Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1992 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Miguel Indurain 1964 Banesto 100h 49:30600
02 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 4:35480
03 Gianni Bugno 1964 Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 10:49360
04 Andrew Hampsten 1962 Motorola + 13:40300
05 Pascal Lino 1966 R.M.O + 14:37270
06 Pedro Delgado 1960 Banesto + 15:16240
07 Erik Breukink 1964 PDM - Concorde + 18:51216
08 Giancarlo Perini 1959 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 19:16192
09 Stephen Roche 1959 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 20:23174
10 Jens Heppner 1964 Telekom - Merckx + 25:30156
11 Franco Vona 1964 GB - MG Maglificio + 25:43144
12 Eric Boyer 1963 Z - Lemond + 26:16132
13 Gert-Jan Theunisse 1963 TVM - Sanyo + 27:07120
14 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Panasonic - Sportlife + 28:35108
15 Gerard Rue 1965 Castorama + 28:4896
16 Franco Chioccioli 1959 GB - MG Maglificio + 30:3190
17 Steven Rooks 1960 Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 31:0984
18 Robert Millar 1958 TVM - Sanyo + 31:1978
19 Francisco Mauleón Unsain 1965 CLAS - Cajastur + 31:2772
20 Arsenio González 1960 CLAS - Cajastur + 31:5166
21 Raúl Alcalá 1964 PDM - Concorde + 33:2060
22 Jon Unzaga 1962 CLAS - Cajastur + 36:4354
23 Laurent Fignon 1960 Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 41:5148
24 Óscar de Jesús Vargas 1964 Amaya Seguros + 43:1942
25 Richard Virenque 1969 R.M.O + 46:0136
26 Javier Murguialday 1962 Amaya Seguros + 46:3030
27 Jérôme Simon 1960 Z - Lemond + 52:4824
28 Alberto Elli 1964 Ariostea + 54:2918
29 Thierry Bourguignon 1962 Castorama + 59:5012
30 Jim Van De Laer 1968 Tulip Computers + 1:00:296
31 Enrique Alonso Casado 1965 Lotus - Festina + 1:04:34
32 Arunas Cepele 1968 Postobon + 1:09:00
33 Thierry Claveyrolat 1959 Z - Lemond + 1:09:15
34 Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE + 1:10:08
35 Udo Bölts 1966 Telekom - Merckx + 1:12:40
36 Francisco Espinosa Sempere 1962 CLAS - Cajastur + 1:14:02
37 Eric Caritoux 1960 R.M.O + 1:14:24
38 Dimitri Zhdanov 1969 Panasonic - Sportlife + 1:17:04
39 Jean-Francois Bernard 1962 Banesto + 1:17:20
40 Massimo Ghirotto 1961 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:17:47
41 Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 - + 1:17:52
42 Yvon Ledanois 1969 Castorama + 1:19:43
43 Sean Kelly 1956 Lotus - Festina + 1:21:37
44 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Castorama + 1:26:22
45 Fernando Escartín 1968 CLAS - Cajastur + 1:29:15
46 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Panasonic - Sportlife + 1:30:45
47 Julian Gorospe 1960 Banesto + 1:33:26
48 Dominique Arnould 1966 Castorama + 1:35:34
49 Atle Kvĺlsvoll 1962 Z - Lemond + 1:35:40
50 Harald Maier 1960 PDM - Concorde + 1:35:56
51 Jan Nevens 1958 Lotto - Mavic + 1:36:25
52 Ronan Pensec 1963 R.M.O + 1:37:54
53 Dominik Krieger 1968 Helvetia + 1:38:17
54 Gerardo Moncada 1962 Postobon + 1:43:24
55 Abelardo Rondón 1964 Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 1:44:32
56 Jesper Skibby 1964 TVM - Sanyo + 1:46:29
57 Philippe Louviot 1964 ONCE + 1:58:47
58 Gilles Delion 1966 Helvetia + 2:00:51
59 Flavio Vanzella 1964 GB - MG Maglificio + 2:02:09
60 Fernando Pinero Gallego 1967 Lotus - Festina + 2:03:01
61 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Lotus - Festina + 2:04:20
62 Rolf Järmann 1966 Ariostea + 2:06:53
