Right now | Confirmed transfers Cyclo-cross | Results grid

1993 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Miguel Indurain 1964 Banesto 95:57:09600
02 Tony Rominger 1961 CLAS - Cajastur + 4:59480
03 Zenon Jaskula 1962 GB - MG Maglificio + 5:48360
04 Alvaro Mejia 1967 Motorola + 7:29300
05 Bjarne Riis 1964 Ariostea + 16:26270
06 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 17:18240
07 Johan Bruyneel 1964 ONCE + 18:04216
08 Andrew Hampsten 1962 Motorola + 20:14192
09 Pedro Delgado 1960 Banesto + 23:57174
10 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 25:29156
11 Gianni Faresin 1965 ZG Mobili + 29:05144
12 Antonio Martín 1970 Amaya Seguros + 29:51132
13 Stephen Roche 1959 Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 29:53120
14 Roberto Conti 1964 Ariostea + 30:05108
15 Jean-Philippe Dojwa 1967 Festina - Lotus + 30:2496
16 Oliverio Rincón 1968 Amaya Seguros + 33:1990
17 Alberto Elli 1964 Ariostea + 33:2984
18 Jon Unzaga 1962 CLAS - Cajastur + 38:0978
19 Richard Virenque 1969 Festina - Lotus + 38:1272
20 Gianni Bugno 1964 Gatorade - Bianchi + 40:0866
21 Franco Vona 1964 GB - MG Maglificio + 40:3960
22 Laurent Madouas 1967 Castorama + 41:2654
23 Federico Echave 1960 CLAS - Cajastur + 42:2548
24 Robert Millar 1958 TVM - Bison Kit + 44:2042
25 Udo Bölts 1966 Telekom - Merckx + 44:3536
26 Francisco Mauleón Unsain 1965 CLAS - Cajastur + 45:1830
27 Raúl Alcalá 1964 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 47:4024
28 Thierry Claveyrolat 1959 Gan - Lemond + 49:2118
29 Giancarlo Perini 1959 ZG Mobili + 52:0212
30 Fernando Escartín 1968 CLAS - Cajastur + 53:096
31 Bo Hamburger 1970 TVM - Bison Kit + 53:42
32 Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Festina - Lotus + 57:57
33 Massimo Ghirotto 1961 ZG Mobili + 1:00:15
34 Leonardo Sierra 1968 ZG Mobili + 1:01:35
35 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Novemail - Histor + 1:06:43
36 Thierry Bourguignon 1962 Castorama + 1:08:56
37 Eric Caritoux 1960 Chazal - Vetta + 1:13:57
38 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Ariostea + 1:14:46
39 Dimitri Zhdanov 1969 Novemail - Histor + 1:15:17
40 Charly Mottet 1964 Novemail - Histor + 1:16:15
41 Alex Zülle 1968 ONCE + 1:18:58
42 Laudelino Cubino 1963 Amaya Seguros + 1:19:26
43 Pascal Lino 1966 Festina - Lotus + 1:19:53
44 Laurent Brochard 1968 Castorama + 1:20:17
45 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Novemail - Histor + 1:23:12
46 Gerard Rue 1965 Banesto + 1:25:34
47 Ronan Pensec 1963 Novemail - Histor + 1:33:35
48 Bruno Cornillet 1963 Novemail - Histor + 1:34:04
49 Jean-Francois Bernard 1962 Banesto + 1:34:48
50 Johan Museeuw 1965 GB - MG Maglificio + 1:35:45
51 Flavio Vanzella 1964 GB - MG Maglificio + 1:35:50
52 Jörg Muller 1961 CLAS - Cajastur + 1:36:37
53 Jesper Skibby 1964 TVM - Bison Kit + 1:36:43
54 Rolf Järmann 1966 Ariostea + 1:37:23
55 Gerrit de Vries 1967 TVM - Bison Kit + 1:37:24
56 Rolf Aldag 1968 Telekom - Merckx + 1:37:36
57 François Simon 1968 Castorama + 1:41:23
58 Miguel-Angel Martinez 1967 ONCE + 1:43:03
59 Francois Lemarchand 1960 Gan - Lemond + 1:43:20
60 Stefano Colage 1962 ZG Mobili + 1:47:08
61 Franco Ballerini 1964 GB - MG Maglificio + 1:49:25
62 Jens Heppner 1964 Telekom - Merckx + 1:51:32
