Tour de France - 1992

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rolf Järmann Ariostea 07:10:56
02 Pedro Delgado Banesto + 03
03 Stephen Roche Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 39
04 Giancarlo Perini Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 01:43
05 Fabrice Philipot Banesto + 01:43
06 Acacio Da Silva Mora Lotus - Festina + 02:42
07 Francisco Mauleón Unsain CLAS - Cajastur + 02:42
08 Jean-Cyril Robin Castorama + 02:42
09 Jan Nevens Lotto - Mavic + 02:45
10 Arsenio González CLAS - Cajastur + 02:52
11 Johan Museeuw Lotto - Mavic + 02:55
12 Laurent Jalabert ONCE + 02:55
13 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 02:56
14 Miguel Indurain Banesto + 02:56
15 Gianni Bugno Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 02:56
16 Jens Heppner Telekom - Merckx + 02:56
17 Jon Unzaga CLAS - Cajastur + 02:56
18 Gert-Jan Theunisse TVM - Sanyo + 02:56
19 Luc Leblanc Castorama + 02:56
20 Maurizio Fondriest Panasonic - Sportlife + 02:56
21 Gérard Rué Castorama + 02:56
22 Eddy Bouwmans Panasonic - Sportlife + 02:56
23 Erik Breukink PDM - Concorde + 02:56
24 Greg LeMond Z - Lemond + 02:56
25 Raúl Alcalá PDM - Concorde + 02:56
26 Pascal Lino R.M.O + 02:56
27 Arunas Cepele Postobon + 02:56
28 Steven Rooks Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 02:56
29 Óscar de Jesús Vargas Amaya Seguros + 02:56
30 Franco Chioccioli GB - MG Maglificio + 02:56
31 Eric Boyer Z - Lemond + 02:56
32 Javier Murguialday Amaya Seguros + 02:56
33 Jérôme Simon Z - Lemond + 02:56
34 Laurent Dufaux Helvetia + 02:56
35 Harald Maier PDM - Concorde + 02:56
36 Andrew Hampsten Motorola + 02:56
37 Atle Kvålsvoll Z - Lemond + 02:56
38 Fernando Pinero Gallego Lotus - Festina + 02:56
39 Alberto Elli Ariostea + 02:56
40 Thierry Claveyrolat Z - Lemond + 02:56
41 Dominique Arnould Castorama + 02:56
42 Ramón González Arrieta Lotus - Festina + 02:56
43 Yvon Ledanois Castorama + 02:56
44 Luc Roosen Tulip Computers + 02:56
45 Jesper Skibby TVM - Sanyo + 02:56
46 Luis Perez Garcia Lotus - Festina + 02:56
47 Laurent Fignon Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 02:56
48 Robert Millar TVM - Sanyo + 02:56
49 Richard Virenque R.M.O + 02:56
50 Gerardo Moncada Postobon + 02:56
51 Carlos Jaramillo Postobon + 03:08
52 Jean-Francois Bernard Banesto + 03:08
53 Thierry Bourguignon Castorama + 03:14
54 Brian Holm Tulip Computers + 03:19
55 Neil Stephens ONCE + 03:21
56 Sammie Moreels Lotto - Mavic + 03:28
57 Jean-Claude Bagot Castorama + 04:05
58 Alessandro Giannelli Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 04:15
59 Dominik Krieger Helvetia + 04:17
60 Mario Kummer PDM - Concorde + 04:17
61 Jörg Muller Helvetia + 04:27
62 Dimitri Konyshev TVM - Sanyo + 04:48
63 Arturas Kasputis Postobon + 05:07
64 Fabio Roscioli Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 05:11
65 Phil Anderson Motorola + 05:11
66 Dimitri Zhdanov Panasonic - Sportlife + 05:11
67 Jean-Claude Colotti Z - Lemond + 05:11
68 Enrique Alonso Casado Lotus - Festina + 05:11
69 Mauro Gianetti Lotus - Festina + 05:51
70 Fabian Jeker Helvetia + 06:12
71 José Ramón Uriarte Banesto + 06:12
72 Jim Van De Laer Tulip Computers + 06:12
73 Juan Carlos Martin Martinez Amaya Seguros + 06:12
74 Franco Vona GB - MG Maglificio + 06:12
75 Ignacio Gaston Crespo CLAS - Cajastur + 06:12
76 Fernando Escartín CLAS - Cajastur + 06:12
77 Miguel-Angel Martinez ONCE + 06:12
78 Ronan Pensec R.M.O + 06:12
79 Carlos Hernández Bailo Lotus - Festina + 06:12
80 Marc Madiot Telekom - Merckx + 06:12
81 Valerio Tebaldi Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 06:12
82 Udo Bölts Telekom - Merckx + 06:12
83 Yvon Madiot Telekom - Merckx + 06:12
84 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Z - Lemond + 06:12
85 Martin Earley PDM - Concorde + 06:12
86 Sean Kelly Lotus - Festina + 06:12
87 Gilles Delion Helvetia + 06:12
88 Francisco Espinosa Sempere CLAS - Cajastur + 07:14
89 Thierry Laurent R.M.O + 08:10
90 Julian Gorospe Banesto + 08:10
91 Abelardo Rondón Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 08:10