63 José Ramón Uriarte 1967 Banesto + 2:07:01
64 Juan Carlos Martin Martinez 1967 Amaya Seguros + 2:07:21
65 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Panasonic - Sportlife + 2:08:32
66 Marc Sergeant 1959 Panasonic - Sportlife + 2:09:55
67 Yvon Madiot 1962 Telekom - Merckx + 2:10:14
68 Carlos Jaramillo 1961 Postobon + 2:11:09
69 Jesus Montoya Alarcon 1963 Amaya Seguros + 2:11:17
70 Marc Madiot 1959 Telekom - Merckx + 2:12:33
71 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Postobon + 2:12:33
72 Pello Ruiz 1962 Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 2:12:35
73 Johan Museeuw 1965 Lotto - Mavic + 2:14:06
74 Neil Stephens 1963 ONCE + 2:15:42
75 Guido Bontempi 1960 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 2:16:08
76 Brian Holm 1962 Tulip Computers + 2:16:18
77 Guy Nulens 1957 Panasonic - Sportlife + 2:18:06
78 Mario Kummer 1962 PDM - Concorde + 2:20:00
79 Thierry Laurent 1966 R.M.O + 2:20:19
80 Martin Earley 1962 PDM - Concorde + 2:21:25
81 Phil Anderson 1958 Motorola + 2:23:30
82 Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Lotus - Festina + 2:24:18
83 Sean Yates 1960 Motorola + 2:24:44
84 Roberto Conti 1964 Ariostea + 2:26:58
85 Carlos Hernández Bailo 1958 Lotus - Festina + 2:29:06
86 Dirk De Wolf 1961 Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 2:30:17
87 Jos van Aert 1962 PDM - Concorde + 2:32:38
88 Laurent Pillon 1964 GB - MG Maglificio + 2:32:50
89 Per Pedersen 1964 Amaya Seguros + 2:34:35
90 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 2:34:55
91 Frans Maassen 1965 Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 2:35:27
92 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 PDM - Concorde + 2:35:55
93 Stephen Hodge 1961 ONCE + 2:36:55
94 Jörg Muller 1961 Helvetia + 2:38:07
95 Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 Z - Lemond + 2:46:25
96 Olaf Ludwig 1960 Panasonic - Sportlife + 2:47:17
97 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 ONCE + 2:47:44
98 Marino Alonso 1965 Banesto + 2:49:32
99 Sřren Lilholt 1965 Tulip Computers + 2:50:33
100 Sammie Moreels 1965 Lotto - Mavic + 2:52:16
101 Miguel-Angel Martinez 1967 ONCE + 2:52:22
102 Johnny Weltz 1962 ONCE + 2:53:57
103 Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 2:58:53
104 Francois Lemarchand 1960 Z - Lemond + 2:59:28
105 Christophe Manin 1966 R.M.O + 3:00:00
106 Michel Dernies 1961 Motorola + 3:03:43
107 Mario Scirea 1964 Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 3:04:27
108 Aitor Garmendia 1968 Banesto + 3:06:36
109 Francisco Antequera 1964 Amaya Seguros + 3:08:47
110 Frankie Andreu 1966 Motorola + 3:12:05
111 Herman Frison 1961 Tulip Computers + 3:12:37
112 Andrea Chiurato 1965 Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 3:12:58
113 Jelle Nijdam 1963 Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 3:13:40
114 Thierry Marie 1963 Castorama + 3:14:18
115 Franco Ballerini 1964 GB - MG Maglificio + 3:14:26
116 Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa 1967 ONCE + 3:16:56
117 Mario Chiesa 1966 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 3:17:43
118 Martien Kokkelkoren 1969 Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 3:21:27
119 Jacky Durand 1967 Castorama + 3:23:44
120 Etienne De Wilde 1958 Telekom - Merckx + 3:26:40
121 Peter Roes 1964 Lotto - Mavic + 3:28:16
122 Hendrik Redant 1962 Lotto - Mavic + 3:32:51
123 Peter De Clercq 1966 Lotto - Mavic + 3:34:13
124 Rik Van Slycke 1963 Lotto - Mavic + 3:37:57