63 Eric Boyer 1963 Gan - Lemond + 1:52:12
64 Philippe Louviot 1964 ONCE + 1:52:19
65 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita 1964 Ariostea + 1:52:24
66 Laurent Pillon 1964 GB - MG Maglificio + 1:52:42
67 Guy Nulens 1957 Novemail - Histor + 1:53:40
68 Pascal Lance 1965 Gan - Lemond + 1:54:43
69 Marc Sergeant 1959 Novemail - Histor + 1:54:43
70 Rolf Sřrensen 1965 Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 1:56:50
71 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Motorola + 1:57:14
72 Marino Alonso 1965 Banesto + 1:58:04
73 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Lampre - Polti - Colnago + 1:59:14
74 Julian Gorospe 1960 Banesto + 2:00:22
75 Pascal Chanteur 1968 Chazal - Vetta + 2:00:42
76 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Lampre - Polti - Colnago + 2:03:33
77 Brian Holm 1962 Telekom - Merckx + 2:04:55
78 Ignacio Gaston Crespo 1963 CLAS - Cajastur + 2:05:32
79 Fabian Jeker 1968 Castorama + 2:07:12
80 John van den Akker 1966 ZG Mobili + 2:07:17
81 Dominique Arnould 1966 Castorama + 2:07:40
82 Juan Carlos Martin Martinez 1967 Amaya Seguros + 2:08:53
83 Luc Roosen 1964 Lotto - Mavic + 2:09:16
84 Phil Anderson 1958 Motorola + 2:10:45
85 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 2:11:31
86 Wilfried Peeters 1964 GB - MG Maglificio + 2:11:55
87 Christian Henn 1964 Telekom - Merckx + 2:12:13
88 Sean Yates 1960 Motorola + 2:16:38
89 Frankie Andreu 1966 Motorola + 2:17:10
90 Dag Otto Lauritzen 1956 TVM - Bison Kit + 2:17:40
91 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 TVM - Bison Kit + 2:18:32
92 Mario Chiesa 1966 Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 2:18:42
93 Franck Pineau 1963 Chazal - Vetta + 2:18:55
94 José Ramón Uriarte 1967 Banesto + 2:19:44
95 Javier Murguialday 1962 Amaya Seguros + 2:19:53
96 Davide Bramati 1968 Lampre - Polti - Colnago + 2:22:18
97 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Lampre - Polti - Colnago + 2:23:08
98 Uwe Raab 1962 Telekom - Merckx + 2:23:24
99 Gerd Audehm 1968 Telekom - Merckx + 2:24:09
100 Nelson Rodríguez 1965 ZG Mobili + 2:24:09
101 Steve Bauer 1959 Motorola + 2:25:46
102 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 ONCE + 2:25:57
103 Laurent Biondi 1959 Chazal - Vetta + 2:26:59
104 Stefano Zanatta 1961 Gatorade - Bianchi + 2:27:37
105 Davide Cassani 1961 Ariostea + 2:27:58
106 Frans Maassen 1965 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 2:28:55
107 Marc Wauters 1969 Lotto - Mavic + 2:30:33
108 Jean-Pierre Delphis 1969 Chazal - Vetta + 2:32:50
109 Laurent Desbiens 1969 Castorama + 2:33:05
110 Serge Baguet 1969 Lotto - Mavic + 2:34:45
111 Mario Kummer 1962 Telekom - Merckx + 2:35:22
112 Frédéric Moncassin 1968 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 2:35:35
113 Michel Vermote 1963 Festina - Lotus + 2:36:54
114 Herman Frison 1961 Lotto - Mavic + 2:36:58
115 Christophe Capelle 1967 Gan - Lemond + 2:37:23
116 Michel Dernies 1961 Motorola + 2:37:37
117 Jesus Montoya Alarcon 1968 Amaya Seguros + 2:38:10
118 Tom Cordes 1966 Amaya Seguros + 2:40:12
119 Patrice Esnault 1961 Chazal - Vetta + 2:40:47
120 Mario Scirea 1964 Gatorade - Bianchi + 2:40:53
121 Jacky Durand 1967 Castorama + 2:40:57
