
102 Rossano Brasi Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 3:06:23
103 Giovanni Lombardi Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 3:06:40
104 Gilles Talmant Castorama + 3:07:19
105 Peter Farazijn Lotto - Caloi + 3:09:32
106 Stefano Colage Telekom + 3:10:04
107 Gian Matteo Fagnini Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 3:12:11
108 Giovanni Fidanza Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 3:12:20
109 Stephen Swart Motorola + 3:14:15
110 Gianluca Gorini Aki - Gipiemme + 3:14:20
111 Marco Serpellini Lampre - Panaria + 3:16:05
112 Davide Cassani MG Maglificio - Technogym + 3:16:51
113 Bart Voskamp TVM - Gazelle + 3:17:41
114 Eros Poli Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 3:21:26
115 Bruno Cornillet Chazal - MBK + 3:36:26
DNF Giuseppe Citterio Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Rene Foucachon Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Dimitri Konyshev Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Dante Rezze Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Gilberto Simoni Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Denis Zanette Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Fausto Dotti Bresciat
DNF Angelo Lecchi Bresciat
DNF Mario Manzoni Bresciat
DNF Mauro Radaelli Bresciat
DNF Eric Vanderaerden Bresciat
DNF Sergio Barbero Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Alessandro Bertolini Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Mario Chiesa Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Jacky Durand Castorama
DNF Thierry Laurent Castorama
DNF Emmanuel Magnien Castorama
DNF Bruno Thibout Castorama
DNF Jean-Pierre Bourgeot Chazal - MBK
DNF Gilles Delion Chazal - MBK
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu Chazal - MBK
DNF Christophe Mengin Chazal - MBK
DNF Bruno Boscardin Festina - Lotus
DNF Pascal Hervé Festina - Lotus
DNF Lars Michaelsen Festina - Lotus
DNF Chris Boardman Gan - Merckx
DNF Christophe Capelle Gan - Merckx
DNF Thierry Gouvenou Gan - Merckx
DNF Pascal Lance Gan - Merckx
DNF Francis Moreau Gan - Merckx
DNF Eddy Seigneur Gan - Merckx
DNF Eugeni Berzin Gewiss - Ballan
DNF Julio Cesar Aguirre Kelme - Surena
DNF Francisco Cabello Kelme - Surena
DNF Ángel Yesid Camargo Kelme - Surena
DNF Hector-Manuel Castano Betancour Kelme - Surena
DNF Ángel Edo Kelme - Surena
DNF Wladimir Belli Lampre - Panaria
DNF Roberto Conti Lampre - Panaria
DNF Maurizio Fondriest Lampre - Panaria
DNF Ján Svorada Lampre - Panaria
DNF Pavel Tonkov Lampre - Panaria
DNF Mario De Clercq Lotto - Caloi
DNF Peter De Clercq Lotto - Caloi
DNF Herman Frison Lotto - Caloi
DNF Sammie Moreels Lotto - Caloi
DNF Wilfried Nelissen Lotto - Caloi
DNF Marc Sergeant Lotto - Caloi
DNF Rudy Verdonck Lotto - Caloi
DNF Carlo Bomans Mapei - GB
DNF Gianluca Bortolami Mapei - GB
DNF Francisco Mauleón Unsain Mapei - GB
DNF Mario Cipollini Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNF Rosario Fina Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNF Silvio Martinello Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNF Roberto Petito Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNF Antonio Politano Mercatone Uno - Saeco
DNF Fabio Baldato MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Fabio Casartelli Motorola
DNF Kaspars Ozers Motorola
DNF Sean Yates Motorola
DNF Frédéric Moncassin Novell - Decca - Colnago
DNF Léon van Bon Novell - Decca - Colnago
DNF Marc Wauters Novell - Decca - Colnago
DNF Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza ONCE
DNF Mariano Rojas ONCE
DNF Dirk Baldinger Polti - Granarolo - Santini
DNF Eric Boyer Polti - Granarolo - Santini
DNF Olaf Ludwig Telekom
DNF Nelson Rodríguez Telekom
DNF Jeroen Blijlevens TVM - Gazelle
DNF Tristan Hoffman TVM - Gazelle
DNF Jelle Nijdam TVM - Gazelle
DNF Hendrik Redant TVM - Gazelle
Information
Nations France
Date July 1st-23rd
CAT GT