125 Julio-Cesar Ortegon Duarte 1968 Postobon + 3:39:28
126 Allan Peiper 1960 Tulip Computers + 3:40:21
127 Jean-Paul Van Poppel 1962 PDM - Concorde + 3:43:23
128 Andreas Kappes 1965 Telekom - Merckx + 3:47:45
129 Henri Toon Manders 1960 Helvetia + 3:57:53
130 Fernando Quevedo Salazar 1964 Amaya Seguros + 4:12:11
DNF Laudelino Cubino 1963 Amaya Seguros
DNF Fabio Parra 1959 Amaya Seguros
DNF Moreno Argentin 1960 Ariostea
DNF Davide Cassani 1961 Ariostea
DNF Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Ariostea
DNF Rolf Gölz 1962 Ariostea
DNF Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Ariostea
DNF Rolf Sřrensen 1965 Ariostea
DNF Armand de Las Cuevas 1968 Banesto
DNF Fabrice Philipot 1965 Banesto
DNF Mario De Clercq 1966 Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Gerrit de Vries 1967 Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Noel Segers 1959 Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Edwig van Hooydonck 1966 Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Alessandro Giannelli 1963 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 Castorama
DNF Luc Leblanc 1966 Castorama
DNF Federico Echave 1960 CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Ignacio Gaston Crespo 1963 CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Alberto Leanizbarrutia 1963 CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Roberto Sierra Aguerro 1967 CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Valerio Tebaldi 1965 Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Mario Cipollini 1967 GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Zenon Jaskula 1962 GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Francis Moreau 1965 GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Eros Poli 1963 GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Rolf Aldag 1968 Helvetia
DNF Laurent Dufaux 1969 Helvetia
DNF Fabian Jeker 1968 Helvetia
DNF Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 Helvetia
DNF Erich Maechler 1960 Helvetia
DNF Patrick Verschueren 1962 Lotto - Mavic
DNF Marc Wauters 1969 Lotto - Mavic
DNF Mauro Gianetti 1964 Lotus - Festina
DNF Pascal Richard 1964 Lotus - Festina
DNF Steve Bauer 1959 Motorola
DNF Andy Bishop 1965 Motorola
DNF Ron Kiefel 1960 Motorola
DNF Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Motorola
DNF Alex Zülle 1968 ONCE
DNF Wilfried Nelissen 1970 Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Eric van Lancker 1961 Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Falk Boden 1960 PDM - Concorde
DNF Luis-Alberto Camargo 1965 Postobon
DNF Alvaro Mejia 1967 Postobon
DNF William Palacio 1965 Postobon
DNF Efraim Rico Lizarazo 1967 Postobon
DNF Charly Mottet 1964 R.M.O
DNF Dante Rezze 1963 R.M.O
DNF Marcel Wüst 1967 R.M.O
DNF Uwe Ampler 1964 Telekom - Merckx
DNF Bernd Gröne 1963 Telekom - Merckx
DNF Remig Stumpf 1966 Telekom - Merckx
DNF Olaf Jentzsch 1958 Tulip Computers
DNF Peter Pieters 1962 Tulip Computers
DNF Luc Roosen 1964 Tulip Computers
DNF Adri van der Poel 1959 Tulip Computers
DNF Johan Capiot 1964 TVM - Sanyo
DNF Rob Harmeling 1964 TVM - Sanyo
DNF Dimitri Konyshev 1966 TVM - Sanyo
DNF Peter Meinert Nielsen 1966 TVM - Sanyo
DNF Jan Siemons 1964 TVM - Sanyo
DNF Ad Wijnands 1959 TVM - Sanyo
DNF Bruno Cornillet 1963 Z - Lemond
DNF Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 Z - Lemond
DNF Greg LeMond 1961 Z - Lemond

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - July 4th-26th
Classification GT