Tour de France - 1992

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jan Nevens Lotto - Mavic 04:45:23
02 Jesper Skibby TVM - Sanyo + 03
03 Massimo Ghirotto Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 03
04 Alberto Leanizbarrutia CLAS - Cajastur + 03
05 Flavio Vanzella GB - MG Maglificio + 56
06 Yvon Ledanois Castorama + 56
07 Alex Zülle ONCE + 02:26
08 Olaf Ludwig Panasonic - Sportlife + 02:30
09 Frans Maassen Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 02:30
10 Jens Heppner Telekom - Merckx + 02:32
11 Laurent Jalabert ONCE + 04:18
12 Adrie van der Poel Tulip Computers + 04:18
13 Johan Museeuw Lotto - Mavic + 04:18
14 Giovanni Fidanza Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 04:18
15 Mario De Clercq Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 04:18
16 Frankie Andreu Motorola + 04:18
17 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 04:18
18 Marc Sergeant Panasonic - Sportlife + 04:18
19 Søren Lilholt Tulip Computers + 04:18
20 Giancarlo Perini Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 04:18
21 Sean Kelly Lotus - Festina + 04:18
22 Martien Kokkelkoren Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 04:18
23 Acacio Da Silva Mora Lotus - Festina + 04:18
24 Dominik Krieger Helvetia + 04:18
25 Javier Murguialday Amaya Seguros + 04:18
26 Jim Van De Laer Tulip Computers + 04:18
27 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 04:18
28 Dimitri Konyshev TVM - Sanyo + 04:18
29 Gianni Bugno Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 04:18
30 Philippe Louviot ONCE + 04:18
31 Johan Capiot TVM - Sanyo + 04:18
32 Etienne De Wilde Telekom - Merckx + 04:18
33 Charly Mottet R.M.O + 04:18
34 Steven Rooks Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 04:18
35 Pascal Lino R.M.O + 04:18
36 Stephen Roche Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 04:18
37 Maurizio Fondriest Panasonic - Sportlife + 04:18
38 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Sportlife + 04:18
39 Fabio Roscioli Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 04:18
40 Jörg Muller Helvetia + 04:18
41 Erik Breukink PDM - Concorde + 04:18
42 Eddy Bouwmans Panasonic - Sportlife + 04:18
43 Miguel Indurain Banesto + 04:18
44 José Ramón Uriarte Banesto + 04:18
45 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Z - Lemond + 04:18
46 Richard Virenque R.M.O + 04:18
47 Eric Caritoux R.M.O + 04:18
48 Robert Millar TVM - Sanyo + 04:18
49 Fabian Jeker Helvetia + 04:18
50 Gérard Rué Castorama + 04:18
51 Luc Roosen Tulip Computers + 04:18
52 Zenon Jaskula GB - MG Maglificio + 04:18
53 Arsenio González CLAS - Cajastur + 04:18
54 Jérôme Simon Z - Lemond + 04:18
55 Dante Rezze R.M.O + 04:18
56 Ronan Pensec R.M.O + 04:18
57 Juan Carlos Martin Martinez Amaya Seguros + 04:18
58 Luis Perez Garcia Lotus - Festina + 04:18
59 Pedro Delgado Banesto + 04:18
60 Raúl Alcalá PDM - Concorde + 04:18
61 Gert-Jan Theunisse TVM - Sanyo + 04:18
62 Eric Boyer Z - Lemond + 04:18
63 Uwe Ampler Telekom - Merckx + 04:18
64 Stephen Hodge ONCE + 04:18
65 Andrew Hampsten Motorola + 04:18
66 Laurent Fignon Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 04:18
67 Thierry Bourguignon Castorama + 04:18
68 Francisco Mauleón Unsain CLAS - Cajastur + 04:18
69 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 04:18
70 Greg LeMond Z - Lemond + 04:18
71 Óscar de Jesús Vargas Amaya Seguros + 04:18
72 Alessandro Giannelli Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 04:18
73 Arunas Cepele Postobon + 04:18
74 Yvon Madiot Telekom - Merckx + 04:18
75 Mario Kummer PDM - Concorde + 04:18
76 Marc Wauters Lotto - Mavic + 04:18
77 Phil Anderson Motorola + 04:18
78 Jan Siemons TVM - Sanyo + 04:18
79 Harald Maier PDM - Concorde + 04:18
80 Neil Stephens ONCE + 04:18
81 Roberto Sierra Aguerro CLAS - Cajastur + 04:18
82 Enrique Alonso Casado Lotus - Festina + 04:18
83 Jos van Aert PDM - Concorde + 04:18
84 Dominique Arnould Castorama + 04:18
85 Jean-Claude Bagot Castorama + 04:18
86 Fernando Escartín CLAS - Cajastur + 04:18
87 Jean-Cyril Robin Castorama + 04:18
88 Carlos Jaramillo Postobon + 04:18
89 Thierry Claveyrolat Z - Lemond + 04:18
90 Jean-Claude Leclercq Helvetia + 04:18
91 Franco Chioccioli GB - MG Maglificio + 04:18
92 Udo Bölts Telekom - Merckx + 04:18
93 Luc Leblanc Castorama + 04:18