92 Bruno Cenghialta Ariostea + 08:10
93 Eric Caritoux R.M.O + 08:10
94 Viatcheslav Ekimov Panasonic - Sportlife + 08:10
95 Pello Ruiz Cabestany Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 08:10
96 Christophe Manin R.M.O + 08:10
97 Sean Yates Motorola + 08:10
98 Dirk De Wolf Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 08:10
99 Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 08:10
100 Aitor Garmendia Banesto + 08:41
101 Davide Cassani Ariostea + 10:19
102 Massimo Ghirotto Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 10:19
103 Roberto Conti Ariostea + 10:19
104 Flavio Vanzella GB - MG Maglificio + 10:19
105 Steve Bauer Motorola + 11:30
106 Philippe Louviot ONCE + 14:29
107 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Sportlife + 15:33
108 Giovanni Fidanza Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 15:33
109 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 15:33
110 Marc Sergeant Panasonic - Sportlife + 15:33
111 Adrie van der Poel Tulip Computers + 15:33
112 Rik Van Slycke Lotto - Mavic + 15:33
113 Herman Frison Tulip Computers + 15:33
114 François Lemarchand Z - Lemond + 15:33
115 Olaf Ludwig Panasonic - Sportlife + 15:33
116 Etienne De Wilde Telekom - Merckx + 15:33
117 Johnny Weltz ONCE + 15:33
118 Maarten Den Bakker PDM - Concorde + 15:33
119 Marino Alonso Banesto + 15:33
120 Jan Siemons TVM - Sanyo + 15:33
121 Martien Kokkelkoren Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 15:33
122 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 15:33
123 Laurent Pillon GB - MG Maglificio + 15:33
124 Armand de Las Cuevas Banesto + 15:33
125 Peter Roes Lotto - Mavic + 15:33
126 Erich Maechler Helvetia + 15:33
127 Alberto Camargo Postobon + 15:33
128 Mario Chiesa Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 15:33
129 Francisco Antequera Amaya Seguros + 15:33
130 Alberto Leanizbarrutia CLAS - Cajastur + 15:33
131 Jesus Montoya Alarcon Amaya Seguros + 15:33
132 Per Pedersen Amaya Seguros + 15:33
133 Michel Dernies Motorola + 15:33
134 Frankie Andreu Motorola + 15:33
135 Hendrik Redant Lotto - Mavic + 15:33
136 Peter Pieters Tulip Computers + 18:10
137 Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa ONCE + 18:10
138 Søren Lilholt Tulip Computers + 18:10
139 Remig Stumpf Telekom - Merckx + 18:10
140 Franco Ballerini GB - MG Maglificio + 18:10
141 Jelle Nijdam Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 18:10
142 Rob Harmeling TVM - Sanyo + 18:10
143 Andrea Chiurato Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 18:10
144 Allan Peiper Tulip Computers + 18:10
145 Henri Manders Helvetia + 18:10
146 Ad Wijnands TVM - Sanyo + 18:10
147 Jean-Paul Van Poppel PDM - Concorde + 18:10
148 Dante Rezze R.M.O + 18:10
149 Andreas Kappes Telekom - Merckx + 18:10
150 Peter De Clercq Lotto - Mavic + 18:10
151 Rolf Gölz Ariostea + 18:10
152 Eric Vanderaerden Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 18:10
153 Julio-Cesar Ortegon Duarte Postobon + 18:10
154 Thierry Marie Castorama + 18:10
155 Jos van Aert PDM - Concorde + 18:10
156 Mario Scirea Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 18:10
157 Alvaro Mejia Postobon + 18:10
158 Jacky Durand Castorama + 18:10
159 Fernando Quevedo Salazar Amaya Seguros + 18:10
160 Mario De Clercq Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 18:10
161 Peter Meinert Nielsen TVM - Sanyo + 18:10
162 Frans Maassen Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 18:10
163 Noel Segers Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 18:10
164 Edwig van Hooydonck Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 18:10
165 Stephen Hodge ONCE + 18:10
166 Ron Kiefel Motorola + 18:10
DNF Zenon Jaskula GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Marc Wauters Lotto - Mavic
DNF Alex Zülle ONCE
DNF William Palacio Postobon
DNF Charly Mottet R.M.O
DNF Uwe Ampler Telekom - Merckx
Information
Nation France
Date 16th July
Where Dole -> Mount Blanc
What 12th stage
Distance 268 km
Leader P.Lino
Youth Y.Ledanois
Points L.Jalabert
Mountain C.Chiappucci
Combative R.Järmann
Other
Embed Results