122 John Talen 1965 TVM - Bison Kit + 2:42:11
123 Philippe Casado 1964 Gan - Lemond + 2:43:02
124 Jean-Pierre Bourgeot 1968 Chazal - Vetta + 2:44:05
125 Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Gatorade - Bianchi + 2:45:31
126 Prudencio Indurain 1968 Banesto + 2:53:49
127 Gert Jakobs 1964 Festina - Lotus + 2:55:48
128 Andrea Tafi 1966 Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 2:56:18
129 Jelle Nijdam 1963 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 2:56:52
130 Danny Nelissen 1970 TVM - Bison Kit + 3:00:09
131 Dieter Runkel 1966 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 3:01:59
132 Peter De Clercq 1966 Lotto - Mavic + 3:05:21
133 Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 Gan - Lemond + 3:05:40
134 Rob Mulders 1967 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 3:06:06
135 Peter Farazijn 1969 Lotto - Mavic + 3:11:43
136 Edwig van Hooydonck 1966 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 3:30:15
DNF Melcior Mauri 1966 Amaya Seguros
DNF Per Pedersen 1964 Amaya Seguros
DNF Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Ariostea
DNF Michele Paletti 1967 Ariostea
DNF Aitor Garmendia 1968 Banesto
DNF Marco Artunghi 1969 Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Remo Rossi 1968 Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Castorama
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Chazal - Vetta
DNF Oleg Kozlitine 1969 Chazal - Vetta
DNF Arsenio González 1960 CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Abraham Olano 1970 CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Thierry Marie 1963 Festina - Lotus
DNF Steven Rooks 1960 Festina - Lotus
DNF Jean-Paul Van Poppel 1962 Festina - Lotus
DNF Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 Gan - Lemond
DNF Francis Moreau 1965 Gan - Lemond
DNF Bruno Boscardin 1970 Gatorade - Bianchi
DNF Laurent Fignon 1960 Gatorade - Bianchi
DNF Andrea Peron 1971 Gatorade - Bianchi
DNF Abelardo Rondón 1964 Gatorade - Bianchi
DNF Valerio Tebaldi 1965 Gatorade - Bianchi
DNF Carlo Bomans 1963 GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Mario Cipollini 1967 GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Stefano Cortinovis 1968 Lampre - Polti - Colnago
DNF Marco Lietti 1965 Lampre - Polti - Colnago
DNF Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Lampre - Polti - Colnago
DNF Ján Svorada 1968 Lampre - Polti - Colnago
DNF Marek Szerszynski 1960 Lampre - Polti - Colnago
DNF Jan Nevens 1958 Lotto - Mavic
DNF Jim Van De Laer 1968 Lotto - Mavic
DNF Rik Van Slycke 1963 Lotto - Mavic
DNF Lance Armstrong 1971 Motorola
DNF Wilfried Nelissen 1970 Novemail - Histor
DNF Erik Breukink 1964 ONCE
DNF Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE
DNF Alberto Leanizbarrutia 1963 ONCE
DNF Neil Stephens 1963 ONCE
DNF Olaf Ludwig 1960 Telekom - Merckx
DNF Johan Capiot 1964 TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Yvon Ledanois 1969 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
DNF Eric Vanderaerden 1962 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
DNF Giuseppe Citterio 1967 ZG Mobili
DNF Mario Mantovan 1965 ZG Mobili

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - July 3rd-25th
Classification GT