94 Fernando Pinero Gallego Lotus - Festina + 04:18
95 Rolf Järmann Ariostea + 04:18
96 Steve Bauer Motorola + 04:18
97 Alvaro Mejia Postobon + 04:18
98 Alberto Elli Ariostea + 04:18
99 Eric Vanderaerden Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 04:18
100 Brian Holm Tulip Computers + 04:18
101 Mario Scirea Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 04:18
102 Marc Madiot Telekom - Merckx + 04:18
103 Maarten Den Bakker PDM - Concorde + 04:18
104 Atle Kvålsvoll Z - Lemond + 04:18
105 Jean-Francois Bernard Banesto + 04:18
106 Davide Cassani Ariostea + 04:18
107 Francisco Espinosa Sempere CLAS - Cajastur + 04:18
108 Peter Meinert Nielsen TVM - Sanyo + 04:18
109 Martin Earley PDM - Concorde + 04:18
110 Sean Yates Motorola + 04:18
111 Jon Unzaga CLAS - Cajastur + 04:18
112 Rob Harmeling TVM - Sanyo + 04:18
113 Ignacio Gaston Crespo CLAS - Cajastur + 04:18
114 Alberto Camargo Postobon + 04:18
115 Carlos Hernández Bailo Lotus - Festina + 04:18
116 Julian Gorospe Banesto + 04:18
117 Jesus Montoya Alarcon Amaya Seguros + 04:18
118 Viatcheslav Ekimov Panasonic - Sportlife + 04:18
119 Arturas Kasputis Postobon + 04:18
120 Peter De Clercq Lotto - Mavic + 04:18
121 Abelardo Rondón Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 04:18
122 Sammie Moreels Lotto - Mavic + 04:18
123 Julio-Cesar Ortegon Duarte Postobon + 04:18
124 Andreas Kappes Telekom - Merckx + 04:18
125 Franco Vona GB - MG Maglificio + 04:18
126 Gerardo Moncada Postobon + 04:18
127 Gilles Delion Helvetia + 04:18
128 Michel Dernies Motorola + 04:18
129 Per Pedersen Amaya Seguros + 04:18
130 Laudelino Cubino Amaya Seguros + 04:18
131 Francisco Antequera Amaya Seguros + 04:18
132 Johnny Weltz ONCE + 04:18
133 Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 04:18
134 Ramón González Arrieta Lotus - Festina + 05:08
135 Rik Van Slycke Lotto - Mavic + 05:08
136 Valerio Tebaldi Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 05:38
137 Marino Alonso Banesto + 06:07
138 Dimitri Zhdanov Panasonic - Sportlife + 08:15
139 Thierry Laurent R.M.O + 09:45
140 Jelle Nijdam Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 09:45
141 Wilfried Nelissen Panasonic - Sportlife + 09:45
142 Hendrik Redant Lotto - Mavic + 09:45
143 Peter Roes Lotto - Mavic + 09:45
144 Olaf Jentzsch Tulip Computers + 09:45
145 Jean-Paul Van Poppel PDM - Concorde + 09:45
146 Rolf Gölz Ariostea + 09:45
147 Herman Frison Tulip Computers + 09:45
148 Edwig van Hooydonck Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 09:45
149 Franco Ballerini GB - MG Maglificio + 09:45
150 Andrea Chiurato Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 09:45
151 Dirk De Wolf Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 09:45
152 Pello Ruiz Cabestany Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 09:45
153 Fabrice Philipot Banesto + 09:45
154 Roberto Conti Ariostea + 09:45
155 Mario Chiesa Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 09:45
156 Jean-Claude Colotti Z - Lemond + 09:45
157 Mauro Gianetti Lotus - Festina + 11:09
158 Erich Maechler Helvetia + 11:09
159 Ron Kiefel Motorola + 11:09
160 François Lemarchand Z - Lemond + 11:09
161 Thierry Marie Castorama + 11:56
162 Jacky Durand Castorama + 11:56
163 Remig Stumpf Telekom - Merckx + 11:56
164 Aitor Garmendia Banesto + 11:56
165 Armand de Las Cuevas Banesto + 11:56
166 Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa ONCE + 14:43
167 Miguel-Angel Martinez ONCE + 14:43
168 William Palacio Postobon + 17:36
169 Laurent Pillon GB - MG Maglificio + 17:36
170 Peter Pieters Tulip Computers + 17:36
171 Henri Manders Helvetia + 17:36
172 Ad Wijnands TVM - Sanyo + 17:36
173 Noel Segers Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 17:36
174 Bruno Cenghialta Ariostea + 17:36
175 Laurent Dufaux Helvetia + 17:36
176 Christophe Manin R.M.O + 17:36
177 Fernando Quevedo Salazar Amaya Seguros + 17:36
178 Allan Peiper Tulip Computers + 22:02
179 Francis Moreau GB - MG Maglificio + 22:02
OOT Andy Bishop Motorola
DNF Fabio Parra Amaya Seguros
DNF Moreno Argentin Ariostea
DNF Rolf Aldag Helvetia
DNF Eric van Lancker Panasonic - Sportlife
Information
Nation France
Date 12th July
Where Valkenburg -> Coblence
What 8th stage
Distance 207 km
Leader P.Lino
Youth Y.Ledanois
Points L.Jalabert
Mountain R.Virenque
Combative Y.Ledanois
Other
Embed Results